Take,

Given name:
Family name:
Alternate names: Takegarou
Birthday: Dec 21, 1983
Website: http://sai-zen-sen.jp/s...
Member Favorites: 84
More:
Japanese illustrator best known for her work in the light novel series Katanagatari and Zaregoto, as well as her character designs featured in the video games Pokémon Sun and Moon and Pokémon Sword and Shield.

Born on December 21st, 1983, Take began drawing when she was around 3 or 4 years old. She did not like studying very much, but was always praised for drawing. At 17, her work was discovered by an editor at Kodansha, and Take made her professional debut illustrating the light novel Zaregoto series.

She is a huge fan of Osamu Tezuka, Studio Ghibli, Tatsunoko Production and Akiman.

Twitter: @takegarou

Pictures

Take,