You are viewing manga list of
DigestingAnime
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Dropped
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Akuma to Love Song | 4 | 75/91 | -/13 | worse by the chapters. "justifies" rape. |
5 | Love So Life | - | -/111 | -/17 | The girl is a liar and a fake tohru honda. And love interest was just ugh. If you finished it, tell me if it gets better? |
6 | Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥ | 8 | -/148 | -/36 | (score B) Really funny but gets repetitive. "they're so beautiful that they blind me" |
7 | Black Bird | 2 | -/84 | -/18 | stupid main girl, stupid main guy. "justifies" abuse, rape. |
8 | Kyou, Koi wo Hajimemasu | 2 | -/100 | 15/15 | sadism. "justifies" abuse, rape. |
9 | Kokoro Button | 4 | -/60 | -/12 |
10 | Junketsu + Kareshi | - | -/47 | -/10 | twilight inspired. 'nuff said. |
11 | Kimi to Koi no Tochuu | 4 | -/18 | -/3 | love triangle crap. annoying female |
12 | Reimei no Arcana | 6 | -/65 | -/13 |
13 | Genei Musou | - | -/18 | -/5 |
14 | Mars | 6 | -/59 | -/15 | gave it a high score because it's an old one. I'm probably one of the few that hated it. too much of a soap opera. |
15 | Hot Gimmick | - | -/54 | -/12 |
Chapters: 118, Volumes: 23, Days: 1.59, Mean Score: 4.5, Score Dev.: -3.22 |