You are viewing anime list of
zawa113
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Aria the Natural | 6 | TV | 7/26 | Better than S1, but I just don't think it's for me, I find it to be quite boring (series as a whole) |
2 | Bakemonogatari | 2 | TV | 4/15 | So much dialogue, so little content, boooring |
3 | Bakumatsu Kikansetsu Irohanihoheto | 5 | ONA | 16/26 | Confusing to follow because I am not familiar with history and it loved to info dump everywhere. Characters didn't do it for me either |
4 | Binbougami ga! | - | TV | 2/13 |
5 | Bleach | 6 | TV | 151/366 | fillerville fuckers and faffing about |
6 | Blue Drop: Tenshi-tachi no Gikyoku | - | TV | 2/13 |
7 | Blue Seed | 5 | TV | 10/26 |
8 | Bounen no Xamdou | 4 | ONA | 21/26 | dropped a few eps before end, just painful second half after great first half |
9 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 5 | TV | 7/25 | honestly surprised I didn't fall asleep straight up |
10 | Dororo to Hyakkimaru | - | TV | 18/26 |
11 | Gallery Fake | - | TV | 6/37 | Not my cup of tea, what more can I say? |
12 | Ginga Hyouryuu Vifam | - | TV | 7/46 | I really did want to like this, but I couldn't get behind the story or characters. Go with Ryvius I say |
13 | Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga | 4 | TV | 5/26 | try to put some jokes in all your worthless parody, ja? |
14 | Hi no Tori 2772: Ai no CosmoZone | 4 | Movie | -/1 | I rarely drop movies, but this was just such an unfocused mess 45 minutes |
15 | Hokuto no Ken | 6 | TV | 72/109 | In Part 3 |
16 | Ike! Ina-chuu Takkyuu-bu | - | TV | 1/26 |
17 | Jigoku Shoujo | 5 | TV | 20/26 | It was like I watched the same ep 20 times, I don't care if the ending slightly redeems itself, I'm not giving it the time |
18 | Kemonozume | - | TV | 7/13 | Eh, just don't feel like finishing it, not interesting enough for htat |
19 | Kidou Senshi Gundam | 5 | TV | 11/43 | I love space opera mech but f-k is this boring me to tears, even if Char is awesome, too much time spent on annoying Amuro |
20 | Kikou Kai Galient | 5 | TV | 15/25 | How can a series with centaur mecha be so boring?! Oh wait, Jordy is boring as hell |
21 | Kingdom | 5 | TV | 8/38 |
22 | Kodomo no Omocha (TV) | 4 | TV | 2/102 | massively bad, ruins a really good manga, hate the humor |
24 | Le Chevalier D'Eon | 2 | TV | 2/24 | Boring as all hell, no personality, painful to watch |
25 | Lupin III | - | TV | 9/23 |
26 | Macross F | - | TV | 1/25 | All of that delicious Macross magic....gone! |
27 | Mahou Shoujo-tai Arusu | - | TV | 14/40 | annoying main, boringly executed, nice music |
28 | Mawaru Penguindrum | - | TV | 4/24 |
29 | Moonlight Mile 2nd Season: Touch Down | - | TV | 8/14 | more slow than first series, less macho, but more touching |
30 | Mouretsu Pirates | 5 | TV | 8/26 |
31 | Mouryou no Hako | - | TV | 3/13 | wasn't going anywhere slowly, bored me. not too bad, I could maybe consider giving another shot |
32 | Nichijou | - | TV | 2/26 |
33 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | - | TV | 7/13 | Got old for me pretty fast |
34 | Persona 5 the Animation | 5 | TV | 4/26 |
35 | Pokemon | - | TV | -/276 | only nostalgic through Indigo anyway |
36 | Ranma ½ | 6 | TV | 137/161 | used to like it until I read Maison Ikkoku, Go watch Maison Ikkoku instead! |
37 | Reideen | - | TV | 3/26 |
38 | Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa | - | OVA | 11/13 | Switched to the manga at chapter 45ish, so not really dropped |
39 | Seto no Hanayome | - | TV | 2/26 |
40 | Shigurui | - | TV | 2/12 | meh, wish it had the soul of Basilisk or Ninja Scroll instead of just the gore |
41 | Tottoko Hamtarou | 6 | TV | -/296 | i liked it from time to time, innocent fun but I'll probably never see more |
42 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | 18/26 | Meh, I got bored, not quite as magical as Higurashi |
TV: 38, OVA: 1, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 10.54, Mean Score: 4.7, Score Dev.: -2.84 |