Ok I'll Try...I Think I've seen a lot of harem anime but anyway, maybe I miss something (I'm going to put a lot of harem anime with "Decent" Male lead (dont expect everything like Isekai No Sekishi Monogatari which its, in fact, my favourite harem anime) I've seen and If you've already seen it just ignore it.)
Ai Yori Aoshi
Amagami SS (Omnibus, not harem, but decent watch)
Ano Natsu de Matteru (Same as Onegai Teacher, love polygon more than harem, but its ok)
Asu No Yoichi! (Cool Male lead, and Nice harem, no doubt)
Baka To Test (Not cool male lead, but funny; it has no romance, but a lot of comedy)
Boku Wa Tomodachi Ga Sukunai (A really nice one, and the MC is awesome, but I guess you probably have seen it)
Chrome Shelled Reggios (Awesome, one of the best action harems ever)
Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. (If you're in distress, go watch this, but its 'kinda" bad, the MC is the most perverted ever, but he isnt a wimp)
El Hazard: The Magnificent World (I love this anime, even if its Old School)
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku (not "the best" not bad, normal harem anime)
Hagure Yuusha No Estetica (Typical OP harem anime, I dont like it because it has no romance at all, only ecchi and action, but it's good)
Highschool DxD (Fantasy/Ecchi/Demons/harem)
Highschool of the Dead
Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi ("Normal typical harem")
IS: Infinite Stratos (A good one, I like the MC)
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari (My favourite)
Kage kara Mamoru! (At first I thought he was a wimp, but see it a little, and make your mind)
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai (One of the best MC's ever, but its Omnibus)
Kiss x Sis (TV) The best Ecchi Harem
Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate It's really cool, but I dont like the "winner" girl.
Kurogane no Linebarrels Bad Art, but its "Op" Male, and yes its a harem.
Mashiroiro Symphony: The Color of Lovers My 2nd Favourite Harem, and the Best Romance Harem.
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse A good harem also, but Its not finished.
Oda Nobuna no Yabou Also a good harem, but more focused on a couple.
Princess Lover! Its a good harem, but if you wanna know the girl chosen you'll have to see hentai (The last ova is hentai) And I kinda hate it.
Seitokai no Ichizon More comedy and parody than anything but its really good.
Shuffle! My third favourite harem, nice male lead, and nice girls. And it has an awesome ending.
Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto Normal Harem
Sword Art Online (I dont wanna be from those trees, but yes, it has some "harem traits")
Tenchi Muyo! GXP If you liked Isekai No sekishi Monogatari, this is one of the parent stories.
True Tears is more a love polygon, than a harem, but yes it has 3 girls in love with the MC. And I love the drama part (finally some jelousy in a harem)
To Heart 2, but the MC is a wimp, so discarded.
Vandread, not bad.
Yosuga No sora (Only the three last episodes are about incest, so watch it)
Zegapain (Not bad either) |