You are viewing manga list of
ZJun
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Reading
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Priority |
1 |
Ah! Itoshi no Banchou-sama
|
8 | 24/37 | 5/8 | Low |
2 |
Akatsuki no Yona
Publishing
|
9 | 191/- | -/- | High |
3 |
Ani ni Aisaresugite Komattemasu
|
- | 17/72 | -/11 | Low |
4 |
Ao no Exorcist
Publishing
|
- | 22/- | -/- | Low |
5 |
Black Bird
|
- | -/84 | 4/18 | Low |
6 |
Chihayafuru
|
- | 112/252 | -/50 | Low |
7 |
Dengeki Daisy
|
9 | 53/80 | -/16 | Low |
8 |
Fairy Tail
|
- | 329/549 | 36/63 | Low |
9 |
Ga-Rei
|
- | 17/56 | 4/12 | Low |
10 |
Gakuen Alice
|
9 | 123/183 | -/31 | Low |
11 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Publishing
|
9 | 67/- | -/- | Low |
12 |
GetBackers
|
8 | -/344 | 16/39 | Low |
13 |
Hajimete Koi wo Shita Hi ni Yomu Hanashi
Publishing
|
- | 24/- | -/- | Low |
14 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
- | 72/98 | -/18 | Low |
15 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
8 | 73/125 | -/30 | Low |
16 |
Koroshi Ai
|
- | -/102 | 56/14 | Low |
17 |
Kyou wa Kaisha Yasumimasu.
|
- | 24/51 | -/13 | Low |
18 |
Kyoukai no Rinne
|
- | 61/398 | -/40 | Low |
19 |
Meitantei Conan
Publishing
|
8 | -/- | 43/- | Low |
20 |
Men's Kou
5 volumes out and i'm really enjoying this slice-of-life. Maybe its due to me being in an all girls school so I can totally understand and relate to the issues and jokes they bring up. Either way its a really fun read, even though theres no particular story to begin with.
|
8 | -/38 | 5/8 | High |
21 |
Naruto
|
8 | -/700 | -/72 | Low |
22 |
Noragami
|
9 | 62/109 | -/27 | Low |
23 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
Publishing
|
- | 21/- | 3/- | Low |
24 |
Ryuurouden
|
- | -/158 | -/37 | Low |
25 |
Skip Beat!
Publishing
|
- | 187/- | -/- | Low |
26 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
7 | 40/55 | -/13 | Low |
Chapters: 1519, Volumes: 172, Days: 8.6, Mean Score: 8.3, Score Dev.: 0.18 |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Priority |
1 |
"Kare" First Love
pretty good for a short sweet love story, a lot of typical shoujo cliches but nevertheless okay
|
7 | 58 | 10 | Low |
2 |
Adarshan no Hanayome
|
8 | 9 | 2 | Low |
3 |
Akusaga
Shoujo? I never would have expected... this is more like a mature audience type of story, just with incredibly pretty boys (hence the classification I suppose). At the start, I wasn't that interested, but it turned out quite exciting for such a short story.
|
8 | 8 | 2 | Low |
4 |
Alice 19th
Downloaded Chapters: 37 |
8 | 40 | 7 | Low |
5 |
Aoi Kiseki
Short and sweet, in the beginning it seems quite typical but then later on it turned into a really heartwarming story. Sometimes, a simple love story like that just touches your heart, and in one way, this did the job. The art was beautiful too.
|
9 | 5 | 1 | Low |
6 |
Beast Master
|
8 | 9 | 2 | Low |
7 |
Bloody Kiss
So I read this because vampire knght stimulated my curiosity towards bishie vampires but erm....it was a bit too average, being short of course didn't help much too. The vampire was kinda cute but overall pretty forgettable
|
5 | 8 | 2 | Low |
8 |
Boku ni Natta Watashi
Resembles hanakimi a lot, but the main protagonists interact a lot more intimately compared to the subdued romance between the hanakimi couple. Since the resemblence is so high, it isnt very original, but still quite interesting nonetheless. And the art is simply beautiful
|
7 | 20 | 5 | Low |
9 |
Boku to Kanojo no XXX
|
7 | 69 | 8 | Low |
10 |
Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru
I'm not a fan of incest, and the beginning of this story was a bit of the typical shoujo drama with only some incest themes to keep it going. However like what one of the reviewers said, the later chapters did have quite a good turnout of events which made it less shallow than it seemed to be. I'd say a lot of effort was put into the dilemma and heartbreak of Iori over his forbidden feelings and the ending itself was a pretty good closure for this type of story.
So overall its pretty good, though pushes the barrier on how much you can accept incest |
7 | 60 | 10 | Low |
11 |
Brilliant na Mahou
It was pretty ok, really generic shoujo storyline but good in the sense that you won't know which guy she'd choose in the end. An ok read but don't expect anything out of the world epic
|
7 | 18 | 3 | Low |
12 |
Dakedo Happy Paradise
|
6 | 9 | 2 | Low |
13 |
Dear
|
7 | 66 | 12 | Low |
14 |
Dear Mine
Short story but pretty sweet, even though the relationship is between a 10 year old boy and a 16 year old girl. Even then, you can sort of pick up the resolve and love the little boy has for the girl, though some may question it as puppy love.
|
7 | 22 | 4 | Low |
15 |
Dragon Ball
|
8 | 520 | 42 | Low |
16 |
Epotoransu! Mai
|
7 | 6 | 2 | Low |
17 |
Fruits Basket
This actually started out good, it was funny, cute and had some really touching moments. However it turned out too overly dramatic halfway through, and towards the end. Even the last bit seemed a bit too convenient in the sense that I had the feeling the author just wanted to end it. Characters were good but their personalities had a 360 degree change near the end, plus I really don't favour the drawings. Sometimes I just felt this manga could be shorter, but then again, it did have its merits, just gradually turning out boring.
|
8 | 136 | 23 | Low |
18 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
10 | 116 | 27 | Low |
19 |
Fushigi Yuugi
|
9 | 106 | 18 | Low |
20 |
Gakuyaura Ouji
|
7 | 6 | 2 | Low |
21 |
Gokujou Danshi to Kurashitemasu.
|
6 | 12 | 2 | Low |
22 |
Gokujou Twins
|
7 | 5 | 1 | Low |
23 |
Hajimete wo Anata to
|
8 | 4 | 1 | Low |
24 |
Hakuouki SSL
|
7 | 18 | 2 | Low |
25 |
Hana to Akuma
|
9 | 60 | 10 | Low |
26 |
Hanazakari no Kimitachi e
|
9 | 148 | 23 | Low |
27 |
HÂł School
|
8 | 30 | 5 | Low |
28 |
Hikaru no Go
Downloaded Chapters: 189 |
10 | 198 | 23 | Low |
29 |
Hitori-tachi
|
9 | 4 | 1 | Low |
30 |
Imadoki!
|
9 | 26 | 5 | Low |
31 |
Inu x Boku SS
|
8 | 58 | 11 | Low |
32 |
InuYasha
|
7 | 558 | 56 | Low |
33 |
Joou-sama no Inu
|
8 | 46 | 11 | Low |
34 |
Junai Tokkou Taichou!
It only took me a few pages to realise that this was done from the same author as Power!!, a manga that I loved a lot. Whats so great about this author is her hilarious art and facial expressions that you won't usually see in a lot of shoujo manga. True, shes limited to almost the same route that most plots have to go through, but then she does it with such unique flair that you'd end up wanting to control yourself from bursting out into laughter from time to time.
This is definitely recommended to fans of rom com and even those who just want unique shoujo |
9 | 25 | 13 | Low |
35 |
Kamisama no Iutoori
I guess as a very short manga this can pass, even though it follows the usual shoujo formula where 2 guys are in love with a girl, although 1 of them is a death god and its quite vague how he could care for the girl after a few chapters.
|
6 | 9 | 2 | Low |
36 |
Kekkaishi
|
8 | 345 | 35 | Low |
37 |
Kiken Junai D.N.A.
|
6 | 18 | 3 | Low |
38 |
Kimi shika Iranai
|
6 | 10 | 2 | Low |
39 |
Kimi wa Girlfriend
|
7 | 4 | 1 | Low |
40 |
Kiss yori mo Hayaku
Sweet and warm is what I can say about this series. It's however not very unique but serves as a relaxing read.
|
7 | 58 | 12 | Low |
41 |
Koukou Debut
|
8 | 62 | 15 | Low |
42 |
Kuroko no Basket
|
7 | 276 | 30 | Low |
43 |
Last Game
Sweet and funny, not the most groundbreaking manga but a nice feel-good one where the characters are intentionally irritating. In a good way.
|
8 | 66 | 11 | Low |
44 |
Love Luck
|
7 | 6 | 1 | Low |
45 |
Manatsu no Nureta Toiki
|
4 | 5 | 1 | Low |
46 |
Mekakushi no Kuni
|
8 | 48 | 9 | Low |
47 |
MeruPuri: MĂ€rchenâPrince
Awwww is all I can say after reading this, sweet fairy-tale like story with amazing art. Its a fairly predictable romantic comedy but done in a way that is not that generic, therefore still enjoyable although not outstanding
|
7 | 22 | 4 | Low |
48 |
Moe Kare!!
Much better than I expected! The shoujo angsty is still there and the female lead is indecisive and annoying as most shoujo leads are, but then I guess the angstness was actually used at the right places and the drama was played out a lot better than most attempt to do. Kind of predictable in a way but still very nice if you like romance mixed with some drama.
Downloaded Chapters: 34 |
8 | 35 | 7 | Low |
49 |
NanaKo Robin
|
7 | 12 | 3 | Low |
50 |
Ojousama to Youkai Shitsuji
|
7 | 4 | 1 | Low |
51 |
Ookami Lover
|
7 | 1 | - | Low |
52 |
Orange
|
8 | 38 | 7 | High |
53 |
Oresama Ouji
|
5 | 5 | 1 | Low |
54 |
Otokomae! Beads Club
|
6 | 5 | 1 | Low |
55 |
Parfait Tic!
|
8 | 153 | 22 | Low |
56 |
Penguin Prince
|
7 | 5 | 1 | Low |
57 |
Power!!
|
9 | 44 | 10 | Low |
58 |
Pretty Face
Downloaded Chapters: 53 |
6 | 53 | 6 | Low |
59 |
Purikyuu
|
7 | 5 | 1 | Low |
60 |
Ranma œ
My favourite in all the mangas I have read so far, in fact I have reread it so many times that I can tell which story is in which volume. Ranma 1/2 is a highly entertaining manga with a mixture of everything possible, coupled with extremely out-of-the-world hilarious issues. The characters, although many, are excellent with very significant characteristics. The romance moments are also just to my liking...rather subdued and awkward. Very highly recommended if you love action+romance+comedy
|
9 | 407 | 38 | High |
61 |
Renai Shijou Shugi
After reading Yuu Watase's stuff I never expected anything much more than that, but this one definitely surpassed it to the point I'd call it a shoujo type of hentai. Now that I think back, the majority of the story was composed of sex, rape, more sex and more rape. The girl started out strong willed but degraded to a sex machine in the end, made me think that the author had totally forgotton her character and just wanted her to be an excuse for the scenes.
|
5 | 48 | 8 | Low |
62 |
Rensou no Aria
Its good but not as much as the author's other work Aoi no Kiseki. Probably due to the story being a 'been there done that'. Still for being that predictable, the art is still highly commendable, definitely very beautiful and detailed.
|
8 | 5 | 1 | Low |
63 |
Rockin'â
Heaven
A first I thought this was pretty generic, indeed the plot is extremely generic throughout following the usual shoujo cliches. However near the end it redeemed itself, enough for me to raise its score, doesnt change the fact that its a bit mediocre throughout though, unless you are really into this type of series. Btw, the title totally has nothing to do with the story, imo...
|
6 | 36 | 8 | Low |
64 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
10 | 259 | 28 | Low |
65 |
S no Yuiitsu! M no Zettai
Full of pretty cheesy shoujo romance and being oneshots didnt make them any better but the simplicity makes it work in some way. I'd say though that the first 2 stories are the best, the rest can be skipped if you have had enough by the first 2
|
6 | 6 | 1 | Low |
66 |
Saboten no Himitsu
Liked this, even though it was short but it kept my attention right to the end. Its pretty funny because the guy is so oblivious, but that didn't last too long. Overall a light hearted read, don't expect anything mindblowing but it was still good nonetheless. I still wish the ending was extended a bit though.
Downloaded Chapters: 17 |
7 | 20 | 4 | Low |
67 |
Sakuran
|
6 | 13 | 1 | Low |
68 |
Seishun Survival
|
8 | 4 | 1 | Low |
69 |
Shinobi Life
|
7 | 64 | 13 | Low |
70 |
Shinshi Doumei Cross
|
7 | 59 | 11 | Low |
71 |
Slam Dunk
|
10 | 276 | 31 | Low |
72 |
Sonnan ja Nee yo
|
8 | 38 | 9 | Medium |
73 |
Special A
|
8 | 104 | 17 | Low |
74 |
Suki ni Naru made Matte
|
6 | 4 | 1 | Low |
75 |
Sweet Black
|
6 | 5 | 1 | Low |
76 |
Tenshi ja Nai!!
|
8 | 40 | 8 | Low |
77 |
Tokyo Crazy Paradise
I came into this not knowing how good it was and was totally surprised. A tomboy-ish girl being the bodyguard of a young mafia boss who happens to be her classmate in high school. Overall a very entertaining series with incredibly amusing characters and plenty of action
|
9 | 111 | 19 | High |
78 |
Touhou Shinigami: Meteor Methuselah Gaiden
|
9 | 9 | 1 | Low |
79 |
Uwasa no Midori-kun!!
started out pretty good, but midway turned a bit too melodramatic, as usual, the heroine was undecisive and just got too 'damsel in distress' from time to time. It just seemed like the author couldnt make up her mind to make her strong or just plain weak sometimes... ah well...
overall it was a good read but not something thats a must |
7 | 51 | 10 | Low |
80 |
Vampire Knight
|
7 | 102 | 19 | Low |
81 |
Venus Capriccio
|
8 | 29 | 5 | Low |
82 |
Watashi ga Motete Dousunda
|
- | 60 | 14 | Low |
83 |
Watashi no Ookami-san.
Pretty sweet and ok, I view this as a one shot because its divided into 2 stories, focusing on different characters. The demon king however is really interesting and you have to love the way he teases the girl.
|
6 | 10 | 2 | Low |
84 |
Zenbu Choudai
|
5 | 11 | 2 | Low |
85 |
Zettai Kareshi.
|
8 | 35 | 6 | Low |
Chapters: 3905, Volumes: 788, Days: 66.85, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.23 |
On-Hold
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Priority |
1 |
Gokuraku Seishun Hockey Club
|
- | -/54 | -/14 | Low |
Chapters: 0, Volumes: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Priority |
1 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
|
5 | -/50 | 4/12 | Low |
2 |
Kaikanâ„Phrase
|
- | 27/83 | -/18 | Low |
Chapters: 27, Volumes: 4, Days: 0.2, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -3.39 |
Plan to Read
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Priority |
1 |
666 Satan
|
- | -/78 | -/19 | Low |
2 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
- | -/410 | -/15 | Low |
3 |
Barajou no Kiss
|
- | -/42 | -/9 | Low |
4 |
Bitter Virgin
|
- | -/32 | -/4 | Low |
5 |
Boarding House of Hunks
|
- | -/- | -/17 | Low |
6 |
C-blossom: Case 729
|
- | -/4 | -/2 | Low |
7 |
Code:Breaker
|
- | -/230 | -/26 | Low |
8 |
Gamaran
|
- | -/194 | -/22 | Low |
9 |
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun
Publishing
|
- | -/- | -/- | Low |
10 |
Heart
|
- | -/58 | -/10 | Low |
11 |
Hirunaka no Ryuusei
|
- | -/86 | -/12 | Low |
12 |
Kieli: Shisha-tachi wa Kouya ni Nemuru
|
- | -/7 | -/2 | Low |
13 |
Koko ni Iru yo!
|
- | -/21 | -/5 | Low |
14 |
Lilim Kiss
|
- | -/24 | -/2 | Low |
15 |
Meteor Methuselah
|
- | -/61 | -/11 | Low |
16 |
Mugen no Juunin
|
- | -/207 | -/30 | Low |
17 |
Nurarihyon no Mago
|
- | -/218 | -/25 | Low |
18 |
Okobore Hime to Entaku no Kishi
|
- | -/17 | -/3 | Low |
19 |
Psyren
|
- | -/145 | -/16 | Low |
20 |
Shi ga Futari wo Wakatsu made
|
- | -/217 | -/26 | Low |
21 |
Strobe Edge
|
- | -/43 | -/10 | Low |
22 |
The One
|
- | -/110 | -/18 | Low |
23 |
Vampire Game
|
- | -/92 | -/15 | Low |
Chapters: 0, Volumes: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |