August 25th, 2011
RTL vs. Gamers: German TV station offended gamers.
There are also moments of times since I'm very pissed off. And here's one of those moments. The German TV station RTL shows a documentary to Gamescom 2011, and provides players in this cheap cliches !!!
with eng subbes.
with eng subbes.
Posted by InnerMokaLover | Aug 25, 2011 4:03 AM | 0 comments
December 24th, 2010
My Animes of 2010
Well, so many animes I had this year, not really, it was so only 4 of the Fall 2010, most were long since completed projects. Let's talk about but for now the mri have fallen right into this year. (sry my English is bad, i use Google Translation)
Elfen Lied
Elfen Lied is with me all the way down.
The reason for the anime is much praised.
It's more, they say that whatever the cinema film is so great, it takes a lot of expectations inside and in the end will be disappointed. I'm more a fan of the American slasher stars such as Freddy Krueger, Jason Voorhees and Michael Myers.
And I'm more of a fan of the action genre.
The only thing that has pleased me in elves song was Lucy.
Lucy can do with the story of a suffering.
PS: Lucy is my job as a fanboy Inner Moka in 2nd in my top list of anime girls.
Sekirei Pure Engegament
Sekrei is an anime that I like women with a huge bust, super strength and humor. Incidentally, I'm not really that I have limits too perverse. The first season I liked very much, Musubi, Kazehana Benitsubasa and one of my favorites in the series. Furthermore, I was happy to watch some more of Benitsubasa in the season, was for me it occurs in the first just too short. The Endfight between Musubi and Karasuba simply was the highlight for me.
Murder Princess
Murder Princess is for me the Ovas would have more to be a real anime and more than 6 zuhaben follow.
However, there was the artist of the manga even the Murder Princess is too short, since he wrote the manga that he is not the fan of fantasy stories.
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva
I've never played a game of Layton, but the film was beautiful animation, the riddles, the story, the characters and my favorite J-pop singer Nana Mizuki easy for me.
Super Street Fighter IV OVA: The Story of Juri Han
The OVA has a well-styled action, however, were only 5 of the famous Street Fighter series to the fore. But Yuri Han for me is one of the most evil figures in history.
Iron Man
There followed even after the Iron Man movie and an Iron Man Anime.
I broke into with Batman: Gotham Knight does not expect the Iron Man is better. Batman Gotham Knight was just from the structure Crappy, 7 Ovas close to a movie? And every Ova another chara design?
What I also really like Iron Man is the soundtrack, it's nice rock, and I wait until today to release a CD. And I'm looking now at full proud Wolverines occurs as Anime!
AND NOW!....
My anime of the year 2010...
Eh, yes, it is to say more ...
My 2 ANIMES OF THE YEAR 2010!
Elfen Lied
Elfen Lied is with me all the way down.
The reason for the anime is much praised.
It's more, they say that whatever the cinema film is so great, it takes a lot of expectations inside and in the end will be disappointed. I'm more a fan of the American slasher stars such as Freddy Krueger, Jason Voorhees and Michael Myers.
And I'm more of a fan of the action genre.
The only thing that has pleased me in elves song was Lucy.
Lucy can do with the story of a suffering.
PS: Lucy is my job as a fanboy Inner Moka in 2nd in my top list of anime girls.
Sekirei Pure Engegament
Sekrei is an anime that I like women with a huge bust, super strength and humor. Incidentally, I'm not really that I have limits too perverse. The first season I liked very much, Musubi, Kazehana Benitsubasa and one of my favorites in the series. Furthermore, I was happy to watch some more of Benitsubasa in the season, was for me it occurs in the first just too short. The Endfight between Musubi and Karasuba simply was the highlight for me.
Murder Princess
Murder Princess is for me the Ovas would have more to be a real anime and more than 6 zuhaben follow.
However, there was the artist of the manga even the Murder Princess is too short, since he wrote the manga that he is not the fan of fantasy stories.
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva
I've never played a game of Layton, but the film was beautiful animation, the riddles, the story, the characters and my favorite J-pop singer Nana Mizuki easy for me.
Super Street Fighter IV OVA: The Story of Juri Han
The OVA has a well-styled action, however, were only 5 of the famous Street Fighter series to the fore. But Yuri Han for me is one of the most evil figures in history.
Iron Man
There followed even after the Iron Man movie and an Iron Man Anime.
I broke into with Batman: Gotham Knight does not expect the Iron Man is better. Batman Gotham Knight was just from the structure Crappy, 7 Ovas close to a movie? And every Ova another chara design?
What I also really like Iron Man is the soundtrack, it's nice rock, and I wait until today to release a CD. And I'm looking now at full proud Wolverines occurs as Anime!
AND NOW!....
My anime of the year 2010...
Eh, yes, it is to say more ...
My 2 ANIMES OF THE YEAR 2010!
Posted by InnerMokaLover | Dec 24, 2010 5:34 AM | 0 comments
August 28th, 2010
my top 10 Anime girls
1. Inner Moka from Rosario to Vampire
2. Lucy from Elfen Lied
3.Masane Amaha Witchblade
4.Bachou Mouki from Ikkitousen Xtreme Xecutor
5.Hakufu Sonsaku from Ikkitousen
6.Alita Forland (Falis) from Murder Princess
7.Rushuna Tendo from Grenadier
8. Eve Neuschwanstein from Needless
9.Musubi from Sekirei
10.Akane Mishima from Kämpfer
2. Lucy from Elfen Lied
3.Masane Amaha Witchblade
4.Bachou Mouki from Ikkitousen Xtreme Xecutor
5.Hakufu Sonsaku from Ikkitousen
6.Alita Forland (Falis) from Murder Princess
7.Rushuna Tendo from Grenadier
8. Eve Neuschwanstein from Needless
9.Musubi from Sekirei
10.Akane Mishima from Kämpfer
Posted by InnerMokaLover | Aug 28, 2010 8:14 AM | 0 comments