Faylan,

Given name: 飛蘭
Family name:
Alternate names: Feinyan
Birthday: May 8, 1982
Website: http://www.faylan.jp/
Member Favorites: 220
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Kumagaya, Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Before she was signed with Lantis, she had released one single under Hobirecords.

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/faylan/

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Anisong Label Lantis Celebrates 20th Anniversary with 3-Day Concert

Anisong Label Lantis Celebrates 20th Anniversary with 3-Day Concert

Anisong music label Lantis has announced plans to celebrate its 20th anniversary with a three-day Lantis Matsuri 2019 concert, to be held June 21–23 at the Ma...read more

Singer Faylan Goes on Extended Medical Leave

Singer Faylan Goes on Extended Medical Leave

Anisong singer Faylan will go on an extended hiatus for health reasons, her official website announced on Wednesday. The notice, written by the representative direct...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | May 8, 2019 10:45 AM
10th Anniversary Best Album "mind as Rock!" on July 24.
PV for mind as Rock!, new song included in best album.


dlwuik | Jun 26, 2018 6:08 AM
great singer, best thing out of seikon no qwaser.


Babykittenandme | Jun 4, 2017 6:47 PM
bae


MakaWakaMayMay | Mar 5, 2017 8:37 AM
Get better soon <3


Nintendofan204 | Feb 23, 2016 1:52 PM
Great singer. Is her health OK now?


VileFae | Jan 10, 2016 12:21 PM
She sounds fine when she sings in japanese. When she sings anything in english it sounds like shit.


EladanRichborn | Dec 26, 2015 2:05 PM
10/10 for Shuumatsu no Fractal (The opening of Grisaia no Kajitsu Visual Nove), one of the deepest songs I've ever heard...


Tengai | Jan 12, 2015 4:14 AM
She is pretty hot :3


Comic_Sans | Dec 17, 2014 6:06 PM
She's great


White_Alice | Sep 21, 2014 3:01 AM
i liked her song in mirai nikki ^_^b


Write a Comment