You are viewing manga list of
vedatsvet
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Reading
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
4 | One Piece Publishing | 6 | 790/- | 76/- | This is fun. Pre TS 9/10, Post TS 4/10(I lose interest here, arc by arc..) Dressrosa is average at best, yea I said it.. |
5 | Orange | 6 | 17/38 | 3/7 | A fine drama romance manga, although seems overrated.. it feels off to me |
6 | Pandora Hearts | 7 | 33/107 | -/24 | Great mystery... good chars. Lack of personal attachment |
8 | Real Publishing | 8 | 79/- | 14/- | The hardships disabled people come across with in society and their lives. What do we live for? In search of a purpose.HIATUS |
9 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 6 | 15/26 | 2/4 | Funny moments, great mc. Hiatus or not... |
10 | Utsuro no Hako to Zero no Maria | - | -/40 | 1/7 |
12 | Yotsuba to! Publishing | 7 | 44/- | 7/- | Puts a smile on your face, a lighthearted slice of life manga. MC is a cute and loveable little girl... Weekly |
Chapters: 1961, Volumes: 122, Days: 10.89, Mean Score: 6.6, Score Dev.: -1.93 |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
2 | Aku no Hana | 7 | 58 | 11 | Truth will set you free |
4 | Blame! | 8 | 66 | 10 | A prime example of "Show don't tell". Hard to follow the plot sometimes, but it's a great and enjoyable experience. Imagination!!! The art is amazing!!! |
5 | Chikan Otoko | 6 | 21 | - |
7 | Deep Love: Ayu no Monogatari | 6 | 8 | 2 | stupid girl :(. "You can change, like Ayu did.". |
8 | Eien no With | 6 | 3 | 1 |
9 | Gunnm | 7 | 53 | 9 | Some great characterization and char development with interesting themes but at some arcs/parts it is too jarring, rushed and/or forced. Also the ending is "meh" |
10 | Hoshi no Samidare | 7 | 65 | 10 | good battle seinen |
11 | Hotel | 5 | 5 | 1 | The 2nd story was a 9/10. |
12 | Kamisama ga Uso wo Tsuku. | 7 | 5 | 1 |
14 | Kon no Ki Konoha | 6 | 1 | - |
17 | My Heart Is Beating | 8 | 30 | 3 | From the author of Annarasumanara. His works just resonate well with me. Good themes, drama, chars and awesome comedy. |
19 | Nijigahara Holograph | 8 | 15 | 1 | Unique storytelling.Asano Inio |
20 | Not Simple | 8 | 14 | 1 | Woah!!!A story within a story.Disturbing |
21 | Omoide Emanon | 9 | 9 | 1 | WOW!!! Short, Interesting thought provoking, captivating and bittersweet. |
23 | Oyasumi Punpun | 10 | 147 | 13 | Unique, magnificent, depressing, beautiful, sad, emotional, real and above all a masterpiece.Best of Asano Inio |
24 | Saikyou Densetsu Kurosawa | 8 | 90 | 11 | The problem is we think we have time.The last volume10/10 |
26 | Sekai no Owari to Yoakemae | 7 | 11 | 1 | Asano Inio |
27 | Sensei wo Mite Kudasai | 5 | 6 | 1 | good interactions and dialog, interesting story and chars.Sex scenes aren't that good. It is better as a romantic story than a hentai. |
28 | Seven Days | 5 | 13 | 2 |
29 | Slam Dunk | 8 | 276 | 31 |
30 | Subarashii Sekai | 8 | 19 | 2 | "The world is cruel and hard yet it is so breathtakingly beautiful". Asano Inio |
33 | Tokyo Ghoul | 7 | 144 | 14 |
34 | Vagabond | 8 | 327 | 37 | Great art and char development. Interesting and addictive story. |
36 | Watashitachi no Shiawase na Jikan | 8 | 8 | 1 | Incredible!!! A strong story about catharsis and finding love, very emotional with great and real characters. Also it is short and finished :) |
Chapters: 2992, Volumes: 142, Days: 16.62, Mean Score: 7.1, Score Dev.: -1.10 |
Dropped
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Holyland | - | 13/182 | -/18 | not bad, just don't want to waste my time on this. Seems generic and cliche, buzzwords I know... |
2 | Sun-Ken Rock | - | 12/181 | -/25 | not bad, might pick it back up someday. Not interested right now |
Chapters: 25, Volumes: 0, Days: 0.14, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Plan to Read
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | 20th Century Boys | - | 7/249 | -/22 | *** |
2 | Aoi Hana | - | -/55 | -/8 |
3 | Arigatou | - | -/47 | -/4 |
4 | Ashita no Joe | - | -/171 | -/20 | ** |
5 | Believers | - | -/22 | -/2 |
6 | Can't See Can't Hear But Love | - | -/83 | -/6 | ** |
7 | Cat Street | - | -/36 | -/8 |
8 | Dengeki Daisy | - | -/80 | -/16 |
9 | Dorohedoro | - | -/190 | -/23 |
10 | Duty After School | - | -/50 | -/5 |
11 | Eden: It's an Endless World! | - | -/127 | -/18 | **** |
12 | Hi no Tori (1967) | - | -/19 | -/16 | ** |
13 | Homunculus | - | -/166 | -/15 | **** |
14 | Horimiya | - | -/139 | -/17 |
15 | Ibara no Ou | - | -/37 | -/6 |
16 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | - | -/174 | -/18 |
17 | Kingdom Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
18 | Kozure Ookami | - | -/142 | -/28 | **** |
19 | Kubikiri Asa | - | -/54 | -/10 |
20 | L Change the WorLd | - | -/38 | -/1 |
21 | LifE | - | -/23 | -/3 |
22 | Life Is Money | - | -/16 | -/3 |
23 | Mars | - | -/59 | -/15 | * |
24 | Medaka Box | - | -/194 | -/22 |
25 | My Girl | - | -/44 | -/5 | * |
26 | One Outs | - | -/175 | -/20 |
27 | Pluto | - | -/65 | -/8 |
28 | Saiyuuki Gaiden | - | -/35 | -/4 |
29 | Shin Angyo Onshi | - | -/76 | -/17 | ** |
30 | Solanin | - | -/28 | -/2 | *** |
31 | Sundome | - | -/76 | -/8 |
32 | Takemitsuzamurai | - | -/84 | -/8 | *** |
33 | The Flowers of Evil | - | -/26 | -/7 |
34 | Tokyo Ghoul:re | - | -/181 | -/16 |
35 | Umibe no Onnanoko | - | -/20 | -/2 |
36 | Undercurrent | - | -/11 | -/1 |
37 | Utsubora | - | -/14 | -/2 |
38 | Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou | - | -/142 | -/14 | ** |
39 | Zaregoto Series Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
Chapters: 7, Volumes: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |