Matsuo, Matsuo

Matsuo, Matsuo

Given name: まつお
Family name: 松尾
Birthday: Jun 19, 1963
Website: http://osawa-inc.co.jp/...
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Also known as: Takashi Matsuo

Hometown: Tokyo, Japan

Chronology:
(2001-04-01) Changed his name from Takashi MATSUO (松尾 貴司)

Non-anime roles:
Chin Gentsai in "The King of Fighters XII" (VG) (Japanese)
Mr. Mackey in "South Park" (U.S. Animated TV) (Japanese)
The Peddler in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)

Voice Acting Roles

B'T X
add

Captain Hook

 
Supporting 
Captain Hook
Detective Conan
add Airing

Arita, Yoshihiko

 
Supporting 
Arita, Yoshihiko
Detective Conan
add Airing

Kanbayashi, Chousaku

 
Supporting 
Kanbayashi, Chousaku
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
add

Fogel

 
Supporting 
Fogel
Gintama
add

Matsuo

 
Supporting 
Matsuo
Kaikan Phrase
add

Okada, Producer

 
Supporting 
Okada, Producer
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
add

Mother

 
Supporting 
Mother
Reyon Densetsu Flair
add

Glode

 
Supporting 
Glode
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Auron_ | Mar 12, 12:03 PM
Very Matsuo-like in his role Matsuo.


Majucha | Nov 6, 2013 8:43 AM
Matsuo Matsuo was great as Matsuo


Write a Comment