Shimazaki, Nobunaga

Shimazaki, Nobunaga

Given name: 信長
Family name: 島﨑
Alternate names: 島崎 信長
Birthday: Dec 6, 1988
Website:
Member Favorites: 5,372
More:
Birthplace: Miyagi Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 54 kg
Hobbies: games, making sweets, herbal tea, swimming
Special Skill: making PC

Twitter: @nobunaga_s
Instagram: @nobunaga_s
Profile: Aoni Pro
Blog: http://ameblo.jp/nobunagashimazaki/

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards were announced via Nippon Cultural Broadcasting's internet radio program, "Chou! A&G+." The ceremony was held a...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Breaking down the hottest panels at Aniplex Online Fest 2021, featuring Puella Magi Madoka Magica, Fate/Grand Order, Sword Art Online, and Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba.

by MAL_editing_team

20,922 views

How to Navigate the Ultimate Anime Weekend

How to Navigate the Ultimate Anime Weekend

Anime Expo Lite, Aniplex Online Fest, FunimationCon—with so much going on this weekend (including our own panel), here's how to plan and what to look out for!

by Shymander

10,360 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
HodayaZ | Jan 3, 4:23 AM
GOOOOOOETIAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA


ChilumiSupremacy | Dec 28, 2021 6:50 AM
Shimazaki-san fight-o! ILY as Kazuha <3


Miekstep | Dec 22, 2021 2:33 PM
Naoto Gaming


arikyo | Dec 9, 2021 12:57 PM
goddammit i love this guys voice sm. especially in kazuha from genshin impact.


HeroVladimir93 | Dec 6, 2021 5:14 PM
Happy birthday, Nobunaga! Keep doing what you do best!


AngeloUchiha | Dec 6, 2021 1:49 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


syngyel | Dec 6, 2021 9:10 AM
happy birthday!


kastacia | Dec 5, 2021 9:23 PM
happy birthday!! お誕生日おめでとうございます🎉


DAN1765 | Dec 5, 2021 8:21 PM
Happy Birthday


KurumiStan | Dec 5, 2021 7:54 AM
Happy birthday!


Write a Comment