Vilchis, José Gilberto

Vilchis, José Gilberto

Alternate names: José Gilberto Vilchis Barrero
Birthday: Feb 10, 1977
Website:
Member Favorites: 9
More:
Is a mexican dubbing actor and interpreter born on February 10, 1977, son of the dubbing actress Banny Barrero, nephew of the late dubbing actor Jesús Barrero and also cousin of the also dubbing actors Víctor Covarrubias and Yectli Barrero Palestino.

He also works at the web radio station Digital Media Radio, where he hosts the program El Compló, A Men's Program... for Women, along with fellow actors Carlos Segundo and Carlos Olizar.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News