Rabson, Jan

Rabson, Jan

Alternate names: Stanley Gurd Jr., Stanly Gurd Jr.
Birthday: Jun 14, 1954
Website: http://janrabson.com/
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Rabson was born in East Meadow, New York. Jan's voice has been heard on thousands of commercials, films, TV shows and animated films and series. For many years Jan was a member of Johnny Carson's "Mighty Carson Art Players", performing in on-camera sketches as well as providing the voices for answering machines, cash registers and other inaninimate objects for Johnny's sketches.

Twitter: @Janisaguysname2
Voice Acting Roles
Akira
add
Shima, Tetsuo 
Main 
Shima, Tetsuo
Black Jack
add
Taxi Driver 
Supporting 
Taxi Driver
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Rosho | May 14, 2010 10:07 AM
the 1st voice actor 4 akira


Write a Comment