Yamadera, Kouichi

Yamadera, Kouichi

Given name: 宏一
Family name: 山寺
Alternate names: Koichi Yamadera
Birthday: Jun 17, 1961
Website:
Member Favorites: 1,410
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Miyagi Prefecture, Japan

He and Raymond Johnson were the protagonists of the children's TV show Oha Suta, and his spin off Oha Oha Aniki.

Profile: across-ent.com/talent/m,...

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Voice Actor Kouichi Yamadera Announces Marriage

Voice Actor Kouichi Yamadera Announces Marriage

Voice actor Kouichi Yamadera announced his marriage to singer and radio personality Robin Shouko Okada on his official Twitter on Monday. The two met on the set of B...read more

Best Seiyuu Ranking Selected by 200 Seiyuu

Best Seiyuu Ranking Selected by 200 Seiyuu

TV Asahi announced the best seiyuu ranking based on the poll of popular seiyuu in celebration of one hundred years of anime history on Monday. TV Asahi asked two hun...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
HunterAshDB | Sep 30, 5:01 AM
the greatest seiyuu of all time


Elpriax | Sep 22, 6:13 AM
WE ARE THE YAKUZA 4


japanok | Aug 7, 4:29 AM
DAME DA NE


AngeloUchiha | Jun 16, 5:20 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


01Wind10 | May 20, 9:43 AM
Norbit


Drumbottle | Apr 27, 3:34 AM
“KUMA”


horrorcores | Apr 1, 1:21 PM
lov


Cabron | Mar 31, 7:48 PM
ORGUN


ShDI | Mar 17, 9:07 AM
"bang"


Hatreddd | Mar 12, 1:42 AM
see ya space cowboy!


Write a Comment