Iida, Umanosuke

Iida, Umanosuke

Given name: 馬之介
Family name: 飯田
Birthday: Apr 30, 1961
Website: http://www.huckle.co.jp...
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Birth name: Tsutomu (つとむ) Iida (飯田)

Date of death: 11-26-2010
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Blassreiter
add Storyboard
CB Chara Go Nagai World
add Storyboard
CB Chara Go Nagai World
add Director
Cowboy Bebop
add Storyboard
Devilman: Tanjou-hen
add Director
Devilman: Tanjou-hen
add Script
Devilman: Yochou Sirene-hen
add Script
Devilman: Yochou Sirene-hen
add Director
Giant Robo Gaiden Ginrei
add Storyboard
Giniro no Kami no Agito
add Original Creator
Giniro no Kami no Agito
add Storyboard
Hellsing
add Director
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
add In-Between Animation
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team
add Director (ep 6-11)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team - Miller's Report
add Director
Oira Uchuu no Tankoufu
add Director
Sentou Yousei Yukikaze
add Producer
Sentou Yousei Yukikaze
add Planning
Shangri-La
add Storyboard
Super Robot Taisen OG: Divine Wars
add Storyboard
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
add Storyboard
The Big O
add Storyboard
Tide-Line Blue
add Director
Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben
add Director
Vandread
add Planning
Yuusha-Ou GaoGaiGar Final
add Storyboard
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Uchuu no Ixtab
add Story & Art
Tide-Line Blue
add Story
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

BONES To Produce Iida Umanosuke's Posthumous Anime [Update Jan 22]

According to Gundam Ace magazine's February issue, BONES is producing a new anime entitled "Towa no Quon". The anime is a posthumous work of Iida Uman...read more

Comments
Purity116 | Jun 25, 6:44 AM
I adored Towa no Quon! Thank you very much for all your work on it. <3


surnev | Oct 29, 2015 1:23 AM
Rest in peace, the man, who show us the best of Devilman anime.


lindsayzzz | Nov 6, 2012 12:13 AM
You did a great job with Towa no Quon. May you rest in peace.


dayoooooon | Sep 1, 2012 10:04 AM
Good job, amazing man. RIP.


ChosenLabel | Apr 16, 2012 2:13 AM
RIP


RenaPsychoKiller | Jan 30, 2012 6:07 PM
RIP.


darkeros | Jan 30, 2012 4:28 PM
He died 2010 because of the lung cancer. Rest in peace.


EternalStarlight | Oct 9, 2011 8:28 PM
Towa no Quon was the best. Nice job dude, RIP


zeroj | Jan 2, 2011 10:47 PM
You were a good man.


Write a Comment