Private Entry
September 23rd, 2017
More favorite manga on MAL
This is just a continuation off of my top 10 favorite manga ^_^ Anything I rate '8' and up goes on my favorites list.
I have completed most of the manga on my favorites list, but not all of them. I'll have to see if the ones I haven't completed yet will stay on this list...
11
Fruits Basket
12
King's Maker
13
Papillon: Hana to Chou
Papillon
14
Hana no Miyako
15
At the End of the Road
16
Ten Count
17
Choco Strawberry Vanilla
18
MeruPuri: Märchen☆Prince
MeruPuri
Given
Takane to Hana
Takane & Hana
Watashi ga Motete Dousunda
Kiss Him, Not Me
Black Cat
Vampire Knight: Memories
Vampire Knight
Caste Heaven
Heaven of School Caste
Kamisama no Iutoori
Say yes to my God
Killing Stalking
I have completed most of the manga on my favorites list, but not all of them. I'll have to see if the ones I haven't completed yet will stay on this list...
11
Fruits Basket
12
King's Maker
13
Papillon: Hana to Chou
Papillon
14
Hana no Miyako
15
At the End of the Road
16
Ten Count
17
Choco Strawberry Vanilla
18
MeruPuri: Märchen☆Prince
MeruPuri
Given
Takane to Hana
Takane & Hana
Watashi ga Motete Dousunda
Kiss Him, Not Me
Black Cat
Vampire Knight: Memories
Vampire Knight
Caste Heaven
Heaven of School Caste
Kamisama no Iutoori
Say yes to my God
Killing Stalking
Posted by -Musouka- | Sep 23, 2017 2:15 PM | 0 comments
Private Entry
June 30th, 2017
Manga / Web comics not on MAL
Figured I'd make a list of the manga, manhua, manwha, web comics & webtoons I'm into that aren't on MAL, how far I've read into 'em, and my personal rating. They need loves ♥~
I probably won't do images with all of them, but the ones that do will have a spoiler tag above the title.
And just a heads up that a lot of these titles are NSFW. You've been warned... ;3
。・ ゜゜*✧~Boys love (BL) | shounen-ai | yaoi web comics & webtoons~✧* ゜゜・ 。
"19 Days" manhua by old先 (old xian) - Ch. 238/?
9/10 - I love this series so much, and the ship of Zhan Zheng Xi x Jian Yi (ZhanYi) gives me life. I can't get enough of them! Fangirling/fanboying about any of this comic is welcome and in fact encouraged (づ ♥ 3 ♥)づ
"A Guy like You" manhwa by Waje - Ch. /?
?/10
"A Man of Virtue" manhwa by GGANG-E & Wook - Ch. 6/?
7.5/10
"An Easy Target" manhwa by Aeju - 38/?
7/10 - The artwork is really nice.
"Base to Base" manhwa by Ban - Ch. 12/?
7.5/10 - I'm really looking forward to see where this one goes ...
"BJ Alex" manhwa by Mingwa - Ch. 20/?
7.5/10
"Blood Bank" manhwa by Silb - Ch. 18/?
7.5/10
"Circle" manhua by Zi Ying Wang - Ch. 5/?
7/10
"Dolphin Fairy" manhwa by Stone Henge - Ch. 33/?
7.5/10
"Eunsuk & Jung-gu" manhwa by John - Ch. /?
?/10
"Heaven & Hell Roman Company" manhwa by Mum - Ch. 37/?
7.5/10
"If You Hate Me So" manhwa by Fargo - 18/?
7.5.10 - I love the seme, Hyung-jo. He starts off as such dick, but he gets to be such a sweetheart. I love him ♥~
"Jazz For Two" manhwa by Clarju - Ch. 4/?
7/10 - I'm also really looking forward to see where this goes ...
"Love Me More" manhwa by EZ - Ch. 9/?
7/10
"Lover Boy" manhwa by Zec - Ch. 63/?
8/10 - Not only does this have great smut (灬 ゜﹃ ゜灬) (actual representation of me reading this, lol), but it also has the feels. They will hit you like a train.
And also. Eunho Jung is such a cutie ♥~
"Make Me Bark" manhwa by Sagold - Ch. /?
?/10
"Moritat" manhwa by Sunee Lee & Seokyeong - Ch. 53/53
8.5/10 - I love this manhwa. Their needs to be more involving Law and Jesse, I'm a starving fangirl ლ(。♥ ڡ ♥。)ლ
"Mosspaca Advertising Department" manhua by Brownie (Bulangni), old先 (old xian), & Tan Jiu - Ch. /?
7.5/10 - This really does belong in the "other" category too XD
"My Starry Sky" manhwa by Confeito Planet - Ch. 28/?
8/10 - I read 28 chapters of this in one day (from start to what was currently out). This first started off as a 6.5 to me then after several chapters it upgraded to a 7, and then finally close to the 20th chapter it became an 8. It's a really slow read, but give it a chance! Although it might come off as your "typical, cliched" BL for a good while, trust me, it's not. This manhwa is not at all what it seems ...
"Out of Control " manhwa by Bboong - Ch. /86
?/10
"Peach Love" manhwa by Fujoking - Ch. /?
?/10
"Royal Servant" manhwa by MasterGin & Chungnyun - Ch. 50/?
8.5/10 - I can't get enough of Sihan Icarve and Karis, they're so cute! 《《o(灬ᗒ ᗜ ᗕ灬)o》》
"Saha" manhwa by Lee Uin - Ch. 4/?
7/10
"Scent of a Witch" manhwa by R - Ch. 44/?
7.5/10
"See You At the Crosswalk" manhwa by Sing Sing - /?
?/10
"Stop At the Red Light" manhwa by Sing Sing - 8/?
8/10
"That Summer" manhwa by Kim Hyun - Ch. 10/?
7.5/10
"The Perfect Relationship" manhwa by akkang & sam - Ch. 20/?
6.5/10
"Warehouse" manhwa by Killer Whale - 7/?
?/10
"Unfather" manhwa by Nellikang - 37/?
8/10 - I love Kim Junsik (づ ♥ 3 ♥)づ
"You Jin" manhwa by Fujoking - 21/21
7.5/10 - I really like Lee Se-oh (♥ ﹃ ♥)
。・ ゜゜*✧~Josei, romance, & josei hentai web comics & webtoons (I dunno if "josei hentai" is even a thing, but I'm making it a thing XD)~✧* ゜゜・ 。
"Bone and Flesh" manhwa by Studio Sibo - Ch. /24
7.5/10
"Capture" manhwa by Parkso - Ch. 24/?
7.5/10
"Forever Mine" manhwa by Byutt - Ch. /?
?/10
"Hadomae" manhwa by Choenamsae - Ch. 34/?
8/10 - This manhwa is hot. Just sayin'. And I love Sunwoo Yoon. He's such a sweetie!~ (灬ᗒ ᗜ ᗕ灬)
"He Loves Me" manhwa by Jane - Ch. /?
?/10
"Lady Devil" manwha by B. cenci & FUKI Choco - Ch. 40/?
8/10
"The Love-Interest Prince Completely Change When I Made A Meta Comment About My Reincarnation!" by びた - Ch. 1/1
8/10
I love my yandere boys~
"Loyal Bodyguard Exposes Fake Lady's Secret and Body" by 晴海にいな - Ch. 1/1
9/10
Another yandere boy... <3
"Polyamory" manhwa by S.cat & Jin - Ch. 16/16
7/10
"Something About Us" manhwa by Lee Yunji - Ch. /108
?/10
"The Greatest Wolf of My Life" manhwa by Ran & Kim Byung-gwan - Ch. 22/?
8/10 - I love Junghoon Choi. He's so sweet!~ (灬♥ ᗜ ♥灬)
"The Lady and Her Butler" manhwa by Jade - Ch. 11/?
7/10
"Under the Oak Tree" manhwa by KIM Soo-ji, Namu, & P - Ch. 29/?
8.5/10 - The art is so beautiful! And I'm loving Sir Riftan (灬♥ 。♥灬)
"Why Did Men Stop Wearing High Heels?" manhwa by Jimmy Kim - Ch. /64
?/10
。・ ゜゜*✧~Girls love (GL) | shoujo-ai | yuri web comics~✧* ゜゜・ 。
"Their Story" manhua by Tan Jiu - Ch. 30/?
8/10 - Sun Jing is so cool! (ᗒ ᗜ ᗕ) And Qiu Tong is so cute!! I'm in love with these girls.
。・ ゜゜*✧~Seinen & hentai web comics~✧* ゜゜・ 。
"He Does a Body Good" manhwa by Lee Wonsik & Park Hyeongjun - Ch. /76
?/10
"Lilith's Cord" manhwa by Dummy Mandoo & Juder - Ch. /?
?/10
"Mia's Fantastic Toys" manhwa by Cave Bear & JS - Ch. 8/?
6.5/10
"Perfect Half" manhwa by Luv P (Park Min-seo) - Ch. 6/?
7/10
"Pheromone-holic" manhwa by JIO, over.J, & Rozer - Ch. 3/?
6/10
"Psychic Gambler: Betting Man" manhwa by Doldom & Yang Geng - Ch. /?
?/10
"Scandalous" manhwa by ALMA & PINKO - Ch. 9/44
8/10 - I really like this web comic. Not only is the main girl a good character and good looking, but so are the guys. It's great (◕ᗨᗕ)~☆
"Secret X Folder" manhwa by Lee Hyun-Min - Ch. 19/19
7.5/10
"Solmi's Channel" manhwa by Dabble & Cigarette Head - Ch. 2/?
7.5/10
"Stand Up!" manhwa by Warren - Ch. 10/?
7.5/10 - I like the main guy, he's pretty nice, and he's not a perv which a super big plus.
And yes. I may have went just a little crazy with the Japanese emoticons (ᗒ ᗜ ᗕ)՛̵̖ ʱªʱªʱª
I probably won't do images with all of them, but the ones that do will have a spoiler tag above the title.
And just a heads up that a lot of these titles are NSFW. You've been warned... ;3
。・ ゜゜*✧~Boys love (BL) | shounen-ai | yaoi web comics & webtoons~✧* ゜゜・ 。
"19 Days" manhua by old先 (old xian) - Ch. 238/?
9/10 - I love this series so much, and the ship of Zhan Zheng Xi x Jian Yi (ZhanYi) gives me life. I can't get enough of them! Fangirling/fanboying about any of this comic is welcome and in fact encouraged (づ ♥ 3 ♥)づ
"A Guy like You" manhwa by Waje - Ch. /?
?/10
"A Man of Virtue" manhwa by GGANG-E & Wook - Ch. 6/?
7.5/10
"An Easy Target" manhwa by Aeju - 38/?
7/10 - The artwork is really nice.
"Base to Base" manhwa by Ban - Ch. 12/?
7.5/10 - I'm really looking forward to see where this one goes ...
"BJ Alex" manhwa by Mingwa - Ch. 20/?
7.5/10
"Blood Bank" manhwa by Silb - Ch. 18/?
7.5/10
"Circle" manhua by Zi Ying Wang - Ch. 5/?
7/10
"Dolphin Fairy" manhwa by Stone Henge - Ch. 33/?
7.5/10
"Eunsuk & Jung-gu" manhwa by John - Ch. /?
?/10
"Heaven & Hell Roman Company" manhwa by Mum - Ch. 37/?
7.5/10
"If You Hate Me So" manhwa by Fargo - 18/?
7.5.10 - I love the seme, Hyung-jo. He starts off as such dick, but he gets to be such a sweetheart. I love him ♥~
"Jazz For Two" manhwa by Clarju - Ch. 4/?
7/10 - I'm also really looking forward to see where this goes ...
"Love Me More" manhwa by EZ - Ch. 9/?
7/10
"Lover Boy" manhwa by Zec - Ch. 63/?
8/10 - Not only does this have great smut (灬 ゜﹃ ゜灬) (actual representation of me reading this, lol), but it also has the feels. They will hit you like a train.
And also. Eunho Jung is such a cutie ♥~
"Make Me Bark" manhwa by Sagold - Ch. /?
?/10
"Moritat" manhwa by Sunee Lee & Seokyeong - Ch. 53/53
8.5/10 - I love this manhwa. Their needs to be more involving Law and Jesse, I'm a starving fangirl ლ(。♥ ڡ ♥。)ლ
"Mosspaca Advertising Department" manhua by Brownie (Bulangni), old先 (old xian), & Tan Jiu - Ch. /?
7.5/10 - This really does belong in the "other" category too XD
"My Starry Sky" manhwa by Confeito Planet - Ch. 28/?
8/10 - I read 28 chapters of this in one day (from start to what was currently out). This first started off as a 6.5 to me then after several chapters it upgraded to a 7, and then finally close to the 20th chapter it became an 8. It's a really slow read, but give it a chance! Although it might come off as your "typical, cliched" BL for a good while, trust me, it's not. This manhwa is not at all what it seems ...
"Out of Control " manhwa by Bboong - Ch. /86
?/10
"Peach Love" manhwa by Fujoking - Ch. /?
?/10
"Royal Servant" manhwa by MasterGin & Chungnyun - Ch. 50/?
8.5/10 - I can't get enough of Sihan Icarve and Karis, they're so cute! 《《o(灬ᗒ ᗜ ᗕ灬)o》》
"Saha" manhwa by Lee Uin - Ch. 4/?
7/10
"Scent of a Witch" manhwa by R - Ch. 44/?
7.5/10
"See You At the Crosswalk" manhwa by Sing Sing - /?
?/10
"Stop At the Red Light" manhwa by Sing Sing - 8/?
8/10
"That Summer" manhwa by Kim Hyun - Ch. 10/?
7.5/10
"The Perfect Relationship" manhwa by akkang & sam - Ch. 20/?
6.5/10
"Warehouse" manhwa by Killer Whale - 7/?
?/10
"Unfather" manhwa by Nellikang - 37/?
8/10 - I love Kim Junsik (づ ♥ 3 ♥)づ
"You Jin" manhwa by Fujoking - 21/21
7.5/10 - I really like Lee Se-oh (♥ ﹃ ♥)
。・ ゜゜*✧~Josei, romance, & josei hentai web comics & webtoons (I dunno if "josei hentai" is even a thing, but I'm making it a thing XD)~✧* ゜゜・ 。
"Bone and Flesh" manhwa by Studio Sibo - Ch. /24
7.5/10
"Capture" manhwa by Parkso - Ch. 24/?
7.5/10
"Forever Mine" manhwa by Byutt - Ch. /?
?/10
"Hadomae" manhwa by Choenamsae - Ch. 34/?
8/10 - This manhwa is hot. Just sayin'. And I love Sunwoo Yoon. He's such a sweetie!~ (灬ᗒ ᗜ ᗕ灬)
"He Loves Me" manhwa by Jane - Ch. /?
?/10
"Lady Devil" manwha by B. cenci & FUKI Choco - Ch. 40/?
8/10
"The Love-Interest Prince Completely Change When I Made A Meta Comment About My Reincarnation!" by びた - Ch. 1/1
8/10
I love my yandere boys~
"Loyal Bodyguard Exposes Fake Lady's Secret and Body" by 晴海にいな - Ch. 1/1
9/10
Another yandere boy... <3
"Polyamory" manhwa by S.cat & Jin - Ch. 16/16
7/10
"Something About Us" manhwa by Lee Yunji - Ch. /108
?/10
"The Greatest Wolf of My Life" manhwa by Ran & Kim Byung-gwan - Ch. 22/?
8/10 - I love Junghoon Choi. He's so sweet!~ (灬♥ ᗜ ♥灬)
"The Lady and Her Butler" manhwa by Jade - Ch. 11/?
7/10
"Under the Oak Tree" manhwa by KIM Soo-ji, Namu, & P - Ch. 29/?
8.5/10 - The art is so beautiful! And I'm loving Sir Riftan (灬♥ 。♥灬)
"Why Did Men Stop Wearing High Heels?" manhwa by Jimmy Kim - Ch. /64
?/10
。・ ゜゜*✧~Girls love (GL) | shoujo-ai | yuri web comics~✧* ゜゜・ 。
"Their Story" manhua by Tan Jiu - Ch. 30/?
8/10 - Sun Jing is so cool! (ᗒ ᗜ ᗕ) And Qiu Tong is so cute!! I'm in love with these girls.
。・ ゜゜*✧~Seinen & hentai web comics~✧* ゜゜・ 。
"He Does a Body Good" manhwa by Lee Wonsik & Park Hyeongjun - Ch. /76
?/10
"Lilith's Cord" manhwa by Dummy Mandoo & Juder - Ch. /?
?/10
"Mia's Fantastic Toys" manhwa by Cave Bear & JS - Ch. 8/?
6.5/10
"Perfect Half" manhwa by Luv P (Park Min-seo) - Ch. 6/?
7/10
"Pheromone-holic" manhwa by JIO, over.J, & Rozer - Ch. 3/?
6/10
"Psychic Gambler: Betting Man" manhwa by Doldom & Yang Geng - Ch. /?
?/10
"Scandalous" manhwa by ALMA & PINKO - Ch. 9/44
8/10 - I really like this web comic. Not only is the main girl a good character and good looking, but so are the guys. It's great (◕ᗨᗕ)~☆
"Secret X Folder" manhwa by Lee Hyun-Min - Ch. 19/19
7.5/10
"Solmi's Channel" manhwa by Dabble & Cigarette Head - Ch. 2/?
7.5/10
"Stand Up!" manhwa by Warren - Ch. 10/?
7.5/10 - I like the main guy, he's pretty nice, and he's not a perv which a super big plus.
And yes. I may have went just a little crazy with the Japanese emoticons (ᗒ ᗜ ᗕ)՛̵̖ ʱªʱªʱª
Posted by -Musouka- | Jun 30, 2017 9:48 PM | 0 comments
April 9th, 2017
My visual novel list
Anime Relations: Enzai, Hakuouki, Togainu no Chi, Hakuouki: Hekketsuroku, Hakuouki: Reimeiroku, Amnesia, DRAMAtical Murder, Norn9: Norn+Nonet, Code:Realize - Sousei no Himegimi
Just a list of visual novels I've played, or that I'm currently working on, or that I've put on hiatus for the time being.
For the heck of it I'll put the people I fell for in the games (if any) in case anyone was interested.
I've got an account on vndb.org (the visual novel database) if anyone's curious enough to know more about my VN tastes: -musouka-~
***Updated 6/13/2021***
Work in progress~
。・ ゜゜*✧~Boys love (BL) | shounen-ai | yaoi VN's~✧* ゜゜・ 。
"DRAMAtical Murder re:connect"
**Played all but Mizuki and Aoba's route.
。・ ゜゜*✧~Otome VN's~✧* ゜゜・ 。
"AMNESIA Memories"
**Played all but Ukyo's routes.
Current #1 bae~ Toma (づ ♥ 3 ♥)づ
Kent is 2nd bae.
"Hakuoki: Kyoto Winds"
**Played through Hajime Saito, Heisuke Toudou, Keisuke Sannan, Sanosuke Harada, & Shinpachi Nagakura routes.
"Hakuoki: Edo Blossoms"
**Played through Hajime Saito, Keisuke Sannan, & Shinpachi Nagakura routes.
"Mystic Messenger"
It always takes over my life when I play, but I still like it :3
**Only played through Zen's route.
"Nameless ~ The One Thing You Must Recall ~"
**Played all but Red's routes, and the true ending (or is it "endings"?).
#1 bae~ Tei ლ(。♥ ڡ ♥。)ლ
Other mentionable baes~ Lance & Yuri.
Voltage trash XD
"After School Affairs"
**I've been reading Rikiya Mononobe's stories.
"Finally, in Love Again"
**I've been reading Aki Fujishima's, Shuichiro Momoi's, & Sosuke Kikuchi's stories.
"My Last First Kiss"
**I've been reading Ayato Hidaka's & Makoto Morimachi's stories.
Finished~
。・ ゜゜*✧~Boys love (BL) | shounen-ai | yaoi VN's~✧* ゜゜・ 。
"DRAMAtical Murder"
#1 bae~ Koujaku ლ(。♥ ڡ ♥。)ლ
Ren and Clear are also baes.
Noiz was pretty good too.
"Enzai"
#1 bae~ Shion (the sweetest boy) ♥
Evan was another favorite of mine, and surprisingly Jose (I can't even believe that).
"Lamento -Beyond the Void-"
#1 bae~ Asato (づ ♥ 3 ♥)づ
Rai's not too bad.
"My Burning Heart"
#1 bae~ Harun (I'm still shocked he's my favorite)
"Sweet Pool"
#1 bae~ Makoto Mita
"Togainu no Chi"
#1 bae~ Motomi ♥
I really like Keisuke and Nano too.
。・ ゜゜*✧~Otome VN's~✧* ゜゜・ 。
"Always Remember Me"
7'scarlet"
#1 bae~ Yuzuki Murakumo (づ ♥ 3 ♥)づ
The secret route and Hino Kagutsuchi came pretty close too. I also really liked Sousuke Tatehira.
"Bad Apple Wars"
#1 bae~ Alma ♥
I really like White Mask too, surpringly enough (I can't get over that either).
Higa was also pretty good.
"Code: Realize ~Guardian of Rebirth~"
#1 bae~ Abraham Van Helsing (づ ♥ 3 ♥)づ
Victor Frankenstein. He's such a sweetie~
"Code: Realize ~Future Blessings~"
(The 1st fandisc in the "Code: Realize" series)
#1 bae~ Abraham Van Helsing (again) ♥
And Victor Frankenstein again. I also really liked Herlock Sholmes.
"Code: Realize ~Wintertide Miracles~"
(The 2nd fandisc in the "Code: Realize" series)
#1 bae~ Abraham Van Helsing (again, surprise) ♥
And Victor Frankenstein again (surprise).
"Cupid"
"Dandelion ~Wishes Brought To You~"
#1 bae~ Jisoo ♥
I also love Jihae.
I surprisingly like Jiwoo too.
"Demonheart"
#1 bae~ Brash & Raze (I like Brash slightly more then Raze, but I love them both)
One of my favorite VN's.
"Fashioning Little Miss Lonesome"
#1 bae~ Saito Shinjou
"Hakuoki: Stories of the Shinsengumi"
#1 bae~ Harada Sanosuke (灬♥ _ ♥灬)
I really like Okita Souji too.
Hijikata Toshizou is good too.
"Let's Not Stay Friends"
#1 bae~ Frenz ♥
I also liked Taf.
"Love and Romance - A Study of Intimacy"
"My Butler"
"My Lady"
"Norn9 ~Norn + Nonette~"
#1 bae~ Masamune ლ(。♥ ڡ ♥。)ლ
Natsuhiko, Ron, & Itsuki are also baes in my eyes ♥~
I like all the guys (to a certain extent, lol), but those were the guys I fell for.
"Period Cube"
#1 bae~ Either Astrum or Poyo-poyo (I'm not sure I could choose between them) (灬♥ _ ♥灬)
I loved Hiroya's route too. Radius also made it to the list.
"Psychedelica of the Black Butterfly"
#1 bae~ Hikage ♥
Other notible baes: Karasuba & Yamato.
"Sounds of Verity"
#1 bae~ Nettain ♥
Artifis was... good... in some ways, lol.
"These nights in Cairo"
#1 bae~ Amin
For the heck of it I'll put the people I fell for in the games (if any) in case anyone was interested.
I've got an account on vndb.org (the visual novel database) if anyone's curious enough to know more about my VN tastes: -musouka-~
***Updated 6/13/2021***
Work in progress~
。・ ゜゜*✧~Boys love (BL) | shounen-ai | yaoi VN's~✧* ゜゜・ 。
"DRAMAtical Murder re:connect"
**Played all but Mizuki and Aoba's route.
。・ ゜゜*✧~Otome VN's~✧* ゜゜・ 。
"AMNESIA Memories"
**Played all but Ukyo's routes.
Current #1 bae~ Toma (づ ♥ 3 ♥)づ
Kent is 2nd bae.
"Hakuoki: Kyoto Winds"
**Played through Hajime Saito, Heisuke Toudou, Keisuke Sannan, Sanosuke Harada, & Shinpachi Nagakura routes.
"Hakuoki: Edo Blossoms"
**Played through Hajime Saito, Keisuke Sannan, & Shinpachi Nagakura routes.
"Mystic Messenger"
It always takes over my life when I play, but I still like it :3
**Only played through Zen's route.
"Nameless ~ The One Thing You Must Recall ~"
**Played all but Red's routes, and the true ending (or is it "endings"?).
#1 bae~ Tei ლ(。♥ ڡ ♥。)ლ
Other mentionable baes~ Lance & Yuri.
Voltage trash XD
"After School Affairs"
**I've been reading Rikiya Mononobe's stories.
"Finally, in Love Again"
**I've been reading Aki Fujishima's, Shuichiro Momoi's, & Sosuke Kikuchi's stories.
"My Last First Kiss"
**I've been reading Ayato Hidaka's & Makoto Morimachi's stories.
Finished~
。・ ゜゜*✧~Boys love (BL) | shounen-ai | yaoi VN's~✧* ゜゜・ 。
"DRAMAtical Murder"
#1 bae~ Koujaku ლ(。♥ ڡ ♥。)ლ
Ren and Clear are also baes.
Noiz was pretty good too.
"Enzai"
#1 bae~ Shion (the sweetest boy) ♥
Evan was another favorite of mine, and surprisingly Jose (I can't even believe that).
"Lamento -Beyond the Void-"
#1 bae~ Asato (づ ♥ 3 ♥)づ
Rai's not too bad.
"My Burning Heart"
#1 bae~ Harun (I'm still shocked he's my favorite)
"Sweet Pool"
#1 bae~ Makoto Mita
"Togainu no Chi"
#1 bae~ Motomi ♥
I really like Keisuke and Nano too.
。・ ゜゜*✧~Otome VN's~✧* ゜゜・ 。
"Always Remember Me"
7'scarlet"
#1 bae~ Yuzuki Murakumo (づ ♥ 3 ♥)づ
The secret route and Hino Kagutsuchi came pretty close too. I also really liked Sousuke Tatehira.
"Bad Apple Wars"
#1 bae~ Alma ♥
I really like White Mask too, surpringly enough (I can't get over that either).
Higa was also pretty good.
"Code: Realize ~Guardian of Rebirth~"
#1 bae~ Abraham Van Helsing (づ ♥ 3 ♥)づ
Victor Frankenstein. He's such a sweetie~
"Code: Realize ~Future Blessings~"
(The 1st fandisc in the "Code: Realize" series)
#1 bae~ Abraham Van Helsing (again) ♥
And Victor Frankenstein again. I also really liked Herlock Sholmes.
"Code: Realize ~Wintertide Miracles~"
(The 2nd fandisc in the "Code: Realize" series)
#1 bae~ Abraham Van Helsing (again, surprise) ♥
And Victor Frankenstein again (surprise).
"Cupid"
"Dandelion ~Wishes Brought To You~"
#1 bae~ Jisoo ♥
I also love Jihae.
I surprisingly like Jiwoo too.
"Demonheart"
#1 bae~ Brash & Raze (I like Brash slightly more then Raze, but I love them both)
One of my favorite VN's.
"Fashioning Little Miss Lonesome"
#1 bae~ Saito Shinjou
"Hakuoki: Stories of the Shinsengumi"
#1 bae~ Harada Sanosuke (灬♥ _ ♥灬)
I really like Okita Souji too.
Hijikata Toshizou is good too.
"Let's Not Stay Friends"
#1 bae~ Frenz ♥
I also liked Taf.
"Love and Romance - A Study of Intimacy"
"My Butler"
"My Lady"
"Norn9 ~Norn + Nonette~"
#1 bae~ Masamune ლ(。♥ ڡ ♥。)ლ
Natsuhiko, Ron, & Itsuki are also baes in my eyes ♥~
I like all the guys (to a certain extent, lol), but those were the guys I fell for.
"Period Cube"
#1 bae~ Either Astrum or Poyo-poyo (I'm not sure I could choose between them) (灬♥ _ ♥灬)
I loved Hiroya's route too. Radius also made it to the list.
"Psychedelica of the Black Butterfly"
#1 bae~ Hikage ♥
Other notible baes: Karasuba & Yamato.
"Sounds of Verity"
#1 bae~ Nettain ♥
Artifis was... good... in some ways, lol.
"These nights in Cairo"
#1 bae~ Amin
Posted by -Musouka- | Apr 9, 2017 11:15 AM | 0 comments
March 30th, 2017
More favorite anime on MAL
Anime Relations: Fullmetal Alchemist, Gunslinger Girl, Hoshi no Koe, Byousoku 5 Centimeter, Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo, Fuyu no Semi, Karigurashi no Arrietty, Highschool of the Dead, Sekaiichi Hatsukoi, Fuyu no Semi Special, No.6, Hotarubi no Mori e, Guilty Crown, Sekaiichi Hatsukoi 2, Hybrid Child, Kuroko no Basket, Psycho-Pass, Suki tte Ii na yo., Death Billiards, Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic, Noragami, Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei, Zankyou no Terror, Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun, Gangsta., Death Parade, Noragami Aragoto, 91 Days
This is just a continuation off of my top 10 favorite anime (anything I rate 8 and up is in my favorite list) ^_^
11
Zankyou no Terror
Terror in Resonance
12
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi & Sekaiichi Hatsukoi 2
13
Fullmetal Alchemist
14
Death Parade
15
Kuroko no Basket
Kuroko's Basketball
16
Psycho-Pass
17
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
18
One More Time, One More Chance
19
Hybrid Child
20
No.6
21
Hotarubi no Mori e
Into the Forest of Fireflies' Light
22
Noragami & Noragami Aragoto
23
Guilty Crown
24
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
5 Centimeters Per Second
25
Karigurashi no Arrietty
The Secret World of Arrietty
26
GANGSTA.
27
91 Days
28
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun
29
Fuyu no Semi Special
Embracing Love: A Cicada in Winter Special
30
Death Billiards
31
Gunslinger Girl
32
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
33
Hoshi no Koe
Voices of a Distant Star
34
Sukitte Ii na yo.
Say "I Love You."
35
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
The Irregular at Magic High School
36
Highschool of the Dead
11
Zankyou no Terror
Terror in Resonance
12
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi & Sekaiichi Hatsukoi 2
13
Fullmetal Alchemist
14
Death Parade
15
Kuroko no Basket
Kuroko's Basketball
16
Psycho-Pass
17
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
18
One More Time, One More Chance
19
Hybrid Child
20
No.6
21
Hotarubi no Mori e
Into the Forest of Fireflies' Light
22
Noragami & Noragami Aragoto
23
Guilty Crown
24
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
5 Centimeters Per Second
25
Karigurashi no Arrietty
The Secret World of Arrietty
26
GANGSTA.
27
91 Days
28
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun
29
Fuyu no Semi Special
Embracing Love: A Cicada in Winter Special
30
Death Billiards
31
Gunslinger Girl
32
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
33
Hoshi no Koe
Voices of a Distant Star
34
Sukitte Ii na yo.
Say "I Love You."
35
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
The Irregular at Magic High School
36
Highschool of the Dead
Posted by -Musouka- | Mar 30, 2017 2:02 PM | 0 comments