BUNBUN,

Given name:
Family name: BUNBUN
Alternate names: ぶんぶん, abec
Birthday: Sep 22, 1985
Website: https://sss.applibot.co...
Member Favorites: 257
More:
Younger brother of Yukiko Horiguchi.

Twitter: @BUNBUN922

Note: It's been confirmed that BUNBUN is the same person as abec.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

'Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!' 2019 Rankings Revealed

'Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!' 2019 Rankings Revealed

The "Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!" (This Light Novel is Amazing!) guidebook has revealed its annual light novel rankings for 2019. The list includes the most...read more

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the 2017 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ProxyLain | Aug 21, 2021 4:40 AM
Cntrl C + Cntrl V kkkkkk


Ryuseishun | Jul 28, 2021 4:47 PM
I need to experience every single one of this guy's LN/manga illustrations at some point soon.


Blueflare45 | Feb 24, 2021 4:23 AM
Their character designs are just 🤏🏻❤️


lezii | Feb 8, 2021 8:01 AM
Real God


iiMischiev | Jan 17, 2021 10:50 PM
Great artt


Sherlock184 | Nov 14, 2020 7:29 PM
Lol he keeps on insisting that him and abec are different person lol.
This is from his youtube stream:
Q:Who is abec sensei ?
A highschool illustrator girl that lives near the neighborhood.
and the person who's in charge for SAO illustration.


TheTasty | Oct 28, 2020 11:40 PM
Real God


Yuuki_Otakuu | Oct 7, 2020 4:42 AM
Real God


Linsky | Sep 22, 2020 3:06 PM
Real God


Kethra_ | Sep 20, 2020 9:54 AM
Real God


Write a Comment