You are viewing manga list of
Xiaraith
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Reading
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
3 | New Game! | 8 | 82/165 | -/13 | More manga and anime should tackle the process of game creation! Super cute character art | 28-10-15 |
4 | Yama no Susume Publishing | 9 | 46/- | 5/- | [JP] yes, more hiking please! Super smooth and informative read to feed my hiking and outdoor fondness | 24-08-16 |
5 | Urara Meirochou | - | 9/69 | -/7 | That setting and cuteness speaks to my heart~ | 18-05-17 |
6 | Yuru Camp△ Publishing | - | 4/- | -/- | max comfy =w= | 07-02-18 |
7 | Houkago Saikoro Club | - | 14/107 | -/19 | Any series about modern board gaming is bliss <3 | 07-07-19 |
8 | Binetsu Kuukan Publishing | - | 10/- | -/- | Little brothers don't physically stay little forever | 24-10-18 |
9 | Spy x Family Publishing | - | 13/- | -/- | Anya reminds me of Yotsuba, and both their respective mangas are hilarious in their own rights~ | 21-12-19 |
10 | TCGirls | - | 10/28 | -/2 | 08-02-23 |
11 | Heterogenia Linguistic: Ishuzoku Gengogaku Nyuumon Publishing | - | 4/- | -/- | 02-10-23 |
12 | Swing!! | - | 11/32 | -/5 | 19-11-23 |
13 | JA - Joshi ni Yoru Agriculture | - | 18/39 | -/8 | 25-12-23 |
14 | Oneechan Biyori Publishing | - | 4/- | -/- | 13-04-24 |
Chapters: 338, Volumes: 5, Days: 2.33, Mean Score: 8.8, Score Dev.: 0.51 |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Haru no Menuet | 6 | 1 | - | https://imgur.com/a/VF81mu0 ; absolute cuties showing me sweetest smiles and willpower | 07-04-24 | 07-04-24 |
4 | Hana Michi Otome | 3 | 13 | 2 | Already shot its bolt after two chapters and just feels like a random mishmash of scenes until the inevitable conclusion. Nothing to remember | 12-04-22 | 12-04-22 |
5 | Yuru Yuru | 6 | 46 | 3 | Fully colourised glimpse of Haruka's humour to keep this group of 3 girls closely knit and full of surprising ideas unlike anyone else. | 23-10-21 | 12-11-21 |
8 | Asobitagari no Kiryuu-san | 6 | 1 | - | Agricola on the very first page, but in the end it's sadly just a one-shot. Need more of board gaming Kiryuu-san in my anime/manga life! | 16-09-19 | 16-09-19 |
9 | Eien no With | 8 | 3 | 1 | Life with a pet and all the genuine joys and hardships that come with it. Topic well presented in its few chapter. | 26-12-18 | 27-12-18 |
10 | Amairo*IsleNauts | 2 | 7 | 1 | Read for the art and the final message of warmth. Everything else is below all imaginable standards. | 01-02-18 | 01-02-18 |
11 | Kabocha no Bouken | 5 | 17 | 1 | Extraordinarily basic and short, as if it wants to showcase how brief and sudden a life together with a cat can be. | 29-10-17 | 30-10-17 |
12 | Yuri Yuri | 5 | 6 | 1 | Namori yuri collection without any particular surprises | 26-07-17 | 26-07-17 |
13 | Renai Kyoutei | 2 | 1 | - | Most disgusting male protagonists I've seen in a long time | 20-07-17 | 20-07-17 |
14 | Tokidoki | 5 | 1 | - | Great ending to a story giving another rare disease a window to "shine". | 07-07-17 | 07-07-17 |
15 | Rengoku no Ashe | 5 | 1 | - | Dark setting and promise and weave a story around. If anything, this one-shot awakes my sense of justice in a quite intense way | 21-06-17 | 22-06-17 |
16 | Itoshi no Karin | 6 | 21 | 3 | Convenient romantic development, the next take. Beautiful heroine and flower theme. | 15-06-17 | 17-06-17 |
19 | Aosora | 5 | 1 | - | All about the message and not only thinking about yourself. Decent enough | 11-06-17 | 11-06-17 |
20 | Majo to Houki to Kurobuchi Megane | 3 | 45 | 3 | zzz. How this manga managed to not let me feel with the characters at all, geez... Someone cast magic on me | 13-03-17 | 10-06-17 |
21 | Bokura wa Minna Ikiteiru! | 6 | 19 | 3 | Even if the story develops kinda haphazardly, I read this for the cuteness of especially Miu, and more human/animal co-existing ideas. | 09-06-17 | 09-06-17 |
22 | Fu-fu | 5 | 18 | 2 | Yes, please more stories of people who are couples from the get-go! Interesting accent. Not so much the stories that feel abridged | 01-06-17 | 03-06-17 |
23 | White Garden | 3 | 1 | - | When a one-shot relies on topics of hope and mortality, but distracts itself with bishounen tropes... | 30-05-17 | 30-05-17 |
24 | Kimi ga Hikari | 3 | 1 | - | Another standard romance carried by a supernatural element. Just jump through dat window | 25-05-17 | 25-05-17 |
25 | Saguri-san Tankentai | 6 | 1 | - | Exploration one-shot of a cute sort, with a few impressive moments and anticipation for reading more of its kind! Well done | 25-05-17 | 25-05-17 |
27 | Umibe no Onnanoko | 5 | 20 | 2 | The depressive mood and negative behaviours are too dominant, and not exactly what I am looking for in manga. | 16-05-17 | 17-05-17 |
28 | Little Busters! The 4-koma | 6 | 52 | 4 | The two chapters featuring Jun Maeda and some of his struggles made this entire manga worthwhile. | 05-07-14 | 08-03-17 |
29 | Komi-san wa Comyushou desu. | 5 | 1 | - | I'm kinda glad that this concept is expanded on in a full manga. Communication and social issues mustn't be neglected | 03-03-17 | 03-03-17 |
31 | Suiiki | 7 | 12 | 2 | That's what we get if humanity meddles with the natural course of water: a village drama of the better sort. | 04-11-15 | 04-11-15 |
32 | Komorebi no Kuni | 6 | 39 | 4 | [JP] Coloured art and such a beautiful setting. I love this art style, which even lets me accept the rather weak characters. | 28-10-15 | 01-11-15 |
34 | Confession | 7 | 11 | 1 | Unpredictable until the last scene, with all the psychological mind games one can hope for. Such a cold drama. | 28-10-15 | 28-10-15 |
36 | Taiyou no Ijiwaru | 6 | 4 | 1 | It's not society that forms the human. It's the human that forms society. | 13-12-14 | 14-12-14 |
37 | Taiyou no Uta | 7 | 4 | 1 | "I'll live, live, and keep on living." Yes, there's no need to abandon life because of unusual diseases. The Song of Life is strong in us... | 14-12-14 | 14-12-14 |
38 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica: The Different Story | 8 | 12 | 3 | Letting an interesting story unfold in another reality, that's what we are waiting for. Kyouko has deserved this focus. | 12-12-14 | 13-12-14 |
39 | Akai Michi | 4 | 1 | - | Very simple one-shot which doesn't really succeed to present its elements convincingly. Standard shoujo romance. | 13-12-14 | 13-12-14 |
46 | Kimi to Boku no Uta World's End | 6 | 1 | 1 | So, what shall it be: a life alone or rather one with enigmatic company? Short illustrated light novel about hope and ephemeral moments. | 24-05-14 | 24-05-14 |
48 | Kimi ni shika Kikoenai | 7 | 5 | 1 | "You will change." Well, nobody is really alone, and even the weirdest methods can connect you with other people. Decent drama. | 14-04-14 | 14-04-14 |
49 | Kamisama ga Uso wo Tsuku. | 8 | 5 | 1 | Romance drama done the right way, with cute drawing style and no unnecessary extras. Amiable characters. | 10-04-14 | 11-04-14 |
50 | Stray Dog | 5 | 1 | - | The setting is nice; the rest... not. Humans aren't the only beings with feelings. | 31-03-14 | 01-04-14 |
51 | Inu wo Kau | 7 | 5 | 1 | Snow leopards > cats > dogs. About the coexistence with and the worth of animals. | 29-03-14 | 29-03-14 |
52 | Koi no Kamisama | 5 | 6 | 1 | Why would you want your freedom taken away by such masks? Abandon them earlier! | 29-03-14 | 29-03-14 |
53 | Aruku Hito | 7 | 18 | 1 | "For no reason in particular, I felt... free." Slice of Life doesn't need many words to satisfy entirely. | 28-03-14 | 28-03-14 |
54 | Haru yo Koi | - | 1 | - | Extra scenes for Solanin. Nothing to worry about... | 27-03-14 | 27-03-14 |
55 | Yume Midokoro | 3 | 1 | - | Lol this is bad. Premise sounds interesting, but execution fails. This mother o_o | 27-03-14 | 27-03-14 |
56 | Solanin | 8 | 28 | 2 | The early twenties are without a doubt a life-changing time. Likeable characters. 'Me Summit' as special moment! | 26-03-14 | 26-03-14 |
57 | PositioN | 6 | 7 | - | Collection of supernatural short stories. The last one with the gramps and glider is fantastic. | 26-03-14 | 26-03-14 |
58 | Kumabachi no Koto | 6 | 1 | - | Fine One Shot about a special man and his bee. Ashinano's usual lovely artwork. | 25-03-14 | 25-03-14 |
59 | Omoide Emanon | 8 | 9 | 1 | "History must be the memory of life itself." Another work to highlight the power of memories. Interesting premise. | 25-03-14 | 25-03-14 |
61 | Kon no Ki Konoha | 5 | 1 | - | Blue. Deep blue. A deep blue love story in close contact with nature. | 18-03-14 | 18-03-14 |
62 | Dear Green | 6 | 1 | - | "You have to appreciate yourself."... one cannot hear this message often enough. | 17-03-14 | 17-03-14 |
63 | Serial Experiments Lain: The Nightmare of Fabrication | 7 | 1 | - | Nice, compact and fully coloured manga version of Lain | 16-03-14 | 16-03-14 |
65 | Shiroi Kumo | 8 | 14 | 1 | Many different stories to think about life and such. Really good considering its short length. | 13-03-14 | 14-03-14 |
66 | Ability Shop | 4 | 1 | - | Buying abilities at the cost of your own life span: now where have we heard this before? | 13-03-14 | 13-03-14 |
67 | Fairytale of Winter | 4 | 1 | - | Hmm whatever ... at least the poems are nice. | 13-03-14 | 13-03-14 |
68 | Hotel | 7 | 5 | 1 | The first story is ingenious and worth a shot for everyone! Rest rather average (lol these tuna-fanatics). Pleasant drawing style | 10-03-14 | 10-03-14 |
69 | Bakemono Recchan/Kinoko Takenoko: Asano Inio Tanpenshuu | 5 | 12 | 1 | So even Inio Asano's works can be average? At least his drawing style is as godlike as ever. | 09-03-14 | 09-03-14 |
70 | Himawari | 6 | 3 | 1 | Straightforward romance story to get some insight into a woman's thought process | 08-03-14 | 08-03-14 |
71 | Nijigahara Holograph | 7 | 15 | 1 | Short and astonishing both in its content and drawing style. So much to think about and definitely worth three re-reads at least. | 06-03-14 | 06-03-14 |
72 | Koe no Katachi | 7 | 1 | - | Interesting one-shot about an unusual problem in school. Startling, but nothing more... | 10-01-14 | 10-01-14 |
73 | Yunagi no Machi Sakura no Kuni | 5 | 3 | 1 | One of the few works dealing with the aftermath of Hiroshima '45. However uninteresting characters. | 22-12-13 | 22-12-13 |
75 | Aqua | 7 | 10 | 2 | Akari's arrival on Aqua; prequel of my beloved Aria series | 06-12-13 | 07-12-13 |
76 | Try! Try! Try! | - | 1 | - | Yotsubato extra | 06-12-13 | 06-12-13 |
77 | Try! Try! Try! Webcomics | - | 2 | - | Yotsubato extra | 06-12-13 | 06-12-13 |
78 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 6 | 11 | 2 | The anime is better... | 22-11-13 | 23-11-13 |
Chapters: 1356, Volumes: 163, Days: 9.52, Mean Score: 6.2, Score Dev.: -1.27 |
On-Hold
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
2 | Monster | - | 26/162 | -/18 | I changed to the anime instead... | 30-11-13 |
3 | Lucky☆Star Publishing | 6 | 18/- | -/- | The anime is so much more atmospheric! Nonetheless a nice school comedy. | 02-11-13 |
4 | Yuru Yuri Publishing | 8 | 63/- | -/- | No main character? - Hey, who cares! Let's relive the adventures of the anime again. | 26-06-14 |
5 | Shingetsutan Tsukihime | 6 | 15/74 | -/10 | Okay so far, but I don't care for most action scenes. | 26-07-14 |
6 | Handa-kun | - | 9/34 | -/7 | Handa Sei and his talent to be admired for just wanting to avoid attention ~ | 27-11-14 |
7 | Iris Zero Publishing | - | 20/- | -/- | No one needs special abilities if they have a keen sense and mind. Interesting school setting and steadily more complex becoming story. | 09-12-14 |
8 | Amanchu! | 7 | 33/102 | -/17 | "Fun is limitless!" An easy-going diving adventure with similarities to Aria that are undeniable. | 15-02-15 |
10 | Sakura Trick: Anthology Comic | - | 10/11 | -/1 | "Yuu-nyan will always be by Haruka's side" | 07-05-16 |
11 | Kyou no Yuiko-san | - | 18/48 | -/5 | Lighthearted romance. I like her stubbornness. | 14-08-16 |
12 | Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu. Publishing | 6 | 22/- | -/- | That childhood friend concept of full friends and uncertain gender is really good. Komi's chibi faces are cute! | 02-03-17 |
14 | Yuzumori-san | 7 | 15/35 | -/5 | That cuteness is a dangerous weapon. Shoujo ai - the Blushing | 13-03-17 |
15 | Comic Girls | 6 | 21/- | -/9 | More cuteness! Also interesting to see where they get their manga drawing inspirations from~ | 06-04-17 |
16 | Sweet Magic Syndrome | 4 | 30/41 | -/3 | Sweet are their food, their names, their actions, their looks (: | 18-05-17 |
17 | Horimiya | - | 4/139 | -/17 | Boring start. Can only become better from here on out... or so I hope | 20-05-17 |
18 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san | 8 | 56/182 | -/20 | Constantly enjoyable drawing and teasing style, no unneeded characters, and genuine fun + interactions. Sweet ^.^ | 24-05-17 |
19 | Hakumei to Mikochi Publishing | 8 | 12/- | -/- | Iyashikei manga with charming setting and world building, as well as fantasy elements that don't revolve around fighting or isekai. Bliss <3 | 01-06-17 |
20 | Tonari no Seki-kun Publishing | - | 36/- | -/- | Such a quick and enjoyable read. Reliving the sweet anime! | 10-06-17 |
21 | Ashita wa Doyoubi | 6 | 18/53 | -/2 | Side character spin-offs of genuinely enjoyable manga are awesome | 14-06-17 |
22 | Ryushika Ryushika | - | 27/71 | -/10 | The power of curiosity! Crude in art and content more often than not >.> | 17-06-17 |
23 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? Anthology Comic Publishing | 6 | 16/- | -/- | Lots of ideas from various artists. Fluffy compilation overall! | 19-06-17 |
24 | Chichi no Koyomi | - | 4/12 | -/1 | Taniguchi-sensei's manga always so full of genuine life stories. Revisiting the fire catastrophe of his own home town | 21-06-17 |
25 | Mitsuboshi Colors | 6 | 28/72 | -/8 | Praying for the evil to give heroes a reason to exist... brilliant. May the Colors keep guarding their town and have daily fun~ | 26-06-17 |
26 | Ayakashi Ko | 6 | 18/64 | -/8 | Pleasing and smooth, albeit standard. Time to find a cat ayakashi as well | 28-06-17 |
27 | Non Non Biyori | 7 | 39/125 | -/16 | I wonder if manga can feature even remoter settings than that | 28-06-17 |
28 | 20th Century Boys | - | -/249 | 4/22 | woah, already getting juicy | 29-06-17 |
29 | Nanashi no Asterism | - | 10/23 | -/5 | Why haven't I thought of this sort of love triangle earlier... | 04-07-17 |
30 | Karakai Jouzu no (Moto) Takagi-san Publishing | - | 2/- | -/- | My type of manga, and adds a level of young adorableness on what is already cute in the main series. | 23-07-17 |
31 | Nyoroko no Namahousou! | 6 | 8/20 | -/2 | Moe live streams, grats~ Being able to sew one's own clothes looks so awesome | 25-07-17 |
32 | Kyou mo Onnanoko wo Kouryaku shita. | 5 | 3/34 | -/5 | yup, true friendships aren't superficial attempts of admiration | 25-07-17 |
33 | Hitoribocchi no ○○ Seikatsu | - | 5/101 | -/8 | Funny and promising start. Time to make some friends! | 03-08-17 |
34 | Otoyomegatari Publishing | - | 5/- | -/- | details | 26-12-20 |
Chapters: 802, Volumes: 4, Days: 4.66, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -1.24 |
Dropped
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Giji Harem | - | 20/157 | -/6 | interesting harem idea for sure. Dropped after anime announcement | 26-12-20 | 10-04-23 |
2 | Aquarium | 3 | 5/26 | -/2 | Feels like they constantly want to prove something, and I am here wondering what and why... | 27-07-17 | 27-07-17 |
3 | Hoshi no Samidare | - | 9/65 | -/10 | I couldn't connect even after an entire volume. Too absurd for my taste | 24-05-17 | 20-06-17 |
4 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? Publishing | 7 | -/- | 5/- | [JP] Cuties~ (@v5c8) | 22-08-16 |
Chapters: 34, Volumes: 5, Days: 0.44, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -2.32 |
Plan to Read
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Aiyoku no Eustia | - | -/15 | -/2 |
2 | Kozure Ookami | - | -/142 | -/28 | This will be my ultimate manga challenge |
3 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni - Episode 1: Legend of the Golden Witch | - | -/23 | -/4 |
4 | Utsuro no Hako to Zero no Maria | - | -/40 | -/7 |
5 | Rokka no Yuusha | - | -/46 | -/6 |
6 | Battle Royale | - | -/119 | -/15 |
7 | Undercurrent | - | -/11 | -/1 |
8 | Not Simple | - | -/14 | -/1 | The drive to read this is unreal! |
9 | Tobaku Datenroku Kaiji | - | -/131 | -/13 | Great anime can't just stop with the last frame. |
10 | Gokicha | - | -/70 | -/5 | OoO |
11 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | - | -/53 | -/8 |
12 | Slow Start Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
13 | HajiOtsu. | - | -/33 | -/5 |
14 | Shirogane no Nina | - | -/135 | -/15 |
15 | Shinkaigyo no Anko-san | - | -/27 | -/4 |
16 | Kase-san Series | - | -/25 | -/5 |
17 | Hinamatsuri | - | -/117 | -/19 |
18 | Joshikausei Publishing | - | -/- | -/- |
19 | Love So Life | - | -/111 | -/17 |
Chapters: 0, Volumes: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |