Ono, Yuuki

Given name: 友樹
Family name: 小野
Alternate names: Team YouTak, Teamゆーたく
Birthday: Jun 22, 1984
Website: http://www.onoyuki.com/
Member Favorites: 1,680
More:
Birth place: Shizuoka, Japan
Blood type: AB

Also with fellow seiyuu Takuya Eguchi in Team YouTak (Teamゆーたく).

Twitter: @onoyuki19840622

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Yuuki Ono Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Yuuki Ono Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Yuuki Ono has announced that he left the talent agency Atomic Monkey on Sunday, and now works as a free agent. He also announced that since he is no longer a...read more

2015 April Fools' Day Collection

2015 April Fools' Day Collection

Each year, April Fools' Day gives a chance for creators in the anime, manga, and games industry to showcase their creativity. With the popularity of social medi...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Top 15 Best Subbed Anime: Keeping it Real!

Top 15 Best Subbed Anime: Keeping it Real!

One of the never-ending discussions among anime fans is probably whether they like subbed anime or dubbed anime. Let's focus on some of the main reasons why having subtitles can be more enjoyable for certain series, while also taking a look at some of the best subbed anime available!
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Ashnikko | Nov 30, 3:16 AM
Gureto daze


swaggysenku | Sep 14, 8:59 AM
i just saw the blue lock trailer and i kinda heared taiga's voice on one of the players there so i searched his seiyuu and guess what i'm right lol


kurosaki_NaRUto | Sep 1, 5:57 AM
DORAAA!!!


AnimeHolic_ | Aug 18, 2:15 PM
Already liking this, you voiced Taiga from KNB let's go!


mshitsugaya10 | Aug 13, 5:40 PM
Kunigami!!!!


simit | Aug 13, 12:27 PM
waaah cant wait to hear him voicing my beloved kunigami :')


Lisa_Brook18 | Aug 12, 10:48 AM
So he's gonna voice my man kunigami from Blue Lock?? Well I have high hope for you then


Bruce_ness | Jul 15, 10:07 AM
Is he the one that called to iofi's birthday stream?
If yes, wow, iofi has sucha large friend circle


ItchitoM | Jul 15, 6:55 AM
It's weird that I looking for him in MAL while listening to him talking to my hololive idol, Iofi


fluoxetinumx | Jul 14, 5:12 PM
Shogun and Josuke <3


Write a Comment