You are viewing anime list of
vanburu0
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
5 | Boku no Pico | 1 | OVA | 1 | Masterpiece |
8 | Cyborg 009: Call of Justice 1 | 2 | Movie | 1 |
27 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 8 | Movie | 1 | Parece bonitinho :3 |
28 | Ibara no Ou | 2 | Movie | 1 | O filme mais merda com o qual eu já tive contato no mundo da animação. O plot é surpreendente, mas o desenvolvimento de MMORPG no meio tornou tudo uma bostona. Ah, credo. |
29 | Inferno Cop | 5 | ONA | 13 | Apesar das referências legais e tudo mais, eu só ri em 2 episódios: 3 e 11, e, nesse último, por causa da referência a The End of Evangelion. Falhou no que pretendia. |
31 | Joker Game | 6 | TV | 12 | Eu gostaria muito mais se o anime fosse inteiro na pegada episódica dos capítulos do meio, como o 5, o 6 e o 7. Não funciona muito bem como trama contínua. |
34 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 3 | Movie | 1 | The entire movie is unnecessary. It is a slice of life or a piece of shit? I didn't understand why it exists. |
36 | Kikumana | 5 | ONA | 1 | Kinda reflexive, I think it would be a great SEL-like show if it was an one cour anime with this experimental type of animation. |
38 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 3 | Movie | 1 | No purpose, almost nonsensical plot, wasted animation and extremely shallow characters. I can't understand how Garden of Words has so much fans. |
41 | Metal Fight Beyblade | 3 | TV | 51 | Such a coarse show, 90% of the episodes are bullshit and the rest is fucking superficial. I used to watch due to the characters, whose personalities are interesting. |
42 | Metal Fight Beyblade: Baku | 4 | TV | 51 | Better than the first season |
43 | Metropolis | 7 | Movie | 1 | Softness and thrill, traces of conceptual sci-fi, police investigation with some traits of childhood and conspiracy. Metropolis is a great opus for any point of vision. |
44 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 6 | TV | 26 | Guilty treasure. Godtier plot of survival games and interesting character dynamics, but terrible plot development. I relatively liked the ending. |
45 | One Punch Man | 6 | TV | 12 | The main problem of the anime is it's direction. Why would someone focus an almost slice of life comedy about generic heroes in the action? |
48 | Popee the Performer | 5 | TV | 39 | Kek |
50 | Pucca (TV) 2nd Season | - | TV | 13 | I don't remember why, but I used to like more the first season. Anyway, the second season was equally comic at all. |
56 | Saint Seiya: Meiou Hades Meikai-hen | 6 | OVA | 12 | Not properly bad, but mediocre, if compared to the first season of the Hades saga. The mythology still great and the fights are kinda cool. |
58 | Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa 2 | 7 | OVA | 13 | Even better than the first season, so thrill for a battle shounen show |
59 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 6 | Movie | 1 | I liked it, but the mystic atmosphere of Ghibli studio makes me sleep. I can't watch this movie without some breaks. |
62 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Better than the first season |
67 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 7 | TV | 27 | I liked the first part SO MUCH, i fucking loved it until the timeskip. It got boring and ridiculous. Well, patience. |
69 | Tsumiki no Ie | 6 | Movie | 1 | I watched this in ethics class. The soundtrack is beautiful an the story is hurting, but nothing more. It is the famous case of "15 of sadness". |
71 | Utsu Musume Sayuri | 1 | OVA | 1 | My brother and me watched that piece of shit together. He tried to kill me once, when we were kids, but Sayuri was the very worst experience I have ever had with him. |
73 | Wolf's Rain OVA | 10 | OVA | 4 | One of the greatest endings I have ever watched. Perfect emotional scenes, perfect OSTs, perfect art, perfect outcome. I fucking love this show. |
74 | Yukidoke | 2 | Movie | 1 | No relevant theme, no character development, no story and practically no qualities. I would compare it to Iria:Zeiram, because the only aspect I can praise is the art. |
TV: 42, OVA: 13, Movies: 18, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 35.78, Mean Score: 5.7, Score Dev.: -1.81 |