August

August,

Given name:
Family name: オーガスト
Alternate names: Hachigatsu, 八月
Birthday: 2001
Website: http://august-soft.com/...
Member Favorites: 5
More:
August is a Japanese visual novel studio under the publisher Hazuki. On the Internet, August is known by the slang term Hachigatsu (八月). Hazuki and Hachigatsu mean August in Japanese.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Daitoshokan no Hitsujikai
add Original Creator
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku
add Original Creator
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku - Tadoritsuita Basho
add Original Creator
Princess Holiday: Korogaru Ringo Tei Senya Ichiya
add Original Creator
Tsuki wa Higashi ni Hi wa Nishi ni: Operation Sanctuary
add Original Creator
Tsuki wa Higashi ni Hi wa Nishi ni: Operation Sanctuary OVA
add Original Creator
Yoake Mae yori Ruriiro na: Crescent Love
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Aiyoku no Eustia
add Story
Aiyoku no Eustia
add Story
Aiyoku no Eustia: Auld Lang Syne
add Story
Binary Pot
add Story
Fortune Arterial
add Story
Fortune Arterial: Character's Prelude
add Story
Fortune Arterial: Erika-hen
add Story
Fortune Arterial: Haruna-hen
add Story
Fortune Arterial: Kanade-hen
add Story
Fortune Arterial: Kanketsu-hen
add Story
Fortune Arterial: Kiriha-hen
add Story
Fortune Arterial: Shiro-hen
add Story
Princess Holiday: Korogaru Ringotei Senya Ichiya
add Story
Tsuki wa Higashi ni Hi wa Nishi ni: Operation Sanctuary
add Story
Yoake Mae yori Ruriiro na
add Story
Yoake Mae yori Ruriiro na: Moonlight Cradle
add Story
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments
Nachtwandler_21 | May 30, 2011 9:25 AM
I don't understand what's the problem with SGI. You could always say which company made this VN by it and designes look quite pretty. Other things doesn't matter. Still hope for Yoake... and Aiyoku no Eustia full english translations (((


KyunVampireGirl | Apr 8, 2011 10:11 AM
@Nira_kun

Most people don't like their CGI style because the girls feel extremely similar to each other. Something similar happens with AXL games girls or with people drawn by Aoi Nishimata.


Nira_kun | Oct 27, 2010 11:07 AM
I like its CGI style.Bt, I dunno why many dont like this style :(


Cashdax | Oct 25, 2010 10:43 PM
so that's why Yoake and Arterial's CGI is the same...


ksanders | Oct 8, 2010 11:15 AM
Ōgasuto? I'll try Arterial, but i'm not hoping for something special...


Write a Comment