Watanabe, Atsuko

Watanabe, Atsuko

Given name: 敦子
Family name: 渡辺
Alternate names: ナベアツ, Nab_At
Birthday: Dec 2, 1983
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Twitter: @nabe_atsu_live
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Acchi Kocchi (TV)
add Key Animation (OP & ED)
Acchi Kocchi (TV)
add Animation Director (OP)
Acchi Kocchi (TV)
add Character Design
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
add Key Animation (ED)
Aoi Bungaku Series
add In-Between Animation (ep 10)
Black Blood Brothers
add Key Animation
Black Cat
add Key Animation
Bounen no Xamdou
add Key Animation (ep 1)
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
add Key Animation (eps 5, 11, 24)
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
add Assistant Animation Director (ep 13)
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
add Key Animation (ep 12)
Dororon Enma-kun Meeramera
add Key Animation (OP, ep 12)
Ebiten: Kouritsu Ebisugawa Koukou Tenmonbu
add Character Design
Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!!
add Character Design
Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!!
add Key Animation (OP)
Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!!
add Animation Director (OP & ED)
Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!!
add Chief Animation Director
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class
add Character Design
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class
add Key Animation (eps 1, 7, 12)
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class
add Animation Director (ep 1)
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class OVA
add Character Design
Grenadier: Hohoemi no Senshi
add In-Between Animation (Studio Live)
Grenadier: Hohoemi no Senshi
add Key Animation
Hakuouki
add Key Animation (OP)
Hakuouki Hekketsuroku
add Key Animation (OP)
Hakuouki Sekkaroku
add Key Animation (OP)
Hanayamata
add Character Design
Hanayamata
add Chief Animation Director
Heavy Object
add Character Design
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri
add Animation Director (eps 13, 26, 40, 51)
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri
add Character Design
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri
add Chief Animation Director
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
add Key Animation (OP1)
Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori
add Key Animation
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
add Key Animation (ED)
Kamichu!
add Key Animation (eps 11-12)
Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai
add Character Design
Mahoraba: Heartful days
add Key Animation (ep 16)
Nana to Kaoru
add Character Design
Nana to Kaoru
add Key Animation (ep 1)
Nana to Kaoru
add Animation Director
Nekogami Yaoyorozu
add Chief Animation Director
Nekogami Yaoyorozu
add Character Design
Nekogami Yaoyorozu Specials
add Character Design
Nekogami Yaoyorozu: Ohanami Ghostbusters
add Character Design
Oh! Edo Rocket
add In-Between Animation (ep 6)
One Off
add Character Design
Ookamikakushi
add Character Design
Ookamikakushi
add Chief Animation Director
Ookamikakushi
add Animation Director (OP)
Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen
add Key Animation (OP, ep 1)
Piace: Watashi no Italian
add Original Creator
Piace: Watashi no Italian
add Character Design
Pokemon Advanced Generation: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario
add Key Animation
Pokemon Advanced Generation: Pokemon Ranger to Umi no Ouji Manaphy
add 2nd Key Animation
Sacred Seven
add Key Animation (OP2)
School Rumble Ichi Gakki Hoshuu
add Key Animation
Sengoku Otome: Momoiro Paradox
add Key Animation (OP)
Senjou no Valkyria
add Chief Animation Director
Senjou no Valkyria
add Character Design
Shakugan no Shana III (Final)
add Background Art (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Super Robot Taisen OG: The Inspector
add Key Animation (OP)
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes
add Key Animation (OP)
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
add Key Animation (OP)
Tokyo Ravens
add Character Design
Tokyo Ravens
add Chief Animation Director
Vampire Knight
add Key Animation (OP1, ep 1)
Vampire Knight
add Animation Director (ep 1)
Working!!
add Key Animation (ep 9)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Piace: Watashi no Italian
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments
Suratu | Jun 21, 8:29 PM
Worst fucking character designer ever.


Disillusion | Nov 29, 2014 3:25 AM
Lilpri has the best drawn lolis I've ever seen.


PsychoKitteh | Apr 17, 2012 10:25 PM
Tsumikiiii <333


Momotsuki | Jul 26, 2011 9:19 AM
From GA to Nana to Kaoru... what a change XD


Write a Comment