Wada, Ayaka

Wada, Ayaka

Given name: 彩花
Family name: 和田
Birthday: Aug 1, 1994
Website: http://twitter.com/ayak...
Member Favorites: 20
More:
Nickname(s): DAWA, Ayacho

Place of Birth: Gunma, Japan

Blood type: A

Wada Ayaka is a Japanese pop singer signed to Hello! Project. She joined the project in 2004 as a member of Hello! Pro Egg and is currently a member of S/mileage and was a former member of Shugo Chara Egg!.

Wada joined Hello! Project as a member of Hello! Pro Egg in June 2004 when she passed the auditions alongside thirty-two other girls. The aim of the group was to prepare the young girls for their debut into the world of entertainment, as such Wada received free dance and vocal training alongside the other Eggs.

Wada continued her training and appeared at numerous Hello! Project concerts as a backing dancer, including the Country Musume concert Country Musume Live 2006: Shibuya des Date.

In November 2007, Wada received a part in the musical Reverse! Watashi no karada doko desu ka?. She also took part in a television show, Chao.TV (starting 2 September 2007).

Wada was selected to be one of the four members for a new Hello! Pro Egg unit alongside Maeda Yuuka, Fukuda Kanon, and Saho Akari. The group was called Shugo Chara Egg! and was formed to record the opening songs for the anime that Buono! sings for, Shugo Chara!. The group have released three singles to date.

In 2009 Wada was selected to be one of the four members to be in the new Hello! Pro Egg unit S/mileage Along with Yuuka Maeda, Kanon Fukuda, and Ogawa Saki. At this time she also left Shugo Chara Egg! in order to focus on S/mileage. As of July 2009 she was also put into ZYX-α.

(Source: AniDB)
Voice Acting Roles
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri
add
Yukimori, Ringo 
Main 
Yukimori, Ringo
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri (2011)
add
Yukimori, Ringo 
Main 
Yukimori, Ringo
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Maora | Nov 4, 2012 10:59 AM
Dawa is even prettier now. :D Her pictures for Samui ne made me in tears. (As well as the pictures how she was still shinning in a chair during the current concert tour because of her injury. Uwaa~)


xxBestOfAllxx | Jul 1, 2012 11:40 PM
Aya-chan :D


Bren | Jan 13, 2012 1:24 AM
Amulet Dia?! XD didn't know that I'd find her as a voice actor


tsubasalover | Apr 22, 2011 2:42 AM
Come to think of it, she became prettier comparing to when she was first Amulet Diamond. She was so dark and ... well... yeah.


tsubasalover | Apr 21, 2011 6:13 AM
She was in Shugo Chara Egg before, just to let you know. The first Amulet Diamond.


DMTarien | Oct 3, 2010 12:15 AM
Apparantly the two images I upped of her dressed as "Yukimori, Ringo" weren't approved. LOL.

Thought it kinda fit. VA dressing like her character. Oh well xD


DMTarien | Sep 19, 2010 12:08 AM
S/mileage <3


Pizzaholic | Jul 14, 2010 11:28 PM
She's young 0_0


Meli-Chan | Jun 15, 2010 8:55 AM
her birthdays the same day as mine but she's two years younger that makes her 15

stills shes cute as ringo


Tennin | Jun 13, 2010 9:18 AM
Her voice good, but dont fit Ringo ^^"


Write a Comment