Shimazaki, Nobunaga

Shimazaki, Nobunaga

Given name: 信長
Family name: 島﨑
Alternate names: 島崎 信長
Birthday: Dec 6, 1988
Website:
Member Favorites: 5,684
More:
Birthplace: Miyagi Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 54 kg
Hobbies: games, making sweets, herbal tea, swimming
Special Skill: making PC

Twitter: @nobunaga_s
Instagram: @nobunaga_s
Profile: Aoni Pro
Blog: http://ameblo.jp/nobunagashimazaki/

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards were announced via Nippon Cultural Broadcasting's internet radio program, "Chou! A&G+." The ceremony was held a...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Breaking down the hottest panels at Aniplex Online Fest 2021, featuring Puella Magi Madoka Magica, Fate/Grand Order, Sword Art Online, and Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba.

by MAL_editing_team

23,309 views

How to Navigate the Ultimate Anime Weekend

How to Navigate the Ultimate Anime Weekend

Anime Expo Lite, Aniplex Online Fest, FunimationCon—with so much going on this weekend (including our own panel), here's how to plan and what to look out for!

by Shymander

10,847 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Yui727 | Apr 23, 3:42 AM
kazuha come the fuck home I have 300+ fates waiting for u


haydenluvsanime | Apr 11, 1:36 AM
bitch money swag


Danendra11 | Apr 10, 11:16 AM

Eugeo on Sword art online


eivann | Apr 9, 7:48 PM
Kazuha!


Erassed | Apr 3, 12:43 PM
Inferno Crusader


sam_seo138138 | Apr 1, 12:08 AM
this guy is soo underrated


CQLLIST | Mar 25, 8:41 AM
I hate Mahito will all my heart so you better do his voice as perfecto as possible during the Shibuya Arc!


alexs_15 | Mar 16, 9:30 PM
dude voiced mahito from jjk :D


rem00kh | Mar 12, 12:01 AM
he is very underrated


misaidayo | Mar 11, 9:50 AM
Zakki 😍✨


Write a Comment