Angerme

Angerme,

Given name:
Family name: アンジュルム
Alternate names: S/mileage, スマイレージ
Birthday: Apr 4, 2009
Website: http://www.helloproject...
Member Favorites: 8
More:
On April 4, 2009, Tsunku announced on his blog that a new group consisting of Hello! Pro Egg members would be formed. He later revealed that the members would be Ayaka Wada, Yuuka Maeda and Kanon Fukuda, all formerly of Shugo Chara Egg!, as well as fellow Egg Saki Ogawa, and announced that Ayaka would be the leader. A month later, on May 7, 2009, he revealed the group's name to be "S/mileage"; the name is a portmanteau of the English words "smile," "mileage," and "age," and together the name means "the age of smiles."

As of December 2014, the group name has been renamed to ANGERME.


Current members:
- Wada Ayaka (leader) (和田彩花)
Birthday: August 1, 1994
Years active: 2009-present

- Nakanishi Kana (sub-leader) (中西香菜)
Birthday: June 4, 1997
Years active: 2011–present

- Takeuchi Akari (sub-leader) (竹内朱莉)
Birthday: November 23, 1997
Years active: 2011–present

- Katsuta Rina (勝田里奈)
Birthday: April 6, 1998
Years active: 2011–present

- Murota Mizuki (室田瑞希)
Birthday: June 12,1998
Years active: 2014-present

- Aikawa Maho (相川茉穂)
Birthday: March 26, 1999
Years active: 2014-present
Currently on hiatus. (Started on January 11, 2017)

- Sasaki Rikako (佐々木莉佳子)
Birthday: May 28, 2001
Years active: 2014-present

- Kamikokuryou Moe (上國料萌衣)
Birthday: October 24, 1999
Years active: 2015-present

- Kasahara Momona (笠原桃奈)
Birthday: October 22, 2003
Years active: 2016-present

- Funaki Musubu (船木結)
Birthday: May 10, 2002
Years active: 2017-present
Also a member of Country Girls.

- Kawamura Ayano (川村文乃)
Birthday: July 7, 1999
Years active: 2017-present


Former members:
- Maeda Yuuka (前田憂佳)
Birthday: December 28, 1994
Years active: 2009–2011

- Ogawa Saki (小川紗季)
Birthday: November 18, 1996
Years Active 2009–2011

- Kosuga Fuyuka (小数賀芙由香)
Birthday: November 19, 1997
Years active: 2011

- Fukuda Kanon (福田花音)
Birthday: March 12, 1995
Years active: 2009–2015

- Tamura Meimi (田村芽実)
Birthday: October 30, 1998
Years active: 2011–2016
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Maora | Jul 4, 12:16 AM
Last week, they added 2 new members. They're now at 11.


Maora | Nov 22, 2013 10:42 PM
Happy 16th Birthday to Take-chan, my S/mileage oshimen. \(;u;)/


Write a Comment