Onikakushi-hen - August 10, 2002 [A good start for the series, had some more borings parts, but the development was needed for later on. The first chills. 8.2]
Watanagashi-hen - December 29, 2002 [The new cast make it more enjoyable than before, and overall the usely strong Mion and the mischiveous Shion were great on this arc scenario! It was also even more creepier than the last scenario, good improvement. 8.8]
Tatarigoroshi-hen - August 15, 2003 [This time the focus goes for Satoko, and dear good, what great character development she got! The feels and the anger, through Keiichi the viewer could fell them strongly, and even when I knew he was doing something wrong with no change of returning, I was with him all the way, so her "nii-nii" could break her free from her cursed fate. 8.9]
Himatsubushi-hen - August 14th, 2004 [Not as good as the last two, but gave good insight of the past and things to come... Rika was adorable!! nippa~ 8.2]
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
Meakashi-hen - December 30, 2004 [The answer arc to "Watanagashi-hen". As Shion, her past is unveiled, her unriqueted love, and the truth behind the scenes of "Watanagashi-hen" comes to light. It was warm, sad and depressing, how warped she became, revenge is truly a lonely path...9.0]
Tsumihoroboshi-hen - August 14, 2005
Minagoroshi-hen - December 30, 2005
Matsuribayashi-hen - August 13, 2006
Little Busters VN:
Refrain anime was so emotional that I wanted to try the original product, and as I never played a visual novel before, this was the first one for me.
-Common Route [Some great moments, overall good character development, and has you progress into the routes, seeing Rin mature was so rewarding!! But also had some stuff that bored me. 7.8]
-Komari [Some good romance stuff, moslty seen I already had seen in the anime... Komari's dresses were soo cute!! 8.0]
-Rin 1 [Mixed feelings about it, have to wait for Rin 2...]
-Kurugaya [I wanted this route so badly, and it wasnt as good as I was expecting, but still I enjoyed it alot, great romcom with drama and since Kurugaya is one of my favs, it was a very joyfull voyage, ending with Song for Friends, which since the anime is my LB! favorite song. 8.5]
-Haruka
-Kud
-Mio
-Rin 2
-Refrain