New
May 21, 2021 2:58 AM
#2
The ones in bold I like even more. 2010 - Cobra The Animation (2010), Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu, Durarara!!, Hidamari Sketch x Hoshimittsu, Nodame Cantabile: Finale, Katanagatari, Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu, Lupin III The Last Job, Uchuu Show e Youkoso, Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn, Working!!, Soukou Kihei Votoms: Gen`ei Hen, Heroman, Arakawa Under the Bridge, Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei, Trigun: Badlands Rumble, Black Lagoon: Roberta`s Blood Trail, Nurarihyon no Mago, Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin, Gekijouban Kidou Senshi Gundam 00: A Wakening of the Trailblazer, Otome Youkai Zakuro, Shinryaku! Ika Musume, Soredemo Machi wa Mawatte Iru, Mazinkaizer SKL and Votoms Finder. 2011 - Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica, Gosick, Level E, Rain Town, Nichijou, Tiger & Bunny, Fireball Charming, Gintama`, Steins;Gate, Sket Dance, Dororon Enma-kun: Meeramera, Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (2011), Senjou no Valkyria 3: Unrecorded Chronicles - Tagatame no Juusou, Hagane no Renkinjutsushi: Milos no Seinaru Hoshi, Natsume Yuujinchou San, Usagi Drop, Carnival Phantasm, Working`!!, Shinryaku!? Ika Musume, Fate/Zero, Un-Go, Hidamari Sketch x SP and Eiga K-On! 2012 - Natsume Yuujinchou Shi, Kill Me Baby, Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou, Buta, Wasurenagumo, Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Ken`ichi (2012), Kuromajo-san ga Tooru!!, Lupin the Third: Mine Fujiko to Iu Onna, Fate/Zero (2012), Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199, Hyouka, Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita, Binbougami ga!, Joshiraku, Kokoro Connect, Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun, Gintama` (2012), Hidamari Sketch x Honeycomb, JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (2012), Teekyuu, 009 Re:Cyborg, Lupin III Touhou Kenbunroku - Another Page, Saint Onii-san (2012) and Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (2012) 2013 - Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke, Sen`yuu., Joshiraku OVA, Death Billiards, Little Witch Academia (2013), Suisei no Gargantia, Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san, Hataraku Maou-sama!, Yahari Ore no Seishun LoveCome wa Machigatte Iru.(2013), Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. Z, Saint Onii-san (2013), Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell, Servant x Service, Gekijouban Gintama Kanketsuhen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare, Teekyuu (2013), Uchouten Kazoku, Space Pirate Captain Harlock, Non Non Biyori, Gundam Build Fighters, Kill La Kill, Tokyo Ravens, Kyousougiga (2013), Lupin III Princess of the Breeze - Kakusareta Kuuchuu Toshi, Kaguya-hime no Monogatari, Hidamari Sketch: Sae Hiro Sotsugyou Hen and Lupin III vs. Meitantei Conan The Movie 2014 - Mushishi Tokubetsu Hen: Hihamu Kage, Tonari no Seki-kun, Space Dandy, Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda, JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Stardust Crusaders, Tiger & Bunny Movie 2: The Rising, Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Returns, Mushishi Zoku Shou, Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin, Mekakucity Actors, Meitantei Conan: Ijigen no Sniper, Lupin the IIIrd: Jigen Daisuke no Bohyou, Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun, Terra Formars OAD, Gundam G no Reconguista, Suisei no Gargantia: Meguru Kouro, Haruka, Danna ga Nani o Itte Iruka Wakaranai Ken, Magic Kaito 1412, Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works, Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis, Gundam Build Fighters Try, Imawa no Kuni no Alice OVA, Gintama` (2014) and Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199: Hoshi-Meguru Hakobune 2015 - Edogawa Conan Shissou Jiken: Shijou Saiaku no Futsukakan, Death Parade, Yoru no Yatterman, Sengoku Musou, Anime de Wakaru Shinryounaika, Kidou Senshi Gundam: The Origin, Danna ga Nani o Itte Iruka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sureme, Kekkai Sensen, Teekyuu (2015), Gintama (2015), Punch Line, Usavich Zero, Ninja Slayer from Animation, Meitantei Conan: Gouka no Himawari, Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku, Koukaku Kidoutai: Shin Gekijouban, Rokka no Yuusha, Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade, Working!!!, Non Non Biyori Repeat, Bakemono no Ko, Lupin III (2015), Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou, Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Returns (2015), One Punch Man and Kidou Senshi Gundam: Thunderbolt 2016 - Dimension W, Boku dake ga Inai Machi, Dagashi Kashi, Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu (2016), Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku o!, Uchuu Patrol Luluco, Joker Game, Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou - The Last Song, Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge, Tonkatsu DJ Agetarou, Relife, Tales of Zestiria the Cross, Saiki Kusuo no Sainan (2016), 91 Days, Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV, Mob Psycho 100, Kaijuu Girls: Ultra Kaijuu Gijinka Keikaku, Nobunaga no Shinobi, Natsume Yuujinchou Go, Teekyuu (2016), Bernard-jou Iwaku. and Mobile Police Patlabor: Reboot 2017 - Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu: Sukeroku Futatabi Hen, Little Witch Academia (2017), ACCA 13-ku Kansatsu-ka, Onihei, Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku o! 2, Gyakusatsu Kikan, Youjo Senki, Lupin the IIIrd: Chikemuri no Ishikawa Goemon, Kidou Senshi Gundam: Thunderbolt (2017), Yoru wa Mijikashi Aruke yo Otome, Nobunaga no Shinobi: Ise Kanegasaki Hen, Uchouten Kazoku 2, Natsume Yuujinchou Roku, Atom: The Beginning, Made in Abyss, Mahoujin Guru Guru (2017), Teekyuu (2017), Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou, Fireball Humorous and Kekkai Sensen & Beyond 2018 - Sora yori mo Tooi Basho, Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan, Kokkoku, Dagashi Kashi 2, Hakumei to Mikochi, Saiki Kusuo no Sainan (2018), B: The Beginning, Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These, Lupin III Part 5, Nobunaga no Shinobi: Anegawa Ishiyama Hen, Golden Kamuy, Fullmetal Panic! Invisible Victory, Hisone to Masotan, Planet With, Hataraku Saibou, Angolmois: Genkou Kassenki, High Score Girl and Tsukumogami Kashimasu. 2019 - Mob Psycho 100 II, Kemurikusa, Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen, Youjo Senki Movie, Lord El-Melloi II-sei no Jikenbo: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note, Dororo (2019), Revisions, Kouya no Kotobuki Hikoutai, Lupin III: Goodbye Partner, Lupin the IIIrd: Mine Fujiko no Uso, Gekijouban City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes, Ultraman, Lupin III: The First, Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki, Cencoroll 2, Vinland Saga, Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tsueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru, Beastars and Obsolete. 2020 - Id:Invaded, Saiki Kusuo no Sainan: Saishidou Hen, Somali to Mori no Kamisama, Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki Nisatsume, Eizouken ni wa Te o Dasuna!, Fireball Gebäude Bäude, ACCA 13-ku Kansatsu-ka: Regards, BNA, Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei Shiteshimatta..., Zashiki-warashi no Tatami-chan, Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Ren`ai Zunousen, Koukaku Kidoutai: SAC_2045, Appare Ranman!, Deca-Dence, Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - III, Hanyou no Yashahime: Sengoku Otogizoushi, Golden Kamuy (2020), Maoujou de Oyasumi and Akudama Drive. |
May 21, 2021 3:01 AM
#3
alshu said: yoooo did u actually write all that stuff up?The ones in bold I like even more. 2010 - Cobra The Animation (2010), Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu, Durarara!!, Hidamari Sketch x Hoshimittsu, Nodame Cantabile: Finale, Katanagatari, Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu, Lupin III The Last Job, Uchuu Show e Youkoso, Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn, Working!!, Soukou Kihei Votoms: Gen`ei Hen, Heroman, Arakawa Under the Bridge, Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei, Trigun: Badlands Rumble, Black Lagoon: Roberta`s Blood Trail, Nurarihyon no Mago, Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin, Gekijouban Kidou Senshi Gundam 00: A Wakening of the Trailblazer, Otome Youkai Zakuro, Shinryaku! Ika Musume, Soredemo Machi wa Mawatte Iru, Mazinkaizer SKL and Votoms Finder. 2011 - Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica, Gosick, Level E, Rain Town, Nichijou, Tiger & Bunny, Fireball Charming, Gintama`, Steins;Gate, Sket Dance, Dororon Enma-kun: Meeramera, Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (2011), Senjou no Valkyria 3: Unrecorded Chronicles - Tagatame no Juusou, Hagane no Renkinjutsushi: Milos no Seinaru Hoshi, Natsume Yuujinchou San, Usagi Drop, Carnival Phantasm, Working`!!, Shinryaku!? Ika Musume, Fate/Zero, Un-Go, Hidamari Sketch x SP and Eiga K-On! 2012 - Natsume Yuujinchou Shi, Kill Me Baby, Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou, Buta, Wasurenagumo, Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Ken`ichi (2012), Kuromajo-san ga Tooru!!, Lupin the Third: Mine Fujiko to Iu Onna, Fate/Zero (2012), Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199, Hyouka, Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita, Binbougami ga!, Joshiraku, Kokoro Connect, Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun, Gintama` (2012), Hidamari Sketch x Honeycomb, JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (2012), Teekyuu, 009 Re:Cyborg, Lupin III Touhou Kenbunroku - Another Page, Saint Onii-san (2012) and Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (2012) 2013 - Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke, Sen`yuu., Joshiraku OVA, Death Billiards, Little Witch Academia (2013), Suisei no Gargantia, Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san, Hataraku Maou-sama!, Yahari Ore no Seishun LoveCome wa Machigatte Iru.(2013), Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. Z, Saint Onii-san (2013), Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell, Servant x Service, Gekijouban Gintama Kanketsuhen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare, Teekyuu (2013), Uchouten Kazoku, Space Pirate Captain Harlock, Non Non Biyori, Gundam Build Fighters, Kill La Kill, Tokyo Ravens, Kyousougiga (2013), Lupin III Princess of the Breeze - Kakusareta Kuuchuu Toshi, Kaguya-hime no Monogatari, Hidamari Sketch: Sae Hiro Sotsugyou Hen and Lupin III vs. Meitantei Conan The Movie 2014 - Mushishi Tokubetsu Hen: Hihamu Kage, Tonari no Seki-kun, Space Dandy, Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda, JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Stardust Crusaders, Tiger & Bunny Movie 2: The Rising, Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Returns, Mushishi Zoku Shou, Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin, Mekakucity Actors, Meitantei Conan: Ijigen no Sniper, Lupin the IIIrd: Jigen Daisuke no Bohyou, Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun, Terra Formars OAD, Gundam G no Reconguista, Suisei no Gargantia: Meguru Kouro, Haruka, Danna ga Nani o Itte Iruka Wakaranai Ken, Magic Kaito 1412, Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works, Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis, Gundam Build Fighters Try, Imawa no Kuni no Alice OVA, Gintama` (2014) and Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199: Hoshi-Meguru Hakobune 2015 - Edogawa Conan Shissou Jiken: Shijou Saiaku no Futsukakan, Death Parade, Yoru no Yatterman, Sengoku Musou, Anime de Wakaru Shinryounaika, Kidou Senshi Gundam: The Origin, Danna ga Nani o Itte Iruka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sureme, Kekkai Sensen, Teekyuu (2015), Gintama (2015), Punch Line, Usavich Zero, Ninja Slayer from Animation, Meitantei Conan: Gouka no Himawari, Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku, Koukaku Kidoutai: Shin Gekijouban, Rokka no Yuusha, Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade, Working!!!, Non Non Biyori Repeat, Bakemono no Ko, Lupin III (2015), Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou, Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Returns (2015), One Punch Man and Kidou Senshi Gundam: Thunderbolt 2016 - Dimension W, Boku dake ga Inai Machi, Dagashi Kashi, Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu (2016), Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku o!, Uchuu Patrol Luluco, Joker Game, Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou - The Last Song, Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge, Tonkatsu DJ Agetarou, Relife, Tales of Zestiria the Cross, Saiki Kusuo no Sainan (2016), 91 Days, Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV, Mob Psycho 100, Kaijuu Girls: Ultra Kaijuu Gijinka Keikaku, Nobunaga no Shinobi, Natsume Yuujinchou Go, Teekyuu (2016), Bernard-jou Iwaku. and Mobile Police Patlabor: Reboot 2017 - Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu: Sukeroku Futatabi Hen, Little Witch Academia (2017), ACCA 13-ku Kansatsu-ka, Onihei, Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku o! 2, Gyakusatsu Kikan, Youjo Senki, Lupin the IIIrd: Chikemuri no Ishikawa Goemon, Kidou Senshi Gundam: Thunderbolt (2017), Yoru wa Mijikashi Aruke yo Otome, Nobunaga no Shinobi: Ise Kanegasaki Hen, Uchouten Kazoku 2, Natsume Yuujinchou Roku, Atom: The Beginning, Made in Abyss, Mahoujin Guru Guru (2017), Teekyuu (2017), Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou, Fireball Humorous and Kekkai Sensen & Beyond 2018 - Sora yori mo Tooi Basho, Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan, Kokkoku, Dagashi Kashi 2, Hakumei to Mikochi, Saiki Kusuo no Sainan (2018), B: The Beginning, Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These, Lupin III Part 5, Nobunaga no Shinobi: Anegawa Ishiyama Hen, Golden Kamuy, Fullmetal Panic! Invisible Victory, Hisone to Masotan, Planet With, Hataraku Saibou, Angolmois: Genkou Kassenki, High Score Girl and Tsukumogami Kashimasu. 2019 - Mob Psycho 100 II, Kemurikusa, Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen, Youjo Senki Movie, Lord El-Melloi II-sei no Jikenbo: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note, Dororo (2019), Revisions, Kouya no Kotobuki Hikoutai, Lupin III: Goodbye Partner, Lupin the IIIrd: Mine Fujiko no Uso, Gekijouban City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes, Ultraman, Lupin III: The First, Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki, Cencoroll 2, Vinland Saga, Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tsueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru, Beastars and Obsolete. 2020 - Id:Invaded, Saiki Kusuo no Sainan: Saishidou Hen, Somali to Mori no Kamisama, Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki Nisatsume, Eizouken ni wa Te o Dasuna!, Fireball Gebäude Bäude, ACCA 13-ku Kansatsu-ka: Regards, BNA, Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei Shiteshimatta..., Zashiki-warashi no Tatami-chan, Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Ren`ai Zunousen, Koukaku Kidoutai: SAC_2045, Appare Ranman!, Deca-Dence, Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - III, Hanyou no Yashahime: Sengoku Otogizoushi, Golden Kamuy (2020), Maoujou de Oyasumi and Akudama Drive. |
May 21, 2021 3:03 AM
#4
2010: Katanagatari 2011: Usagi Drop 2012: Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita 2013: Kill la Kill 2014: Shirobako 2015: Jojo pt 3 s2 2016: Saiki K 2017: Houseki no Kuni 2018: Violet Evergarden 2019: Chihayafuru 3 2020: Eizouken |
May 21, 2021 3:04 AM
#5
2010: K-On 2011: Steins;Gate 2012: Nisemonogatari 2013: Monogatari: Second Season 2014: Hanamonogatari 2015: Owarimonogatari 2016: Kizumonogatari 2017: Owarimonogatari Second Season 2018: A Place Further than The Universe 2019: Wasteful Days of High School Girl 2020: Railgun T probably could’ve gone with more variety |
snowykevinMay 21, 2021 3:09 AM
May 21, 2021 3:07 AM
#6
Without sequels: 2010: The Tatamy Galaxy 2011: Hunter x Hunter(2011) 2012: Jojo's Bizarre Adventure 2013: Aku no Hana 2014: Parasyte 2015: Yuri Kuma Arashi 2016: Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu 2017: Houseki no Kuni 2018: Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These 2019: Vinland Saga 2020: Dorohedoro |
May 21, 2021 3:09 AM
#7
2011: Hunter x Hunter 2013: AoT s01 2015: One punch man s01 2016: Re Zero s01 2017: AoT s02 2018: AoT s03 part 1 2019: AoT s03 part 2 2020: Kaguya sama s02 |
May 21, 2021 3:10 AM
#8
xAki1ra_ said: yoooo did u actually write all that stuff up? Nope, I had this "all time" list beforehand - https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1115621#msg59097780 I am updating it periodically. |
May 21, 2021 3:12 AM
#9
alshu said: Ohhh ok, also u have great taste bro.xAki1ra_ said: yoooo did u actually write all that stuff up? Nope, I had this "all time" list beforehand - https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1115621#msg59097780 I am updating it periodically. |
May 21, 2021 3:16 AM
#10
2010 - Durarara, The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya 2011 - Madoka Magica, Fate Zero 2012 - Shinsekai yori 2013 - Shingeki no Kyojin 2014 - Haikyuu!!, Zankyou no Terror 2015 - Kekkai Sensen 2016 - Mob Psycho 100 2017 - Tsuki ga Kirei 2018 - The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. 2 2019 - Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2, Kanata no Astra 2020 - none |
May 21, 2021 3:17 AM
#11
2010- Katanagatari 2011- Madoka Magica 2012- Fate/Zero 2013- Monogatari Second Season 2014- Ping Pong 2015- Sound! Euphonium 2016- Haikyu! S3 2017- Land of the Lustrous 2018- Revue Starlight 2019- Zoku Owarimonogatari 2020- Haikyu! To the Top |
May 21, 2021 3:18 AM
#12
excluding sequels (otherwise it would just be a bunch of Monogatari): 2010 - Katanagatari 2011 - Madoka 2012 - Hyouka 2013 - Kill la Kill (on-hold) 2014 - Mekakucity actors 2015 - Hibike Euphonium 2016 - Kubikiri Cycle 2017 - Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou 2018 - HisoMaso 2019 - Kaguya 2020 - Kakushigoto |
May 21, 2021 3:18 AM
#13
2011: Madoka Magica 2012: Psycho Pass 2013: AoT 2016: Mob Psycho 100 2017: Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu: Sukeroku Futatabi Hen 2018: AoT season 3 part 1 2019: AoT season 3 part 2 2020: Railgun T |
May 21, 2021 3:18 AM
#14
Naaah, I enjoy a lot of trash. The one consistent thing you can say about my taste is that it's formed totally at random - zero systematic efforts invested. |
May 21, 2021 3:19 AM
#15
2010: K-On!! 2011: Madoka Magica 2012: Shinsekai yori 2013: Madoka Magica Rebellion 2014: Akatsuki no Yona 2015: Non Non Biyori Repeat 2016: New Game! 2017: Houseki no Kuni 2018: Violet Evergarden 2019: Mob Psycho 100 S2 2020: Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! |
May 21, 2021 3:26 AM
#16
2010 - Katanagatari (although the correct answer is peak One Piece) 2011 - Steins;Gate 2012 - Psycho Pass 2013 - Shingeki no Kyojin 2014 - Ping Pong the Animation 2015 - JoJo part za worldo 2016 - Rakugo 2017 - 3-gatsu 2018 - Made in Abyss (pushed from '17) 2019 - Vinland Saga 2020 - Great Pretender Spot the number of WIT titles. |
-rojazu-May 21, 2021 3:31 AM
Bleach is best consumed with your ears open and your eyes closed. |
May 21, 2021 3:33 AM
#17
2010: Angel beats 2011: Hunter x hunter 2012: Fate/zero s2 2013: Monogatari series s2 2014: Fate/stay night unlimited blade works 2015: One Punch Man 2016: Koe no katachi (A silent voice ) 2017: Made in abyss 2018: Devilman crybaby 2019: SnK s3 part 2 2020: Kaguya-sama s2 |
May 21, 2021 4:08 AM
#18
Darn literally, the only anime I've seen that was created in 2010 was angel beats. UGHHHH 2010: Angel Beats 2011: Hunter x Hunter 2012: Kuroko no Basket (I haven't seen Psycho Pass yet) 2013: Attack on Titan 2014 No Game No Life 2015: One Punch Man 2016: Re: Zero 2017: Made in Abyss 2018: Violet Evergarden 2019: Vinland Saga 2020: Jujutsu Kaisen --------------------- 2021: To Your Eternity (so far) |
May 21, 2021 4:14 AM
#19
2010 :-
'Katanagatari' 2011 ;-
'Nichijou'. 'Hunter X Hunter'. 2012 :-
'Hyouka'. 'Daily Lives of Highschool Boys' 2013 :-
'Monogatari 2nd Season'. 'Patema Inverted' 2014 :-
'Barakamon'. 'Yona of the Dawn'. 'Noragami'. 'Monthly Girls Nozaki-kun'. 'Giovanni's Island'. 'Nisekoi'. 2015 :-
'One Punch Man S1'. 'Kyoukai no Kanta : I'll be there'. 2016 :-
'Bungou Stray Dogs S1&2'. 'A Silent Voice'. 'Erased'. 'Konosuba S1'. 'Mob Psycho 100'. 'The Disastrous Life of Saiki K'. 'Tanaka-kun is Always Listless'. 'Honobono Log' 2017 :-
'Made in Abyss'. 'Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid'. 'ACCA - 13 District Territory Dept.' 2018 :-
'Violet Evergarden'. 'Grand Blue'. 'Attack on Titan S3P1'. 'I want to Eat your Pancreas'. 2019 :-
'Dororo'. 'Fate Stay Night - Heaven's Feel 2'. 'The Promised Neverland S1'. 'Promare'. 'Dr. Stone S1'. 'Scissor Seven S2'. 2020 :-
'Fate Stay Night - Heaven's Feel 3 - Spring Song'. 'Made in Abyss Movie 3 - Dawn of the Deep Soul'. 'Fog Hill of Five Elements'. 'Great Pretender' 'Id-Invaded'. |
removed-userMay 21, 2021 5:23 AM
May 21, 2021 4:20 AM
#20
2010:Tatami Galaxy 2011:Steins;Gate 2012:Psycho Pass 2013:Nichijou 2014:Shirobako 2015:Hibike Euphonium 2016:Saiki Kusuo no Sainan 2017: 3-gatsu no lion 2018: A place further than the universe 2019: Vinland saga 2020: Great Pretender |
May 21, 2021 4:25 AM
#21
May 21, 2021 4:32 AM
#22
2010- Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei 2011- Hunter X Hunter 2012- Hyouka 2013- Monogatari Series Second Season 2014- Your Lie In April 2015- One Punch Man 2016- Mob Psycho 100 2017- Made In Abyss 1018- A Place Further Than The Universe 2019- Kaguya-sama Love Is War 2020- Re:Zero Season 2 |
SkullCruncher23May 24, 2021 12:02 AM
May 21, 2021 4:32 AM
#23
Only non-sequels 2010:Haven’t Watched Any 2011:Hunter X Hunter & Steins Gate 2012:Jojo's Bizarre Adventure 2013:Attack On Titan 2014:Parasyte The Maxim 2015:One Punch Man 2016:Mob Psycho 100 2017:Black Clover 2018:Haven’t Watched Any 2019:Vinland Saga 2020:Jujutsu Kaisen |
May 21, 2021 4:43 AM
#24
Not counting continuing shows, otherwise the list would basically just be My Hero Academia, JoJo's Buzarre Adventure and Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan 2010: YOZAKURA QUARTET -HOSHI NO UMI- I really wanna watch Anime Tencho x Touhou Project but that OVA is lost media... 2011: Nichijou 2012: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Although OVAs based on my all-time favorite work of fiction, Kid Icarus Uprising also released that year 2013: YOZAKURA QUARTET -HANA NO UTA- 2014: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders 2015: School-Live! 2016: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond is Unbreakable 2017: Princess Principal 2018: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind 2019: BEASTARS 2020: Toilet-bound Hanako-kun I didn't particularly like it very much, but it's the only one I've seen, lol |
My greatest contribution to this website: |
May 21, 2021 4:44 AM
#25
xAki1ra_ said: Your favorite anime of each year from 2010 - 2020 2010 - Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin 2011 - Steins;Gate 2012 - Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199 2013 - Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu 2014 - Tsukimonogatari 2015 - Prison School 2016 - Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen 2017 - Made in Abyss 2018 - Mo Dao Zu Shi 2019 - Yakusoku no Neverland 2020 - Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei And this year winner is probably set in stone already as well, so: 2021 - Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season Part 2 The hardest choice was between Steins;Gate and HxH(2011) |
May 21, 2021 4:50 AM
#26
1 anime for each year : 2010 - Seitokai Yakuindomo. 2011 - Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Zexal. 2012 - Nisemonogatari. 2013 - Non Non Biyori. 2014 - Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun. 2015 - One Punch Man. 2016 - Yu☆Gi☆Oh! The Dark Side of Dimensions. 2017 - Yu☆Gi☆Oh! VRAINS. 2018 - Goblin Slayer. 2019 - Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen. 2020 - Tonikaku Kawaii. |
May 21, 2021 4:52 AM
#27
May 21, 2021 4:54 AM
#28
2010 - Maid-Sama, Durarara 2011 - Sekaiichi Hatsukoi, Fate/Zero 2012 - JJBA, Kamisama Hajimemashita 2013 - Log Horizon, Railgun S 2014 - Log Horizon 2nd Season 2015 - AssClassroom, Haikyuu 2nd Season 2016 - Mob Psycho 100 2017 - Youjo Senki, Houseki no Kuni, Black Clover 2018 - Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara, Asobi Asobase, JJBA Part 5 2019 - Fruits Basket 1st Season, Senryuu Shoujo, Dr.Stone 2020 - My Life as Villainess, Haikyuu: To the top, Higurashi: Gou |
May 21, 2021 4:58 AM
#29
Gave up after a bit, really hard to decide on only one for earlier years. |
May 21, 2021 5:00 AM
#30
2010: Tatami Galaxy 2011: Madoka Magica 2012: Bakuman season 3 2013: Chihayafuru season 2 2014: Shirobako 2015: Gintama° 2016: Rakugo Shinjuu season 1 2017: 3-gatsu no Lion season 2 2018: Sora yori 2019: Mob Psycho 100 season 2 2020: Kaguya-sama season 2 |
May 21, 2021 5:05 AM
#31
2010 - Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt 2011 - Nichijou - My Ordinary Life 2012 - Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! 2013 - Free! Iwatobi Swim Club 2014 - Free! Eternal Summer 2015 - JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Battle in Egypt 2016 - JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond is Unbreakable 2017 - IDK, Interviews with Monster Girls maybe? I haven't seen much 2017 anime... 2018 - Happy Sugar Life 2019 - One Punch Man (season 2) I don't understand why it gets so much hate. I honestly liked it more than season 1... 2020 - BNA |
Kuroni_KuruMay 29, 2021 5:21 PM
The Sealing Club is back, baby! |
May 21, 2021 5:07 AM
#32
MegamiRem said: hard to decide on only one for earlier years. Why only one tho? Why not every title you liked from the year? And if you didn't liked any, just skip the year. |
May 21, 2021 5:08 AM
#33
2010: haven't seen any 2011: Hunter X Hunter 2012: JoJo bizarre adventure 2013: High school DxD New (didn't like the first season of AOT that much 2014: Fairy tail (2014) 2015: Fate stay night unlimited blades work season 2 2016: JoJo bizarre adventure part 4 2017: BNHA season 2 2018: Attack on Titan season 3 and grand blue 2019: Attack on Titan season 3 part 2 2020: Oregairu season 3 |
May 21, 2021 5:08 AM
#34
alshu said: OP said to pick one that's why. He said "Your favorite anime of each year from 2010 - 2020".MegamiRem said: hard to decide on only one for earlier years. Why only one tho? Why not every title you liked from the year? |
May 21, 2021 5:12 AM
#35
The plural of anime is still anime, so how do you know he wanted only one with his "favorite anime of each year"? |
May 21, 2021 5:12 AM
#36
2010: Shiki 2011: Steins;Gate 2012: Haven't watched any from this year yet :// 2013: Shingeki No Kyojin 2014: Haikyuu and YLIA 2015: Ansatsu Kyoushitsu and Haikyuu S2 2016: Mob Psycho 100, Ansatsu Kyoushitsu S2, and BSD 2017: BSD S2 2018: Violet Evergarden and SNK S3 pt 1 2019: Dr. Stone, Given, KNY, Mob Psycho 100 S2, SNK S3 pt 2, and TPN 2020: Jujutsu Kaisen, SNK S4 and Kaguya-Sama S2 |
koya_beansMay 21, 2021 5:34 AM
┄ ┄ ❊ ┄ ┄ "The Best is Yet to Come" ┄ ┄ ❊ ┄ ┄ |
May 21, 2021 5:14 AM
#37
2010—None. I only have 2 titles from 2010 and I'm just neutral about them 2011—Hunter x Hunter 2012—Kuroko no Basket 2013—Madoka Magica Movie 3 2014—Haikyuu!! 2015—Assassination Classroom 2016—Re:Zero 2017—Kizumonogatari III 2018—SAO Alicization 2019—Dr. Stone 2020—(aside from sequels) Great Pretender |
DefeatingMeMay 21, 2021 6:19 AM
May 21, 2021 5:20 AM
#38
2011: Steins;gate] 2012: Fate/zero season 2 2013: Steins;gate movie, Garden Of Words, Oregairu, Attack On Titan 2014: Norigami, Akame Ga Kill 2015: Oregairu season 2, Fate/stay night[Unlimited blade works] season 2, Seraph of the end 2016: A Silent Voice, Erased, March comes in like a lion 2017: March comes in like a lion season 2 2018: Flavors of Youth, Steins;gate0, Violet Evergarden, SAO alicization 2019: AOT season 3 part 2, Fate/stay night: Heavens feel 2, Vinland saga 2020: Rent-A-Girlfriend, Great pretender 2021: Attack On Titan season 4, Mushoku Tensei |
I gave up on character of the week since it takes too much thinking. I'll just change my forum pfp to whoever I want every week lol. |
May 21, 2021 5:26 AM
#39
some years are very tough decisions, so I gave them a tied. *TV series only, OVAs, OADs, movies, specials are excluded. 2010: K-On!! 2011: Hanasaku Iroha 2012: Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo, Tari Tari, Hyouka 2013: Love Live! School Idol Project 2014: Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season, Shirobako 2015: Hibike! Euphonium 2016: Love Live! Sunshine!! 2017: Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season, Tsuki ga Kirei, Just Because! 2018: Yuru Camp△, Ramen Daisuki Koizumi-san, Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai 2019: 3D Kanojo: Real Girl 2nd Season, Kono Oto Tomare!, Joshikousei no Mudazukai, Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai 2020: Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Doukoukai, Maoujou de Oyasumi, Adachi to Shimamura, Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Kan, Princess Connect! Re:Dive |
何それ?意味分かんない |
May 21, 2021 5:29 AM
#40
So, i'll only take into account anime that started airing in that year and not when it ended. Also, i will only choose anime i gave a 10 to as representation of my favorite(s) that year. If there is no anime i rated a 10 that year, then i will choose anime i rated a 9 instead, and if there isn't any anime with a 9 either then i will choose anime i rated with a 8. If multiple anime have the same score they will all be listed in that year. 2010: Tegamibachi Reverse, Kuragehime 2011: Steins;Gate, Mawaru Penguindrum 2012: Inu x Boku SS 2013: Karneval 2014: Noragami, Barakamon, Donten ni Warau, Akatsuki no Yona 2015: Death Parade, Shokugeki no Souma, Noragami Aragoto 2016: Servamp, Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season 2017: Shoukoku no Altair 2018: Bungou Stray Dogs: Dead Apple, Kakuriyo no Yadomeshi, Hataraku Saibou 2019: Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue., Fruits Basket 1st Season, Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season, 2020: Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga |
My Shoujo, Josei and Female targeted anime adaptations starting from 2017+ stacks: Part 1: https://myanimelist.net/stacks/9181 Part 2: https://myanimelist.net/stacks/9195 Part 3: https://myanimelist.net/stacks/9225 Part 4: https://myanimelist.net/stacks/9280 |
May 21, 2021 5:31 AM
#41
Since its hard to pick only one anime I'll cheat a bit and name multiple. 2010: K-On! Season 2 2011: Steins; Gate, Gintama Season 2 and Hunter x Hunter (2011) 2012: Fate/Zero Season 2 and JoJo's Bizarre Adventure 2013: High School DXD New and Magi: The Kingdom of Magic 2014: Haikyuu and Your Lie in April 2015: Death Parade, Overlord and One Punch Man 2016: Assassination Classroom Season 2, Re: Zero, Jojo's Bizarre Adventure Part 4, Mob Psycho 100 and The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. 2017: Konosuba Season 2, Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid, The Saga of Tanya the Evil, Kakegurui and Made in Abyss 2018: Violet Evergarden and That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime 2019: The Promised Neverland, The Rising of the Shield Hero, Mob Psycho 100 Season 2 and Dr. Stone 2020: Dorohedoro and Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibouken |
Everyone could use some One Piece in their life. |
May 21, 2021 5:32 AM
#42
Oh, this is fun! I'll try not to include sequels. 2010 - Bakuman. 2011 - Hunter x Hunter 2012 - Psycho-Pass or Btoom! 2013 - Attack on Titan 2014 - Noragami or Ping Pong the Animation 2015 - One-Punch Man 2016 - Mob Psycho 100 2017 - Black Clover 2018 - Jojo's Part V 2019 - Demon Slayer or Vinland Saga 2020 - Eizouken or Toilet Bound |
May 21, 2021 5:40 AM
#43
this are my favorites from 2010 to 2021. (I refrained from putting sequals so I can put more anime. First anime written is the most favorite) 2010- tatami galaxy, working, durarara, bakuman 2011 - stein gate, hxh, mirai nikki 2012 -koroko no basketball, kingdom, blast of tempest, robotic notes 2013 - Aura , silver spoon, servent x service, yowamushi pedal, The Eccentric Family 2014 - Parasyte, baby steps, ping ping, seven deadly sins, tokyo ghoul 2015 - Dragon ball super, assassination classroom, ushio and tora, The boy and beast, food wars, one punch man 2016 -My hero academia, The great passage, your name, bungo stray dogs 2017- Mirai, fruit basket, youjo senki, night is short walk on girls, mary and the witch flower, black clover, hikaru san 2018 - real girl, slime isekai, hinomaruzumo,golden kamuy, run with the wind, 2019 - demon slayer, astra lost in space, welcome to demon school iruma kun, dr stone 2020- bofuri, kakushigoto, Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It |
AdampkMay 21, 2021 8:31 PM
Click for a anime mashup! Still not gone bandwagon u, keep crying. Here u are welcome to CRINGE at my EXISTENCE |
May 21, 2021 5:44 AM
#44
alshu said: The ones in bold I like even more. 2010 - Cobra The Animation (2010), Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu, Durarara!!, Hidamari Sketch x Hoshimittsu, Nodame Cantabile: Finale, Katanagatari, Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu, Lupin III The Last Job, Uchuu Show e Youkoso, Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn, Working!!, Soukou Kihei Votoms: Gen`ei Hen, Heroman, Arakawa Under the Bridge, Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei, Trigun: Badlands Rumble, Black Lagoon: Roberta`s Blood Trail, Nurarihyon no Mago, Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin, Gekijouban Kidou Senshi Gundam 00: A Wakening of the Trailblazer, Otome Youkai Zakuro, Shinryaku! Ika Musume, Soredemo Machi wa Mawatte Iru, Mazinkaizer SKL and Votoms Finder. 2011 - Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica, Gosick, Level E, Rain Town, Nichijou, Tiger & Bunny, Fireball Charming, Gintama`, Steins;Gate, Sket Dance, Dororon Enma-kun: Meeramera, Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (2011), Senjou no Valkyria 3: Unrecorded Chronicles - Tagatame no Juusou, Hagane no Renkinjutsushi: Milos no Seinaru Hoshi, Natsume Yuujinchou San, Usagi Drop, Carnival Phantasm, Working`!!, Shinryaku!? Ika Musume, Fate/Zero, Un-Go, Hidamari Sketch x SP and Eiga K-On! 2012 - Natsume Yuujinchou Shi, Kill Me Baby, Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou, Buta, Wasurenagumo, Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Ken`ichi (2012), Kuromajo-san ga Tooru!!, Lupin the Third: Mine Fujiko to Iu Onna, Fate/Zero (2012), Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199, Hyouka, Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita, Binbougami ga!, Joshiraku, Kokoro Connect, Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun, Gintama` (2012), Hidamari Sketch x Honeycomb, JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (2012), Teekyuu, 009 Re:Cyborg, Lupin III Touhou Kenbunroku - Another Page, Saint Onii-san (2012) and Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (2012) 2013 - Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke, Sen`yuu., Joshiraku OVA, Death Billiards, Little Witch Academia (2013), Suisei no Gargantia, Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san, Hataraku Maou-sama!, Yahari Ore no Seishun LoveCome wa Machigatte Iru.(2013), Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. Z, Saint Onii-san (2013), Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell, Servant x Service, Gekijouban Gintama Kanketsuhen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare, Teekyuu (2013), Uchouten Kazoku, Space Pirate Captain Harlock, Non Non Biyori, Gundam Build Fighters, Kill La Kill, Tokyo Ravens, Kyousougiga (2013), Lupin III Princess of the Breeze - Kakusareta Kuuchuu Toshi, Kaguya-hime no Monogatari, Hidamari Sketch: Sae Hiro Sotsugyou Hen and Lupin III vs. Meitantei Conan The Movie 2014 - Mushishi Tokubetsu Hen: Hihamu Kage, Tonari no Seki-kun, Space Dandy, Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda, JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Stardust Crusaders, Tiger & Bunny Movie 2: The Rising, Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Returns, Mushishi Zoku Shou, Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin, Mekakucity Actors, Meitantei Conan: Ijigen no Sniper, Lupin the IIIrd: Jigen Daisuke no Bohyou, Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun, Terra Formars OAD, Gundam G no Reconguista, Suisei no Gargantia: Meguru Kouro, Haruka, Danna ga Nani o Itte Iruka Wakaranai Ken, Magic Kaito 1412, Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works, Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis, Gundam Build Fighters Try, Imawa no Kuni no Alice OVA, Gintama` (2014) and Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199: Hoshi-Meguru Hakobune 2015 - Edogawa Conan Shissou Jiken: Shijou Saiaku no Futsukakan, Death Parade, Yoru no Yatterman, Sengoku Musou, Anime de Wakaru Shinryounaika, Kidou Senshi Gundam: The Origin, Danna ga Nani o Itte Iruka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sureme, Kekkai Sensen, Teekyuu (2015), Gintama (2015), Punch Line, Usavich Zero, Ninja Slayer from Animation, Meitantei Conan: Gouka no Himawari, Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku, Koukaku Kidoutai: Shin Gekijouban, Rokka no Yuusha, Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade, Working!!!, Non Non Biyori Repeat, Bakemono no Ko, Lupin III (2015), Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou, Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Returns (2015), One Punch Man and Kidou Senshi Gundam: Thunderbolt 2016 - Dimension W, Boku dake ga Inai Machi, Dagashi Kashi, Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu (2016), Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku o!, Uchuu Patrol Luluco, Joker Game, Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou - The Last Song, Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge, Tonkatsu DJ Agetarou, Relife, Tales of Zestiria the Cross, Saiki Kusuo no Sainan (2016), 91 Days, Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV, Mob Psycho 100, Kaijuu Girls: Ultra Kaijuu Gijinka Keikaku, Nobunaga no Shinobi, Natsume Yuujinchou Go, Teekyuu (2016), Bernard-jou Iwaku. and Mobile Police Patlabor: Reboot 2017 - Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu: Sukeroku Futatabi Hen, Little Witch Academia (2017), ACCA 13-ku Kansatsu-ka, Onihei, Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku o! 2, Gyakusatsu Kikan, Youjo Senki, Lupin the IIIrd: Chikemuri no Ishikawa Goemon, Kidou Senshi Gundam: Thunderbolt (2017), Yoru wa Mijikashi Aruke yo Otome, Nobunaga no Shinobi: Ise Kanegasaki Hen, Uchouten Kazoku 2, Natsume Yuujinchou Roku, Atom: The Beginning, Made in Abyss, Mahoujin Guru Guru (2017), Teekyuu (2017), Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou, Fireball Humorous and Kekkai Sensen & Beyond 2018 - Sora yori mo Tooi Basho, Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan, Kokkoku, Dagashi Kashi 2, Hakumei to Mikochi, Saiki Kusuo no Sainan (2018), B: The Beginning, Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These, Lupin III Part 5, Nobunaga no Shinobi: Anegawa Ishiyama Hen, Golden Kamuy, Fullmetal Panic! Invisible Victory, Hisone to Masotan, Planet With, Hataraku Saibou, Angolmois: Genkou Kassenki, High Score Girl and Tsukumogami Kashimasu. 2019 - Mob Psycho 100 II, Kemurikusa, Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen, Youjo Senki Movie, Lord El-Melloi II-sei no Jikenbo: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note, Dororo (2019), Revisions, Kouya no Kotobuki Hikoutai, Lupin III: Goodbye Partner, Lupin the IIIrd: Mine Fujiko no Uso, Gekijouban City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes, Ultraman, Lupin III: The First, Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki, Cencoroll 2, Vinland Saga, Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tsueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru, Beastars and Obsolete. 2020 - Id:Invaded, Saiki Kusuo no Sainan: Saishidou Hen, Somali to Mori no Kamisama, Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki Nisatsume, Eizouken ni wa Te o Dasuna!, Fireball Gebäude Bäude, ACCA 13-ku Kansatsu-ka: Regards, BNA, Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei Shiteshimatta..., Zashiki-warashi no Tatami-chan, Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Ren`ai Zunousen, Koukaku Kidoutai: SAC_2045, Appare Ranman!, Deca-Dence, Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - III, Hanyou no Yashahime: Sengoku Otogizoushi, Golden Kamuy (2020), Maoujou de Oyasumi and Akudama Drive. What a truly hardboil chadmaster fella Otaku ~Proud of you ! 当にハードボイルだぜ!! |
Once a flower withered, it can never bloom again.. |
May 21, 2021 5:51 AM
#45
2010: Hidamari Sketch x ☆☆☆ 2011: Chihayafuru 2012: Yuru Yuri♪♪ 2013: Kiniro Mosaic 2014: Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season 2015: Non Non Biyori Repeat 2016: Flying Witch 2017: Hina Logi: From Luck & Logic 2018: Sora yori mo Tooi Basho 2019: Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! 2020: Houkago Teibou Nisshi |
May 21, 2021 5:52 AM
#46
It looks that way because many interpreted "anime" as "one anime title". My list is kind of average for MAL, you can even say that I am a slow watcher. |
May 21, 2021 5:53 AM
#47
Okay, so I'm only including shows. No movies, specials etc. For me, it's: 2010: K-On!! 2011: Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica (fave anime in general) 2012: Shinsekai Yori 2013: Non Non Biyori 2014: Hanamonogatari 2015: Owarimonogatari 2016: Flip Flappers 2017: Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou 2018: Yagate Kimi ni Naru 2019: Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 2020: Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... (only because I haven't seen much from 2020 yet) |
May 21, 2021 5:56 AM
#48
alshu said: Right back at ya, how do u know he wanted more than one? Anyway this conversation is pointless, so whatever.The plural of anime is still anime, so how do you know he wanted only one with his "favorite anime of each year"? |
May 21, 2021 5:56 AM
#49
@Serafos I really need to check out Hidamari Sketch and Flying Witch at some point soon lol |
May 21, 2021 6:02 AM
#50
MegamiRem said: how do u know he wanted more than one? - Because you said it yourself: it's hard to pick only one. - The more, the better. |
More topics from this board
» For those who ever rewatch anything, are there any anime you can't really casually rewatch in whole or in part due to intensity?WatchTillTandava - 5 minutes ago |
0 |
by WatchTillTandava
»»
5 minutes ago |
|
Poll: » How do you watch anime?RobertBobert - 1 hour ago |
11 |
by SwordBreaker36
»»
14 minutes ago |
|
» The nicest chest you've seen on a male or female characterIpreferEcchi - Yesterday |
11 |
by Zarutaku
»»
15 minutes ago |
|
» Early-mid 2000s anime – what are your thoughts?Haneken2086 - Yesterday |
27 |
by SwordBreaker36
»»
16 minutes ago |
|
Poll: » Bare feet or pantyhoses?Absurdo_N - Yesterday |
30 |
by PlasticRobot
»»
35 minutes ago |