Touyama, Nao

Given name: 奈央
Family name: 東山
Alternate names: Nao-bou, To-ya man
Birthday: Mar 11, 1992
Website: http://toyamanao.com/
Member Favorites: 13,434
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 152 cm
Hobbies: singing, dancing, electronic organ
Nicknames: Nao-bou, To-ya man

LINE Blog: lineblog.me/toyamanao/...
Twitter: @naobou_official
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUqd0xbC7x1xc_T7vERlMYQ
FlyingDog profile: jvcmusic.co.jp/flying...
Intention agency profile: Intention
Intention blog: intention-k.com/tal...

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 13th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 13th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 13th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was exclusively ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Controversy | Nov 25, 11:10 PM
almost every character she voices gets rejected


guyklc | Nov 14, 11:59 AM
I like this new picture.


Aelardiz | Oct 30, 5:43 AM
I'll remember get for my "Yahallo" girl!

Truly satisfying!



CQLLIST | Oct 27, 3:17 AM
Guys look at her, she looks so precious here. She also involves multiculturalism into this MV for Isekai Shokudou's 2nd Season ED (Full version) that I've been waiting for 🥺


OtakEcchiSeinen | Oct 21, 7:23 PM
Best Ending 🧡 Isekai Shokudou 2



Furuhashi1 | Oct 21, 5:24 AM
This show was going to have 4 seasons which was announced by the The voice actress of Kirisaki, Chitoge here ,
https://www.wcostream.com/playlist-cat/173926/nisekoi-season-2-episode-0-english-subbed

and going to finish Season 2 but this official video made me confused and if you do not know about Manga Chitoge and Raku confessed their feeling in like 204 or 205 IDK Chapters But the last episode was only from 106 Chapters that is why they , were saying to Have 4 seasons . You got to see this video Bro. You will be surprised That is why I asked you When you click the link you will for yourself :).


ShiroNagusu | Oct 20, 4:07 AM
hello, Queen of reject


Jaymitchell123 | Oct 10, 1:26 PM
One of best VA of all time. Btw why she is rejected often


matias067 | Oct 8, 4:03 AM
Queen of Rejected (2)


k4fourteen | Oct 5, 4:12 AM
She won as Chitoge and and Chiho


Write a Comment