New
Jul 1, 2012 11:23 PM
#1
Jul 3, 2012 3:20 AM
#3
Jul 10, 2012 10:16 PM
#5
- .hack//Quantum - First Squad: The Moment of Truth - End Of Evangelion - Devil May Cry - Zeta Gundam - Code Geass - Black Lagoon (Both Seasons) - Code Geass (Both Seasons) - Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (Both Seasons) - To Aru Majutsu No Index - To Aru Kagaku No Railgun - Toradora - Ghost In The Shell 2.0 - Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) Note: Just because an anime is in that list doesn't mean I rated it too low, or that I didn't enjoy it, but I do think there's a lot of people that have made too much out of it. |
Sep 7, 2012 3:01 AM
#7
Dec 22, 2012 1:55 PM
#8
Jul 9, 2015 8:53 AM
#10
We need Dragon Ball Z and Dragon Ball GT (I would also add in FLCL and Inuyasha). |
Jun 14, 2017 6:55 PM
#11
@FLCL - oh my god YES. We NEED that one in the list. I'd also suggest Crest of the Stars, even though it's not that well-known. But it has a high rating on MAL and even the outward appearance of a true classic, which is a real shame because it actually had great potential, but squandered it with its shameful moral bankruptcy. Personal lobbying aside - and I'll probably have stones pelted at me for this one - Tengen Toppa Gurren-Lagann. No, wait-*ouch* just hear me out already-*ouch* - I'm not saying it's a BAD show...just not as great as the hype. And the second arc really was terrible, if you ask me (I actually liked the first arc). Just remove those bright-orange fanboy shades for just one second and consider the possibility... |
MisterGibbonJun 16, 2017 2:34 PM