New
Aug 11, 2019 2:58 PM
#1
What is your anime of the year every year since 2010? Should sequels count? |
Aug 11, 2019 3:09 PM
#2
2010: The Tatami Galaxy 2011: Madoka Magica 2012: Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo 2013: Kill la Kill 2014: Ping Pong the Animation 2015: Aria the Avvenire (it's a special, but whatever, it's more Aria) 2016: Amanchu! 2017: Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou 2018: Sora yori mo Tooi Basho |
"I am not sure that I exist, actually. I am all the writers that I have read, all the people that I have met, all the women that I have loved; all the cities I have visited." ― Jorge Luis Borges [url=]Goodreads[/url] | [url=]Letterboxd[/url] |
Aug 11, 2019 3:13 PM
#3
2010 - Shiki (Honorable mention to Sora no Woto) 2011 - Usagi Drop 2012 - Wolf Children (film, but haven't seen any series from this year) 2013 - Aku no Hana 2014 - Noragami (Honorable mention to Parasyte) 2015 - Noragami Aragoto (the second season) 2016 - Haven't seen any 2017 - Made in Abyss, though it's a 7 for me (haven't see any other series from this year) 2018 - Beatless (Honorable mention to Happy Sugar Life) 2019 - Haven't seen any yet because I don't watch currently airing material |
WatchTillTandavaAug 12, 2019 12:27 AM
Aug 11, 2019 3:13 PM
#4
Not counting sequels/continuations. 10: Durarara 11: Mawaru Penguindrum 12: Highschool DxD 13: Devil is a Part-timer 14: Nisekoi 15: Nothing. Would be Dragon Ball Super, just because I've got nothing else to choose from, but that's a sequel. 16: Hero Academia 17: Made in Abyss 18: Nothing |
Aug 11, 2019 3:16 PM
#5
2010 - Tatami Galaxy 2011 - Steins;Gate 2012 - Psycho-Pass 2013 - AOT 2014 - Ping Pong, Haikyuu!! or Your Lie in April 2015 - One Punch Man 2016 - Jojo Part 4, Re:Zero or 3-gatsu no Lion 2017 - Tsuki ga Kirei, Made in Abyss, Houseki no Kuni or 3-gatsu no Lion season 2 2018 - Mo Dao Zu Shi, A Place Further Than the Universe, Hinamatsuri, Run With the Wind or Bunny Girl Senpai 2019 as of summer - Vinland Saga, Mob Psycho 100 II, Promised Neverland or Kaguya-sama |
ThanjhAug 11, 2019 3:24 PM
Aug 11, 2019 3:22 PM
#6
Aug 11, 2019 3:34 PM
#7
2010: Durarara!! 2011: Fate/Zero 2012: Jojo's Bizarre Adventure 2013: Kill la kill 2014: No Game No Life 2015: Shimoneta 2016: Mob Pyscho 100 2017: Made in Abyss 2018: Zombieland Saga 2019: Vinland Saga EDIT: I'm not counting sequels |
removed-userAug 12, 2019 6:16 PM
Aug 11, 2019 3:42 PM
#8
Not counting sequels 2010: Katanagatari (HM: Panty & Stocking, Shiki) 2011: Steins;Gate 2012: JJBA (HM: Psycho-Pass) 2013: Attack on Titan 2014: Parasyte 2015: One Punch Man (HM: Shokugeki no Souma) 2016: Mob Psycho 100 2017: Made in Abyss 2018: Hataraku Saibou (HM: Hinamatsuri) 2019: Promised Neverland (only completed ones) |
Aug 11, 2019 3:45 PM
#9
2010: K-On!! 2011: Hunter x Hunter (HM Steins;Gate) 2012: Psycho-Pass (HM Fate/Zero) 2013: OreGairu 2014: Haikyuu (Ping Pong on the watchlist) 2015: OreGairu Zoku 2016: Re:Zero/Mob Psycho (cant choose. Not finished Sangatsu) 2017: Made in Abyss 2018: fuck 2018 2019: Mob Psycho 100 II |
Aug 11, 2019 3:50 PM
#10
2010: Angel Beats 2011: Mirai Nikki 2012: Haven't seen many 2012 anime 2013: Attack on Titan 2014: Seven Deadly Sins 2015: One Punch Man 2016: Mob Psycho 100 or Your Name 2017: Inuyashiki or Kakegurui 2018: Violet Evergarden 2019 (so far): MP100 II & Dr. Stone |
Aug 11, 2019 3:50 PM
#11
2010 - Katanagatari 2011 - Hunter Hunter 2012 - Oda Nobuna no Yabou 2013 - Golden Time 2014 - Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso 2015 - Death Parade 2016 - ReLIFE (It's pretty hard to really choose a favorite in this year, so, i choosed one i, in a way or another identify with.) 2017 - Kobayashi 2018 - JoJo part 5 2019 - Vinland Saga |
Aug 11, 2019 3:50 PM
#12
Nichijou, i can say that was the best anime i never seen |
Aug 11, 2019 3:53 PM
#13
2010: Haven't yet seen anything extraordinary from 2010 2011: Anohana 2012: Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo 2013: Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru (Oregairu) 2014: No Game No Life 2015: Your Lie in April or Assasination Classroom 2016: Erased 2017: Made in Abyss 2018: Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai 2019: Kimetsu no Yaiba vs Vinland Saga vs Dr. Stone 2019 Still has a lot of potential, so we will see about this year can't wait for what is coming! What is your anime of the year list? |
Aug 11, 2019 3:56 PM
#14
2010 Bakuman for the whole series 2011 Chihayafuru for the whole series 2012 Kuroko no Basket for the whole series 2013 Golden Time 2014 Haikyuu for the whole series 2015 Food Wars for the whole series 2016 3-gatsu no Lion 2017 Ballroom e Youkoso 2018 Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru |
One Piece episode 914 & 915 & 1027 were a mistake and 957 brought the salvation - FMmatron |
Aug 11, 2019 4:00 PM
#15
I am glad to see that no one quote that shit from 2012. |
The battle is over. Show respect for the fallen who fought so bravely. |
Aug 11, 2019 4:00 PM
#16
2010: Tatami Galaxy 2011: Steins;Gate 2012: Psycho-Pass 2013: idk Psycho-Pass still? 2014: Ping Pong 2015: Prison School 2016: Rakugo 2017: Made in Abyss 2018: Galactic Heroes remake 2019: Promised Neverland currently but that could change |
Aug 11, 2019 4:06 PM
#17
MangaZed said: 2010: Haven't yet seen anything extraordinary from 2010 2011: Anohana 2012: Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo 2013: Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru (Oregairu) 2014: No Game No Life 2015: Your Lie in April or Assasination Classroom 2016: Erased 2017: Made in Abyss 2018: Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai 2019: Kimetsu no Yaiba vs Vinland Saga vs Dr. Stone 2019 Still has a lot of potential, so we will see about this year can't wait for what is coming! What is your anime of the year list? I have not seen enough from each season to make a list. Definitely want to watch a lot of these though |
Aug 11, 2019 4:13 PM
#18
2010: Tatami Galaxy 2011: Steins; Gate 2012: Hyouka 2013: Monogatari Series: 2nd Season 2014: Your lie in April 2015: Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2016: Re:zero 2017: March comes in like a Lion 2nd season 2018: Grand Blue |
Aug 11, 2019 4:16 PM
#19
2010: Durarara 2011: Madoka Magica, Anohana and Blood-C 2012: Nothing at all 2013: Shingeki no kyojin and Kill la kill 2014: Kiseiju and nanatzi no taizai 2015: One punch man and Your Lie in Apri 2016: Re:zero, Yuri on ice,Erased and i think Boku no hero 2017: Shingeki no kyojin season 2,Kakegurui, made is abyss and ballromm e youkoso 2018: Shingeki no kyojin season 3 , Banana Fish and Darlin in the Franxx 2019: Mob Psycho 100 season II , Kakegurui season II ,The promised of neverland and shingeki no kyojin season 3 part 2 |
Aug 11, 2019 4:20 PM
#20
2010: Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (I know it launched on 2009, but I didn't watch that many shows from this year, so let's just say it counts because it ended that year) 2011: Steins;Gate 2012: Psycho Pass 2013: Shingeki no Kyojin 2014: Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso 2015: One Punch Man 2016: Kimi no Na wa 2017: 3-gatsu no Lion S2 2018: Sora yori mo Tooi Basho 2019: Shingeki no Kyojin S3 pt2 (I really doubt some show take this spot this year, so I will give it AOTY right now) |
BetterTasteAug 11, 2019 4:31 PM
Aug 11, 2019 4:22 PM
#21
2010: Katanagatari 2011: Hunter x Hunter 2012: Shinsekai Yori 2013: Monogatari Series: Second Season 2014: Parasyte 2015: Haikyuu Second Season 2016: 3-gatsu no Lion 2017: 3-gatsu no Lion Second Season 2018: Sora Yori mo Tooi Basho 2019: As of now, Mob Psycho 100 2 |
Aug 11, 2019 4:24 PM
#22
I have my list in my profile. Though, mine's from 2000 to 2019. |
Aug 11, 2019 4:37 PM
#23
Here is what I would put in such list: 2011 - Steins;Gate 2012 - Jormungand 2013 - Kill la Kill 2014 - Your Lie in April 2016 - The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. 2017 - Made in Abyss 2018 - A Place Further Than The Universe 2019 - Ao-chan Can't Study! Although I am not done with those years. There are definitely shows that I will watch that (I really hope) are on the level of those shows I listed. As for 2019 I have only 2 finished anime, as I do not like watching 1 episode per week. |
Aug 11, 2019 8:54 PM
#24
Thought it would be boring to post my own personal best, so taking an average of my trusted friends ratings, I get the following results. 2010: The Tatami Galaxy 2011: Hunter x Hunter 2012: Space Battleship Yamato 2199 2013: Berserk The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent 2014: Ping Pong the Animation and Mushishi Next Passage (close results between these two) 2015: Mobile Suit Gundam - The Origin 2016: Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju 2017: The Night Is Short, Walk on Girl 2018: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind Realizing now that I haven't even completed nearly half of these titles, I've got a lot of catching up to do.. I took too long of a hiatus and now I'm finding it impossible to catch back up. |
Aug 11, 2019 9:25 PM
#25
I might as well exclude movies and sequels so: 10. The World God Only Knows - a runner up would be Durarara. 11. Tied between Nichijou, Fate/Zero and Steins Gate - it was hard for me to pick from this year because there were a lot of great shows. 12. None - because all the shows I've watched from this year are kinda shit. Although I'm about to watch Hyouka so I might make that my choice. 13. Kill la Kill - yes, I prefer this over AOT season 1. 14. Noragami - runner ups are Seven Deadly Sins and Your Lie In April. 15. Blood Blockade Battlefront - personally liked this better the OPM. 16. Konosuba - runner ups are MHA and Bungou Stray Dogs. 17. None - I've only watched 2 new shows from this year (lackluster year for me). And yes, Dragon Maid didn't reach high for me. If I'd watch it, I might've put Made in Abyss here. 18. Violet Evergarden - definitely an easy choice for me. 19. Tied between The Promised Neverland and Demon Slayer - couldn't choose between these 2. Runner ups are Kaguya Sama and Fruits Basket (if I do count reboots). Felix-san said: I am glad to see that no one quote that shit from 2012. Do you mean Shit Taste Online? |
removed-userAug 11, 2019 9:31 PM
Aug 11, 2019 9:34 PM
#26
2010: Angel Beats; 2011: Madoka Magica; 2012: Wolf Children; 2013: Kill la Kill; 2014: Akame ga Kill; 2015: The Boy and the Beast; 2016: Erased; 2017: Little Witch Academia; 2018: Darling in the Franxx; 2019: Carole & Tuesday. |
Aug 11, 2019 9:46 PM
#27
Love the fact that many people chose Kill la Kill for 2013. The anime had such a big impact in the anime comunity |
The world is not beautiful. Therefore, it is. |
Aug 11, 2019 9:53 PM
#28
2010 - The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya 2011 - Steins;Gate 2012 - Space Brothers or Shinsekai Yori 2013 - Monogatari Second Season 2014 - Space Dandy 2015 - Concrete Revolutio 2016 - 3-gatsu no Lion season 1 2017 - Little Witch Academia 2018 - High Score Girl 2019 - none so far. |
Aug 11, 2019 9:53 PM
#29
@TheKawaiiToon Yes..................... |
The battle is over. Show respect for the fallen who fought so bravely. |
Aug 11, 2019 9:59 PM
#30
2010 : Angel Beats! 2011 : Gintama' 2012 : Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo 2013 : White Album 2 2014 : Ping Pong the Animation 2015 : Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin 2016 : Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season 2017 : Little Witch Academia 2018 : Sora yori mo Tooi Basho 2019 : Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai |
EdocchiAug 12, 2019 2:32 AM
Aug 11, 2019 10:04 PM
#31
2010: TWGOK 2011: Steins Gate 2012: Saki Achiga 2013: Kill la Kill 2014: Saki Zenkoku 2015: Shirobako 2016: Re:Zero 2017: Made in Abyss 2018: Zombieland Saga 2019: Kimetsu no Yaiba for now I didn't include anime where I have read the manga like AoT. |
Aug 11, 2019 10:06 PM
#32
2010 - Highschool of the Dead 2011 - Fate/Zero 2012 - Sword Art Online 2013 - Shingeki no Kyojin 2014 - Nanatsu no Taizai 2015 - Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka/ God Eater 2016 - Koutetsujou no Kabaneri 2017 - Chain Chronicle: Haecceitas no Hikari 2018 - Grancrest Senki 2019 - Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 |
Aug 11, 2019 10:25 PM
#33
2010:Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu 2011 :Bakemonogatari 2012:Nisemonogatari 2013:Kaze Tachinu 2014: Hanamonogatari 2015:One Punch Man 2016: Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen 2017: Owarimonogatari 2nd Season 2018: Devil man: Crybaby 2019:Mob Psycho 100 II Without multi session series. 2010: Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu 2011 :K-On! Movie 2012: High School DxD 2013:Kaze Tachinu 2014: Nisekoi 2015:One Punch Man 2016: Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen 2017: Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou 2018: Devilman: Crybaby 2019: Mob Psycho 100 II |
Aug 11, 2019 10:28 PM
#34
2010 - K-ON!! 2011 - Chihayafuru 2012 - Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo 2013 - Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S 2014 - Love Live! School Idol Project Season 2 2015 - Oregairu Season 2 2016 - ReLife 2017 - Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata Season 2 2018 - Violet Evergarden/Bunny Girl Senpai 2019 - Railgun Season 3 if its gonna be release this Fall but for now its Kaguya sama |
B O C C H I S W E E P |
Aug 11, 2019 10:46 PM
#35
Firstly have to say this was hard narrowing these choices down, like picking a favorite child... My favorites are in flex but these are some that left a mark :) 2010 - Shiki 2011 - Anohana 2012 - Another 2013 - Golden Time 2014 - Kiseijuu 2015 - Death Parade 2016 - Erased 2017 - Made in Abyss 2018 - Hinamatsuri 2019 - Dororo(pending yr end) Honorable Mentions: 2011: Gosick, Steins Gate, Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni 2012: Tasogare Otome X Amnesia, Shinsekai Yori, Sankarea 2013: Hataraku Maou-Sama, Attack on Titan, Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy 2014: Akame ga Kill, Barakamon, Mushishi Zoku Shou, Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso, Tamako Love Story, Tokyo Ghoul, Shirobako, Zankyou no Terror 2015: Plastic Memories, Gakkougurashi, Gangsta, Gate:jieitai, Dan Machi, Fate/stay Night: UBW 2nd season 2016: Kimi no Na wa, 91 Days, Ajin, Alderamin on the Sky, Konosuba, ReZero, Saiki Kusuo 2017: Inuyashiki, Net-juu no Susume, Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? ....., Youjo Senki, Alice to Zouroku 2018: Banana Fish, Goblin Slayer, High Score Girl, Zombieland Saga, Bunnygirl Senpai, Violet Evergarden, Happy Sugar Life 2019: Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari, My Roommate is a Cat, Kimetsu no Yaiba, Vinland Saga, Mob Psycho 100 II |
Israel_Is_EvilAug 11, 2019 10:49 PM
Aug 11, 2019 11:27 PM
#36
Based on overall enjoyment: 2010 Gintama 2011 Hunter X Hunter (2011) 2012 Gintama 2013 Gintama Movie 2 2014 Free! Eternal Summer 2015 One Punch man, Gintama 2016 Mob Psycho 100 2017 Made in Abyss 2018 Mo dao zu shi 2019 so far it is Mob Psycho 100 Second season. Kimetsu no Yaiba is a close one but the characters are not thatgreat or memorable so I digress. |
Aug 11, 2019 11:33 PM
#37
2010=Arrietty 2011=Steins;gate 2012=Shinsekai Yori 2013=Tale of Princess Kaguya 2014=Haikyuu or When Marnie was there 2015=Death Parade 2016=Mob Psycho 100 2017=Land of Lustrous or A Silent Voice 2018=A Place further than Universe 2019(1st half)=Attack on Titan III or Mob Psycho II 2019(potential Aoty)= Vinland Saga or Beastars |
Aug 11, 2019 11:41 PM
#38
2010 Tatami Galaxy 2011 Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica 2012 Nisemonogatari 2013 Aku no Hana 2014 Ping Pong the Animation 2015 One Punch Man 2016 Kizumonogatari 2017 Made in Abyss 2018 Mo Dao Zu Shi 2019 Mo Dao Zu Shi 2 so far |
Aug 11, 2019 11:55 PM
#39
Oh man. 2010: Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei (saved my life) 2011: Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica (Amazing!) 2012 (AHHHH what a good year!): I'd say it's a draw between Sakamichi no Apollon, Shitcom, Naruto SD: Rock Lee no Seishun Full-Power Ninden, the Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movies, and Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita. But I guess I can break it down to... ahhh this is hard... you'd think it'd be easy since two are actually in my favorites while the others aren't... Naruto SD: Rock Lee no Seishun Full-Power Ninden. It isn't even in my favorites, but it was so fun that it just can't be helped.;; Also more attention on two of my fave Naruto characters (Neji and Tenten)?? I couldn't lose. Also the series was exactly like the stupid crack stuff I'd draw as a kid. XD I got a huuuge kick out of it! 2012 +1: Samurai Flamenco OR Little Witch Academia (original) I love witches, but I love me some Samflam too. 2014: Tribe Cool Crew. Gundam: G no Reconguista is second choice. (TCC was really cute and fun. ;_; ) 2015: Kekkai Sensen/Sore ga Seiyuu! This year was really hard. I narrowed it down to a reluctant two. Though, shout out to Re-Kan, Aoharu x Kikanjuu, Osomatsu-san, and Koufuku Graffiti. Sore ga Seiyuu is relevant to me and filled many of my wild ideas while Kekkai Sensen was a fun ride! 2016: Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu (I had a lot of things listed, realized Shouwa Genroku was in this year, and suddenly my list was eliminated. Just like that.) 2017: Kekkai Sensen & Beyond (Ahhh it was even better than season one!) 2018: Zombieland Saga, Asagao to Kase-san., Lupin III: Part 5, or Hataraku Onii-san! (All filled my heart in wonderful ways!) 2019: Dumbbell Nan Kilo Moteru? so far This was hard.;; I'm laughing at how things in my favorites didn't even make the cut, but I'm always debating between my favorites including my extended favorites list also. I just don't really change them out.;; To be honest, I think the only thing that separated some choices from the others was just remembering what happened in them. That and sometimes I saw a title and just grinned. I'd put the ones that I grinned at in. |
Aug 12, 2019 12:04 AM
#40
All my AOTY's have Romance in them, because obviously, Romance is life. '10 : Bakemonogatari '11 : Steins;Gate '12 : Guilty Crown '13 : Oregairu '14 : Your Lie in April '15 : Parasyte '16 : Re:Zero '17 : Tsuki ga Kirei '18 : High Score Girl '19 : TBD |
Aug 12, 2019 2:21 AM
#41
10: The Tatami Galaxy 11: Mawaru Penguindrum 12: Lupin the Third: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine 13: Eccentric Family 14: Ping Pong the Animation 15: Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin 16: Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu 17: March Comes In Like A Lion S2 18: After the Rain 19: Mob Psycho 100 II (so far) |
Signature removed. Please follow the signature rules, as defined in the Site & Forum Guidelines. |
Aug 12, 2019 2:31 AM
#42
Greyleaf said: The best list yet in this thread aside from mine2010: The Tatami Galaxy 2011: Madoka Magica 2012: Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo 2013: Kill la Kill 2014: Ping Pong the Animation 2015: Aria the Avvenire (it's a special, but whatever, it's more Aria) 2016: Amanchu! 2017: Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou 2018: Sora yori mo Tooi Basho |
Aug 12, 2019 2:33 AM
#43
2010: Durarara 2011: Hunter x Hunter 2012: Fate Zero 2013: Attack on Titan 2014: When Marnie was there 2015: Prison school 2016: She and her cat: Everything Flows 2017: ACCA 13 2018: Devilman Crybaby 2019: Vinland Saga |
Aug 12, 2019 3:36 AM
#44
2010: Shiki 2011: Steins;Gate 2012: Daily Lives of High School Boys 2013: Shingeki no kyojin 2014: Tokyo ghoul 2015: Prison School 2016: Erased or Ajin 2017: Made in Abyss 2018: Devilman crybaby |
Aug 12, 2019 6:13 AM
#45
Aired year are according to malgraph; 2018: Saiki Kusuo S2 2017: Owarimonogatari S2 2016: Diamond is Unbreakable 2015: Non Non Biyori Repeat. A weak choice from me. 2014: Mushishi Zoku Shou and Ping Pong. 2 masterpieces in the same year is just unbelievable. And what is more unbelievable is people who don't choose one of them as their favorite in this year. 2013: Genshiken Nidaime. Another weak choice, but there are many other good shows like Silver Spoon and Chihayafuru S2, a better year than 2015. 2012: Fate/Zero S2. A strong year also with Shinsekai yori, Natsume S4 and Hyouka. 2011: Mawaru Penguindrum 2010: The World God Only Knows, based on my personal enjoyment. But obviously there are also Tatami Galaxy, Haruhi movie, my personal favorite Oofuri S2 and of course K-On S2 is worth mentioning too. I was going to make two lists where one include sequels and another with only originals, but then JJBA attacked, I am not sure if I should count DiU as a sequel because it was a really different story than it's prequels. |
Jim_HeartAug 12, 2019 6:30 AM
"The Slave is the have-not, the oppressed one with nothing to spare. But because the Slave is in that despairing situation, having nothing, it can kill the Emperor !" |
Aug 12, 2019 6:22 AM
#46
2010: Yu-Gi-Oh 5D'S 2011: Madoka Magica; 2012: Senki Zesshou Symphogear. Smile Precure 2013: Kill la Kill, Senki Zesshou Symphogear g, Attack on Titan 2014: Yu-Gi-Oh ARC-V 2015: Overlord/ Sekin Zesshou Symphogear GX 2016: Didigmon Universe (not my best year in terms of anime) 2017: Little Witch Academia, Kira kira Precure ala mode 2018: Darling in the Franxx, 2019: Senki Zesshou Symphogear XV, Dr. Stone, Fire Force 2020: Yu-Gi-Oh 7 |
Aug 12, 2019 6:41 AM
#47
2010: Angel Beats! 2011: Stein's;Gate 2012: Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki 2013: Sakasama no Patema 2014: Zankyou no Terror 2015: Shoukugeki no Souma (all the sequels) 2016: Koe no Katachi 2017: Made in Abyss 2018: Maquia 2019: Dr.Stone |
Aug 12, 2019 6:47 AM
#48
2010: Highschool of the Dead 2011: Manyuu Hikenchou (it's a 7 for me but I don't see more animes in that year) 2012: haven't seen any 2013: haven't seen any 2014: Shi xiong (haven't seen that much from 2014) 2015: One Punch Man 2016: Drifters 2017: Made in Abyss 2018: Darling in the Franxx 2019: Yakusoku no Neverland (at the moment) |
Aug 12, 2019 6:52 AM
#49
2010: The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya 2011: Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica 2012: Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! 2013: Love Live! School Idol Project 2014: No Game No Life 2015: Shokugeki no Souma 2016: A Silent Voice 2017: 3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season 2018: Violet Evergarden 2019: Fruits Basket |
Aug 12, 2019 6:55 AM
#50
2010: Katanagatari 2011: Gosick 2012: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (Parts 1&2) 2013: Attack on Titan Season 1 2014: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (Part 3 Season 1) 2015: Plastic Memories 2016: Assassination Classroom Season 2 2017: Made in Abyss 2018: Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken Season 1 2019 (so far): Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2 |
Don't question my antics. |
More topics from this board
» ❄️ Anime Winter 2024 Male Characters Tournament ( 1 2 3 )ISeeLifePeople - Apr 14 |
104 |
by SeleneOnTheMoon
»»
9 minutes ago |
|
» Characters that ya think are a Genderbent YouIpreferEcchi - Apr 15 |
41 |
by Zefyris
»»
11 minutes ago |
|
» What are your thoughts on harem anime? ( 1 2 )BuddhaIsBetter - Yesterday |
58 |
by pludel2
»»
11 minutes ago |
|
» what do you think is the worst genre ever existeddumbandinsane - 3 hours ago |
15 |
by tchitchouan
»»
19 minutes ago |
|
» Opensource app app for watching anime and reading manganikhuge1994 - 30 minutes ago |
0 |
by nikhuge1994
»»
30 minutes ago |