New
Sep 2, 2016 9:28 AM
#751
Oh, looks fun! Thank you, I look forward to reading this (': |
Sep 2, 2016 9:54 AM
#752
Just to be sure, we can use Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko! for the Start and catch up to an on-going long-running (300+) series item, right? Since it's a bonus challenge, we can interpret it a bit looser, I hope. Also, can someone recommend me a manga please? I'd prefer it if it's something shorter, somewhere around 30 chapters. |
Sep 2, 2016 10:18 AM
#753
Sep 2, 2016 12:14 PM
#754
@Hershel_Layton How about LifE? @yu6 How about Otaku no Musume-san? |
Sep 2, 2016 12:58 PM
#755
This will be the second Life manga for this challenge. Added to the list, thanks for the recommendation. |
Sep 2, 2016 11:39 PM
#756
Thank you, seems an interesting manga ^^ I will start to read it asap! |
Sep 3, 2016 3:41 PM
#757
@Hershel_Layton That's right. It totally counts. |
密室殺人はなぜ美しいのか。 |
Sep 6, 2016 11:35 AM
#758
That's it, I finally completed the 2016 Challenge ! It took me longer than expected, to be honest, but I guess that's because I decided to take it slower and not force myself to read when I didn't wanted to. Well that was interesting, and definitly more difficult than doing (twice) the 25 items challenge of last year. I feel like I want to talk a lot about all the stuff I read, like doing some kind of reviews here for all the things I read and left enought impression, positively or negatively, that I want to share my view on it in the thread. But that will make the message a wall of text and take so much time.. Ok then, let's see.. I'll scroll in my challenge list, and take the significant manga I find and feel like talking about, then I'll categorise them (like good read ; disappointing ; best read ; etc..) before giving a (relatively) short impression of them. Here we go: - Hot Road (Best read) I already talked about it here in the past, but I want to start with it and confirm it: this manga is for me the best shoujo I have read up to this date. I might have been over reacting the first time I talked about it, but now that several month have passed since, I still think that, as a novice in the shoujo departement, this is the manga I liked the most in the departement (for now), and I'm quite grateful for the challenge to have made me discover that pretty hidden gem. I encourage people to read it if in need of a good "old" manga. - Inuyashiki (bad and disappointing) As a manga that only started in 2014, it's still ongoing, but I'm not sure I'll continue reading it for long before dropping it. The fact is, this manga take a unique plot, that could have lead to very creative and even funny/original things.. but don't use it for what it would have been good for. In the end, the manga rapidely fall into a mass murder/"disaster b movie" plot, and forget to use effectively it's main character. While reading, I can clearly feel the gratuity of violence and destruction in this manga, just for the sake of doing something "seinen" , if you want. And I find it displeasent. I'll come back to this thing about violence later, with two other manga.. - Battle Angel Alita (not bad but disappointing) A well known manga. The best asset to it was the main feminin character, Alita, who is a true powerful and free character. A kind of character that is very pleasent to witness and see evolving through the several volumes. The problem lie more on the fact that, as a dystopia manga, the world environement didn't felt very original, and the character design was also questionable and ugly at time.. The last volumes were quite underwhelming. - ES: Eternal Sabbath (good read) For the last year challenge, I had already read "Mars" by the same author, wich was very nice, and this manga was equaly good, even if different on a lot of aspects. I especially liked the main feminin character, Kujou Mine, wich had a personality that I found refreshing and nice, for one reason or another. - Ichinensei ni Nacchattara (oh boi) Yes well.. I'm not sure if I should talk about that borderline Ecchi Lolicon manga here.. but to my real surpise, I found it a very enjoyable read (until the last volumes that tried to go away from the silly and humor stuff it was before by creating a "plot". It really shouldn't had). Granted, even if literaly every chapters had panty shots of underaged girls or something that had to do with embarassing stuff or underwears, I actually thought that it was genuinly more to do funny silly comedy than anything else, and as such, it succeded (and it's pretty remarkable to be noticed, since I clearly don't crave for ecchi comedy) - Gunjou (best read) Now that manga is something. As I am talking, I'm eagerly waiting to be able to read the last volume and finish it. To think that the author was 22 years old (my age right now) when she started it... I can only give my respect. It's a heavy psychological drama manga, very rough and harsh, but also with very interesting and "existing" characters. Most of all, it really is well writen, and the dialogue are at the same (or better) level than a good amount of movies in the same department (like a sort of dark Thelma and Louise, if you want ^^) I don't really want to say too much about the plot or what happen in it and all, but if the manga is tag as seinen, I encourage seeing it as a Josei, since I rarely saw well fleshed women (and not girl) characters like that (And on top of that, believable and credible lesbian woman characters, which is rare enough to be mentioned). Not for everyone, since it really is bleak, but I encourage reading it very much. - Innocents Shounen Juujigun (very good) I'm not a newcomer when it comes to Usamaru Furuya now, so I knew I had to expect perversions and pretty gory and horrible things happening to young innocent boys and childrens... Again, I don't really want to spoil anything about the manga, but let's say that it start like a somehow lighthearted shonen with joyful childrens that slowly descend to hell as the manga develop, becoming a true tragedy. The historical aspect, and the setting in France middle age was especially interesting. And the peculiar style and art of Furuya was at work to make it a memorable read. - Subaru (best read) Probably the read of the challenge I enjoyed the most. Since I also already talked about it in the thread some page earlier, I won't develop about it, but of all the things I've read for the challenge, this is the one that I would recommend to read to other challengers the most, since I think it would be able to be enjoyed by the majority of person here. Felt like a "sport" manga, and a very good one. - Yesterday wo Utatte (very good) A manga that rely a lot on talks, talks, and then more talks, to develop. It's a manga focusing solely on unrequired loves that, as more characters are introduced over time, end up doing an intricate spiderweb of love triangles. You could say that for the more part, nothing happen, and you would be right: nothing but characters talking about their feelings, and their doubts. I don't thing this way of doing things can suit for everyone, and it can clearly be view as dead boring to some people ^^ . But for peoples like me that have a soft spot for this kind of soft "romantic problems" focused manga, it was very nice and likeable. The art of the author, Kei Toume, is also an important aspect of liking it, as I really like the way she draw the characters faces in her manga. - Sugar Dark: Umerareta Yami to Shoujo (Worst read) I mention it here only to say that I'm actually angry at myself to not have dropped it. I had the weakness to keep up with it since it was short to read, and I thought it would fill up an item for the challenge. But that kind of mindset is bad, and I really shouldn't have. I found it bad the same way I found that other manga named "Ibitsu" bad : stupid cheap horror and dumb writing aside with an insipid animeish drawing. The kind of cheap pseudo "mature" thing that try to be edgy and dark. Not worth saying more. - Hare-Kon (Worst read) Arg.. I don't want to talk about it too, but I feel like I should, because stuff like that seriously make me amazed. Amazed that a woman mangaka would do such a misogynist manga like that. The plot, if handled by a good author, could have actually lead to interesting thing, taking directly the harem genre with a new approach. But.. well no, it's just bad and annoying, really. I was stupid enough to continue dealing with it, since it's ongoing, so I wanted to be up to date to be able to add it to my challenge list (yep, I was weak again, like for "Sugar Dark"). But now it's sayonara ! Onward my dropped list, little manga. ^^ - Innocent (Very good) Already talked about it in the thread. So I'll only say this: the drawing skill of the author is something. Quite original and unique way of doing things too. For all those in need of a good Seinen to read for the challenge, it would be my recommendation. - The World Is Mine and Koroshiya 1 (special mention) There is so much to say here.. and yet I would hardly know how to talk about those two. Well I'll start by saying that I gave "The World Is Mine" a 8, and "Itchi the killer" a 4. So why do I talk about both at the same time ? Because those two are the most ultra violent manga I have read in my manga reading life so far, and I mean it. Then why the rating is different ? That's because while "Itchi the killer" was, in the end, nothing but total gratuity of violence, torture and rape (to the point of being quite displeasent), "The World Is Mine" is.. it is.. impossible to define. So I'll skip on "Itchi the killer", to focus on the other one: The thing is, "The World is Mine" surelly wasn't something I would call a pleasent read in a lot of aspect and a lot of times, but it was such an oddball, such a strange, nihilistic and "savage" read, that it was fascinating. The characters were all insane or petty, the world depiced like if directed by total incompetent leaders (the manga have political charge).. and the two main characters, that you follow for 14 volumes, are heartless mass murderer terrorist. Just add a giant monster creature (gozilla type, but way more violent) to the recipe, and you end up with this manga. Yep. Seems that I can't really find the words to talk about it. But in the end, I can say that this was the most memorable read of the challenge, and the most peculiar one. - Hadashi no Gen (good) The last manga I read to complete the challenge. I'm happy I read it because it really is an important manga for the medium I think. It also was very interesting because it's a way of doing manga that don't exist anymore, and it shows behaviors that you simply wouldn't see anymore, like the prevalence in beating up children for "education and correcting purpose" by their parents or other adults. The manga is actually more about what was being a survior of Hiroshima like, than the actual event (that take place in the two first volumes). To see and witness the true horror of the Hiroshima atomic bomb tragedy, depicted faithfully like that (as the author is one of the hiroshima survivor) was truly instructing. - Aqua (disappointing) I remember that it's FlameWingman21 that gave me this to read as recommendation (I'm not sure you'll see this since you seems to be gone from MAL, but if so, I'm sorry I didn't liked Aqua that much). Well it's not like it was a bad read, but it's just that it wasn't to my taste that much. It's like that, I just didn't liked the animeish drawing (and what is this "cat" monster aberration ?), and as a sci-fi slice of life, it surprisingly wasn't much to my liking unlike "Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou" (that was one of my best read of last year challenge). Maybe because I prefer nature over artificial contruction environement ? Maybe because it was too animeish (as I said) ? Or maybe because I didn't found the main character likeable ? It just didn't felt profound like YKK, wich I find to be truly melancholic and gently mysterious, unlike this one. I tried reading the sequel, Aria, after. But since I wasn't enjoying doing so, I thought it was time to stop and go read something else to fill the "more than 8,5 rating" item (I used Hadashi no Gen for that instead) That's it. It took me around 4 hours to write that message (I think), but it was nice comming back and reflecting about the things I've read over time for the challenge. With this, I'm done for this year challenge, but hey, I'll be back for the next one, most likely ^^. And I'll still be looking the thread here, and I'll gladly help people with recommendation if need, or simply discuss about manga, which is always nice. Thanks again, tsuyokunaru, for all the work you did and you're still doing for the challenge. |
DullboySep 8, 2016 12:35 AM
Sep 6, 2016 11:51 PM
#759
Great comment above lol ^ Quick question guys, manga that adapted from video games can be adapted from visual novels too right? as it is some kind of a video game, don't know if it counts though. |
Sep 8, 2016 10:39 AM
#760
If you love sport especially basketball, i recommend Ahiru no Sora... IMO its on par with Slam Dunk, it got: - Well Written Drama - Lovable and unique Characters - Realistic (unlike Kuroshit noshit bashitke it doesnt have goddamn unrealistic skill) - And of course good storyline |
Kininarimasu! Kininarimasu! Kininarimasu! Kininarimasu! Kininarimasu! |
Sep 8, 2016 3:32 PM
#761
It's also only a third or so translated and hasn't been touched in almost 2 years. |
Sep 11, 2016 2:04 PM
#762
Anyone care to recommend me anything? Completed list here Preferably something of the Psychological/Horror genre, that has been finished. Thanks :) |
Sep 11, 2016 4:22 PM
#763
NapkinTheElf said: Anyone care to recommend me anything? Completed list here Preferably something of the Psychological/Horror genre, that has been finished. Thanks :) Punpun and 20th Century Boys are on your PTR. So read one of those. |
Sep 18, 2016 12:18 PM
#764
@Dullboy Wow! Thank you so much for taking the time to write all that and congratulations on finishing! Hopefully I'll be able to catch up on the forms next week (I've been going through RL stuff lately). So, looking over your list there's tons of stuff I don't really know, but I'm actually interested in them now! You always make the discussion aspect fun. I still have some spaces left over so I will check out some of the stuff you mentioned. |
密室殺人はなぜ美しいのか。 |
Sep 18, 2016 4:46 PM
#765
Hope someone can recommend me a finished manga for the manga challenge. I don't care about the genre, just recommend me something that is finished and that i didn't read already. That should not be too hard. |
Sep 18, 2016 5:11 PM
#766
@firefel - How about Ode to Kirihito? Art style might be a little old but the story still holds up really well. |
Sep 18, 2016 5:52 PM
#767
Sep 22, 2016 4:55 AM
#768
I've been trying to read manga lately but nothing really caught my interest, I end up dropping them after 2-3 chapters so I was wondering if you could recommend me something addictive (preferably completed but if it's something really good I do not mind ongoing series) fo any of these items: - Read a manga with a main cast mostly of one gender - Read a manga with a non-human main character - Read a manga about food, music or art - Read a manga with an archetype as a main character - Read a manga that has been adapted to live action - Read a manga that has a main character of gender opposite to the demographic and since I'll need one for this eventually... - Read a manga recommended to you by another Manga Reading Challenge participant |
Sep 22, 2016 10:11 AM
#769
Crows Sidonia no Kishi bambino gunnm(action girl) Bakuman March story Half and Half sry i didn't check if you have read any of these, just let me know and i'll go back to the drawign board. sry |
Sep 22, 2016 11:02 AM
#770
AudioTsunami said: Crows Sidonia no Kishi dropped bambino gunnm(action girl) Bakuman March story Half and Half sry i didn't check if you have read any of these, just let me know and i'll go back to the drawign board. sry I've read the ones I crossed out, thanks for the recs, more recs are always welcomed. |
Sep 22, 2016 11:50 AM
#771
@Sooru Here are some suggestions: - Read a manga with a non-human main character: Hoshi Mamoru Inu - Read a manga about food, music or art: Gokinjo Monogatari - Read a manga that has been adapted to live action: Oooku - Read a manga recommended to you by another Manga Reading Challenge participant: Litchi☆Hikari Club |
Sep 22, 2016 11:51 PM
#772
Thanks @Brand. I've watched Hoshi Mamoru Inu's live action adaptation and liked it very much but never really checked if the manga was translated. I actually read 5-6 chapters of Ooku in the past, I think it was when VIZ Sig still posted chapters of their series online but since they stopped I thought that noone scanlated the series. Did they start scanlating it after all? I'd really like to buy the official release since I like Yoshinaga's works but it's not gonna happen anytime soon. |
Sep 23, 2016 4:25 AM
#773
@Sooru My bad. I assumed that, uh, since a print exist that scans of that must exist. But searching online just turned up nothing. |
Sep 23, 2016 7:35 AM
#774
Ah, nah it's okay. I thought that maybe they've scanned the official release and uploaded on a personal blog or something, since I too was asked a lot and had to refuse multiple times to scan my 'Afterschool Charisma' volumes because it's not available online through scanlations. Though I'd be surprised if they've had scan them to be honest, it's not OOP and not a very old title, I'd never risk to damage the comics while scanning them while the title is still available for purchase. |
Sep 23, 2016 7:48 AM
#775
Yeah was gonna say last night, but yeah, only way to get Ooku physical copies. And it's on going.(tbf, I think march story has not been scanned either, but it's only 4 or 5 volumes and fairly cheap on american amazon. ) Maybe try... - Read a manga with a non-human main character: Gunnm fits here and you can go with maybe All you need is kill, which is also action girl - Read a manga that has been adapted to live action: Densha otoko |
Sep 26, 2016 10:34 AM
#776
I've got two questions: 1. Can I use the following manga for these challenges: » Read a manga about food, music or art: Genkaku Picasso » Read a manga based on real event or person: Innocents Shounen Juujigun 2. When I was completing my fist challenge, I got this recommendation. Can I use it again (I want to read Slam Dunk this time) or do I have to ask for another one? |
Sep 27, 2016 3:16 AM
#777
@lubryka 1. Yes 2. I think yes. If not, I (still) recommend that you read slam dunk =) |
Sep 27, 2016 4:29 AM
#778
Sep 30, 2016 9:48 AM
#779
@Yenzi, I tried to find something that might be to your taste : I think you should take a look at The Gods Lie. And then maybe My Heart Is Beating (you could use it for the Manhwa item, if you don't have filled the slot already) |
DullboySep 30, 2016 9:51 AM
Sep 30, 2016 10:53 AM
#780
I second Gods Lie. I couldn't find anything else in my list that was short and SoL. I mostly read stuff that is long as fuck. Which is why I am SOOOOO far behind. |
Oct 2, 2016 11:32 AM
#781
@Sooru I was reading Ooku but it was scanlated up to like chapter 30 and then stopped. I haven't found more since though I really liked how it was going. It was probably dropped due to licensing. I need help with the following, suggestions appreciated: » Read a manga that focuses on non-romantic relationships » Read a manga that focuses on a couple with a romantic relationship » Read a manga that has a main character that is a professional in his field » Read a manga with an archetype as a main character » Read a manga that has a main character of gender opposite to the demographic » Read a manga that has not been adapted in any way » Read a manga recommended to you by another Manga Reading Challenge participant » Read a manga based on real event or person It would be best if it was less than 50 chapters, but if it's really good, I'm willing to read a hundred. |
密室殺人はなぜ美しいのか。 |
Oct 2, 2016 1:33 PM
#782
tsuyokunaru said: I need help with the following, suggestions appreciated: » Read a manga that focuses on non-romantic relationships: Kamisama no Iutoori » Read a manga that focuses on a couple with a romantic relationship: Nazo no Kanojo X » Read a manga that has a main character that is a professional in his field: Shigeshoushi » Read a manga with an archetype as a main character: Saishuu Heiki Kanojo » Read a manga that has a main character of gender opposite to the demographic: Boku wa Mari no Naka » Read a manga that has not been adapted in any way: Voynich Hotel » Read a manga recommended to you by another Manga Reading Challenge participant: Heads It would be best if it was less than 50 chapters, but if it's really good, I'm willing to read a hundred. Hope you like them :) |
Oct 2, 2016 1:50 PM
#783
@HeNrYTG50 Except for Shigeshoushi and Saishuu Heiki Kanojo, I'll read the rest! Actually, now that I remember I already have one for professional in his field, so I'll just be missing the archetype. |
密室殺人はなぜ美しいのか。 |
Oct 2, 2016 2:20 PM
#784
@tsuyokunaru Aww, Saishuu Heiki Kanojo is really good! But it's great that you'll give the rest a chance. :D Be sure to tell me what you think about them. :P |
Oct 2, 2016 2:42 PM
#785
HeNrYTG50 said: @tsuyokunaru Aww, Saishuu Heiki Kanojo is really good! But it's great that you'll give the rest a chance. :D Be sure to tell me what you think about them. :P I watched the anime a few years ago and though I now the ending is different and so on and I found the anime fine, I really don't want to go through that emotional roller coaster again hahaha |
密室殺人はなぜ美しいのか。 |
Oct 2, 2016 11:46 PM
#786
tsuyokunaru said: @Sooru I was reading Ooku but it was scanlated up to like chapter 30 and then stopped. I haven't found more since though I really liked how it was going. It was probably dropped due to licensing. They must be the chapters posted by Viz Sig, they used to have a system similar to Chrunchyrolls, but they ripped their translations and they stopped. After School Charisma stopped around 27 chapters, and I remember that I started to read Ooku when they announced that they'd stopped thus I stopped reading it, which was a pity because I really liked the first 7 chapters. tsuyokunaru said: I need help with the following, suggestions appreciated: » Read a manga that focuses on non-romantic relationships Yoningurashi (Maybe this could work, since it's about a family) » Read a manga that focuses on a couple with a romantic relationship Yonensei » Read a manga that has a main character that is a professional in his field Viking » Read a manga that has a main character of gender opposite to the demographic: Ludwig Kakumei » Read a manga that has not been adapted in any way: Donten Prism Solar Car » Read a manga recommended to you by another Manga Reading Challenge participant: About Death . Hope it helps. |
Oct 3, 2016 4:31 AM
#787
Oct 3, 2016 2:11 PM
#788
I come back from the read of National Quiz and it was pretty great, I enjoyed reading it very much. If you are searching for something with a distinctive art style, and if you like the idea of an absurd dystopia were the japanese nation is ruled by a crazy TV quiz emission, then look no further. ^^ Beside, I also recommend to read Baka to Gogh from the same drawing artist, which is a great story about friendship (one of the best I have read in the departement). |
Oct 4, 2016 9:20 AM
#789
Oct 5, 2016 10:39 AM
#790
Hey, can someone recommend a manga to the "» Read a manga recommended to you by another Manga Reading Challenge participant"? I'm into drama/seinen/psychological, something like Kokou no Hito and Oyasumi Punpun. |
Oct 5, 2016 1:11 PM
#791
Spes said: I would recommend to try Tsumi to Batsu.I'm into drama/seinen/psychological, something like Kokou no Hito and Oyasumi Punpun. Otherwise Homunculus seems like a good choice. |
DullboyOct 5, 2016 1:15 PM
Oct 7, 2016 6:27 PM
#792
Spes said: Hey, can someone recommend a manga to the "» Read a manga recommended to you by another Manga Reading Challenge participant"? I'm into drama/seinen/psychological, something like Kokou no Hito and Oyasumi Punpun. Maybe try Boku dake ga Inai Machi (Erased) |
Oct 8, 2016 4:09 PM
#793
Dullboy said: Spes said: I would recommend to try Tsumi to Batsu.I'm into drama/seinen/psychological, something like Kokou no Hito and Oyasumi Punpun. Otherwise Homunculus seems like a good choice. I started Tsumi to Batsu. Thanks! Thanatos said: Spes said: Hey, can someone recommend a manga to the "» Read a manga recommended to you by another Manga Reading Challenge participant"? I'm into drama/seinen/psychological, something like Kokou no Hito and Oyasumi Punpun. Maybe try Boku dake ga Inai Machi (Erased) Well, i really liked the anime, i will start the manga soon! Thanks! |
Oct 11, 2016 3:43 PM
#794
Hello! Can someone please recommend a manga to read? :) - slice of life/romance/comedy - not very long & completed Thanks in advance! |
Oct 22, 2016 9:45 AM
#797
hey, i'm almost done with the challenge but i still need a manga for: "» Read a manga recommended to you by another Manga Reading Challenge participant: ". a very short manga would be ideal (~1-20 chapters). the genre doesn't really matter as long as the series is good^^ and it would be a great help if someone could check if everything is alright with my chosen manga :) PS: do i have to state "how" i'm reading the manga when i've finished the challenge? e.g. i'm "up-to-date" with akatsuki no yona since i've finished vol2 today (the most recent volume in germany). should i include a note somewhere? |
Oct 22, 2016 1:45 PM
#798
Simar said: hey, i'm almost done with the challenge but i still need a manga for: "» Read a manga recommended to you by another Manga Reading Challenge participant: ". a very short manga would be ideal (~1-20 chapters). the genre doesn't really matter as long as the series is good^^ and it would be a great help if someone could check if everything is alright with my chosen manga :) PS: do i have to state "how" i'm reading the manga when i've finished the challenge? e.g. i'm "up-to-date" with akatsuki no yona since i've finished vol2 today (the most recent volume in germany). should i include a note somewhere? https://myanimelist.net/manga/83481/ edit: i suggest you turn in your challenge in a way that presents the easiest way for tsuyo to check it and pass it down. If you feel stating extra information would be better, do that. Too much information probably isn't gonna hurt your case here and will only expedite the process. |
Oct 22, 2016 5:08 PM
#799
thanks @AudioTsunami, i'll use it :) |
Oct 23, 2016 10:12 AM
#800
» Read a webmanga or 4-koma » Read a manga published in the same magazine in which your favorite one was serialized » Read a manga by an author/artist you don't know » Read a manga published between 1990 and 2000 » Read a manga that focuses on non-romantic relationships » Read a manga with children as the main cast » Read a manga with a non-human main character » Read a manga about food, music or art » Watch a Historical, Military or Police manga » Watch a Sci-Fi, Space or Mecha manga » Watch a Dementia, Horror, Demons or Vampire manga » Watch a Super Powers, Fantasy or Supernatural manga » Watch a Harem, Ecchi, Shoujo Ai or Shounen Ai manga » Read a manga that has a main character that is a professional in his field » Read a manga that has a main character of gender opposite to the demographic » Read a manga adapted from a video game, original anime or light novel » Read a manga with a score of or below 7.0 in MyAnimeList » Read a manga recommended to you by another Manga Reading Challenge participant » Read a manga that another user has read for this challenge » Read a manga that has been on your Plan to Read list for too long » Read a manga with a protagonist that shares your hair color pref short stuff I need a bunch of help... |
AudioTsunamiOct 26, 2016 1:50 AM
More topics from this board
» PINK BANANA is coming! The first English language book of its kind which collects some of the weirdest and most obscure manga of the 60s and 70s.showashowcase - Apr 2 |
1 |
by St0rmblade
»»
2 hours ago |
|
» Manga Wisdom for the Ages ( 1 2 )Nekoburger - Aug 9, 2023 |
50 |
by Nekoburger
»»
2 hours ago |
|
» How many chapters do you read a month?Rissio - Apr 4 |
19 |
by LordZirkaZero
»»
3 hours ago |
|
» How long does it take you to read a LN volume?Maou_heika - Feb 8 |
19 |
by Narushisto
»»
3 hours ago |
|
» I need help finding a manga that I have forgottencodelyok13 - Yesterday |
1 |
by codelyok13
»»
7 hours ago |