You are viewing manga list of
DigestingAnime
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | 100% no Kimi e | 6 | 8 | 2 | a girl tries making a boy who has a gf fall in love with her... why'd i even read it |
5 | 7 Seeds Gaiden | 8 | 4 | 1 | what a journey! A closure to 7 seeds the manga |
6 | Ana Aki Bukuro wa Wasuregachi | 7 | 1 | - | cute and dumb oneshot. guy is very forgetful. He forgets so much that he thinks his girlfriend left him lol |
7 | Ano Natsu. | 6 | 22 | 5 |
9 | Aqua | - | 10 | 2 | super cute |
10 | Asahina Wakaba to ○○ na Kareshi | 6 | 18 | 3 |
11 | Back to You | 7 | 115 | 12 | girl is depressed bc guy he likes died.girl accidentally dies along with a dude, and bus drive. do over |
12 | Barajou no Kiss | 8 | 42 | 9 | how can i not remember this!!!! |
13 | Bitter Virgin | 8 | 32 | 4 | (Score: B) I read this a long time ago. The title is misleading. A little mature. It's about: miscarriage, rape, teenage love, male phobia, etc. Side characters suck! |
14 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 8 | 49 | 9 | similar to parts of the anime, but the ending is so much better and not stupid. i like the ending lol that's about it |
15 | Boku ga Utau to Kimi wa Warau kara | 7 | 5 | 1 | short stories of takaya's old work. nothing special, but they do give insight to her other creations. |
16 | Boku kara Kimi ga Kienai | 5 | 25 | 4 | girl goes to school because boy saves her. boy that saves her was a different guy that likes her. blah blah blah |
18 | Bye-bye Liberty | 6 | 18 | 4 | nothing special, it has been a month and i forgot the whole premise. girl lives next door to a player type guy who in reality is not a play type |
19 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 9 | 11 | 2 | (Score: A) I read this because the anime did not satisfy me, but I suggest watching the anime first!! It's more of a visual pleasure |
20 | Cat Street | 7 | 36 | 8 | the main storyline is really nice, but awful bs romance transition, and random drama |
21 | Chihayafuru | 6 | 252 | 50 | seriously skimming through this just to see certain matches. will watch thoroughly as the anime starts to catchup. Read properly up to chap 5. *update: dragggged it. |
22 | Chronos: Deep | 8 | 26 | 3 |
23 | Cousin | 7 | 30 | 3 | uh, really odd way of ending. don't like how they handled the topic of weight but whatever |
24 | Dakedo Happy Paradise | 7 | 9 | 2 | don't remember…. but no real love interest by the end. |
25 | Deep Clear | 6 | 3 | 1 | Kodocha afterwards: what did you do to naozumi's character??? Forever alone in the heart. |
27 | Futari de Koi wo Suru Riyuu | 6 | 74 | 12 | boy characters dont really have a personality. good when it started. one of the main goes mia for half the series...just for another love triangle |
28 | Hana no Namae | 8 | 20 | 4 | it was pretty depressing from what i can recall. |
29 | Hana to Akuma | - | 60 | 10 | i forgot most of what happened but the ending was sweet |
30 | Haru no Noroi | 7 | 8 | 2 | seems very interesting; tempted to write a review on it. need more chaps tho... Edit now that i finished, ending was rushed |
31 | Haru to Arashi | 4 | 9 | 2 |
32 | Hatsu*Haru | 5 | 53 | 13 | eh, boy is a playboy who thinks he met a delicate flower, but she is tough |
35 | Hoshi wa Utau | 6 | 66 | 11 | Score: C 7.4/10))the story was similar to her other work -_-, but now I REALLY want to star gaze. i give it an 8 for a glimpse of tohru |
36 | Houkago, Koishita. | 5 | 33 | 8 | generic shojo love triangle manga. doesnt really stand out at all |
37 | Ichijou Kaname to wa Kakawaranai | 6 | 11 | 2 |
41 | Katayoku no Labyrinth | 7 | 58 | 10 |
42 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 7 | 207 | 23 | if kenshin, bleach, fma, and naruto had another life-form with the lack of character depth.... the ending was super anticlimactic. score 6 |
43 | Kimi ni shika Kikoenai | 9 | 5 | 1 | "calling you" was really great! I read it in the night, so I was probably brain dead. |
44 | Kimi no Sei | 7 | 9 | 3 | i'm giving it a 7 because the ending used the obvious trope possible. Other than that, the storyline was interesting for a romance genre |
45 | Kimi no Uta ga Aru | 6 | 12 | 3 | cant remember even though i read it recently, but kinda sucks. the interactions are just mediocre |
46 | Kimi wa Girlfriend | 4 | 4 | 1 | \"you\'re gay, \" said the female to the guy she likes. -__- |
47 | Kodomo no Omocha | 8 | 54 | 10 | I actually like the anime better :( |
48 | Koe no Katachi | 7 | 1 | - | really good. |
49 | Koe no Katachi | 8 | 64 | 7 | brought out the coma card :p. |
50 | Koi ni Dokubari | - | 11 | 2 |
51 | Kon no Ki Konoha | 8 | 1 | - | I liked this a lot until I realized it copied houtoru. whY? I can't appreciate that anime because this is so similar |
52 | Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni | 8 | 48 | 3 | beautiful. gonna write more later. |
53 | Konyakusei | 7 | 20 | 3 |
56 | Love-Berrish! | 5 | 25 | 5 | what can I say, you know who she'll end up with the min. it starts -___- |
57 | Nanoka no Kare | 5 | 86 | 14 | it seemed like a wholesome romance manga at the start. then it turned into moody dark love triangle;so a 6 for the first..2nd half is sooo stupid |
58 | Naruto | 6 | 700 | 72 | Score: 6.5- 7. story changed over the years.So many unanswered questions only to have a happy go-lucky ending with the most ridiculous pairings LOL!my childhood tho |
59 | Naruto Gaiden: Nanadaime Hokage to Akairo no Hanatsuzuki | 7 | 10 | 1 | jebus!if only the type of glasses we wore determined who our parents were... |
60 | Ohayou, Ibarahime | 7 | 26 | 6 |
61 | Orange | 8 | 38 | 7 | MY DAMN HEART!!!!This is REALLY, REALLY, REALLY GOOD!! a must read. OMG!!! I\'m a sucker for parallel world stuff. but son of a--- i need more T_T Pwease!?!?I\'M IMPATIENT |
64 | Piece | 6 | 21 | 10 |
65 | S・L・H | 7 | 20 | 5 | " someone stole my heart but for some odd reason it still beats." If this story had a good ending I would have loved it but it didn't. It sucks! |
66 | Shall we Have Dinner Tonight? | 8 | 46 | 3 |
67 | Shinshi Doumei Cross | 8 | 59 | 11 | There r so many Hoopla that happens!!Plus y bring loli in the end? -__- |
68 | Shuumatsu no Harem: Britannia Lumiére | - | 22 | 2 | started off strong. had potential for a good time traveling, but failed short at the end. |
69 | Stardust★Wink | 6 | 54 | 11 | I like her art BUT her characters look so alike that I can't bother with it! -_- |
70 | Strobe Edge | 8 | 43 | 10 | I give it an 8 because I don't remember |
71 | Super Darling! | 6 | 8 | 2 | I enjoyed it a lot, but the ending is a no no |
72 | Suteki na Kareshi | - | 59 | 14 | oh, yes you are a stalker, you! |
73 | Takane no Ran-san | 6 | 42 | 10 |
74 | The Stairway of Time | 5 | 29 | 7 | characters are awful but I'm a sucker for any time traveling shit |
75 | Tomodachi no Hanashi | 7 | 4 | 1 | 7-8. Very Precious. Friendship triumphs all. |
76 | Tsubasa to Hotaru | 5 | 55 | 11 | male mc is kinda boring. Nice and sweet but they don't really delve into is thoughts or anything. 2nd Mc was interesting until he became douche. boring all together. |
77 | Until You Fall Asleep | 7 | 1 | - | It's worth a read. Only one chapter; nothing to lose, nothing to gain |
79 | Watashi ga Itemo Inakutemo | 8 | 12 | 3 |
80 | Watashi no Shiikugakari-kun | 7 | 12 | 3 | sO cute. new girl.meets scary guy.thinks he is a delinquent, but it's a misunderstanding. he introduces her to his friends. blah blah unorignal |
81 | Watashi no Tadashii Oniichan | 7 | 16 | 4 | originally gave it a 7 around chapter 10, but after finishing it i lowered a point cause the whole "brother/oni san" calling gag makes me barf |
82 | Watashitachi no Shiawase na Jikan | 8 | 8 | 1 | mature, sad, different. Yes, it has adult content, but my god, this is beautifully depressing! |
83 | Wavering Worlds | 6 | 33 | - | Ending really sucked. So much potential. |
84 | What It Means to Be You | 6 | 162 | - | So much drama and rollercoaster. Just communicate. Suicide. Every.minute. I did enjoy it tho. Not sure if it finished or not |
85 | Yumemiru Taiyou | 5 | 53 | 10 | how is it possible that I can manage to complete such bullcrap? |
Chapters: 4134, Volumes: 640, Days: 35.09, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -0.90 |