Sakura, Ayane

Given name: 綾音
Family name: 佐倉
Alternate names: Ayaneru, あやねる
Birthday: Jan 29, 1994
Website:
Member Favorites: 15,895
More:
Nickname: Ayaneru
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 157 cm
Blood type: B

Hobby:
- listening to radio

Skills/abilities:
- gymnastic
- painting
- singing

Her nickname "Ayaneru" was given to her by Okamoto Nobuhiko, because she sleeps ("neru" 寝る means "sleep") a lot in her spare time.

Profile: imenterprise.jp

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2018

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2018

Winners of the 2018 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Winners of the 12th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 12th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 12th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was exclusively ...read more


Recent Featured Articles

An Interview With Charlotte's Ayane Sakura!

An Interview With Charlotte's Ayane Sakura!

Charlotte follows in its predecessors, Clannad and Angel Beats!, footsteps as this year's newest heart-rending youth story. Let's see what popular voice actress Ayane Sakura has to say about her character, Tomori Nao!
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
V0NK3R | Dec 1, 11:44 AM
Prinz Eugen and Aegir from Azur Lane.


SpiderDan529 | Nov 30, 11:26 PM
step on me mommy


iiMischiev | Nov 13, 7:42 PM
Iori Blue Archive


Danendra11 | Nov 9, 3:51 PM
Kureha from Sword art online Fatal bullet


Confucius | Oct 26, 10:28 PM
lol I thought the dragon with Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai sounded familiar and it was Yae Miko.


UncreatedSong | Oct 25, 9:17 PM
marry me


DazeLovesAnime | Oct 17, 2:30 AM
GOAT


Morvick | Sep 26, 5:17 AM
UWOGHHHHHHHHHHHHH YAEEEEEEEEE


iiMischiev | Sep 20, 5:58 PM
As expected to the one who voiced Prinz Eugen


badlist0 | Sep 14, 11:06 AM
her cocoa screams are great


Write a Comment