Gómez, Rebeca

Gómez, Rebeca

Alternate names: Rebeca Gómez Hernández
Birthday: Apr 28, 1977
Website: http://doblaje.wikia.co...
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Is a mexican actress and dubbing director.

She was born in Mexico City and has a degree in Industrial Administration, specializing in Business Development at UPIICSA-IPN. She majors in Marketing in Mexico and Creatimarketing at Texas A&M University. She began her career in dubbing in 1996 and has been an announcer since 1998 with a voiceover certificate.

She studied different workshops with the teacher Luis Mandoki, musical comedy with Olga Casaab, Rafael Perrín and Memo Téllez at the CECAAP Teatro Pedregal.

She began specializing in voice dubbing in 1996. Her artistic preparation was done at ArtSpot by taking several courses and workshops with different teachers, among whom Antonio González Caballero (voice and diction) and Esteban Siller (radio soap operas) stand out. ). Her first dubbing director was Jorge Santos at Estudios Candiani, covering a person who had been absent and had to record a minor character (a policewoman) who only had two loops. In 2000, she began directing feature films and since 2007 she has been directing series and movies. Her professional work in dubbing combines it with commercial and radio locution.

In addition to dubbing, she has participated in commercials, radio soap operas, theater (drama and musical comedy), jingles, and production for television (news and entertainment) and hospitals (pediatrics and geriatrics). She wrote the script for "La Fábrica de Santa" which has been used since 2010 and she is the Latin America Executive for the public relations agency Coolwaters Productions LLC in the United States.

She also taught a goal achievement workshop for children and teens. From 2013 until five years later, she was a teacher of dubbing technique in neutral Spanish at the SIGE Producing school.

She likes sports, music, she loves dogs and she admires commitment and respect in people.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
No comments yet.
Write a Comment