Jan 3, 2017 12:53 PM
Fall 2016
Anime Relations:
Drifters
Fall 2016 Simulcast Ranking
# Rank # Final Score # Title
# 01 # 09
# Drifters
(#)
I watched the special edition before so the first two episodes were a bit repetitive at first.
This show was a lot of fun and I really like the design reminding me a lot of Hellsing. Great that they already announced another season.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 02 # 09
# Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku
(Magical Girl Raising Project)
Deathmatch with magical girls? Nice! Interesting until the end.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 03 # 08
# Lostorage Incited WIXOSS
(#)
Another nice season of darker promotion for a card game.
Really liked the bookmaker character that made the show a lot more interesting.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 04 # 08
#
(Keijo!!!!!!!!)
What a nice sport. Broadcast this instead of the boring sport on television would motivate me to actually watch sport programs...
So ridiculous... And even naming the "attacks"...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 05 # 07
# Okusama ga Seitokaichou!+!
(My Wife is the Student Council President!+ )
Nice new season but not as good as the first one.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 06 # 07
# Kaitou Joker 4th Season
(JOKER 4th Season)
Another nice season finally completing the story.
The overall story wasn't that great but it was really enjoyable to watch.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 07 # 07
# Soushin Shoujo Matoi
(Matoi the Sacred Slayer)
Surprisingly nice magical girl show with some nice characters beside the stereotypical ones.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 08 # 07
# Shakunetsu no Takkyuu Musume
(Scorching Ping Pong Girls)
Ping pong with cute girls what isn't there to like? And the art is a lot better than the other ping pong show...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 09 # 07
# Stella no Mahou
(Magic of Stella)
Cute girls doing cute things in a school club. Another setting but always the same thing.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 10 # 07
# Long Riders!
(#)
Cute girls riding bikes. Entertaining.
The long hiatus was a bit annoying on the other side...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 11 # 07
# Show By Rock!! #
(Show By Rock!! 2 )
I preferred the first season but this was nice and cute.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 12 # 06
# To Be Hero
(TO BE HERO)
Worst intentional hero design ever but it makes this catastrophe of a show work.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 13 # 06
# Flip Flappers
(#)
That was quite unusual especially in the beginning.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 14 # 06
# Trickster: Edogawa Ranpo "Shounen Tanteidan" yori
(Trickster)
This was long to finish...
To be hones some parts of the show were really great but a lot was really boring.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 15 # 05
# Bloodivores
(#)
I wasn't expecting much from it but the start looked at least somewhat interesting but it got bad pretty fast...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 16 # 05
# Nanbaka
(#)
After the first episode I was pretty sure that I would really enjoy this show but I was severely mistaken...
The funny breakout stuff turned into the normal fujoshi stuff and a ridiculous tournament arc.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 17 # 05
# Gi(a)rlish Number
(Girlish Number)
Really boring...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 18 # 05
# Occultic;Nine
(#)
I am a bit lost with that show. Having to wait one week for a new episode doesn't really help to bring order to the chaos of this show.
But this show will be remembered for how fast some people can talk...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 19 # 04
# Nazotokine
(#)
Wow this was boring.
I am pretty sure that this is a lot more interesting for a Japanese audience. Word puzzles and similar are simply useless for subtitles...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
No ranking:
# Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii Desukara. 2nd Season | No ranking: Short
# Anitore! XX | No ranking: Short
Skipped:
# Haikyuu!!: Karasuno Koukou VS Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | Skipped: Sequel
# Natsume Yuujinchou Go | Skipped: Sequel
# Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season | Skipped: First season didn't motivate me to watch the sequel
# Yuri!!! on ICE | Skipped: If actual YURI I would have watched this, but I am not going to watch a whole Yaoi season...
# 3-gatsu no Lion | Skipped: Not interested
# Hibike! Euphonium 2 | Skipped: First season didn't motivate me to watch the sequel
# Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 2nd Season | Skipped: Sequel
# Ajin 2nd Season | Skipped: Sequel
# Udon no Kuni no Kiniro Kemari | Skipped: Not interested
# Fune wo Amu | Skipped: It's possible I will pick this up later
# www.Working!! | Skipped: Sequel/Alternative setting
# Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | Skipped: It's possible I will pick this up later
# All Out!! | Skipped: Not interested
# ViVid Strike! | Skipped: Totally missed this title... Didn't see it's related to Nanoha. Will pick this up later.
# Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love Legend Star | Skipped: Sequel and not interested
# Magic-Kyun! Renaissance | Skipped: Not interested
# Bubuki Buranki: Hoshi no Kyojin | Skipped: First season didn't motivate me to watch the sequel
# Cardfight!! Vanguard G: Next | Skipped: Sequel
# Brave Witches | Skipped: Not interested
# Shuumatsu no Izetta | Skipped: Not interested
# 12-sai.: Chicchana Mune no Tokimeki 2nd Season | Skipped: Sequel, not interested
# Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru | Skipped: Not interested
# Tiger Mask W | Skipped: Sequel, not interested
# Idol Memories | Skipped: Not interested
# Rank # Final Score # Title
# 01 # 09
# Drifters
(#)
I watched the special edition before so the first two episodes were a bit repetitive at first.
This show was a lot of fun and I really like the design reminding me a lot of Hellsing. Great that they already announced another season.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 02 # 09
# Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku
(Magical Girl Raising Project)
Deathmatch with magical girls? Nice! Interesting until the end.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 03 # 08
# Lostorage Incited WIXOSS
(#)
Another nice season of darker promotion for a card game.
Really liked the bookmaker character that made the show a lot more interesting.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 04 # 08
#
(Keijo!!!!!!!!)
What a nice sport. Broadcast this instead of the boring sport on television would motivate me to actually watch sport programs...
So ridiculous... And even naming the "attacks"...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 05 # 07
# Okusama ga Seitokaichou!+!
(My Wife is the Student Council President!+ )
Nice new season but not as good as the first one.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 06 # 07
# Kaitou Joker 4th Season
(JOKER 4th Season)
Another nice season finally completing the story.
The overall story wasn't that great but it was really enjoyable to watch.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 07 # 07
# Soushin Shoujo Matoi
(Matoi the Sacred Slayer)
Surprisingly nice magical girl show with some nice characters beside the stereotypical ones.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 08 # 07
# Shakunetsu no Takkyuu Musume
(Scorching Ping Pong Girls)
Ping pong with cute girls what isn't there to like? And the art is a lot better than the other ping pong show...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 09 # 07
# Stella no Mahou
(Magic of Stella)
Cute girls doing cute things in a school club. Another setting but always the same thing.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 10 # 07
# Long Riders!
(#)
Cute girls riding bikes. Entertaining.
The long hiatus was a bit annoying on the other side...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 11 # 07
# Show By Rock!! #
(Show By Rock!! 2 )
I preferred the first season but this was nice and cute.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 12 # 06
# To Be Hero
(TO BE HERO)
Worst intentional hero design ever but it makes this catastrophe of a show work.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 13 # 06
# Flip Flappers
(#)
That was quite unusual especially in the beginning.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 14 # 06
# Trickster: Edogawa Ranpo "Shounen Tanteidan" yori
(Trickster)
This was long to finish...
To be hones some parts of the show were really great but a lot was really boring.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 15 # 05
# Bloodivores
(#)
I wasn't expecting much from it but the start looked at least somewhat interesting but it got bad pretty fast...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 16 # 05
# Nanbaka
(#)
After the first episode I was pretty sure that I would really enjoy this show but I was severely mistaken...
The funny breakout stuff turned into the normal fujoshi stuff and a ridiculous tournament arc.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 17 # 05
# Gi(a)rlish Number
(Girlish Number)
Really boring...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 18 # 05
# Occultic;Nine
(#)
I am a bit lost with that show. Having to wait one week for a new episode doesn't really help to bring order to the chaos of this show.
But this show will be remembered for how fast some people can talk...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
# 19 # 04
# Nazotokine
(#)
Wow this was boring.
I am pretty sure that this is a lot more interesting for a Japanese audience. Word puzzles and similar are simply useless for subtitles...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
No ranking:
# Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii Desukara. 2nd Season | No ranking: Short
# Anitore! XX | No ranking: Short
Skipped:
# Haikyuu!!: Karasuno Koukou VS Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | Skipped: Sequel
# Natsume Yuujinchou Go | Skipped: Sequel
# Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season | Skipped: First season didn't motivate me to watch the sequel
# Yuri!!! on ICE | Skipped: If actual YURI I would have watched this, but I am not going to watch a whole Yaoi season...
# 3-gatsu no Lion | Skipped: Not interested
# Hibike! Euphonium 2 | Skipped: First season didn't motivate me to watch the sequel
# Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 2nd Season | Skipped: Sequel
# Ajin 2nd Season | Skipped: Sequel
# Udon no Kuni no Kiniro Kemari | Skipped: Not interested
# Fune wo Amu | Skipped: It's possible I will pick this up later
# www.Working!! | Skipped: Sequel/Alternative setting
# Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | Skipped: It's possible I will pick this up later
# All Out!! | Skipped: Not interested
# ViVid Strike! | Skipped: Totally missed this title... Didn't see it's related to Nanoha. Will pick this up later.
# Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love Legend Star | Skipped: Sequel and not interested
# Magic-Kyun! Renaissance | Skipped: Not interested
# Bubuki Buranki: Hoshi no Kyojin | Skipped: First season didn't motivate me to watch the sequel
# Cardfight!! Vanguard G: Next | Skipped: Sequel
# Brave Witches | Skipped: Not interested
# Shuumatsu no Izetta | Skipped: Not interested
# 12-sai.: Chicchana Mune no Tokimeki 2nd Season | Skipped: Sequel, not interested
# Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru | Skipped: Not interested
# Tiger Mask W | Skipped: Sequel, not interested
# Idol Memories | Skipped: Not interested
Posted by
Yzeelb
| Jan 3, 2017 12:53 PM |
Add a comment