Chinen "Chinen, Chii" Yuuri

Chinen Yuuri

Animeography
None

Mangaography
Wai Wai☆Hey! Say! JUMP
add Main


Member Favorites: 2
Chinen Yuuri (知念 侑李)
Age: 21
Nicknames: Chinen, Chii, Chii-chan
Birthdate: November 30, 1993
Birthplace: Hamamatsu City, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: AB
Height: 159 cm
Weight: 43 kg
Family: Father, Chinen Takashi (bronze in the Olympic gymnastics games), mother and older sister.
Hobby: Dancing (Jazz since he was three) and soccer.
Admired Senpai: Ohno Satoshi
Favorite Song: "One Love" and "Hitomi no Naka no Galaxy" by Arashi
Favorite Drama: Yukan Club
Favorite Anime: Dr. Slump
Favorite Cartoon: Tom and Jerry
Favorite Food: Gyoza
Favorite Color: Pink, black

Chinen Yuuri (知念侑李) is a member of the Johnny's Entertainment group Hey! Say! JUMP and NYC. He joined Johnny's Entertainment on June 4th, 2003. In 2007, he became a member of the unit Hey! Say! 7 and was later picked to be a part of the debuted unit Hey! Say! JUMP on September 24th, 2007.

Voice Actors
No voice actors have been added to this character. Help improve our database by searching for a voice actor, and adding this character to their roles here.