March 27th, 2018
Fall Rankings [2017]
Anime Relations: Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen
Winter 2018 Expectations - Based on my personal enjoyment throughout the series. Will be changing them every 2-3 Episodes.
Score Category: [First Impression] [Final Score] [Series] [Overall thoughts]
FABULOUS [10]
[10] [] Gintama
Excellent [9]
[9] [] Darling in the FrankXX
[] []
Above Average [8]
[8] [] Overlord S2
[] []
[] []
Decent [7]
Alright [6]
[7] [6] Koi wa Ameagari
[7] [6] Violet Evergarden
[5] [] Grancrest Senki
[5] [6] Love story about Ramen
[7] [6] Fate/Extra Encore
Median [5]
[5.5] [5] Kokkoku
[6] [5] Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
[5] [] Toji no Miko
[5] [] Basilisk
Bad [4]
[5] [4] Miira no Kaikata
[5] [4] Death March
[5] [4] Citrus
[4.5] [] Beatless
Shit [2-3]
[5] [3.5] Shogi thing
Top Kek [Top Kek]
[Kek] [Kek] Killing Bites
Dropped [Varies]
[7] [3] Hakyuu Houshin
Score Category: [First Impression] [Final Score] [Series] [Overall thoughts]
FABULOUS [10]
[10] [] Gintama
Excellent [9]
[9] [] Darling in the FrankXX
[] []
Above Average [8]
[8] [] Overlord S2
[] []
[] []
Decent [7]
Alright [6]
[7] [6] Koi wa Ameagari
[7] [6] Violet Evergarden
[5] [] Grancrest Senki
[5] [6] Love story about Ramen
[7] [6] Fate/Extra Encore
Median [5]
[5.5] [5] Kokkoku
[6] [5] Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
[5] [] Toji no Miko
[5] [] Basilisk
Bad [4]
[5] [4] Miira no Kaikata
[5] [4] Death March
[5] [4] Citrus
[4.5] [] Beatless
Shit [2-3]
[5] [3.5] Shogi thing
Top Kek [Top Kek]
[Kek] [Kek] Killing Bites
Dropped [Varies]
[7] [3] Hakyuu Houshin
Posted by Tyrel | Mar 27, 2018 1:18 PM | 0 comments
January 4th, 2018
Fall Rankings [2017]
Anime Relations: Gintama.: Porori-hen
Fall 2017 Expectations - Based on my personal enjoyment throughout the series. Will be changing them every 2-3 Episodes.
Score Category: [First Impression] [Final Score] [Series] [Overall thoughts]
FABULOUS [10]
[11] [] Gintama
Excellent [9]
[9] [9] Kekkai Sensen Beyond
[9] [] Mahoutsukai no Yome
Above Average [8]
[8] [8] Inuyashiki
[8] [8] Food Wars S3
[8] [8] Kujira no Kora wa sajou ni Utau
[7] [8] Kino no Tabhi
Decent [7]
[7] [] Garo Vanishing Line
Alright [6]
[6] [6] Just Because
Median [5]
[7] [5] UQ Holder
[6] [5] Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou
[5] [] Black Clover
[4.5] [5] Konohana Kitan
Bad [4]
[5] [4] Love Live Sunshine S2
Shit [2-3]
[3.5] [3] Sengoku Night Blood
[4] [3] Code Realize
[4] [3] Wake up Girls
[4] [3] Dies Irae
[7] [3] Juuni Taisen
[4] [3] Idolmaster Side M
[4] [3] Imouto shit
[3] [3] Bitch show
Top Kek [Top Kek]
[5] [Keks] Ousama Game
Dropped [Varies]
[3] [] URAHARA
[3] [] Animegataris
Score Category: [First Impression] [Final Score] [Series] [Overall thoughts]
FABULOUS [10]
[11] [] Gintama
Excellent [9]
[9] [9] Kekkai Sensen Beyond
[9] [] Mahoutsukai no Yome
Above Average [8]
[8] [8] Inuyashiki
[8] [8] Food Wars S3
[8] [8] Kujira no Kora wa sajou ni Utau
[7] [8] Kino no Tabhi
Decent [7]
[7] [] Garo Vanishing Line
Alright [6]
[6] [6] Just Because
Median [5]
[7] [5] UQ Holder
[6] [5] Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou
[5] [] Black Clover
[4.5] [5] Konohana Kitan
Bad [4]
[5] [4] Love Live Sunshine S2
Shit [2-3]
[3.5] [3] Sengoku Night Blood
[4] [3] Code Realize
[4] [3] Wake up Girls
[4] [3] Dies Irae
[7] [3] Juuni Taisen
[4] [3] Idolmaster Side M
[4] [3] Imouto shit
[3] [3] Bitch show
Top Kek [Top Kek]
[5] [Keks] Ousama Game
Dropped [Varies]
[3] [] URAHARA
[3] [] Animegataris
Posted by Tyrel | Jan 4, 2018 3:22 PM | 0 comments
June 28th, 2017
Spring Rankings [2017]
Anime Relations: Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
Spring 2017 Expectations - Based on my personal enjoyment throughout the series. Will be changing them every 2-3 Episodes.
Score Category: [First Impression] [Final Score] [Series] [Overall thoughts]
FABULOUS [10]
Excellent [9]
[9.5] [9] Shingeki no Kyojin S2
[8.5] [9] Boku no Hero S2
Above Average [8]
[8] [8.5] Shingeki no Bahamut S2
[8] [8] The King's Avatar
Decent [7]
[6.5] [8] Sakurada Reset
[8] [7] Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho
[7] [7] Boruto
[7] [7] Re:Creators
[7] [7] Uchouten Kazoku 2
[7] [7] Shuumatsu
Alright [6]
[5] [6] Seikaisuru Kado
Median [5]
[5] [5] Rokudenashi Majutsu
[6.5] [5] Saeknao S2
[8] [5] Sword Oratoria
[6] [5] Alice to Zouroku
[5] [5] Granblue Fantasy
Bad [4]
[6.5] [4] Eromanga-sensei
[5] [4] Renai Boukun
[5] [4] Clockwork Planet
Shit [2-3]
Dropped due to interest lost. Will not score. [No score]
Dropped [Varies]
[4.5] [4] Tsuki ga Kirei
[4] [4.5] Sakura Quest
[4] [4] Tsugumomo
[6] [5] Fukumenkei Noise
[3] [3] What the fuck is this?
Score Category: [First Impression] [Final Score] [Series] [Overall thoughts]
FABULOUS [10]
Excellent [9]
[9.5] [9] Shingeki no Kyojin S2
[8.5] [9] Boku no Hero S2
Above Average [8]
[8] [8.5] Shingeki no Bahamut S2
[8] [8] The King's Avatar
Decent [7]
[6.5] [8] Sakurada Reset
[8] [7] Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho
[7] [7] Boruto
[7] [7] Re:Creators
[7] [7] Uchouten Kazoku 2
[7] [7] Shuumatsu
Alright [6]
[5] [6] Seikaisuru Kado
Median [5]
[5] [5] Rokudenashi Majutsu
[6.5] [5] Saeknao S2
[8] [5] Sword Oratoria
[6] [5] Alice to Zouroku
[5] [5] Granblue Fantasy
Bad [4]
[6.5] [4] Eromanga-sensei
[5] [4] Renai Boukun
[5] [4] Clockwork Planet
Shit [2-3]
Dropped due to interest lost. Will not score. [No score]
Dropped [Varies]
[4.5] [4] Tsuki ga Kirei
[4] [4.5] Sakura Quest
[4] [4] Tsugumomo
[6] [5] Fukumenkei Noise
[3] [3] What the fuck is this?
Posted by Tyrel | Jun 28, 2017 6:42 PM | 0 comments
June 27th, 2016
Summer Rankings [2016]
Anime Relations: D.Gray-man Hallow
Summer 2016 Expectations - Based on my personal enjoyment throughout the series. Will be changing them every 2-3 Episodes.
Score Category: [First Impression] [Final Score] [Series] [Overall thoughts]
FABULOUS [10]
[] []
Excellent [9]
Above Average [8]
[9] [Fanboy] D.Gray-Man Hallow
[8] [8] Food Wars S2
[8] [8] ReLIFE
[8] [8] Arslan Senki S2
[8] [8] Tales of Zestiria
[8] [8] Danganronpa 3: Despair Arc
[7] [7] 91 Days
Decent [7]
[7] [7] Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma
[6] [7] Alderamin on the Sky
[6] [7] Planetarian
Alright [6]
[8] [6] Danganronpa 3: Future Arc
[8] [6] Orange
Median [5]
[6.5] [5] Love Live
[7] [5] Days
[6] [5] Amanchu
[6] [5] Rewrite
Bad [4]
[6] [4] Quality Code
[5] [4] Battery
[5] [4] Servamp
Shit [2-3]
[5] [3] Ange Vierge
[5] [3] Taboo Tattoo
[2] [2] Masou Gakuen HxH
Dropped due to interest lost. Will not score. [No score]
Dropped [Varies]
[6.5] [5] Mob Psycho
[3] [3] Hatsukoi Monster
[3] [3] Cheer DanSHIT
[5] [5] Handa-kun
[5] [5] Fukigen na Mononokean
[6] [5] Kono Bijutsubu ni wa Mondai ga Aru
Score Category: [First Impression] [Final Score] [Series] [Overall thoughts]
FABULOUS [10]
[] []
Excellent [9]
Above Average [8]
[9] [Fanboy] D.Gray-Man Hallow
[8] [8] Food Wars S2
[8] [8] ReLIFE
[8] [8] Arslan Senki S2
[8] [8] Tales of Zestiria
[8] [8] Danganronpa 3: Despair Arc
[7] [7] 91 Days
Decent [7]
[7] [7] Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma
[6] [7] Alderamin on the Sky
[6] [7] Planetarian
Alright [6]
[8] [6] Danganronpa 3: Future Arc
[8] [6] Orange
Median [5]
[6.5] [5] Love Live
[7] [5] Days
[6] [5] Amanchu
[6] [5] Rewrite
Bad [4]
[6] [4] Quality Code
[5] [4] Battery
[5] [4] Servamp
Shit [2-3]
[5] [3] Ange Vierge
[5] [3] Taboo Tattoo
[2] [2] Masou Gakuen HxH
Dropped due to interest lost. Will not score. [No score]
Dropped [Varies]
[6.5] [5] Mob Psycho
[3] [3] Hatsukoi Monster
[3] [3] Cheer DanSHIT
[5] [5] Handa-kun
[5] [5] Fukigen na Mononokean
[6] [5] Kono Bijutsubu ni wa Mondai ga Aru
Posted by Tyrel | Jun 27, 2016 12:13 AM | 0 comments
March 29th, 2016
Spring Rankings [2016]
Anime Relations: Gintama°
Spring 2016 Expectations - Based on my personal enjoyment throughout the series. Will be changing them every 2-3 Episodes.
Score Category: [First Impression] [Final Score] [Series] [Overall thoughts]
FABULOUS [10]
[] []
Excellent [9]
[9] [9] Jojo Diamond
[8.5] [9] Re:Zero
[8] [9] Bungou Stray Dogs
Above Average [8]
[7] [] Macross Delta
[9] [8] Swagmoto
Decent [7]
[7] [7] Boku no Hero Academia
[8] [6] Attack on Kabaneri
[8] [7] Joker game
[6] [7] Gakusen Toshi Asterisk S2
[6] [] Kuromukuro
Alright [6]
[7.5] [6] Kiznaiver
[7] [6] Haifuri
[7] [] Sousei no Onmyouji
Median [5]
[7] [5] Netoge no Yome
[5] [5] Seisen Cerberus
Bad [4]
[5] [4] Ace Attorney
Shit [2-3]
[3.5] [3] Hundred
[6] [3] Mayoiga
[5] [3] Big Order
Dropped due to interest lost. Will not score. [No score]
Dropped [Varies]
[5] [4] Endride
[6] [5] Flying Witch
[5] [5] Shounen Maid
[6] [6] Tanaka-kun
[6] [5] Kuma Miko
Score Category: [First Impression] [Final Score] [Series] [Overall thoughts]
FABULOUS [10]
[] []
Excellent [9]
[9] [9] Jojo Diamond
[8.5] [9] Re:Zero
[8] [9] Bungou Stray Dogs
Above Average [8]
[7] [] Macross Delta
[9] [8] Swagmoto
Decent [7]
[7] [7] Boku no Hero Academia
[8] [6] Attack on Kabaneri
[8] [7] Joker game
[6] [7] Gakusen Toshi Asterisk S2
[6] [] Kuromukuro
Alright [6]
[7.5] [6] Kiznaiver
[7] [6] Haifuri
[7] [] Sousei no Onmyouji
Median [5]
[7] [5] Netoge no Yome
[5] [5] Seisen Cerberus
Bad [4]
[5] [4] Ace Attorney
Shit [2-3]
[3.5] [3] Hundred
[6] [3] Mayoiga
[5] [3] Big Order
Dropped due to interest lost. Will not score. [No score]
Dropped [Varies]
[5] [4] Endride
[6] [5] Flying Witch
[5] [5] Shounen Maid
[6] [6] Tanaka-kun
[6] [5] Kuma Miko
Posted by Tyrel | Mar 29, 2016 7:16 PM | 0 comments
December 25th, 2015
Fall Rankings [2015]
Anime Relations: Heavy Object
Fall 2015 Expectations - Based on my personal enjoyment throughout the series. Will be changing them every 2-3 Episodes.
Score Category: [First Impression] [Final Score] [Series]
FABULOUS [10]
[] []
Excellent [9]
[9] [] Mobile Suit Gundam Iron-blooded Orphans
Above Average [8]
[8] [8] Noragami S2
[8] [8] Owarimonogatari
Decent [7]
[8] [7] Sakurako
[7] [] Kindaichi S2
[5] [7] Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
[7] [7] Yuru Yuri S3
[6.5] [7] Fafner Exodus S2
[7] [7] Haikyuu S2
Alright [6]
[7] [6] One Punch Man
[7] [6] Young Black Jack
Median [5]
[8] [5] K: Return of Kings
[7] [5] Comet Lucifer
[5] [5] Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
Bad [4]
Shit [2-3]
[4] [3.5] Shinmai Maou S2
Dropped due to interest lost. Will not score. [No score]
Dropped [Varies]
[6] [5] Subete
[5] [5] Concrete Revolutio
[4] [4] Lance N Masques
[4] [4] Hidan no Aria AA
[6] [6] Utawarerumono
[6] [5] Taimadou
[5] [4] Heavy Object
Score Category: [First Impression] [Final Score] [Series]
FABULOUS [10]
[] []
Excellent [9]
[9] [] Mobile Suit Gundam Iron-blooded Orphans
Above Average [8]
[8] [8] Noragami S2
[8] [8] Owarimonogatari
Decent [7]
[8] [7] Sakurako
[7] [] Kindaichi S2
[5] [7] Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
[7] [7] Yuru Yuri S3
[6.5] [7] Fafner Exodus S2
[7] [7] Haikyuu S2
Alright [6]
[7] [6] One Punch Man
[7] [6] Young Black Jack
Median [5]
[8] [5] K: Return of Kings
[7] [5] Comet Lucifer
[5] [5] Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
Bad [4]
Shit [2-3]
[4] [3.5] Shinmai Maou S2
Dropped due to interest lost. Will not score. [No score]
Dropped [Varies]
[6] [5] Subete
[5] [5] Concrete Revolutio
[4] [4] Lance N Masques
[4] [4] Hidan no Aria AA
[6] [6] Utawarerumono
[6] [5] Taimadou
[5] [4] Heavy Object
Posted by Tyrel | Dec 25, 2015 8:33 PM | 0 comments