New
May 11, 2018 11:09 PM
#151
my recommendations for action/romance would be Inuyasha-yes the original is long but it's completed, and the final act finished the show nicely, and if you're into shonen action but also want some romance, I highly recommend it if you're not scared of the length. Romeo X Juliet- Classic tale with an action/fantasy twist added, this show is well done, and it has a great dub too if you prefer dubs. Yona of the dawn- More action/adventure focused but there's still romance. really great show and the MC develops greatly. Snow White with the red hair- romance focused but has some pretty good action scenes. Eureka 7- mecha, action, and romance, if you're into those 3 things you should definitely watch this |
chisports1fanMay 12, 2018 9:44 AM
May 12, 2018 5:15 AM
#152
I think that a really awesome anime to watch would be Monogatari. To put it lightly, Nisioisin is a master of the meta. In the words of another, "He makes the meta his bitch and rides it around like a pony." Another awesome anime would be Chihayafuru. Although not for everyone, it's lighthearted and focuses on the topics of failure and friendship. Not in the cheesy way. And it has a bit of romance in it, though the romance isn't the main focus. Both are not really in the mainstream but definitely deserve to be! Both of them are my top two favourites of all time. |
May 15, 2018 6:26 AM
#153
I want to suggest Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu. It's genre is thriller, fantasy,drama, psychological, and a little bit of romance. It was the reason I love watching thriller genre animes. So, I want to suggest you watch this because for me it is a masterpiece. |
May 15, 2018 9:37 AM
#154
Watch Gamers! If you like romcom. It is really great anime. |
May 15, 2018 5:03 PM
#155
Gundam 00 I know u might be thinking "Oh its a mecha anime it must be all about giant robots fighting giant robots" but trust me its more than that. Its a really underrated show and is what got me into watching anime. |
May 15, 2018 9:46 PM
#156
I suggest Ixion Saga DT, it’s an isekai and comedy anime. You can think of it as Gintama humor in a Konosuba setting. It’s one of the funnier anime I’ve watched |
Aug 29, 2018 12:52 PM
#157
I want to request an anime that I haven't actually seen mentioned anywhere without specifically looking for it myself. It's called "Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku" or "Now and Then, Here and There" it's an anime where an ordinary boy tries to save an unknown girl and finds himself sent to the far future where he must find his way home. Really deep and fun anime. Click down below if you wanna know more, although it might ruin your initial viewing VERY slightly. In all seriousness, this anime is incredibly dark and screwed up, it goes over the topic of rape, child soldiers, kidnapping, abuse and a lot more I don't want to go into. The less you know, the better so go ahead and watch. |
You can't miss something until it's gone. |
Aug 31, 2018 4:29 PM
#158
Hello I'm a aspiring mecha elitist here to give some suggestions! Metal Armor Dragonar: Take Mobile Suit Gundam(the OG one), and turn it into something even better(don't forget that the war is bad symbolism is also included). All of the main characters are lovable, the plot is excellent, and the mecha designs are amazing. Giant Gorg: This isn't your average mecha show. It has a mysterious feel to it and it has a lot of plot twists that you don't see coming. Kinda wished this show had a sequel. |
Sep 1, 2018 5:19 AM
#159
I suggest the WIXOSS series. It's underrated but good anime! |
Nov 25, 2018 5:01 AM
#160
ONE I really want to suggest Tiger & Bunny to anybody who hasn't watched it yet. Just like One Punch Man and BNHA, in this series, hero is an occupation for people with superpowers. But heroes in this world are commercialized because not only have they to fight crimes, they have to advertise their sponsors and their products too (they literally have Pepsi, Bandai, & other company's product placement here). But what's interesting here is that the story revolves around Kotetsu, a widowed father who's on the edge of his career because his agency thinks he's a has-been and can no longer 'sell'. In order to overcome this problem, his agency partnered him with Barnaby; fresh, boastful, young, and the exact opposite of Kotetsu but with THE SAME (if not slightly upgraded) POWER as him. The story mostly revolves around them trying to figure out how to work together and about Barnaby's past. There's not THAT much action compared to One Punch Man & BNHA, but there's a lot more mystery and drama involved. TWO The other one I want to recommend is Prison School. Long story short, I came for the fanservice but ended up finishing the whole thing in one go because of the humor and the plot. It's not so much *sparkles* quality content *sparkles*, but it's honestly downright fun and exhilarating. I'm pretty glad I found this in the middle of the night and decided to keep watching until dawn. |
Dec 6, 2018 5:08 AM
#161
Dec 8, 2018 6:07 PM
#162
Madoka Magica. Saddest anime ever created with excellent character development and the best music soundtrack from over 100 anime watched (There are like more than 5 songs in the TV series only eg 3 ed and character song in show and such). The plot is one of the deepest i ever seen (actually i didnt figure it out until ep3 revealed the plot, ep1 and 2 are not like sad anime but you can sense something is strange) |
Apr 28, 2019 11:40 PM
#163
hay guys any anime recommends genres any (action , comedy ,fantasy ,supernatural & romance if possible )(recently watching fairy tail , and 8 more ) i have finished so much anime now not much to see even the search filter dont show much of list :( |
I'm level on mal-badges. View my badges. |
Apr 29, 2019 5:11 AM
#164
Ethicalhacker58 said: hay guys any anime recommends genres any (action , comedy ,fantasy ,supernatural & romance if possible )(recently watching fairy tail , and 8 more ) i have finished so much anime now not much to see even the search filter dont show much of list :( I am bad with comedy and romance but as action and supernatural I can recommend you those: Trigun (comedy + action) Samurai Champloo (dope action) Psycho-Pass (3rd season coming soon, guns action) Mo dao zu shi (supernatural action) Kuroshitsuji (one of my favorite comedies) |
Apr 29, 2019 7:43 AM
#165
NemoTheLost said: Ethicalhacker58 said: hay guys any anime recommends genres any (action , comedy ,fantasy ,supernatural & romance if possible )(recently watching fairy tail , and 8 more ) i have finished so much anime now not much to see even the search filter dont show much of list :( I am bad with comedy and romance but as action and supernatural I can recommend you those: Trigun (comedy + action) Samurai Champloo (dope action) Psycho-Pass (3rd season coming soon, guns action) Mo dao zu shi (supernatural action) Kuroshitsuji (one of my favorite comedies) i will add these anime for sure |
I'm level on mal-badges. View my badges. |
Apr 29, 2019 9:05 AM
#166
yeyy |
Apr 30, 2019 2:45 PM
#167
- Katanagatari - Monogatari Series - Log Horizon - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster |
May 2, 2019 3:36 AM
#168
LilySenpai said: - Katanagatari - Monogatari Series - Log Horizon - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster actually i dont like the Monogatari / Katanagatari Series (their animation ) Log Horizon is actually completed (both seasons ) i will surely try these three - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster (you can compare any one anime list with ur list by going to the someone profile affinity) |
Ethicalhacker58May 2, 2019 3:40 AM
I'm level on mal-badges. View my badges. |
May 2, 2019 6:12 AM
#169
Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: - Katanagatari - Monogatari Series - Log Horizon - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster actually i dont like the Monogatari / Katanagatari Series (their animation ) Log Horizon is actually completed (both seasons ) i will surely try these three - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster (you can compare any one anime list with ur list by going to the someone profile affinity) We've profile affinity --3,9% so you can find some anime in my profile xD |
May 2, 2019 8:03 AM
#170
LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: - Katanagatari - Monogatari Series - Log Horizon - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster actually i dont like the Monogatari / Katanagatari Series (their animation ) Log Horizon is actually completed (both seasons ) i will surely try these three - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster (you can compare any one anime list with ur list by going to the someone profile affinity) We've profile affinity --3,9% so you can find some anime in my profile xD actually now i have watched more than 880+ anime and now no anime comes if i search with advance (scripts) most of the times the result are empty or rating are for G any more anime suggestion ratings PG-13,to R-17 except G [i like anime like hero no academia , wisemans grad child , ... ](sorry if there is any spelling mistake in anime name ) genres any |
Ethicalhacker58May 2, 2019 8:08 AM
I'm level on mal-badges. View my badges. |
May 2, 2019 9:51 AM
#171
Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: - Katanagatari - Monogatari Series - Log Horizon - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster actually i dont like the Monogatari / Katanagatari Series (their animation ) Log Horizon is actually completed (both seasons ) i will surely try these three - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster (you can compare any one anime list with ur list by going to the someone profile affinity) We've profile affinity --3,9% so you can find some anime in my profile xD actually now i have watched more than 880+ anime and now no anime comes if i search with advance (scripts) most of the times the result are empty or rating are for G any more anime suggestion ratings PG-13,to R-17 except G [i like anime like hero no academia , wisemans grad child , ... ](sorry if there is any spelling mistake in anime name ) genres any So we need find some of them. |
May 2, 2019 10:06 AM
#172
LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: - Katanagatari - Monogatari Series - Log Horizon - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster actually i dont like the Monogatari / Katanagatari Series (their animation ) Log Horizon is actually completed (both seasons ) i will surely try these three - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster (you can compare any one anime list with ur list by going to the someone profile affinity) We've profile affinity --3,9% so you can find some anime in my profile xD actually now i have watched more than 880+ anime and now no anime comes if i search with advance (scripts) most of the times the result are empty or rating are for G any more anime suggestion ratings PG-13,to R-17 except G [i like anime like hero no academia , wisemans grad child , ... ](sorry if there is any spelling mistake in anime name ) genres any So we need find some of them. any genre is fine no suggestion but only except PG rating |
I'm level on mal-badges. View my badges. |
May 2, 2019 11:21 AM
#173
Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: - Katanagatari - Monogatari Series - Log Horizon - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster actually i dont like the Monogatari / Katanagatari Series (their animation ) Log Horizon is actually completed (both seasons ) i will surely try these three - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster (you can compare any one anime list with ur list by going to the someone profile affinity) We've profile affinity --3,9% so you can find some anime in my profile xD actually now i have watched more than 880+ anime and now no anime comes if i search with advance (scripts) most of the times the result are empty or rating are for G any more anime suggestion ratings PG-13,to R-17 except G [i like anime like hero no academia , wisemans grad child , ... ](sorry if there is any spelling mistake in anime name ) genres any So we need find some of them. any genre is fine no suggestion but only except PG rating PG? |
May 3, 2019 1:53 AM
#174
LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: - Katanagatari - Monogatari Series - Log Horizon - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster actually i dont like the Monogatari / Katanagatari Series (their animation ) Log Horizon is actually completed (both seasons ) i will surely try these three - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster (you can compare any one anime list with ur list by going to the someone profile affinity) We've profile affinity --3,9% so you can find some anime in my profile xD actually now i have watched more than 880+ anime and now no anime comes if i search with advance (scripts) most of the times the result are empty or rating are for G any more anime suggestion ratings PG-13,to R-17 except G [i like anime like hero no academia , wisemans grad child , ... ](sorry if there is any spelling mistake in anime name ) genres any So we need find some of them. any genre is fine no suggestion but only except PG rating PG? there are six rating 1) G - all age 2) PG - Children 3) PG-13 - Teens 13 or older 4) R-17+ (violence & profanity ) 5) R+ (mid Nudity) 6) Rx - (hentai ) add tamper monkey to chrome and add the mal advance search script it give this option also u can check on any anime rating by going to anime profile and left below u will see mal rating episodes , rating (above six),etc that background dont mind it install stylish extension and u can get that too |
Ethicalhacker58May 3, 2019 1:59 AM
I'm level on mal-badges. View my badges. |
May 3, 2019 8:53 AM
#175
Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: - Katanagatari - Monogatari Series - Log Horizon - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster actually i dont like the Monogatari / Katanagatari Series (their animation ) Log Horizon is actually completed (both seasons ) i will surely try these three - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster (you can compare any one anime list with ur list by going to the someone profile affinity) We've profile affinity --3,9% so you can find some anime in my profile xD actually now i have watched more than 880+ anime and now no anime comes if i search with advance (scripts) most of the times the result are empty or rating are for G any more anime suggestion ratings PG-13,to R-17 except G [i like anime like hero no academia , wisemans grad child , ... ](sorry if there is any spelling mistake in anime name ) genres any So we need find some of them. any genre is fine no suggestion but only except PG rating PG? there are six rating 1) G - all age 2) PG - Children 3) PG-13 - Teens 13 or older 4) R-17+ (violence & profanity ) 5) R+ (mid Nudity) 6) Rx - (hentai ) add tamper monkey to chrome and add the mal advance search script it give this option also u can check on any anime rating by going to anime profile and left below u will see mal rating episodes , rating (above six),etc that background dont mind it install stylish extension and u can get that too Hmm K. I like the background btw I've 1 too |
May 8, 2019 12:03 PM
#176
Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: - Katanagatari - Monogatari Series - Log Horizon - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster actually i dont like the Monogatari / Katanagatari Series (their animation ) Log Horizon is actually completed (both seasons ) i will surely try these three - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster (you can compare any one anime list with ur list by going to the someone profile affinity) We've profile affinity --3,9% so you can find some anime in my profile xD actually now i have watched more than 880+ anime and now no anime comes if i search with advance (scripts) most of the times the result are empty or rating are for G any more anime suggestion ratings PG-13,to R-17 except G [i like anime like hero no academia , wisemans grad child , ... ](sorry if there is any spelling mistake in anime name ) genres any So we need find some of them. any genre is fine no suggestion but only except PG rating PG? there are six rating 1) G - all age 2) PG - Children 3) PG-13 - Teens 13 or older 4) R-17+ (violence & profanity ) 5) R+ (mid Nudity) 6) Rx - (hentai ) add tamper monkey to chrome and add the mal advance search script it give this option also u can check on any anime rating by going to anime profile and left below u will see mal rating episodes , rating (above six),etc that background dont mind it install stylish extension and u can get that too So let's start with suggestions... Some favorites: - Monogatari Series - Katanagatari - K - Absolute Duo - Toaru Series Basically of the genre: Action: - Baccano! - Hunter x Hunter (1999) - Cowboy Bebop - Tengen Toppa Gurren lagann - Youjo Senki Adventure: - Dog Days - Gosick - Kino's Journey - Magi: The Labyrnth of Magic - Spice and Wolf Comedy: - B Gata H Kei - D-Frag! - Love Lab - No Game No Life - Watashi ga Motete Dousunda Drama: - 3-gatsu no Lion - Angel Beats! - Rumbling Hearts - Wake Up, Girls! - White Album 2 Fantasy: - Aria the Animation - Fate series - Little Witch Academia - Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis Horror: - Corpse Party Tortured Souls - Higurashi no Naku Koro ni - Monster Mecha: - Code Geass - Eureka Seven - Macross series - Valvrave Mystery: - Durarara!! - Shinsekai yori Psychological: - Neon Genesis Evangelion - Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica - School Days - Welcome to the NHK! Any kind of romance: - Amagami SS - Bakemonogatari - Mystery - ef - Koi Kaze - Nana - Toradora! - True Tears! - Tsuki ga Kirei - Yahari Ore no Seishun RabuCome Sci-Fi: - Psycho-Pass - Terra e... - Steins;Gate Slice of Life: - Aiura - Akagami no Shirayuki-hime - Flying Witch - GJ-bu - Hyouka |
May 9, 2019 8:33 PM
#177
LXXI said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: - Katanagatari - Monogatari Series - Log Horizon - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster actually i dont like the Monogatari / Katanagatari Series (their animation ) Log Horizon is actually completed (both seasons ) i will surely try these three - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster (you can compare any one anime list with ur list by going to the someone profile affinity) We've profile affinity --3,9% so you can find some anime in my profile xD actually now i have watched more than 880+ anime and now no anime comes if i search with advance (scripts) most of the times the result are empty or rating are for G any more anime suggestion ratings PG-13,to R-17 except G [i like anime like hero no academia , wisemans grad child , ... ](sorry if there is any spelling mistake in anime name ) genres any So we need find some of them. any genre is fine no suggestion but only except PG rating PG? there are six rating 1) G - all age 2) PG - Children 3) PG-13 - Teens 13 or older 4) R-17+ (violence & profanity ) 5) R+ (mid Nudity) 6) Rx - (hentai ) add tamper monkey to chrome and add the mal advance search script it give this option also u can check on any anime rating by going to anime profile and left below u will see mal rating episodes , rating (above six),etc that background dont mind it install stylish extension and u can get that too So let's start with suggestions... Some favorites: - Monogatari Series - Katanagatari - K - Absolute Duo - Toaru Series Basically of the genre: Action: - Baccano! - Hunter x Hunter (1999) - Cowboy Bebop - Tengen Toppa Gurren lagann - Youjo Senki Adventure: - Dog Days - Gosick - Kino's Journey - Magi: The Labyrnth of Magic - Spice and Wolf Comedy: - B Gata H Kei - D-Frag! - Love Lab - No Game No Life - Watashi ga Motete Dousunda Drama: - 3-gatsu no Lion - Angel Beats! - Rumbling Hearts - Wake Up, Girls! - White Album 2 Fantasy: - Aria the Animation - Fate series - Little Witch Academia - Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis Horror: - Corpse Party Tortured Souls - Higurashi no Naku Koro ni - Monster Mecha: - Code Geass - Eureka Seven - Macross series - Valvrave Mystery: - Durarara!! - Shinsekai yori Psychological: - Neon Genesis Evangelion - Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica - School Days - Welcome to the NHK! Any kind of romance: - Amagami SS - Bakemonogatari - Mystery - ef - Koi Kaze - Nana - Toradora! - True Tears! - Tsuki ga Kirei - Yahari Ore no Seishun RabuCome Sci-Fi: - Psycho-Pass - Terra e... - Steins;Gate Slice of Life: - Aiura - Akagami no Shirayuki-hime - Flying Witch - GJ-bu - Hyouka thanks man edit : man can u tell me form where i can start to watch fate series there are so many of them i think i started form middle and got bored because of that so plz tell me a sequensial the mal confuses me man |
Ethicalhacker58May 9, 2019 8:49 PM
I'm level on mal-badges. View my badges. |
May 10, 2019 8:25 AM
#178
Ethicalhacker58 said: LXXI said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: - Katanagatari - Monogatari Series - Log Horizon - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster actually i dont like the Monogatari / Katanagatari Series (their animation ) Log Horizon is actually completed (both seasons ) i will surely try these three - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster (you can compare any one anime list with ur list by going to the someone profile affinity) We've profile affinity --3,9% so you can find some anime in my profile xD actually now i have watched more than 880+ anime and now no anime comes if i search with advance (scripts) most of the times the result are empty or rating are for G any more anime suggestion ratings PG-13,to R-17 except G [i like anime like hero no academia , wisemans grad child , ... ](sorry if there is any spelling mistake in anime name ) genres any So we need find some of them. any genre is fine no suggestion but only except PG rating PG? there are six rating 1) G - all age 2) PG - Children 3) PG-13 - Teens 13 or older 4) R-17+ (violence & profanity ) 5) R+ (mid Nudity) 6) Rx - (hentai ) add tamper monkey to chrome and add the mal advance search script it give this option also u can check on any anime rating by going to anime profile and left below u will see mal rating episodes , rating (above six),etc that background dont mind it install stylish extension and u can get that too So let's start with suggestions... Some favorites: - Monogatari Series - Katanagatari - K - Absolute Duo - Toaru Series Basically of the genre: Action: - Baccano! - Hunter x Hunter (1999) - Cowboy Bebop - Tengen Toppa Gurren lagann - Youjo Senki Adventure: - Dog Days - Gosick - Kino's Journey - Magi: The Labyrnth of Magic - Spice and Wolf Comedy: - B Gata H Kei - D-Frag! - Love Lab - No Game No Life - Watashi ga Motete Dousunda Drama: - 3-gatsu no Lion - Angel Beats! - Rumbling Hearts - Wake Up, Girls! - White Album 2 Fantasy: - Aria the Animation - Fate series - Little Witch Academia - Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis Horror: - Corpse Party Tortured Souls - Higurashi no Naku Koro ni - Monster Mecha: - Code Geass - Eureka Seven - Macross series - Valvrave Mystery: - Durarara!! - Shinsekai yori Psychological: - Neon Genesis Evangelion - Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica - School Days - Welcome to the NHK! Any kind of romance: - Amagami SS - Bakemonogatari - Mystery - ef - Koi Kaze - Nana - Toradora! - True Tears! - Tsuki ga Kirei - Yahari Ore no Seishun RabuCome Sci-Fi: - Psycho-Pass - Terra e... - Steins;Gate Slice of Life: - Aiura - Akagami no Shirayuki-hime - Flying Witch - GJ-bu - Hyouka thanks man edit : man can u tell me form where i can start to watch fate series there are so many of them i think i started form middle and got bored because of that so plz tell me a sequensial the mal confuses me man There is no watch order since more studios than ufotable work on Fate now. Before this the Watch Order was the relaese order: Fate/Stay night Fate/Zero Fate/Stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Fate/Stay night: Heaven's Feel another good order was the Timeline, you'll begin here with Zero and watch then the orders stay nights like you want. Anyway like I said, because there are more studios than ufotable on Fate now there aren't a order, but important is: Fate/Stay night - Main Fate/Zero - Creator thinks you know about 1 of the stay nights Fate/Apocrypha - You can watch it anytime, because it's in a another world not like the Main ones Fate/Grand Order - It's better to watch it after 1 of the stay nights Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin - After Zero Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya - Anytime, better if you know a bit about Zero and stay nights Fate/Extra: Last Encore - better to know about 1 of the stay nights Tsukihime and Kara no Kyoukai are also from the Fate Series. You can see the Fate universium on a graphic there are all fate listed. Fate/Requiem isn't listed rn, because it's new. |
May 11, 2019 6:21 AM
#179
LXXI said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LXXI said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: - Katanagatari - Monogatari Series - Log Horizon - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster actually i dont like the Monogatari / Katanagatari Series (their animation ) Log Horizon is actually completed (both seasons ) i will surely try these three - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster (you can compare any one anime list with ur list by going to the someone profile affinity) We've profile affinity --3,9% so you can find some anime in my profile xD actually now i have watched more than 880+ anime and now no anime comes if i search with advance (scripts) most of the times the result are empty or rating are for G any more anime suggestion ratings PG-13,to R-17 except G [i like anime like hero no academia , wisemans grad child , ... ](sorry if there is any spelling mistake in anime name ) genres any So we need find some of them. any genre is fine no suggestion but only except PG rating PG? there are six rating 1) G - all age 2) PG - Children 3) PG-13 - Teens 13 or older 4) R-17+ (violence & profanity ) 5) R+ (mid Nudity) 6) Rx - (hentai ) add tamper monkey to chrome and add the mal advance search script it give this option also u can check on any anime rating by going to anime profile and left below u will see mal rating episodes , rating (above six),etc that background dont mind it install stylish extension and u can get that too So let's start with suggestions... Some favorites: - Monogatari Series - Katanagatari - K - Absolute Duo - Toaru Series Basically of the genre: Action: - Baccano! - Hunter x Hunter (1999) - Cowboy Bebop - Tengen Toppa Gurren lagann - Youjo Senki Adventure: - Dog Days - Gosick - Kino's Journey - Magi: The Labyrnth of Magic - Spice and Wolf Comedy: - B Gata H Kei - D-Frag! - Love Lab - No Game No Life - Watashi ga Motete Dousunda Drama: - 3-gatsu no Lion - Angel Beats! - Rumbling Hearts - Wake Up, Girls! - White Album 2 Fantasy: - Aria the Animation - Fate series - Little Witch Academia - Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis Horror: - Corpse Party Tortured Souls - Higurashi no Naku Koro ni - Monster Mecha: - Code Geass - Eureka Seven - Macross series - Valvrave Mystery: - Durarara!! - Shinsekai yori Psychological: - Neon Genesis Evangelion - Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica - School Days - Welcome to the NHK! Any kind of romance: - Amagami SS - Bakemonogatari - Mystery - ef - Koi Kaze - Nana - Toradora! - True Tears! - Tsuki ga Kirei - Yahari Ore no Seishun RabuCome Sci-Fi: - Psycho-Pass - Terra e... - Steins;Gate Slice of Life: - Aiura - Akagami no Shirayuki-hime - Flying Witch - GJ-bu - Hyouka thanks man edit : man can u tell me form where i can start to watch fate series there are so many of them i think i started form middle and got bored because of that so plz tell me a sequensial the mal confuses me man There is no watch order since more studios than ufotable work on Fate now. Before this the Watch Order was the relaese order: Fate/Stay night Fate/Zero Fate/Stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Fate/Stay night: Heaven's Feel another good order was the Timeline, you'll begin here with Zero and watch then the orders stay nights like you want. Anyway like I said, because there are more studios than ufotable on Fate now there aren't a order, but important is: Fate/Stay night - Main Fate/Zero - Creator thinks you know about 1 of the stay nights Fate/Apocrypha - You can watch it anytime, because it's in a another world not like the Main ones Fate/Grand Order - It's better to watch it after 1 of the stay nights Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin - After Zero Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya - Anytime, better if you know a bit about Zero and stay nights Fate/Extra: Last Encore - better to know about 1 of the stay nights Tsukihime and Kara no Kyoukai are also from the Fate Series. You can see the Fate universium on a graphic there are all fate listed. Fate/Requiem isn't listed rn, because it's new. man looking at that image made me more confusing but i see i think the series starts with grail wars🤔🤔 |
I'm level on mal-badges. View my badges. |
May 11, 2019 6:36 AM
#180
Ethicalhacker58 said: LXXI said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LXXI said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: Ethicalhacker58 said: LilySenpai said: - Katanagatari - Monogatari Series - Log Horizon - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster actually i dont like the Monogatari / Katanagatari Series (their animation ) Log Horizon is actually completed (both seasons ) i will surely try these three - Serial Experiements Lain - B: The Beginning - Monster (you can compare any one anime list with ur list by going to the someone profile affinity) We've profile affinity --3,9% so you can find some anime in my profile xD actually now i have watched more than 880+ anime and now no anime comes if i search with advance (scripts) most of the times the result are empty or rating are for G any more anime suggestion ratings PG-13,to R-17 except G [i like anime like hero no academia , wisemans grad child , ... ](sorry if there is any spelling mistake in anime name ) genres any So we need find some of them. any genre is fine no suggestion but only except PG rating PG? there are six rating 1) G - all age 2) PG - Children 3) PG-13 - Teens 13 or older 4) R-17+ (violence & profanity ) 5) R+ (mid Nudity) 6) Rx - (hentai ) add tamper monkey to chrome and add the mal advance search script it give this option also u can check on any anime rating by going to anime profile and left below u will see mal rating episodes , rating (above six),etc that background dont mind it install stylish extension and u can get that too So let's start with suggestions... Some favorites: - Monogatari Series - Katanagatari - K - Absolute Duo - Toaru Series Basically of the genre: Action: - Baccano! - Hunter x Hunter (1999) - Cowboy Bebop - Tengen Toppa Gurren lagann - Youjo Senki Adventure: - Dog Days - Gosick - Kino's Journey - Magi: The Labyrnth of Magic - Spice and Wolf Comedy: - B Gata H Kei - D-Frag! - Love Lab - No Game No Life - Watashi ga Motete Dousunda Drama: - 3-gatsu no Lion - Angel Beats! - Rumbling Hearts - Wake Up, Girls! - White Album 2 Fantasy: - Aria the Animation - Fate series - Little Witch Academia - Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis Horror: - Corpse Party Tortured Souls - Higurashi no Naku Koro ni - Monster Mecha: - Code Geass - Eureka Seven - Macross series - Valvrave Mystery: - Durarara!! - Shinsekai yori Psychological: - Neon Genesis Evangelion - Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica - School Days - Welcome to the NHK! Any kind of romance: - Amagami SS - Bakemonogatari - Mystery - ef - Koi Kaze - Nana - Toradora! - True Tears! - Tsuki ga Kirei - Yahari Ore no Seishun RabuCome Sci-Fi: - Psycho-Pass - Terra e... - Steins;Gate Slice of Life: - Aiura - Akagami no Shirayuki-hime - Flying Witch - GJ-bu - Hyouka thanks man edit : man can u tell me form where i can start to watch fate series there are so many of them i think i started form middle and got bored because of that so plz tell me a sequensial the mal confuses me man There is no watch order since more studios than ufotable work on Fate now. Before this the Watch Order was the relaese order: Fate/Stay night Fate/Zero Fate/Stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Fate/Stay night: Heaven's Feel another good order was the Timeline, you'll begin here with Zero and watch then the orders stay nights like you want. Anyway like I said, because there are more studios than ufotable on Fate now there aren't a order, but important is: Fate/Stay night - Main Fate/Zero - Creator thinks you know about 1 of the stay nights Fate/Apocrypha - You can watch it anytime, because it's in a another world not like the Main ones Fate/Grand Order - It's better to watch it after 1 of the stay nights Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin - After Zero Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya - Anytime, better if you know a bit about Zero and stay nights Fate/Extra: Last Encore - better to know about 1 of the stay nights Tsukihime and Kara no Kyoukai are also from the Fate Series. You can see the Fate universium on a graphic there are all fate listed. Fate/Requiem isn't listed rn, because it's new. man looking at that image made me more confusing but i see i think the series starts with grail wars🤔🤔 Yeah... I'll suggest to start like I wrote it above. |
May 22, 2019 6:20 AM
#181
finally man Code Geass: Fukkatsu no Lelouch cam version is out idk when it was but finally 😁😁😁😁🎁 |
I'm level on mal-badges. View my badges. |
May 31, 2019 1:46 PM
#182
Isekai: .hack//Sign Angel Beats! Blood Lad Death March Death Parade Digimon Dog Days Drifters Endride Fushigi Yuugi Gate: Jietai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Hai to Gensou no Grimgar Hataraku Maou-Sama! Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni. Ixion Saga DT Knights & Magic Kokkoku KonoSuba: God's Blessing on this Wonderful World Kyou Kara Maou Log Horizon Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou Desu yo? No Game No Life Now And Then, Here And There Outbreak Company Overlord Re:Creators Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu Restaurant To Another World Spirited Away Sword Art Online Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar The Amibtion of oda Nobuna The Boy and the Beast The Twelve Kingdoms Vision of Escaflowne Youjo Senki Zero no Tsukaima |
Jun 4, 2019 9:06 PM
#183
Well...LXXI is the big boss here and he/she suggest a lot of great animes, but there are a couple of names i can suggest: - Hataraku Saibo (I bet a lot of people have already watched it) (comedy) - Space Brothers (slice of life) - Yuru Camp (moe /slice of life) And I m gonna suggest something to @LXXI personally: Last Exile (first season is a masterpiece and the second is good) |
Sep 10, 2019 7:18 AM
#184
I'll suggest death note I won't say much cos I don't wanna spoil but it's worth watching it |
Sep 13, 2019 10:34 AM
#185
I recently just finished binge-watching Deadman Wonderland, so I'd recommend that if you don't mind killing and stuff (though it has a rather low score compared to my expectations but I personally really enjoyed watching it) |
Oct 9, 2019 10:28 AM
#186
Hi guys ! Don't know if it was already mentioned or not but... I'd highly recommend watching The Tatami Galaxy (Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei) ! It's the story of a college student dreaming about living a 'rose colored campus life', and having his plans fail one after the other. It has an unique structure and artstyle, the writing and humour are great (provided you can read the subs as fast as they come ^^), each of the characters are interesting... In short it's become my new favorite thing :) Also the ending is really good : |
Feb 16, 2020 10:10 AM
#187
You like Slice of Life? You like a light touch of Yuri? You like cute little girls? Not the illegal "like" Then I recommend you to watch Wataten! Just some cute girls doing cute things like eating sweets :) |
Feb 22, 2020 8:55 AM
#188
I suggest Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 is quite old but it is a goood anime one of my favourite ever!!! |
Feb 22, 2020 9:10 AM
#189
Feb 22, 2020 7:11 PM
#190
One Punch Man is a nice little action/comedy anime that will keep you entertained for a bit. Preferably the first season. I never really took the time to watch the second season that came out a while back. So I can't really say anything bad nor good about the second season. |
Feb 24, 2020 8:46 AM
#191
Second season is cool too ;] |
Feb 26, 2020 10:24 AM
#192
Another is a really good anime, gory and twisted in more ways than one (If you don't get it, I meant plot and psychological) |
Peace out |
Feb 26, 2020 11:16 AM
#193
Dragon_Shiryu said: shit i forgot about this anime, i remember my friend recommended me this for very long time, & was really planning to watch but til this day i still havent watched it lolAnother is a really good anime, gory and twisted in more ways than one (If you don't get it, I meant plot and psychological) |
Made by k3ti |
Feb 26, 2020 11:38 AM
#194
-Lei said: Dragon_Shiryu said: shit i forgot about this anime, i remember my friend recommended me this for very long time, & was really planning to watch but til this day i still havent watched it lolAnother is a really good anime, gory and twisted in more ways than one (If you don't get it, I meant plot and psychological) Yup, it's really good. Not my favourite, but I still love it. Also, I saw that you just put it on your 'plan to watch' list. nice |
Peace out |
Feb 26, 2020 11:43 AM
#195
Dragon_Shiryu said: yeah lol just incase i forgot about it again, i might just binge watch it in a day-Lei said: Dragon_Shiryu said: Another is a really good anime, gory and twisted in more ways than one (If you don't get it, I meant plot and psychological) Yup, it's really good. Not my favourite, but I still love it. Also, I saw that you just put it on your 'plan to watch' list. nice |
Made by k3ti |
Feb 26, 2020 11:47 AM
#196
-Lei said: yeah, it's only 12 eps so should be fineDragon_Shiryu said: yeah lol just incase i forgot about it again, i might just binge watch it in a day-Lei said: Dragon_Shiryu said: shit i forgot about this anime, i remember my friend recommended me this for very long time, & was really planning to watch but til this day i still havent watched it lolAnother is a really good anime, gory and twisted in more ways than one (If you don't get it, I meant plot and psychological) Yup, it's really good. Not my favourite, but I still love it. Also, I saw that you just put it on your 'plan to watch' list. nice |
Peace out |
Mar 10, 2020 11:15 AM
#197
If you want a good chunk of anime to work your way through, I made a Imgur list for a dear friend of mine who was getting into anime at the time. https://imgur.com/gallery/GGTYZ Enjoy. |
Mar 18, 2020 8:25 AM
#198
If you want something hella funny, then try Grand Blue, Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan and Nichijou. |
Mar 18, 2020 9:05 AM
#199
I will suggest the anime '' Tanaka kun is always lifeless''. The anime is about a boy called Tanaka who is trying to survive his highschool life with his personality of a sloth. The anime is really well made and the story line is good too. |
Mar 21, 2020 2:41 PM
#200
I highly recommend Kaiba. It isn't a very well-known show, but it is so good. The animation and designs are very unique, the characters interesting, the music beautiful and memorable and I cannot describe all the emotions I felt watching this show... It really is a particular experience that you're not gonna forget. Only issue : the plot can be quite complicated and messy, especially at the end. But the rest entirely makes up for it. |
More topics from this board
» [GAMES] Count to 100,000 Part 3 ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )Karasian - Jan 26, 2021 |
8331 |
by omorashi
»»
Apr 16, 1:43 PM |
|
» [GAMES] Count down from 100,000 ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )babyaki - Dec 4, 2020 |
6857 |
by omorashi
»»
Apr 16, 1:43 PM |
|
» [GAMES] Anime A-Z Game ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )removed-user - Aug 8, 2017 |
4737 |
by Serafos
»»
Apr 15, 11:21 PM |
|
» I admit, I actually find Sailor Moon to be "girlier" than Tokyo Mew Mew and that's not a bad thingremoved-user - Feb 5 |
1 |
by Serafos
»»
Apr 8, 8:20 AM |
|
» Guys check my oil painting of Kimi no Na wa, Tenki no Ko, and Suzume no Tojimari.mufarari - Jan 20 |
1 |
by Serafos
»»
Apr 2, 8:02 AM |