BUNBUN

BUNBUN,

Given name:
Family name: BUNBUN
Alternate names: ぶんぶん, abec
Birthday: Sep 22, 1985
Website: https://sss.applibot.co...
Member Favorites: 176
More:
Younger brother of Yukiko Horiguchi.

Twitter: @BUNBUN922

Note: It's been confirmed that BUNBUN is the same person as abec.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Sakura Quest
add Original Character Design
Shuumatsu no Izetta
add Original Character Design
Sword Art Online
add Original Character Design
Sword Art Online II
add Original Character Design
Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale
add Original Character Design
Sword Art Online: Alicization
add Original Character Design
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld
add Original Character Design
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition
add Original Character Design
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru
add Original Character Design
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou
add Original Character Design
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou 1 - Tomodachi
add Original Character Design
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou 2 - Tamashii
add Original Character Design
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou 3 - Yakusoku
add Original Character Design
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Yuusha no Shou
add Original Character Design
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Asuka: Mahjong Garouden
add Art
Bara no Maria
add Art
Bara no Maria Ver
add Art
Bokura A.I.
add Art
Chronicle Legion
add Art
Fire Girl
add Art
Gelatin
add Story & Art
Kare to Kanojo to Shoukan Mahou
add Art
Kusunoki Mebuki wa Yuusha de Aru
add Art
Nina to Usagi to Mahou no Sensha
add Art
Nogi Wakaba wa Yuusha de Aru
add Art
Noraneko Marie
add Art
Shiniki no Campioness
add Art
Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica Black
add Art
Sword Art Online
add Art
Sword Art Online Side Stories
add Art
Sword Art Online SS: Calibur SS-han
add Art
Sword Art Online: Progressive
add Art
Washio Sumi wa Yuusha de Aru
add Art
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Sonogo no Sonoko
add Art
Zoahunter
add Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

'Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!' 2019 Rankings Revealed

'Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!' 2019 Rankings Revealed

The "Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!" (This Light Novel is Amazing!) guidebook has revealed its annual light novel rankings for 2019. The list includes the most...read more

'Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!' 2018 Rankings Revealed

'Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!' 2018 Rankings Revealed

The "Kono Light Novel ga Sugoi!" (This Light Novel is Amazing!) guidebook has revealed its annual light novel rankings for 2018. The list includes the most...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
HaremOverlord | Dec 30, 2019 2:36 AM
@UglyBarnacle I don't get it....


Nick-Knight | Dec 18, 2019 10:13 AM
@UglyBarnacle glad to know that I've brought some happiness into your dear life.


UglyBarnacle | Dec 7, 2019 11:57 PM
The comment below me is the most hilarious thing ever 😂


Nick-Knight | Nov 5, 2019 9:43 AM
Abec is literally the best illustrator in all of Japan. They girls look all look strong, capable, likeable and downright powerful beauty queens. While the guys look like stylish lads with enough charisma to conquer the world. The illustrations manage to capture the very essence of SAO. It seems like he mindmerged with the author in order to be able to do so.

The circles inside of the character's eyes are the icing on the cake. It reminds me a lot of Kingdom Hearts. And last but not least: Along with Zetsuen no Tempest, the main SAO cast (Kirito, Asuna, Alice and Eugeo) is literally the most good looking cast ever.


Syrup- | Aug 31, 2019 2:52 AM
lol well I guess that settles it. Only question left is why are BUNBUN and abec not the same page.


ko6ku1gen7 | Aug 29, 2019 2:42 PM
bunbun is abec, confirmed by his team https://sss.applibot.co.jp/member/bunbun.html


Nemesis16 | Apr 19, 2019 11:52 PM
Why the hell Bunbun and abec are on separated pages


ExTz_Thomazz | Nov 17, 2018 9:42 AM
I see the new SAO cover made by Abec
Then i see the design of MHXX
Well played BUNBUN ... Well played ..


Lanz | Apr 29, 2018 12:45 PM
That shouldn't really be a surprise to anyone


Shiyawaze | Mar 10, 2018 1:44 PM
BUNBUN character design Mysterious Heroine X (Alter) 3rd Stage from FGO looks like it came from Sword Art Online GGO: http://fategrandorder.wikia.com/wiki/Mysterious_Heroine_X_(Alter)
*Reads people comments*
ohh shit BUNBUN is abec?


Write a Comment