You are viewing manga list of
Shoryu
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Haruka na Machi e | 8 | 16 | 2 |
2 | Hotel | 8 | 5 | 1 | Loved the art for first Arc. Later into the other stories, it was interestingly weird that sort of 'packed a punch' |
3 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica: The Different Story | 10 | 12 | 3 | I thoroughly enjoyed this alternate take Madoka Magica and I had more sympathy for the characters. |
4 | Nijigahara Holograph | - | 15 | 1 |
5 | Onanie Master Kurosawa | 10 | 31 | 4 | That was such a nice SoL with weird but enjoyable innuendos with a neat take on social commentary! |
6 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 10 | 97 | 14 | Best damn remedy for more NGE! Love it, love it, love it! A more light toned ending compared to EoE, but still just as good. |
7 | Solanin | 9 | 28 | 2 |
Chapters: 203, Volumes: 27, Days: 1.35, Mean Score: 9.2, Score Dev.: 0.99 |