Anime Guild's Spring 2019 Power Rankings
Togashi Part 2 of 4
Greetings AG members, and welcome to this season's Anime Guild Power Rankings, where we take a group of people and have them decide on their 5 favorite airing animes! The group will come together and discuss the current season’s anime and rank them from 1-5, with 1 being their favorite, in three week intervals, throughout the current season. This is not what the guild feels as a whole, but rather this group of watchers.
1. Dororo
(Dororo got a bit disappointing in the end but not essential enough to drop the first spot)
2. Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2
(AoT shines with one of the strongest first eps i've ever seen so far and the quality has not decreased)
3. Kimetsu no Yaiba
(Pacing is good and the story is steadily progressing to the main event)
4. Bungou Stray Dogs S3
(This show got a bit confusing in the middle of the story. If this should occur, i recommend to rewatch the first two seasons)
5. Kenja no Mago
(Still one of my favorites this season. Consisting of an interesting villain and his intrigues)
1. Hitoribocchi no MArumaru Seikatsu
2. Fruits Basket (2019)
3. Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san
4. Carole & Tuesday
5. Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari
@Avaline
1 Kenja no Mago
2 Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san
3 Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 Watch Episode Video
4 Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari
5 Choukadou Girl ⅙