You are viewing manga list of
Tomm01p
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Adachi to Shimamura | 4 | 18 | 3 | Yuri more like Yuri-eally suck. 4/10 |
3 | Among Us | - | 1 | - | What the fuck is going on. |
4 | Angel Beats!: Heaven's Door | 7 | 77 | 11 | Good if you're an Angel Beats! fan, though it also showcases that comedy is simply better in a moving format. At least the AB! kind. 7/10 |
5 | Another | 5 | 20 | 4 | Very far from being an actual horror and while I was able to appreciate Mei more than before, it never really had any sort of noticable impact on me. Anime was better. 5/10 |
6 | Another 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | Not much to say. 5/10 |
7 | Asagao to Kase-san. dj - Chocolate to Kase-san. | 7 | 1 | 1 | Extra chapter of the Kase-san series. 7/10 |
8 | Boku wa, Yuri na Oneechan wo Ouen shiteimasu | 2 | 6 | 1 | The first chapter did show some promise but then it turned to shit. Every romance cliché you can imagine is present. 2/10 |
10 | Fragtime | 5 | 18 | 2 | Somewhat pleasant although very standard manga. Can be funny. 5/10 |
11 | Gakkougurashi! | 4 | 78 | 12 | It started pretty fun but the writing got really bad at one point and never recovered. Everything past the original school arc is skippable. 4/10 |
12 | Girl Friends | 6 | 35 | 5 | Fine but it's like 2x longer than it needed to be. 6/10 |
13 | Harem Manga no Shujinkou daga Gay nanode Mainichi ga Tsurai | 6 | 1 | - | I'm not gay enough for this. 6/10 |
14 | Haru to Midori | 6 | 15 | 3 | It's quite effective at expressing emotions a lot of the times, but it's not exactly special at anything and the ending was questionable. 6/10 |
15 | Henshin | 1 | 7 | 1 | Dude, tell me one thing about this having a good story and I'm gonna throw you out of the window. 1/10 |
17 | Killing Me! | 5 | 11 | 1 | I thought yuri vampires would be more hot to be honest. 5/10 |
18 | Maka-Maka | 6 | 24 | 2 | Pretty decently written story about sex, that doesn't particularly aim at being just hot. I feel like it got old after a while though. I'd like some more diverstity. 6/10 |
19 | Naruto | 5 | 700 | 72 | Definetly better than the full-of-filler anime, but it pretty much contains most of the canon bullshit so the main problem of inconsistency stays the same. God-awful ending. 5/10 |
20 | Naruto Gaiden: Nanadaime Hokage to Akairo no Hanatsuzuki | 5 | 10 | 1 | Sarada's pretty damn great. It's sad that she's a part of a certain universe called Naruto. 5/10 |
21 | Now Loading...! | 4 | 5 | 1 | Too bland to be worth a recommendation in any particular area. 4/10 |
22 | Oya ga Urusai node Kouhai (♀) to Gisou Kekkon Shitemita. | 6 | 4 | 1 | This was super sweet. 6/10 |
23 | Shoujo Fujuubun | 3 | 27 | 3 | Idk man I know trash when I see it. 3/10 |
24 | Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight: Overture | 7 | 10 | 2 | These characters are fun and this series is fun. It's fun. 7/10 |
25 | Siscon Oneechan to Kinishinai Imouto | 6 | 26 | 3 | Dumb but fun. The doujin mom is really something else. 6/10 |
26 | Tokyo Ghoul | 7 | 144 | 14 | Good ol times when Tokyo Ghoul was actually good. 7/10 |
27 | Tokyo Ghoul:re | 3 | 181 | 16 | It still was interesting and all, but the bad writing and huge ammount of useless characters really pushed it against the wall. Horrible last arc too. 3/10 |
28 | Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko! | 9 | 56 | 8 | Carol and Misuzu are the among the best character duos I've ever had the pleasure of seeing. Overall this is about as enjoyable as manga can get for me. 9/10 |
29 | Toumei na Usui Mizuiro ni | 2 | 5 | 1 | This is not how you write shorts dawg. 2/10 |
31 | Watashi Igai Jinrui Zenin Yuri | 3 | 11 | 2 | Doesn't know if it wants to be a comedy or something serious and so it's just a sucky and bland mix of both. 3/10 |
33 | Yuri Mekuru Hibi | 3 | 77 | - | Prime example of how not to write a yuri comedy. Or a comedy of any kind really. 3/10 |
Chapters: 1686, Volumes: 181, Days: 10.19, Mean Score: 4.9, Score Dev.: -2.54 |