Matsunaga, Maho

Matsunaga, Maho

Given name: 真穂
Family name: 松永
Alternate names: まほちゆ
Birthday: Jan 23, 1993
Website:
Member Favorites: 10
More:
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 160 cm

Maho Matsunaga made her seiyuu debut in 2010 in Hanamaru Youchien. She joined the four-person seiyuu unit SylipS in 2011 and remained a member until 2016, when she ended her seiyuu career.

Style Cube blog: http://ameblo.jp/matsunaga-maho/
Twitter: @mahomatsunaga
DJ Twitter: @DJ_mahochu_info
Voice Acting Roles
Hanamaru Youchien
add
Yuna 
Supporting 
Yuna
High School DxD
add
Ni 
Supporting 
Ni
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!
add
Kashinoki, Kurumi 
Supporting 
Kashinoki, Kurumi
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!: Ani, Imouto, Koibito
add
Kashinoki, Kurumi 
Supporting 
Kashinoki, Kurumi
Love Live! School Idol Project
add
Toudou, Erena 
Supporting 
Toudou, Erena
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
add
Toudou, Erena 
Supporting 
Toudou, Erena
Love Live! The School Idol Movie
add
Toudou, Erena 
Supporting 
Toudou, Erena
Saki Achiga-hen: Episode of Side-A
add
Nijou, Izumi 
Supporting 
Nijou, Izumi
Saki Achiga-hen: Episode of Side-A Specials
add
Nijou, Izumi 
Supporting 
Nijou, Izumi
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Love Live! School Idol Project
add Inserted Song Performance
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
add Inserted Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Maho Matsunaga Leaves StylipS Unit and Ends Seiyuu Career

Maho Matsunaga Leaves StylipS Unit and Ends Seiyuu Career

The Style Cube management agency announced on Monday that seiyuu Maho Matsunaga is no longer a member of its talent roster as of May 20, 2016. A notice posted on her...read more

Comments
Ray_Light | May 24, 8:16 AM
Good luck being a DJ
Shame she can't grasped main role first :(


Arrazi7Hasekura | May 24, 6:05 AM
Too early for quit being a voice actress.
What a disapointed...


Madison_Brown | May 23, 6:27 PM
This Is To Sad...


Revvie-chan | May 23, 7:58 AM
Understandable that she quits. The amount of roles she got is just so lacking.


KingAMD | May 23, 4:41 AM
No. She can't quit! :(


tsubasalover | May 22, 9:58 PM
She graduated from being seiyuu and no longer a part of StylipS as of May 20.
http://www.ota-suke.jp/news/168693


Rayzer | Jan 23, 7:42 AM
誕生日おめでとうございます!
Happy Birthday!


Ray_Light | Jan 23, 2015 8:10 AM
Haapy birthday!! xD
Hope for main role!!


SexySanta | Apr 27, 2014 4:20 AM
Her voice and singing as Erina in Love Live <3 <3 <3


SMS | Nov 3, 2013 6:04 PM
She's still undoubtedly my favorite in StylipS. Wishing she could get more major roles and solo singles.


Write a Comment