Yasui, Riosuke


Given name: リオスケ
Family name: ヤスイ
Alternate names: 安井 僚介, Goromenz, ゴロメンツ
Birthday: Sep 4, 1976
Website: http://red.sakura.ne.jp...
Member Favorites: 5
More:
Male
Birthplace: Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan
Current residence: Tokyo, Japan

Writes doujinshi under the name Goromenz (ゴロメンツ).

Twitter: @yakkun99
pixiv: #7064
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Bust to Bust: Chichi wa Chichi ni
add Original Creator
Ero Manga Mitai na Koi Shiyo
add Original Creator
Ero Manga Mitai na Koi Shiyo
add Original Character Design
Renai Fuyou Gakuha The Animation
add Original Creator
Shocking Pink!
add Original Character Design
Shocking Pink!
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Bust To Bust: Chichi wa Chichi ni
add Story & Art
Ero Manga Mitai na Koi Shiyou
add Story & Art
Kenka suru hodo Naka ga Are
add Story & Art
Renai Fuyou Gakuha
add Story & Art
Shocking Pink!
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments
Zagafon | Nov 3, 2016 3:07 AM
Great Artist! Good stories and interesting scenarios. Once I finish the tankoubons, I'll watch the OVAs. I agree with Drakedogma in part. It would be nice to read a non-hentai manga by him; however, I don't want to lose him as a hetai Mangaka. Great Job, Sensei!


TestUser777 | Jul 22, 2012 10:12 AM
would like to see another original work of him.
Recently he's just releasing doujins :(


Drakedogma | Oct 21, 2011 5:10 PM
He could make his own show if he wanted to, just like the artist for HOTD, who used to do hentai, except Yasui probably wont suck at it.


Album | May 27, 2011 1:28 AM
His is Amazing !


RadiGen | Apr 14, 2011 3:38 AM
@Warwolf, yah i agree


Warwolf | Mar 20, 2011 11:19 AM
I wish to see his other works without hentai.


osamamii | Jan 30, 2011 2:34 PM
His art is amazing !! really amazing :D


Write a Comment