LiSA

LiSA,

Given name:
Family name: リサ
Alternate names: Risa Oribe, 織部里沙
Birthday: Jun 24, 1987
Website: http://www.lxixsxa.com/
Member Favorites: 4196
More:
Blood type: B
Birth place: Seki, Gifu Prefecture, Japan
Birth name: Risa Oribe (織部 里沙)

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/lxixsxa/

Profile@Anison: http://anison.info/data/person/29206.html

Twitter: @LiSA_OLiVE

Official Facebook Blog: https://www.facebook.com/lxixsxa.jp

LiSA is a Japanese singer, who sings as Yui—the vocalist of the fictional group, Girls Dead Monster, in the anime Angel Beats!

Born in Gifu prefecture, LiSA started her own band while in high school to catch a growing wave of punk rock. In 2008, she moved to Tokyo in order to further her musical career.

The name "LiSA" stands for: Love is Same All or LiVE is Smile Always
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Angel Beats!
add Inserted Song Performance (eps 5,10)
Angel Beats!
add Theme Song Performance (OP2 & ED2)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
add Theme Song Performance
Fate/Zero
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou: Fumikomenai Kokoro
add Theme Song Performance
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei: Yoku Wakaru Mahouka!
add Theme Song Performance
Mekakucity Actors
add Theme Song Performance (ep 6)
Nisekoi:
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Nisekoi:
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Nisekoi: OVA
add Theme Song Performance
Qualidea Code
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Sword Art Online
add Theme Song Performance (OP1)
Sword Art Online II
add Theme Song Performance
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

ClariS Restarts with Karen as a New Member

ClariS Restarts with Karen as a New Member

Five months after the announcement that one of Claris' duo, Alice, will graduate from the J-pop idol unit to focus on her studies, the nineteenth volume of LisA...read more

Comments
SoraShiroTenshi | Aug 15, 11:27 AM
Amazing Opening & Ending Song.


Charl_Rogue | Jul 18, 4:47 PM
love she's song say my nameの片想い <3


-Alians- | Jul 17, 5:52 AM
really like Oath Sign


salamander02 | Jun 17, 8:56 PM
Crossing Fields is the best!


Izuho | May 29, 7:10 AM
forgot to comment last week after concert is over
I went for Penang Anime Matsuri: Magical Summer 2016, and I was so happy to get to watch her concert. It was awesome. :D
It was a second time I went for her concert. The first time was in AFASG 2014 2014.

I hope to see her again. <3


Divnus | May 17, 3:05 AM
Legend


santicres | May 1, 2:25 AM
Beautiful appearance,weird clothes but definitely extremely talented !!
It 's not surprised to say that SHE is my favourite anime female singer :)


Killua_Sama | Apr 21, 1:19 AM
She ROcKs LOve Her sO mUch


jhudegarcia | Mar 10, 8:56 AM
her songs are all awesome


Gazz | Feb 28, 2:03 AM
Her song Shirushi (SAO ED 2) is amazing.


Write a Comment