Sowelu

Sowelu,

Alternate names: Harada Aki, 原田 亜希
Birthday: Nov 6, 1982
Website: http://www.sowelu.info/
Member Favorites: 5
More:
Sowelu was born in Tokyo and is a quarter Irish. Her career as Japanese pop/R&B singer started in 2002.

Real Name: Aki Harada (原田 亜希)
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Angel Heart
add Theme Song Performance (OP1)
Beck
add Theme Song Performance (ED2)
D.Gray-man
add Theme Song Performance (ED6)
Fullmetal Alchemist
add Theme Song Performance (ED5)
Pokemon Advanced Generation: Pokemon Ranger to Umi no Ouji Manaphy
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Tengai | Aug 11, 2013 3:51 PM
Nice girl ;)


Jennymar | Feb 4, 2011 9:02 PM
I like her singing in Beck and angels Hearts


Shiawase | Aug 14, 2010 11:09 AM
Gotta love this girl <3


Write a Comment