New
Dec 21, 2017 10:05 PM
#51
A-1 has only made garbage and is irredeemable, while Madhouse has at least come up with a few anime that aren't complete trash. A-1 always has something fatally wrong with their take on each anime adaptation they do. |
Be thankful for the wisdom granted to you. |
Dec 21, 2017 11:52 PM
#52
A1 pictures made too many bad shows compared to madhouse. A1 pics is getting worse and worse. |
"elles sont bien noires les pensées des nuits blanches" |
Dec 22, 2017 12:10 AM
#53
@Manaban @Dlwuik @velvetPhos @Calal-Chan @Deknijff @Maneki-Mew @leezodne @LofnEdda @EGOIST Informative stuff. It does seem to confirm that Madhouse in general is slightly ahead for most people. But it also does confirm the existence of a group of people that puts Madhouse FAR ahead of A1 Pictures, which could explain the difference in hatred A1 gets over Madhouse |
I'm not a lolicon, you're just projecting your tendency to lewd 2D characters. If your favourite character is Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko, you are my soul mate. Been a long time since I've been here, I'll continue expressing myself freely and believe everyone should too. My MAL Interview |
Dec 22, 2017 12:16 AM
#54
BurningSpirit said: But it also does confirm the existence of a group of people that puts Madhouse FAR ahead of A1 Pictures, which could explain the difference in hatred A1 gets over Madhouse If I look at the first site of Madhouse: I still have and want to watch Monster, HunterxHunter, Parasyte, The Tatami Galaxy and Hellsing. Also some others. Could change a lot then. XD Tho ofc that doesn't make the things I love from A1-Pictures worse. |
Dec 22, 2017 12:20 AM
#55
I don't understand it either, its not like we pay those studious or anything. So what's the deal. |
Dec 22, 2017 12:26 AM
#56
Dec 22, 2017 12:39 AM
#57
BurningSpirit said: A1: 3.3, 4.26 weighted, 20 shows watched, 113 hours total. fairy tail is an 8 the rest is all 5 or lowerIf you take a look at Digi, his mean score for A1 pictures is 3.85, which incidentally is also his worst studio by weighted score (221th btw). His mean score for Madhouse is 6.20, ranked 18th by weighted score. Not to say whether or not I agree with Digi's opinion on either studio, but he does seem to have quite a noticeable preference for Madhouse over A1 in general. Hence his vocal hatred of A1 and not for Madhouse. It just makes sense because he truly feels that way. His opinion then just rubs off on his fans, who go on hating on it. People are heavily influenced by what they watch after all. Everyone, do give this a try. Go to MALgraph, see where Madhouse and A1 Pictures stack up for you. Mine is: A1 Pictures mean score 5.66. Madhouse mean score 5.89. Pretty much similar, and it corresponds quite similarly to what I think of both studios. Madhouse produces stand out shows a little more often, but in general both make mostly tons of anime I'll forget the next season. Madhouse: 5.71, 5.71 weighted, 78 shows watched, 335 hours total, 2 10s and 8 9s. the only thing A1 produced that I acually liked is fairy tail, and I don't start most A1 shows because they look like they're gonna be shit, madhouse actually makes a lot of good stuff. Madhouse ranks #6 weighted, A1 is dead last |
Dec 22, 2017 12:45 AM
#58
Maneki-Mew said: Yeah, I feel that it is important to make the distinction between "standout anime" which you love and all the other "average anime" when attempting to group anime. It can be grouping by studio, by year, by season or anything really.If I look at the first site of Madhouse: I still have and want to watch Monster, HunterxHunter, Parasyte, The Tatami Galaxy and Hellsing. Also some others. Could change a lot then. XD Tho ofc that doesn't make the things I love from A1-Pictures worse. MechKingKillbot said: Well it was meant to get people to look at their own stats and reflect if what they feel about each studio corresponds to that.We doing the MALGraph thing? I didn't expect everyone in the thread to start posting their stats here XD It did bring to light (to me at least) that there seems to be quite a significant group of individuals (like yourself) who favour Madhouse over A1 Pictures. Which also unintentionally /thread this thread :P |
I'm not a lolicon, you're just projecting your tendency to lewd 2D characters. If your favourite character is Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko, you are my soul mate. Been a long time since I've been here, I'll continue expressing myself freely and believe everyone should too. My MAL Interview |
Dec 22, 2017 1:11 AM
#59
@Burningspirit Great shows from Madhouse you're missing (IMO): Aoi Bungaku, Black Lagoon, Claymore, Gungrave, Hajime no Ippo, Diamond no Ace, Monster, Nana, Perfect Blue, Texhnolyze (this one's got a fairly specific audience tho), and Trigun. Madhouse might rise above A1 if you watch them, although there might also be some essential shows A1 fans would say you're missing from A1, but I wouldn't know about that. |
SnufkinDec 22, 2017 1:33 AM
Dec 22, 2017 1:51 AM
#60
@avory Thanks for the recommendations. Checked them all, definitely putting high priority on getting to Perfect Blue and Aoi Bungaku. Nana I've heard it once or twice, I'll keep that in mind. For Hajime no Ippo, I've actually not got into a new sports anime in some time. I'm planning to watch the sports anime everyone has been talking about at some point, might get to it then. As for the rest, I've probably been recommended them multiple times by now (Black Lagoon, Claymore, Monster and Trigun in particular). I've even tried some of them but never got into them. I probably won't be starting any of them quite so soon (I'll reconsider if you or anyone else expands on what sets these anime apart from most other action anime), and I'll put that down somewhat to genre preferences. Action - 152 additions on MAL, 1049.45 hours, mean score 5.24 and ranked 37th by weighted score (2nd last genre, and yes below harem) But idk, maybe I've just seen the shitty ones. I can't seem to sit through many "Western" setting anime too, many praised as "classics" by the international anime watchers which never made it in Japan. |
I'm not a lolicon, you're just projecting your tendency to lewd 2D characters. If your favourite character is Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko, you are my soul mate. Been a long time since I've been here, I'll continue expressing myself freely and believe everyone should too. My MAL Interview |
Dec 22, 2017 2:15 AM
#61
Claymore is fairly normal for an action show, it just does well what action shows are supposed to do well, nothing extraordinaty. Black lagoon has a certain sadness But if you're not interested you're not interested, not much I can do about it, people wouldn't be able to convince me to watch a bunch of isekai or idol shows either. |
Dec 22, 2017 2:32 AM
#62
S-quare22 said: A1 pictures made too many bad shows compared to madhouse. A1 pics is getting worse and worse. Not really, their recent slice of life anime have been pretty good. |
Dec 22, 2017 2:52 AM
#63
Well thinking of Mahouse all it comes to my mind is some good quaility shows (ofc there are bad shows/adaptions in their works).When I think about A-1, all I think is meh. I'm grateful that they've adapted Shinsekai Yori and Magi but that is all. I can't think of anything else that was adapted/made by them and amazed me. I don't hate A-1, but I can't say I like them either. |
A Story will always come to it's end. The thing is, will you move on after it's over? |
Dec 22, 2017 2:59 AM
#64
When people usually talk about hating A-1, it's usually about their business practices more than the shows themselves. A-1's strategy is to pump out anything and everything they can get their hands on every single season, and half the time it all looks cheap and same-y. Yes, other studios do this too (Madhouse included) but A-1 is the only one that does it at such a ridiculous rate |
Dec 22, 2017 3:15 AM
#65
I have no idea why and I don't care anyways. I mean, I like the art style of A-1 Pictures more than Madhouse but the latter produced animation of higher quality. At the end of the day, they're both anime studios with their own share of disappointments and masterpieces. Well, I still haven't watched a ton of the anime they produced so I haven't find any of their anime bad. MALGraph Madhouse 3 anime watched Mean Score: 8.00 Weighted Score: 7.88 Time: 23.58h A-1 Pictures 10 anime watched Mean Score: 7.70 Weighted Score: 7.70 Time: 152.80h I think I prefer A-1 Pictures over Madhouse as it's the studio with the most anime I've seen, though I have yet to watch some anime like Hunter x Hunter. Just a bit of trivia, noticed that Your Lie in April is one place higher in my favorites list than No Game No Life and AnoHana is one place lower than NGNL. Sandwiched... |
OVERPOWERED99Dec 22, 2017 3:25 AM
My Anime List < Have a good day! > My Manga List |
Dec 22, 2017 3:48 AM
#66
People hate on A-1 Pictures, probably because A-1 has SAO which is hated by many people. For Madhouse, probably because it has more quality anime than A-1 Pictures. Actually, I don't hate A-1 Pictures or Madhouse, but I also don't think that those studios are the best studio for me. They have good and bad shows. If I see my MALGraph, the result is: Madhouse 41 anime watched Mean Score: 4.78 Weighted Score: 4.79 Time: 245.83h A-1 Pictures 17 anime watched Mean Score: 4.38 Weighted Score: 4.75 Time: 67.07h |
Dec 22, 2017 4:23 AM
#67
Because A-1 Picture is so damn Eromanga-sensei Ao no Exorcist Boku dake ga Inai Machi Sword Art Online. |
Dec 22, 2017 5:44 AM
#68
BurningSpirit said: @Manaban @Dlwuik @velvetPhos @Calal-Chan @Deknijff @Maneki-Mew @leezodne @LofnEdda @EGOIST Informative stuff. It does seem to confirm that Madhouse in general is slightly ahead for most people. But it also does confirm the existence of a group of people that puts Madhouse FAR ahead of A1 Pictures, which could explain the difference in hatred A1 gets over Madhouse I kind of figured that since most people think Madhouse is the second coming. Personally, I find Madhouse to be pretty good honestly but nothing like most people think of them. They produce some great shows, but I honestly think they can be pretty spotty. |
Dec 22, 2017 6:28 AM
#69
A1 made SAO and Fairy Tail, that's already enough to call them the worst studio ever. |
Dec 22, 2017 6:32 AM
#70
I only hate A-1 Pictures when they don't animate ecchi source materials the way they deserve. Like come on, they do ecchi stuff but don't add what is needed on BluRays to make it different than TV Version and worth buying it. You know something like remove those bright lights, fog/smoke and most of all add those nipples! Hell they don't looked like a woman without it/them! |
Haters always gonna hate. But they are all dumb asses who always love to bother unnecessarily. "Spread the Hate, Spread the Idiocy." |
Dec 22, 2017 6:40 AM
#71
Rayzer said: I only hate A-1 Pictures when they don't animate ecchi source materials the way they deserve. Like come on, they do ecchi stuff but don't add what is needed on BluRays to make it different than TV Version and worth buying it. You know something like remove those bright lights, fog/smoke and most of all add those nipples! Hell they don't looked like a woman without it/them! That practice is not exclusive to A-1 in the slightest Tsugumomo from this year did the same thing for example It does suck either way though, I agree |
Dec 22, 2017 7:01 AM
#72
Manaban said: Say what now? http://fapservice.com/category/tsugumomo/Rayzer said: I only hate A-1 Pictures when they don't animate ecchi source materials the way they deserve. Like come on, they do ecchi stuff but don't add what is needed on BluRays to make it different than TV Version and worth buying it. You know something like remove those bright lights, fog/smoke and most of all add those nipples! Hell they don't looked like a woman without it/them! That practice is not exclusive to A-1 in the slightest Tsugumomo from this year did the same thing for example It does suck either way though, I agree Even new studios can do that, so why not A-1 Pictures when they are established studio? |
Haters always gonna hate. But they are all dumb asses who always love to bother unnecessarily. "Spread the Hate, Spread the Idiocy." |
Dec 22, 2017 7:01 AM
#73
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar is a great show from A-1. It's isekai, but a bit more realistic fights and some slice of life scenes inbetween. I don't hate either studio, but Mad House did produce more stuff I like. |
“If you live for yourself you’ve only got yourself to blame. So I can’t really blame anyone else and I don’t have any regrets.” list |
Dec 22, 2017 7:06 AM
#74
Rayzer said: Say what now? http://fapservice.com/category/tsugumomo/ Even new studios can do that, so why not A-1 Pictures when they are established studio? If'd you actually read the titles of the articles or the articles themselves you could see where they explicitly state those are cut from the BD, and if you go back and look at the fanservice comps of earlier episodes you'll even find a rant about how they cut some of the better scenes from the manga and went nipple-less on the episode 3 comp I believe but if you don't want to believe me then here you go https://www.reddit.com/r/anime/comments/6cm9ma/tsugumomo_vol_1_tv_and_bluray_comparisons_release/ Again, I know it sucks, but it's not a practice exclusive to A-1 |
ManabanDec 22, 2017 7:13 AM
Dec 22, 2017 7:12 AM
#75
Manaban said: Rayzer said: Say what now? http://fapservice.com/category/tsugumomo/ Even new studios can do that, so why not A-1 Pictures when they are established studio? If'd you actually read the titles of the articles or the articles themselves you could see where they explicitly state those are cut from the BD but if you don't want to believe me then here you go https://www.reddit.com/r/anime/comments/6cm9ma/tsugumomo_vol_1_tv_and_bluray_comparisons_release/ Again, I know it sucks, but it's not a practice exclusive to A-1 What are you even talking about? I already said it on my first post. A-1 Pictures never did that on any anime they made for the BD version. That's why I hate them and they are top of my hate sted studio list for ecchi shows. EDIT: That's just for "surprise" part, they do it every time on first few episodes to make it exciting. |
RayzerDec 22, 2017 7:15 AM
Haters always gonna hate. But they are all dumb asses who always love to bother unnecessarily. "Spread the Hate, Spread the Idiocy." |
Dec 22, 2017 7:13 AM
#76
Rayzer said: Manaban said: Rayzer said: Say what now? http://fapservice.com/category/tsugumomo/ Even new studios can do that, so why not A-1 Pictures when they are established studio? If'd you actually read the titles of the articles or the articles themselves you could see where they explicitly state those are cut from the BD but if you don't want to believe me then here you go https://www.reddit.com/r/anime/comments/6cm9ma/tsugumomo_vol_1_tv_and_bluray_comparisons_release/ Again, I know it sucks, but it's not a practice exclusive to A-1 What are you even talking about? I already said it on my first post. A-1 Pictures never did it on any anime they made for the BD version. ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh I thought you were talking about them only having uncensored BD releases and not TV versions, my mistake |
Dec 22, 2017 7:22 AM
#77
@Manaban Damn it bro, did you really read my post when you quoted it? I had been watching anime for a long time now, so I know the trend. Anyway, do you hate A-1 Pictures now like I do? (and maybe like the others) |
Haters always gonna hate. But they are all dumb asses who always love to bother unnecessarily. "Spread the Hate, Spread the Idiocy." |
Dec 22, 2017 7:24 AM
#78
Rayzer said: @Manaban Damn it bro, did you really read my post when you quoted it? Anyway, do hate hate A1-Pictures now like I do? I misread it, I thought you were talking about like, only having uncensored BDs and not TV versions, again, my bad there mate That's definitely total bullshit if they don't uncensor BD releases though, yeah ._. No clue why they wouldn't be able to do that, other studios do so with little to no issue whatsoever |
Dec 22, 2017 7:38 AM
#79
Manaban said: Yeah those shit studio really exist, and they are established too.Rayzer said: @Manaban Damn it bro, did you really read my post when you quoted it? Anyway, do hate hate A1-Pictures now like I do? I misread it, I thought you were talking about like, only having uncensored BDs and not TV versions, again, my bad there mate That's definitely total bullshit if they don't uncensor BD releases though, yeah ._. No clue why they wouldn't be able to do that, other studios do so with little to no issue whatsoever Shaft and even (new) MadHouse (I rember Tenjou Tenge got one) don't do it. But if it's J.C. Staff, TNK, Silver Link, A.C.G.T, Xebec, and the others, expect it to be glorious! |
RayzerDec 22, 2017 7:43 AM
Haters always gonna hate. But they are all dumb asses who always love to bother unnecessarily. "Spread the Hate, Spread the Idiocy." |
Dec 22, 2017 7:43 AM
#80
All I know is that A-1 Pictures is the lowest studio on my Malgraph, with a weighted score of... 4.87. Ouch. Madhouse, on the other hand, is in 4th place. Great, now I sound like a Digibro fan... forget what I just said. Ao no Exorcist = 10/10. A-1 for life. |
Dec 22, 2017 8:04 AM
#81
Rayzer said: *Gasp* haven't you seen the SAO movie fresh uncensored asuna nipple yet?I only hate A-1 Pictures when they don't animate ecchi source materials the way they deserve. Like come on, they do ecchi stuff but don't add what is needed on BluRays to make it different than TV Version and worth buying it. You know something like remove those bright lights, fog/smoke and most of all add those nipples! Hell they don't looked like a woman without it/them! |
Dec 22, 2017 8:22 AM
#82
EGOIST said: No mate because it's shit.*Gasp* haven't you seen the SAO movie fresh uncensored asuna nipple yet? I dropped the first anime after the second half. Still who cares? That's just one and I bet very brief. (like seconds?) EDIT: Lol 5 seconds? That's the only thing they can give? I will forgive them for all those years if they do that on Fairy Tail next year. And has to be a long scene and on a lot of episodes! |
Haters always gonna hate. But they are all dumb asses who always love to bother unnecessarily. "Spread the Hate, Spread the Idiocy." |
Dec 22, 2017 8:35 AM
#83
Dec 22, 2017 8:37 AM
#84
Depends on the anime. Erased, Gate and seven deadly sins I really liked from A-1. But they also made that shitty Phoenix wright anime and Eromanga sensei so they still mess up a lot. Where as madhouse I got way higher rating, I got 5 anime from them that I gave a 10/10. Only things from them I disliked was the wind named amnesia, X/1999, high school of the dead and that old Final Fantasy OVA. I may like Digibro but even then I don't really follow his A-1 hate train mentality. As much as he says he doesn't hate the studio just they make anime he doesn't like, I don't think so. I think he does have a hate boner for the studio. |
Dec 22, 2017 8:49 AM
#85
Who knows. I've never understood the fixation the westerners have for Madhouse. It was a solid studio a decade ago, but now it has become one of the less reliable studio in recent years and managed to create some of the worst anime I've ever seen. On the other hand, although A1 Pictures is a good studio, they mostly choose to adapt from bad source material and I think that's what ruin their reputation. Because overall, A1 Pictures has better animation/artwork than Madhouse which is mostly ugly or too flashy. On my malgraph: A1 Pictures is 37th 36 series with 5.69 mean score Highest rated Shinsekai yori (10) Lowest rated Ao no Exorcist (3) Madhouse is 76th 28 series with 5.41 mean score Highest rated Aoi Bungaku series (9) Lowest rated Death Parade (1) Trigger is my lowest rated studio btw with a mean score of 2.80 |
Dec 22, 2017 8:57 AM
#86
A1pictures has ruined too many adaptations. It's not a problem if original anime is bad, but not when they ruin an existing story |
Dec 22, 2017 9:07 AM
#87
Rayzer said: Hrybami said: What the? That's too low. You got problems bro.On my malgraph: A1 Pictures is 37th Lowest rated Ao no Exorcist (3) Madhouse is 76th Lowest rated Death Parade (1) You must be one of those first few episode droppers. I don't hate Blue Exorcist I just found it extremely boring and not to my taste. But Death Parade is one of the exceptional anime which I genuinely regret watching. I really wish I would have dropped it sooner so I wouldn't be stuck with the psychological scar that the anime gave me. |
Dec 22, 2017 9:21 AM
#88
Hrybami said: ] Rayzer said: Hrybami said: On my malgraph: A1 Pictures is 37th Lowest rated Ao no Exorcist (3) Madhouse is 76th Lowest rated Death Parade (1) You must be one of those first few episode droppers. Damn, I thought I deleted it quickly. Yeah, I can understand Blue Exorcist I got the same on the last season. But Death Parade man? Was it too much for you that you can't handle it. Or you just hate it? It was ended in a very nice way though. |
Haters always gonna hate. But they are all dumb asses who always love to bother unnecessarily. "Spread the Hate, Spread the Idiocy." |
Dec 22, 2017 9:33 AM
#89
A1 Pictures Shows seen : 24 Mean Score : 4.54 / 10 Madhouse Shows seen : 25 Mean score : 6.60 / 10 The stats speak for themselves for my personal experience. |
It's an entirely different kind of flying, altogether! It's an entirely different kind of flying. |
Dec 22, 2017 9:39 AM
#90
A1 lows: 1s: shinsekai yori and perfect insider (dropped first ep) 2s: erased, brotherhood FF XV, eromanga (dropped ep 1), sora no woto, oreshura (dropped ep 1) out of 20 shows Madhouse lows 1s: zetsuai 1989 2s: Ani kuri15, twilight of the dark master, prince of stride (dropped ep 2), master keaton (3 ep rule achieved), HxH 2011 (94 eps in and watching), Highlander and Chaos;head (dropped midway). out of 78 shows For me madhouse has a 10% absolutely terrible output, A1 a 30%. |
Dec 22, 2017 9:41 AM
#91
Rayzer said: Hrybami said: ] Rayzer said: Hrybami said: What the? That's too low. You got problems bro.On my malgraph: A1 Pictures is 37th Lowest rated Ao no Exorcist (3) Madhouse is 76th Lowest rated Death Parade (1) You must be one of those first few episode droppers. Damn, I thought I deleted it quickly. Yeah, I can understand Blue Exorcist I got the same on the last season. But Death Parade man? Was it too much for you that you can't handle it. Or you just hate it? It was ended in a very nice way though. lol i didn't notice that you deleted it I instantly looked up to the thread when the notification appeared. Yes, there's too much for me to handle in Death Parade. Everything about this anime is obnoxious to me. But what bugged me the most was how they treat human life and how they justify their cases. I find the system to be completely unjustified and without any equity. All the system is unbalanced and full of problems. I don't doubt that the ending is nice, but I couldn't get pass the first half and I think I already had enough of this. |
Dec 22, 2017 9:48 AM
#92
Hrybami said: It's not gonna get better, everybody is bad at their job, they also manage to work in some weird stuff about very emotional characters being emotionless and Decim being revolutionary for having emotions, while all the other arbiters we see have way, way more emotions.Rayzer said: Hrybami said: ] Rayzer said: Hrybami said: What the? That's too low. You got problems bro.On my malgraph: A1 Pictures is 37th Lowest rated Ao no Exorcist (3) Madhouse is 76th Lowest rated Death Parade (1) You must be one of those first few episode droppers. Damn, I thought I deleted it quickly. Yeah, I can understand Blue Exorcist I got the same on the last season. But Death Parade man? Was it too much for you that you can't handle it. Or you just hate it? It was ended in a very nice way though. lol i didn't notice that you deleted it I instantly looked up to the thread when the notification appeared. Yes, there's too much for me to handle in Death Parade. Everything about this anime is obnoxious to me. But what bugged me the most was how they treat human life and how they justify their cases. I find the system to be completely unjustified and without any equity. All the system is unbalanced and full of problems. I don't doubt that the ending is nice, but I couldn't get pass the first half and I think I already had enough of this. |
Dec 22, 2017 9:55 AM
#93
funny how the title is suggesting madhouse can do any wrong they could literally draw a line moving across the screen for 12 episodes and Ill watch it and jerk off like I do to any other madhouse production |
Dec 22, 2017 9:58 AM
#94
@Hrybami Lol, the synopsis/plot and genre already tells it's bad news yet you still watched it. Before you pick something, look at those two first. |
Haters always gonna hate. But they are all dumb asses who always love to bother unnecessarily. "Spread the Hate, Spread the Idiocy." |
Dec 22, 2017 10:02 AM
#95
Hrybami said: nah the ending is awful I don't doubt that the ending is nice its rather inconsistent along with the show itself and has no real pay off |
Dec 22, 2017 10:12 AM
#96
Rayzer said: @Hrybami Lol, the synopsis/plot and genre already tells it's bad news yet you still watched it. Before you pick something, look at those two first. You made a misconception. I don't mind a show promoting profanity at all. I only mind when a show glorify existentialism despite resorting to unbalanced means. And it's not really the only thing I dislike about this anime. |
Dec 22, 2017 10:13 AM
#97
Because Madhouse is more competent than A-1. |
Dec 22, 2017 10:17 AM
#98
4 Madhouse 24 6.48 6.35 212.17h 88 A-1 Pictures 32 3.03 3.10 255.02h A1 makes less good anime than Madhouse did back in the day not many A1 shows were enjoyable to watch at any point, and Madhouse only started declining recently Madhouse has more personality and passion shown in their work. Madhouse is much less hit or miss. Madhouse doesn't give every character the same face. Madhouse has better music on average (A1 only really has good music when they bring on Yuki Kajiura), Madhouse has made some spectacular shows, while A1 has made a few decent ones at their best. This is all personal opinion, but these beliefs are far from unfounded |
Dec 22, 2017 10:35 AM
#99
I don't hate A1. They have many good series. Unfortunately, it's hard to find good anime produced by Madhouse, at least for me. |
Dub = fake crap. Always. |
More topics from this board
Poll: » How much do you consume from the otaku world?castle2001 - Apr 22 |
30 |
by luckyrune
»»
5 minutes ago |
|
» Do you drop shows? ( 1 2 )EverRealm - Apr 23 |
64 |
by alshu
»»
12 minutes ago |
|
» Has the isekai bubble finally burst ( 1 2 )EastIndiaCompany - Apr 23 |
61 |
by alshu
»»
14 minutes ago |
|
» Why are most current goblins green?Absurdo_N - 10 hours ago |
17 |
by alshu
»»
19 minutes ago |
|
» something you dislike about your favorite characterKenzolo-folk - Apr 22 |
26 |
by LeonhartAugust
»»
24 minutes ago |