You are viewing manga list of
HaXXspetten
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Reading
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags | Genres | Demogr. |
2 | "Oshi no Ko" Publishing | 9 | 146/- | 14/- | Just when you thought the world had ran out of new reincarnation ideas. Gradually gets better the longer it goes. 9/10 | Drama, Supernatural | Seinen |
3 | 100-nen no Oshi Publishing | 5 | 14/- | 1/- | Ah yes, a wannabe esports dropout randomly ending up in a gravure idol harem as a "fanservice training partner", very plausible scenario. 5/10 | Comedy, Romance |
5 | Aishiteru Game wo Owarasetai Publishing | 8 | 49/- | 4/- | Feels like the love child of Kaguya and Takagi or something. Unbearably cute but also still in a somewhat creative way. 8/10 | Comedy, Romance |
7 | Amagami-san Chi no Enmusubi Publishing | 7 | 132/- | 13/- | Not the most original story I've ever seen but quite wholesome and enjoyable nevertheless. 7/10 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
11 | Avatar☆Trance! Publishing | 8 | 13/- | 1/- | Fantastic ongoing futa x trap manga that actually has a pretty good continuous story aside from all the spicy stuff. 8/10 | Sci-Fi, Hentai |
14 | Boukensha ni Narenakatta Ore, Skill "Oppai Kyousei" de Nayameru Ano Ko wo Hitodasuke!? Publishing | 5 | 4/- | -/- | Truly the most intellectual of all super powers. 5/10 | Comedy, Fantasy, Erotica |
16 | Comic Girls | 7 | 64/- | 5/9 | Manga Time Kirara delivering the good stuff as always. 7/10 | Comedy, Slice of Life |
18 | Danshi Koukousei dakedo Gal ni TS Shimashita Publishing | 7 | 2/- | -/- | Another meme premise gyaru manga. Sure why not. 7/10 | Comedy, Supernatural |
20 | Doushitara Osananajimi no Kanojo ni Naremasu ka!? Publishing | 7 | 20/- | 3/- | Depiction of the sometimes surprisingly thorny path of trying to go from childhood friends to lovers. 7/10 | Girls Love |
24 | Fujun na Sister-tachi wa Zange Shinai Publishing | 5 | 6/- | -/- | A truly accurate depiction of Christianity. 5/10 | Comedy, Fantasy, Erotica |
26 | Gabriel DropOut Publishing | 9 | 104/- | 13/- | The most charming angels and demons you'll ever find. Both cute and hilarious. 9/10 | Comedy, Supernatural | Shounen |
27 | Gal to Iinchou ga Guuzen Saikai suru Hanashi Publishing | 6 | 9/- | -/- | Gyaru-based yuri manga, albeit somewhat more adult-centric. 6/10 | Girls Love | Shounen |
28 | Gal Yome no Himitsu Publishing | 8 | 13/- | 1/- | I mean, who wouldn't want a gyaru waifu really? 8/10 | Comedy, Romance |
29 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Publishing | 7 | 149/- | 14/- | Quite charming 4-koma manga. Eventually loses its charm over time though. 7/10 | Comedy, Romance |
30 | Grand Blue Publishing | 9 | 92/- | 21/- | From the author of Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu comes another absurd comedic work of art. Momentarily hilarious. 9/10 | Comedy | Seinen |
33 | Houkago Publishing | 6 | 14/- | 1/- | Just your daily dose of lesbian kissing obsession. 6/10 | Girls Love, Erotica |
34 | Houkago Kitaku Biyori Publishing | 7 | 17/- | 1/- | Another spirit animal of mine when it comes to after school activities. 7/10 | Slice of Life | Seinen |
35 | Hshs Sasero!! | 5 | 21/37 | 1/3 | It's rare to see something so upfront about its loliconness. Pretty cute. Not so sure about the so-called comedy though. 5/10 | Comedy | Shounen |
36 | Iinchou desu ga Furyou ni Naru hodo Koishitemasu! Publishing | 6 | 2/- | -/- | The kind of stupid shit people do for love. 6/10 | Comedy |
43 | Itoko no Ko Publishing | 6 | 11/- | -/- | Well it's not quite incest but close enough I guess. 6/10 | Comedy |
46 | Jitsu wa Imouto deshita.: Saikin Dekita Giri no Otouto no Kyorikan ga Yatara Chikai Wake Publishing | 8 | 14/- | 1/- | Wholesome but promising incest shenanigans. 8/10 | Romance |
47 | Joucho wo Mechakucha ni Shitekuru Onna Publishing | 6 | 17/- | 1/- | Another story of cute girls messing with some nerdy guy in various mischievous ways. 6/10 | Romance, Suspense | Shounen |
49 | Kakkou no Iinazuke Publishing | 7 | 199/- | 21/- | Pretty interesting theme for a romance story. I quite like the characters too. 7/10 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
52 | Karakai Jouzu no (Moto) Takagi-san Publishing | 8 | 307/- | 18/- | Different type of teasing but still just as fun. 8/10 | Comedy, Romance, Slice of Life |
53 | Kawaii Kanojo-chan Publishing | 6 | 28/- | -/- | Yandere creepypasta mischief. Short but disturbing and kinda fun. 6/10 | Romance, Suspense |
54 | Kimi dake ga Hontou Publishing | 8 | 10/- | 1/- | Heavily psychological and bisexual love triangle? This is some pretty warped stuff but very engaging, quite unique. 8/10 | Drama, Romance, Erotica |
57 | Kingdom Publishing | 10 | 792/- | 72/- | An intricate new angling of the Chinese Warring States period. Perhaps the most inspirational story I've ever read. 10/10 | Action, Award Winning | Seinen |
58 | Kininatteru Hito ga Otoko ja Nakatta Publishing | 5 | 82/- | 2/- | Kind of cute but ultimately somewhat bland yuri short. 5/10 | Girls Love |
60 | Koisuru (Otome) no Tsukurikata Publishing | 8 | 81/- | 8/- | Very wholesome and in general just the best kind of cute boy romance in my opinion. 8/10 | Boys Love, Comedy |
61 | Koisuru Succubus no Ikenai Jijou Publishing | 7 | 17/- | 2/- | Banger premise. In all seriousness actually quite funny. 7/10 | Comedy, Supernatural, Erotica |
62 | Kouiu no ga Ii Publishing | 8 | 15/- | 1/- | I can relate to this on a spiritual level based on past relationship experiences. 8/10 | Comedy, Ecchi | Seinen |
65 | Kusunoki-san wa Koukou Debut ni Shippaishiteiru Publishing | 5 | 16/- | 2/- | Seems like another self-makeover manga. Nothing revolutionary. 5/10 | Romance |
66 | Kusuriya no Hitorigoto Publishing | 9 | 70/- | 11/- | Unusual setting and story in general but very charming, and the protagonist is just so incredibly likeable. 9/10 | Drama, Mystery | Seinen |
69 | Kyoudai hodo Chikaku Tooimono wa Nai | 5 | 81/123 | 4/6 | Silly, over-the-top incestous comedy is always appreciated. Getting a bit repetitive though. 5/10 | Comedy |
70 | Made in Abyss Publishing | 9 | 67/- | 10/- | One of the most twisted and mysterious fantasy adventures out there. Just incredible worldbuilding in general. 9/10 | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
72 | Mankitsu shitai Jouren-san Publishing | 7 | 24/- | -/- | Short, cute, and naughty fun stuff, seems good to me. 7/10 | Comedy |
73 | Mato Seihei no Slave Publishing | 6 | 129/- | 12/- | Quite exquisite all-round femdom setup. Can't got wrong with that. Generic story though. 6/10 | Action, Fantasy, Ecchi | Shounen |
74 | Megami no Café Terrace Publishing | 8 | 147/- | 14/- | Pretty classic romcom throughout but I like how upfront and open the girls are about their feelings for once. 8/10 | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi | Shounen |
75 | Mesugaki no Iru Kissaten Publishing | 7 | 22/- | 2/- | This one hits right in the groin area. Why are mesugakis so hot. 7/10 | Slice of Life |
76 | Mieruko-chan Publishing | 7 | 56/- | 7/- | Interesting genre combination. The creepy art style certainly makes it a lot more immersive too. 7/10 | Comedy, Horror, Supernatural |
80 | Netorare Manga no Kuzu Otoko ni Tensei shita Hazu ga Heroine ga Yottekuru Ken Publishing | 6 | 11/- | 1/- | Japan sure goes to some unusual lengths to justify NTR huh. 6/10 | Erotica |
84 | Ogami Tsumiki to Ki Nichijou. Publishing | 7 | 21/- | 2/- | Entry level furry romance. 7/10 | Fantasy | Shounen |
85 | One Punch-Man Publishing | 8 | 202/- | 29/- | This is basically one big parody of the Marvel and DC Universes but it certainly does so in style. Incredible troll factor. 8/10 | Action, Comedy | Seinen |
86 | Oniichan wa Oshimai! Publishing | 8 | 86/- | 8/- | Cute gender bender story. Semi-relatable. 8/10 | Comedy |
89 | Oomuro-ke Publishing | 8 | 92/- | 6/- | Doesn't quite have the charm of the main series but still a lot of fun. 8/10 | Comedy, Girls Love, Slice of Life |
90 | Ore no Kokan wa Bishoujo Datta no ka Publishing | 6 | 28/- | 2/- | I don't even want to know how people come up with stuff like this. Just what. 6/10 | Comedy |
92 | Real mo Tama ni wa Uso wo Tsuku Publishing | 7 | 192/- | 4/- | I'm not sure this is what gamer girls are really like but hey at least it makes for some decent content. 7/10 | Comedy, Romance |
93 | Renai Daikou Publishing | 7 | 34/- | 3/- | Another Aka manga with a quirky romance theme, hopefully it'll turn out as good as usual. 7/10 | Comedy | Seinen |
94 | Renge to Naruto! Publishing | 7 | 10/- | 1/- | Finally the true Naruto sequel we always needed. 7/10 | Gourmet, Slice of Life | Seinen |
95 | Saihate ni Madou Publishing | 9 | 6/- | 1/- | This is some incredibly heavy stuff straight off the bat. Not sure where it'll lead to but it's very gripping depression fuel. 9/10 | Drama | Josei |
97 | Sasayaku You ni Koi wo Utau Publishing | 8 | 48/- | 5/- | Mix of cuteness, drama and yuri. Nothing too out of the ordinary but quite enjoyable all things considered. 8/10 | Girls Love |
99 | Shin Kurosawa: Saikyou Densetsu | 7 | 91/164 | 11/21 | Very different from the original but still alright. 7/10 | Action, Comedy, Drama, Suspense | Seinen |
102 | Spy x Family Publishing | 8 | 96/- | 12/- | A spy, an assassin and an esper. What a lovely, happy family! Very charming, but starts running out of ideas after a while. 8/10 | Action, Comedy | Shounen |
104 | Succubus ja Nai mon! | 7 | 16/30 | 4/6 | An actual yuri harem for once with relatively explicit themes, monster girl edition. 7/10 | Comedy, Fantasy, Girls Love, Ecchi |
107 | Temple Publishing | 8 | 95/- | 9/- | Great comedy in general, the art fits the atmosphere perfectly and all-round a quite amusing cast of characters. 8/10 | Romance, Slice of Life, Ecchi |
109 | Tensei shitara Akari dake Slime Datta Ken Publishing | 8 | 16/- | 2/- | Based Yuru Yuri isekai spin-off memes. 8/10 | Comedy, Fantasy |
110 | Tights de Iyashite Kureru Yome Publishing | 6 | 39/- | -/- | No real semblance of story whatsoever, but hey at least it's very, very cultured. 6/10 | Comedy, Romance, Slice of Life |
111 | Tokidoki Bosotto Russia-go de Dereru Tonari no Alya-san Publishing | 7 | 37/- | 3/- | Not any particularly outstanding romcom but if it ain't broke, don't fix it I guess. 7/10 | Comedy, Romance |
115 | Uchi no Hentai Maid ni Osowareteru | 6 | 97/110 | 4/5 | Eccentric and vulgar but still amusing, albeit perhaps a bit one-dimensional. 6/10 | Comedy, Romance |
116 | Uchi no Kuro Madoushi ga Kawaisugiru! Publishing | 7 | 4/- | -/- | I guess you can call this public tsundere romance? Somewhat novel take, amusing enough for now. 7/10 | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance | Shoujo |
117 | Uchida-san wa Zettai ni Gal ja Nai! Publishing | 6 | 8/- | 1/- | Fake gyaru romcom stuffs. 6/10 | Comedy |
121 | Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi wo Suru Publishing | 7 | 107/- | 10/- | Fairly down-to-earth yet charming story about romance and gaming. 7/10 | Romance |
123 | Yomega Kiss Publishing | 6 | 8/- | -/- | Another manga about a girl bullying the guy she likes. Bit unoriginal by now but guess it still works. 6/10 | Comedy, Ecchi |
124 | Yotsuba to! Publishing | 7 | 112/- | 14/- | Give a loli enough sugar and all hell breaks loose. 7/10 | Award Winning, Comedy, Slice of Life |
126 | Yuki no Niizuma wa Boku to Tokeaitai Publishing | 6 | 10/- | 1/- | Spontaneous newlywed shenanigans. Feels like it's stalling a bit more than necessary though. 6/10 | Romance, Supernatural, Ecchi |
127 | Yume de Furarete Hajimaru Yuri Publishing | 6 | 39/- | 3/- | Just your average cutesy yuri short. Not much more to say. 6/10 | Girls Love |
128 | Yuri Love Slave: Futari dake no Houkago Publishing | 7 | 16/- | 1/- | Pretty kinky lesbo fun, but also quite wholesome romantically speaking. 7/10 | Girls Love, Erotica | Seinen |
129 | Yuri SM de Futari no Kimochi wa Tsunagarimasu ka? Publishing | 6 | 14/- | 2/- | Straight to the point and I'm not complaining. 6/10 | Girls Love, Erotica |
130 | Yuru Yuri Publishing | 9 | 206/- | 22/- | Arguably the best slice of life comedy ever made. 9/10 | Comedy, Girls Love |
131 | Zaako Zako Zako Zako Sensei Publishing | 5 | 26/- | 4/- | Considering this is basically a mesugaki correction premise, this is disappointingly innocent. Should've been much more sussy. 5/10 | Comedy |
Chapters: 9802, Volumes: 1062, Days: 68.19, Mean Score: 7.2, Score Dev.: -0.20 |