You are viewing manga list of
Starlessconcord
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Reading
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Boku no Hero Academia Publishing | 8 | 111/- | -/- | Very good take on superpowers. |
2 | Chio-chan no Tsuugakuro | 6 | 30/53 | 6/9 |
3 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 1: Phantom Blood | 5 | 8/44 | 1/5 | The beginning, the art is alright at best and the story is just OK, but its the start of a great series. |
4 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 8: JoJolion | 8 | 59/110 | -/27 | Protagonist is twice the man than the other JoJos due to a set of unfortunate events. Good manga, highly recommend. I love Morioh. |
5 | One Piece Publishing | 8 | 844/- | -/- | Please, get to the end soon, current arc is 8 worthy, past chapters not so much. |
6 | One Punch-Man Publishing | 6 | 97/- | -/- | Enjoyable. |
7 | Yotsuba to! Publishing | 10 | 96/- | -/- |
Chapters: 1245, Volumes: 7, Days: 6.92, Mean Score: 7.3, Score Dev.: -1.06 |