You are viewing anime list of
tsuruiyo
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Genres |
2 | Naruto | 7 | TV | 220 | Though Naruto was kinda annoying sometimes xD | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
3 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | 7 | TV | 203 | Wasn't as nice as I expected, actually :/ Loved Fran though<3 | Action, Comedy |
4 | Gintama | 8 | TV | 201 | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi |
5 | Tennis no Oujisama | 8 | TV | 178 | 48, 61, 24 eps straight. It\'d be better if the episodes were split into seasons like Major, and if the TeniPuri episodes were cut out. | Sports |
8 | Kirarin☆Revolution | 7 | TV | 153 | only watched till ep 112 cuz the 3D stuff started :'( Found Kirari's voice irritating at first but then I got used to it. | Comedy, Drama, Romance |
11 | Slam Dunk | 9 | TV | 101 | Though Hanamichi is kinda annoying sometimes, his hilariousness balances it out so idm. BUT HOW COULD IT END LIKE THAT I WANTED TO WATCH THE NATIONALS. *SOBS* | Sports |
12 | Uchuu Kyoudai | 10 | TV | 99 | i'm glad this is at least 99 episodes but honestly it could be 999 episodes and i wouldn't complain. in fact i wish it would be at least 200 :( | Comedy |
13 | Daa! Daa! Daa! | 7 | TV | 78 | Comedy, Sci-Fi |
14 | Hikaru no Go | 10 | TV | 75 | Most bittersweet yet mind-blowing ending ever. And the age transition was almost magical. | Comedy, Drama, Supernatural |
15 | Chibi☆Devi! | 3 | TV | 75 | I wanted more of the "parents." | Slice of Life, Supernatural |
16 | Diamond no Ace | 10 | TV | 75 | this is probably the only series i rewatch so often despite its length. | Sports |
17 | Akazukin Chacha | 3 | TV | 74 | Holy crap why did I waste my time on these 74 episodes? | Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance |
18 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 8 | TV | 70 | Adventure, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy, Romance |
19 | Yakitate!! Japan | 5 | TV | 69 | The reactions are so overly dramatic == Plus it got totally predictable. | Comedy, Gourmet |
21 | Hime-chan no Ribbon | 7 | TV | 61 | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance |
23 | Tokyo Mew Mew | 6 | TV | 52 | Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi |
24 | Kekkaishi | 9 | TV | 52 | ONE OF THE MOST UNDERRATED ANIME EVER I SWEAR. | Action, Adventure, Supernatural |
25 | Jewelpet Twinkle☆ | 7 | TV | 52 | Best out of the entire Jewelpet franchise. | Fantasy |
26 | Jewelpet Kira☆Deco! | 3 | TV | 52 | Fantasy |
27 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 10 | TV | 51 | Action, Adventure, Award Winning, Drama, Fantasy |
28 | Groove Adventure Rave | 6 | TV | 51 | It started getting better halfway through :D | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance |
30 | Sugar Sugar Rune | 5 | TV | 51 | The guy's not even cute at all. | Comedy, Drama, Fantasy |
32 | Shugo Chara! | 8 | TV | 51 | one of my 1st anime. | Comedy, Fantasy |
33 | Soul Eater | 9 | TV | 51 | Action, Comedy, Fantasy |
34 | Shugo Chara!! Doki | 8 | TV | 51 | Comedy, Fantasy |
35 | Gokujou!! Mecha Mote Iinchou | 3 | TV | 51 | Absolutely hated the 3D animation, but it taught me to act more feminine xD Kinda? | Comedy, Romance |
36 | Gintama' | 8 | TV | 51 | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi |
38 | Diamond no Ace: Second Season | 10 | TV | 51 | i would've loved to see sawamura become ace gosh WHY AREN'T THERE MORE EPISODES | Sports |
39 | Blood+ | 7 | TV | 50 | Maybe I should've dropped it. | Action, Drama, Horror, Mystery, Supernatural |
40 | Gokinjo Monogatari | 4 | TV | 50 | okay why did i even waste my time on this. only watched till ep 41 but i feel like i watched too much to not put it as completed 🌚 | Comedy, Drama, Romance |
41 | Ashita no Nadja | 7 | TV | 50 | Loved the ending. | Adventure, Drama, Romance |
42 | Kemono no Souja Erin | 9 | TV | 50 | wild apples | Drama, Fantasy |
43 | Cross Game | 10 | TV | 50 | Watched the entire thing in 2 sittings. THE FEELS. | Drama, Romance, Sports |
44 | Yume-iro Pâtissière | 8 | TV | 50 | Gourmet |
46 | Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne | 7 | TV | 44 | Action, Drama, Mystery, Romance, Supernatural |
47 | Kaitou Saint Tail | 6 | TV | 43 | Adventure, Romance |
48 | Whistle! | 7 | TV | 39 | It'd be 100 times better if the animation was more like Free! or KnB but it's not awful :P | Sports |
49 | Kingdom 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 39 | Action |
50 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 8 | TV | 39 | Action, Adventure, Supernatural |
51 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | 8 | TV | 39 | Action, Adventure, Supernatural |
52 | Kingdom | 8 | TV | 38 | first anime of the year xD | Action |
54 | Area no Kishi | 8 | TV | 37 | Finished the entire thing in one sitting. | Comedy, Sports |
55 | Gakuen Alice | 8 | TV | 26 | Manga was way better BUT this is still so endearing anyways<3 | Comedy, Fantasy |
56 | Aishiteruze Baby★★ | 6 | TV | 26 | Comedy, Drama, Romance |
57 | Fruits Basket | 8 | TV | 26 | Can't read the manga cuz I wanted her to end up with Yuki T^T | Drama, Romance, Supernatural |
58 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | 5 | TV | 26 | The first few episodes were fine... but those after that.. the random animation and everything -.- I had no idea what was going on. | Comedy, Drama, Romance |
59 | Initial D First Stage | 6 | TV | 26 | Action, Drama |
60 | Samurai Champloo | 5 | TV | 26 | She should have ended up with one of \'em :( | Action, Adventure, Comedy |
61 | Puchi Pri*Yucie | 7 | TV | 26 | Yes, yes, I cried even though this is a kid's show sue me. | Comedy, Fantasy |
62 | Major S2 | 9 | TV | 26 | He was so much cuter when he was little. | Sports |
63 | Major S1 | 9 | TV | 26 | I'd have finished it in a day if it weren't for school. | Sports |
64 | Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai | 7 | TV | 26 | Suspense |
66 | Kamichama Karin | 6 | TV | 26 | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance |
68 | Major S3 | 10 | TV | 26 | Sports |
69 | Over Drive | 10 | TV | 26 | why is this so underrated TT^TT | Sports |
70 | Bamboo Blade | 5 | TV | 26 | Too little tournaments, not enough adrenaline DX Did cry in the last 3 eps though. | Comedy, Sports |
71 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | 9 | TV | 26 | Suspense |
72 | Major S4 | 7 | TV | 26 | The events in Japan could've been linked better, like maybe a flashback during a phone call. But oh well, I got super hyped up in the last few episodes :D | Sports |
73 | Allison to Lillia | 6 | TV | 26 | I pretty much only enjoyed the 2nd arc, probably cuz it's more shoujo. | Action, Adventure |
75 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 8 | TV | 26 | Dropped it once at ep 11. When I picked it up again, I couldn't understand why I ever wanted to dropped it. | Comedy, Romance |
76 | Starry☆Sky | 3 | ONA | 26 | I hated how they jumped from one character to another. |
77 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen | 7 | TV | 26 | the first arc was still the best | Suspense |
78 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 10 | TV | 26 | Action, Award Winning, Fantasy |
79 | Kingdom 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 26 | finally the characters are starting to move 🥺 | Action |
80 | Love Get Chu | 3 | TV | 25 | Comedy, Romance |
81 | Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥ | 7 | TV | 25 | How could I have dropped this once omg it's so funny. | Comedy |
83 | Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo | 7 | TV | 25 | Romance |
84 | Ookiku Furikabutte | 9 | TV | 25 | Sports |
85 | Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro | 8 | TV | 25 | Comedy, Mystery, Supernatural |
86 | Itazura na Kiss | 6 | TV | 25 | Hilarious. But I like the drama ver.s better :P | Comedy, Romance |
87 | Toradora! | 5 | TV | 25 | Drama, Romance |
88 | Skip Beat! | 10 | TV | 25 | I NEED A 2ND SEASON *SOBS* | Comedy, Drama, Romance |
89 | Major S5 | 10 | TV | 25 | Sports |
90 | Pandora Hearts | 8 | TV | 25 | Adventure, Fantasy, Mystery |
91 | Saki | 8 | TV | 25 | It's just friendship, not yuri. Seriously. | Slice of Life |
93 | Shugo Chara! Party! | 3 | TV | 25 | 1st anime I've actually hated. THE MC FRIGGIN' BECAME A SIDE CHARA. | Comedy, Fantasy |
94 | Major S6 | 10 | TV | 25 | OH GODD. THE END IS HERE. | Sports |
95 | Bakuman. | 6 | TV | 25 | Comedy, Drama, Romance |
96 | Ao no Exorcist | 9 | TV | 25 | Action, Fantasy |
97 | Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle | 7 | TV | 25 | The animation's not as bad as the reviews suggest. | Action, Mystery, Suspense |
98 | Bakuman. 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | SO much better than S1. | Comedy, Drama, Romance |
100 | Sword Art Online | 4 | TV | 25 | If only the MC was a girl. | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Romance |
101 | Kuroko no Basket | 10 | TV | 25 | Watched it in one shot. Finished at 9AM. | Sports |
103 | Chihayafuru 2 | 10 | TV | 25 | The 1st anime whose 2nd season I've rated a 10 (ref to Saki and KnB). | Drama, Sports |
104 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 7 | TV | 25 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
105 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 10 | TV | 25 | I feel so scandalized... | Action, Award Winning, Drama, Suspense |
107 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 10 | TV | 25 | I NEED A THIRD SEASON. RIGHT HERE RIGHT NOW. | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
108 | Haikyuu!! | 10 | TV | 25 | I just HAD to watch it so bad I couldn't even wait 'til it's completed. Love how they don't name every single move (it's seriously so dumb when they do that). | Sports |
109 | Baby Steps | 10 | TV | 25 | I put it on hold after watching the 1st ep but after a few months I picked it up again, and it was AWESOME. | Sports |
110 | Baby Steps 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 25 | Seriously this is so underrated<333 | Sports |
111 | Arslan Senki (TV) | 9 | TV | 25 | Daryun and Arslan omg I swear these two will be the death of me. | Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy |
112 | Kyoukai no Rinne | 7 | TV | 25 | watched from ep 3 to 25 in a day and a half. | Comedy, Supernatural |
113 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 10 | TV | 25 | WHY MUST THE THIRD SEASON BE SO FAR AWAY *SOBS* | Sports |
114 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 25 | *CRIES* | Action, Comedy |
115 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 9 | TV | 25 | Drama, Fantasy, Suspense |
116 | All Out!! | 7 | TV | 25 | this isn't the best thing ever but it's still underrated. | Sports |
117 | Yowamushi Pedal: New Generation | 7 | TV | 25 | that ending wth???? | Sports |
118 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | HOLY SHIT YES | Action |
119 | Yowamushi Pedal: Glory Line | 8 | TV | 25 | Sports |
120 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | 7 | TV | 25 | has the potential to be a long series i feel. | Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy |
121 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Action |
122 | Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Action |
123 | Fruits Basket 1st Season | 7 | TV | 25 | tbh prefer the vibes and sound of the og >< | Drama, Romance, Supernatural |
124 | Fruits Basket 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 | Drama, Romance, Supernatural |
125 | Initial D Fourth Stage | 7 | TV | 24 | Action, Drama |
126 | Chrno Crusade | 6 | TV | 24 | Another tear-inducing one. At the end. | Action, Romance, Supernatural |
128 | Special A | 7 | TV | 24 | Comedy, Romance |
129 | Nurarihyon no Mago | 6 | TV | 24 | Love the animation though. | Action, Supernatural |
130 | Mawaru Penguindrum | 7 | TV | 24 | Saddest anime I've watched. Especially the last scene. *tear falls* | Avant Garde, Drama, Mystery, Supernatural, Suspense |
131 | Accel World | 6 | TV | 24 | Action, Romance, Sci-Fi |
132 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 6 | TV | 24 | wasn't as good as i expected | Action, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Suspense |
133 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 7 | TV | 24 | Not as bad as I expected after I got used to all the muscles XD | Action, Adventure, Supernatural |
134 | Akame ga Kill! | 6 | TV | 24 | First time seeing so many people die in so few episodes. HOW COULD THEY ALL DIE? | Action, Fantasy |
135 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 9 | TV | 24 | I can't believe I actually dropped this once. IS THAT A CLIFFHANGER? | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
137 | Akatsuki no Yona | 9 | TV | 24 | I NEED A 2ND SEASON. | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Romance |
138 | AkaKill! Gekijou | 3 | ONA | 24 | Comedy |
139 | Magic Kaito 1412 | 8 | TV | 24 | Not bad not bad. | Adventure, Comedy, Romance |
140 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 24 | Action, Adventure, Supernatural |
141 | Shokugeki no Souma | 10 | TV | 24 | okay that was sort of anticlimatic. | Gourmet, Ecchi |
142 | Ore Monogatari!! | 6 | TV | 24 | I teared so many times cuz of all the touching and pure moments but well that's all XD That, and I NEED A SUNA IN MY LIFE SOBS. | Comedy, Romance |
143 | Nijiiro Days | 6 | TV | 24 | i liked watching the matsun and mari parts more than the main couple 😂 | Comedy, Romance |
144 | Days (TV) | 7 | TV | 24 | started off really loving this, but somewhere along the way all that love sort of faded a little? idk why idk | Sports |
146 | Ballroom e Youkoso | 9 | TV | 24 | I'D BE SO SAD IF THIS DOESN'T GET A SECOND SEASON I'M SERIOUS | Sports |
147 | Chihayafuru 3 | 10 | TV | 24 | ugh taichi my baby my fricking babyyyyyyyyy yguhhhhh | Drama, Sports |
150 | Enen no Shouboutai | 8 | TV | 24 | recc to ck? | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
151 | Dr. Stone | 10 | TV | 24 | i'm liking this more than i expected. | Adventure, Comedy, Sci-Fi |
152 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 9 | TV | 24 | paused for a while cuz went to read the manga x9 | Action, Award Winning, Fantasy |
153 | Enen no Shouboutai: Ni no Shou | 8 | TV | 24 | it's a lot better when binged together w s1 since it's so action packed and less character driven :-) | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
154 | Tokyo Revengers | 8 | TV | 24 | honestly rlly not the best story and lots of fundamental plotholes...but it has some of the most endearing characters | Action, Drama, Supernatural |
156 | Black Cat (TV) | 9 | TV | 23 | My 1st Action anime. | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi |
157 | Nodame Cantabile | 8 | TV | 23 | rated this as 8 when i first watched it, but now after rewatching it it seems even better. | Comedy, Romance |
158 | Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru | 9 | TV | 23 | at first i was put off by its slow pace but it's actually so beautiful | Drama, Sports |
160 | Shion no Ou | 8 | TV | 22 | Prompted me to watch Psychological. Kinda. | Drama, Mystery, Suspense |
161 | Psycho-Pass | 9 | TV | 22 | It's. So. Friggin. Deep. | Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Suspense |
162 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 9 | TV | 22 | The only sad anime I've rated so high. | Drama, Romance |
163 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 9 | TV | 22 | Nagisa was so cool in the last ep<33 | Action, Comedy |
164 | Tonari no Seki-kun | 4 | TV | 21 | It's hilarious when they are mistaken as lovers though XD | Comedy |
165 | Weiß Survive | 2 | TV | 16 | Comedy, Ecchi |
166 | Kago Shintarou Anime Sakuhin Shuu | 6 | OVA | 15 | a wtf show | Avant Garde, Comedy, Horror |
167 | Super Seisyun Brothers | 8 | TV | 14 | Hilarious and adorable to the max. | Comedy, Slice of Life |
168 | Initial D Second Stage | 6 | TV | 13 | Action, Drama |
169 | Buzzer Beater | 6 | TV | 13 | Sci-Fi, Sports |
170 | Kamisama Kazoku | 7 | TV | 13 | that stupid samataro though. | Comedy, Drama, Fantasy, Romance |
171 | Tennis no Oujisama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen | 8 | OVA | 13 | Sports |
172 | Zero no Tsukaima | 6 | TV | 13 | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi |
173 | Mamotte! Lollipop | 4 | TV | 13 | Adventure, Comedy, Romance |
174 | Buzzer Beater 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 13 | Sci-Fi, Sports |
175 | Myself; Yourself | 5 | TV | 13 | Drama, Romance |
176 | Vampire Knight | 3 | TV | 13 | I really expected better. | Drama, Mystery, Romance, Supernatural |
177 | Neo Angelique Abyss | 3 | TV | 13 | Loved it as a kid, but now when I rewatched it, I hated the MC's personality. | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance |
178 | K-On! | 5 | TV | 13 | Ritsu's birthday is the same as mine geheheh. | Comedy |
179 | Angel Beats! | 5 | TV | 13 | The only parts I liked were their pasts. | Drama, Supernatural |
180 | Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen | 8 | TV | 13 | Sports |
181 | Yume-iro Pâtissière SP Professional | 6 | TV | 13 | I did like the story development but the animation has... deproved. | Gourmet, Slice of Life |
182 | Dog Days | 5 | TV | 13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
183 | Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000% | 5 | TV | 13 | Comedy, Romance |
184 | Shin Tennis no Oujisama | 9 | TV | 13 | Side-splittingly hilarious :\'D | Sports |
185 | Code:Breaker | 7 | TV | 13 | Action, Supernatural |
186 | Dog Days' | 5 | TV | 13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
187 | Hiiro no Kakera | 4 | TV | 13 | Fantasy, Romance |
188 | Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 2000% | 5 | TV | 13 | Comedy, Romance |
189 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 8 | TV | 13 | idk why i didn't like this that much when i first watched it. now when i rewatch it, all the characters are amazing. | Comedy, Romance |
191 | Hiiro no Kakera 2nd Season | 4 | TV | 13 | Gave it a chance cuz the OP was so phenomenal. | Fantasy, Romance |
192 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | 8 | TV | 13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance |
193 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 5 | TV | 13 | I unbelievably teared in this thing. | Slice of Life |
194 | Gintama': Enchousen | 9 | TV | 13 | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi |
195 | Saki: Zenkoku-hen | 7 | TV | 13 | Just when it finally aired. It's way too short. | Slice of Life |
196 | Love Lab | 9 | TV | 13 | Adorable, hilarious. If only there was more of Sacchan and Yan :\'( | Comedy, Romance |
199 | Free! Eternal Summer | 7 | TV | 13 | Sports |
202 | Charlotte | 7 | TV | 13 | OMG I NEVER EXPECTED MUCH FROM THIS BUT— Well the ending was kinda unsatisfying though. | Drama |
203 | Noragami Aragoto | 8 | TV | 13 | OMG FUJISAKI. | Action, Fantasy |
204 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV) | 9 | TV | 13 | made me want to rewatch magi all over again just to see sinbad all grown up. AND i need a second season. definitely. | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
205 | Boku no Hero Academia | 10 | TV | 13 | That soundtrack though 😍 | Action |
206 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 9 | TV | 13 | too short way too short so short that it made me go read the manga :') | Gourmet, Ecchi |
207 | Bananya | 6 | TV | 13 | found me another spirit animal AHAHAHA | Slice of Life |
208 | Magic-Kyun! Renaissance | 7 | TV | 13 | well, it's not bad for a reverse harem anime. | Fantasy, Romance |
209 | Made in Abyss | 9 | TV | 13 | i wasn't as entranced with it until riko got hurt and met nanachi and mitty, but now i want more and it just ends!! | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Sci-Fi |
210 | Osake wa Fuufu ni Natte kara | 8 | TV | 13 | can't stop smiling..... | Comedy, Gourmet, Romance |
211 | Tsurune: Kazemai Koukou Kyuudou-bu | 9 | TV | 13 | ok honestly nth AMAZING but a rly lovely and easy and binge-able watch<3 | Sports |
212 | Haikyuu!! To the Top | 8 | TV | 13 | hmm just rewatched everything again and gotta say the animation quality and directing doesn't seem to be as great as the first two or even three :[ | Sports |
213 | Kami no Tou | 6 | TV | 13 | cool premise but weak execution | Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery |
214 | Horimiya | 9 | TV | 13 | <3 | Romance |
215 | Fruits Basket: The Final | 7 | TV | 13 | nice and wholesome ending but the backstory just didn't have the right impact for me | Drama, Romance, Supernatural |
216 | Yuukoku no Moriarty Part 2 | 9 | TV | 13 | a man w unshakable conviction is compelling damn | Mystery, Suspense |
217 | Spy x Family Part 2 | 8 | TV | 13 | HURRAY MY WEEKLY DOSE OF ANYA IS BACK | Action, Comedy |
218 | Tengoku Daimakyou | 7 | TV | 13 | confusing but the storytelling not bad | Adventure, Mystery, Sci-Fi |
219 | Ginban Kaleidoscope | 7 | TV | 12 | Drama, Romance, Sports, Supernatural |
220 | Hitohira | 5 | TV | 12 | I really do hate shy characters after all. | Drama, Romance |
221 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 6 | TV | 12 | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi |
222 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 6 | TV | 12 | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi |
223 | Hakushaku to Yousei | 5 | TV | 12 | Adventure, Fantasy, Romance |
224 | Maria†Holic | 4 | TV | 12 | ROMANCE I NEED ROMANCE. | Comedy, Girls Love |
225 | Hakuouki | 5 | TV | 12 | Each death was heartbreaking. | Action, Drama, Supernatural |
226 | Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku | 4 | TV | 12 | Comedy, Romance, Supernatural |
229 | Zero no Tsukaima F | 7 | TV | 12 | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi |
230 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 7 | TV | 12 | Comedy |
231 | Acchi Kocchi | 8 | TV | 12 | So adorable, so funny ^3^ | Comedy, Romance |
232 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 8 | TV | 12 | Most down-to-earth anime I\'ve ever watched. Yet it\'s extraordinary. But still HOW could they have been apart for 8 YEARS? MY HEART. | Drama, Romance |
233 | Arcana Famiglia | 7 | TV | 12 | i used to love this so much, but now i see where all the bad reviews are coming from. how much my tastes have changed. | Action, Fantasy, Romance |
234 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 5 | TV | 12 | I only liked the romance parts even though the rest were interesting. Too embarrassing. | Comedy, Romance |
235 | RDG: Red Data Girl | 5 | TV | 12 | Drama, Fantasy, Romance |
236 | Amnesia | 5 | TV | 12 | Though I cried. | Fantasy, Mystery, Romance |
237 | Brothers Conflict | 3 | TV | 12 | This is completely fan service! *flip table* | Romance |
238 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | 7 | TV | 12 | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery |
239 | Gatchaman Crowds | 6 | TV | 12 | Another stupid cliffhanger ending. | Action, Sci-Fi |
240 | Free! | 8 | TV | 12 | 1st anime to make me appreciate male MCs. | Sports |
242 | Noragami | 9 | TV | 12 | Oh my Yatogami. | Action, Fantasy |
243 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | 6 | TV | 12 | Comedy, Romance, Supernatural |
244 | Isshuukan Friends. | 8 | TV | 12 | Comedy |
245 | Kamigami no Asobi | 6 | TV | 12 | Fantasy, Romance |
246 | Donten ni Warau | 8 | TV | 12 | AHHH I CRIED. IT'S LIKE EVERY TIME I SEE A HOODED FIGURE I HOPE IT'S HIM. AND WHEN IT REALLY TURNED OUT TO BE HIM I LITERALLY SCREAMED. | Action, Supernatural |
247 | Ao Haru Ride | 7 | TV | 12 | Oh God that library guy 😂 | Romance |
248 | Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii | 7 | TV | 12 | Livi got less interesting in the middle episodes, but got revived later #^^# | Adventure, Fantasy, Romance |
249 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 9 | TV | 12 | Action, Fantasy, Supernatural |
250 | Barakamon | 7 | TV | 12 | Awwww. | Slice of Life |
251 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | 6 | TV | 12 | Comedy, Supernatural |
252 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 9 | TV | 12 | ONE OF THE FUNNIEST ANIME EVER I SWEAR. | Comedy, Romance |
253 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji | 6 | TV | 12 | Comedy, Romance |
254 | Kekkai Sensen | 4 | TV | 12 | I understood nothing in this entire thing. | Action, Fantasy |
255 | Kamisama Hajimemashita◎ | 9 | TV | 12 | i didn't like it that much the first time i watched it, but when i rewatched it, HOLY- | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance |
257 | Joukamachi no Dandelion | 9 | TV | 12 | this is so heart-warming and light-hearted omg i didn't think i could enjoy something without romance or action so much. | Comedy, Supernatural |
258 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 7 | TV | 12 | how is this harem | Comedy, Mystery, Romance, Supernatural |
259 | Dance with Devils | 5 | TV | 12 | it's so hard to take them seriously when they keep randomly singing omg but well it's not THAT bad 😂 | Fantasy, Romance |
260 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | 7 | TV | 12 | Drama, Fantasy, Romance |
261 | Aoharu x Kikanjuu | 7 | TV | 12 | I really wanted to see their reaction when she confesses she's a girl :( | Sports |
262 | One Punch Man | 10 | TV | 12 | just realized how much i really love selfless characters. | Action, Comedy |
264 | Komori-san wa Kotowarenai! | 8 | TV | 12 | otani and komori so cute<333 | Comedy |
265 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | well as sweet as everything is, it is pretty cliched after all. | Drama, Fantasy, Romance |
266 | Joker Game | 7 | TV | 12 | i don't get a lot of things and i can't tell one spy from another but everything is so friggin' cool. | Drama, Mystery, Suspense |
267 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 6 | TV | 12 | i was pretty boring but got a little better near the end. | Action, Mystery, Supernatural |
270 | Mob Psycho 100 | 9 | TV | 12 | again i loved his selflessness, but then again i guess there's not enough action. | Action, Comedy, Supernatural |
272 | Kuzu no Honkai | 8 | TV | 12 | i'm so sad at the ending but at the same time it was perfect 😭 | Drama, Romance |
273 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 8 | TV | 12 | one word: gay. | Award Winning, Sports |
275 | Fukumenkei Noise | 6 | TV | 12 | i'm cringing so much and the animation is so choppy, but for fukuyama-sensei!! | Drama, Romance |
276 | Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen | 8 | TV | 12 | more rin ahhhh | Action, Fantasy |
277 | Nil Admirari no Tenbin | - | TV | 12 | Fantasy, Romance |
278 | Chiruran: Nibun no Ichi | 7 | TV | 12 | damn i think they'd be really hot if they weren't in chibi form. can't wait for the fanarts *rubs hands* | Action, Comedy |
279 | Oushitsu Kyoushi Heine | 7 | TV | 12 | better than expected :')) | Comedy |
280 | Gamers! | 6 | TV | 12 | okay actually i think the story and stuff are not bad, but it just wasn't really my thing. | Comedy, Romance |
281 | Kenka Banchou Otome: Girl Beats Boys | 4 | TV | 12 | Action |
282 | Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun | 7 | TV | 12 | aoyama and odagiri are actually kind of cute omg but then again mako is also damn cute hais idk who to ship | Comedy, Sports |
283 | Aho Girl | 6 | TV | 12 | she's so stupid i can't even | Comedy |
284 | Tsurezure Children | 8 | TV | 12 | omg all of them are so cute how even | Comedy, Romance |
285 | Ani ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! | 7 | TV | 12 | Comedy |
286 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | 9 | TV | 12 | Gourmet, Ecchi |
287 | Hinamatsuri (TV) | 9 | TV | 12 | great laughs great feels | Comedy, Supernatural |
289 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen | 7 | TV | 12 | i thinking i just wasn't in a very shounen mood when i watched this | Gourmet, Ecchi |
290 | Asobi Asobase | 9 | TV | 12 | i think this is my fav gag anime ;; the crossdressing triggered my dormant shipping tendencies bahhahhaha | Comedy |
291 | Meng Qi Shi Shen | 6 | ONA | 12 | Comedy, Drama, Gourmet, Romance |
292 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 9 | TV | 12 | finally finished it hehe | Fantasy, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Suspense |
293 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 8 | TV | 12 | Comedy |
294 | 5-toubun no Hanayome | 6 | TV | 12 | i don't think i'll watch another harem anime asjhdsbasbha they're too pointless. | Comedy, Romance |
295 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... | 8 | TV | 12 | fav reverse (not rly) harem anime, hands down. | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance |
296 | Hanhua Riji | 8 | ONA | 12 | pretty funny, tho i'm watching it before my thesis is due...AHAHHAHAAHAHHA ded | Comedy, Slice of Life, Supernatural |
297 | Runway de Waratte | 8 | TV | 12 | went on to read the manga halfway while it was airing ABSHAHAHHA. not a super intense or mind blowing show, but def one w good pacing and touching moments :> | Drama |
300 | Uzaki-chan wa Asobitai! | 6 | TV | 12 | was funny at first but got boring fast | Comedy |
301 | Senpai ga Uzai Kouhai no Hanashi | 8 | TV | 12 | love meself some wholesome office romance | Comedy |
302 | Seijo no Maryoku wa Bannou desu | 7 | TV | 12 | all around good vibes, reminds me a bit of akagami no shirayuki hime but reverse harem xD | Fantasy, Romance |
303 | SK∞ | 7 | TV | 12 | was pretty cool and the characters were cool, but a lil too short and the characters weren't too unpredictable asnhahsa | Sports |
304 | Hanhua Riji 2nd Season | 8 | ONA | 12 | Comedy, Slice of Life, Supernatural |
305 | Bakuten!! | 8 | TV | 12 | nothing amazing or beyond expectations as a sports anime, but was not bad :-) | Sports |
306 | Chainsaw Man | 8 | TV | 12 | Action, Fantasy |
307 | Taishou Otome Otogibanashi | 7 | TV | 12 | need a yuzu in my life | Comedy, Drama, Romance |
308 | Soredemo Ayumu wa Yosetekuru | 7 | TV | 12 | some cute scenes and chuckles here and there but overall just alright | Comedy, Romance |
309 | Re-Main | 7 | TV | 12 | definitely more drama than a hardcore sports anime, but it wasn't half bad | Sports |
311 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean | 9 | ONA | 12 | gotta love strong independent women & weather forecast ww | Action, Adventure, Supernatural |
312 | Spy x Family | 10 | TV | 12 | anya is way too cute for this world i cannot- | Action, Award Winning, Comedy |
313 | Hanhua Riji 3rd Season | 8 | ONA | 12 | Comedy, Supernatural |
314 | Skip to Loafer | 9 | TV | 12 | love them | Drama |
315 | Romantic Killer | 7 | ONA | 12 | not my type of humour, but the backstory of kazuki got me :( | Comedy, Romance, Supernatural |
316 | Zombie-Loan | 6 | TV | 11 | Action, Horror, Supernatural |
317 | Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen | 8 | TV | 11 | Comedy, Romance |
318 | Nodame Cantabile Finale | 9 | TV | 11 | there seems to be the most conflict in this season | Comedy, Romance |
319 | Kuragehime | 10 | TV | 11 | Hilarious, with a touch of romance that got me hungry for more. | Comedy |
320 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 6 | TV | 11 | Though the last 3 eps did make me cry in a mall. | Drama, Supernatural |
322 | Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii | 10 | TV | 11 | UGH I WANT THIS TO BE MY LIFE | Romance |
323 | Dr. Stone: Stone Wars | 8 | TV | 11 | watched half heartedly while covering my door hooks with twine AHAHHA so didn't emotionally invest myself, but the ending was nice | Adventure, Comedy, Sci-Fi |
324 | Yuukoku no Moriarty | 8 | TV | 11 | indeed quite funny how everyone is so bishounen jajjaja | Mystery, Suspense |
327 | Moshidora | 5 | TV | 10 | Of course I teared, but well it was pretty boring. | Drama, Sports |
328 | Blood Lad | 7 | TV | 10 | WHAT THE HELL THAT ENDING. IT WAS LIKE THE PERFECT PLACE TO START A HUNDRED-EPISODE ADVENTURE. WTFRIGG. | Action, Comedy, Fantasy |
329 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. | 5 | TV | 10 | Why, yes, of course I cried. | Comedy, Romance, Supernatural |
330 | Shin Tennis no Oujisama vs. Genius 10 | 5 | OVA | 10 | Too dramatic gosh -.- WHAT'S WITH THAT CLIFFHANGER ENDING THOUGH? | Sports |
332 | Honobono Log | 8 | TV | 10 | omg what on earth is this beautiful thing... *cries in a corner* | Romance, Slice of Life |
333 | Net-juu no Susume | 8 | TV | 10 | Comedy, Romance |
334 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) | 8 | ONA | 10 | Comedy |
335 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) 2nd Season | 8 | ONA | 10 | Comedy |
336 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) 3rd Season | 8 | ONA | 10 | Comedy |
337 | Pandora Hearts Omake | 4 | Special | 9 | Comedy |
338 | High Score | 4 | TV | 8 | I hated Megumi's voice, but Izumi was pretty cute :P In the background: *flips out upon realization that they are voiced by the same seiyuu* | Comedy, Slice of Life |
339 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 5 | TV | 8 | Cried a hellish lot. But that's it. | Action, Drama, Fantasy |
340 | Arslan Senki (TV): Fuujin Ranbu | 9 | TV | 8 | this is way too short seriously WHY | Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy |
341 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Kagaijugyou-hen | 7 | ONA | 8 | Action, Comedy |
342 | Tennis no Oujisama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen - Final | 9 | OVA | 7 | Sports |
343 | Hibike! Euphonium: Suisougaku-bu no Nichijou | 4 | Special | 7 | Watched it hoping for some romance but... -.- | Comedy |
344 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Mugen Ressha-hen | 8 | TV | 7 | Action, Fantasy |
345 | Tennis no Oujisama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen - Semifinal | 9 | OVA | 6 | Even though I've got an exam 2 days later XD | Sports |
346 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials | 10 | Special | 6 | THIS IS MY FIRST TIME LOVING SPECIALS SO MUCH OMG AHAHAHAHAHAH. | Comedy, Romance |
347 | One Punch Man Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | Action, Comedy |
348 | Meitantei Conan: Zero no Tea Time | 7 | TV | 6 | he really is "from a manga" LMAO | Mystery, Slice of Life |
349 | Fairy Tail OVA | 8 | OVA | 5 | Comedy, Fantasy, Ecchi |
350 | Ai wa KAT-TUN | 5 | ONA | 5 | A potential series adaption. | Comedy |
351 | Nijiiro☆Prism Girl | 5 | OVA | 4 | Cliched but still adorable ^^ | Comedy, Romance |
352 | Kamisama Hajimemashita: Kako-hen | 9 | OVA | 4 | after watching this i couldn't help but read the manga | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance |
353 | Nekota no Koto ga Kininatte Shikatanai. (ONA) | 5 | ONA | 4 |
354 | Kishibe Rohan wa Ugokanai | 8 | OVA | 4 | Action, Mystery, Supernatural |
355 | Buddy Go! 2 | 5 | Special | 4 | Comedy, Romance |
356 | Naisho no Tsubomi | 4 | OVA | 3 | Romance |
357 | Zekkyou Gakkyuu | 7 | Special | 3 | these are actually kinda interesting. | Supernatural |
358 | Hiyokoi (2012) | 5 | Special | 3 | Romance |
359 | Romantica Clock | 4 | Special | 3 | If I\'d known it was incest I wouldn\'t have watched it. |
360 | Sugar*Soldier | 3 | Special | 3 |
361 | Imawa no Kuni no Alice | 8 | OVA | 3 | OMG WHAT. WHY CAN'T THEY MAKE IT INTO A SERIES YOU CAN'T JUST END AFTER MAKING ME CRY LIKE THIS. | Action, Supernatural, Suspense |
362 | Diamond no Ace OVA | 8 | OVA | 3 | Sports |
363 | Akatsuki no Yona OVA | 9 | OVA | 3 | after rewatching, it's honestly one of the best ovas i've watched. short yet engaging and tear-jerking oof | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
364 | Nanairo Kakumei | 6 | Special | 3 | again so cliched but still so cuuuute | Comedy |
365 | Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito | 7 | OVA | 3 | Drama, Fantasy |
366 | Fairy Tail OVA (2016) | 7 | OVA | 3 | so retarded but still land ahoy for all the ships. | Comedy, Fantasy, Ecchi |
367 | Buddy Go! | 7 | Special | 3 | so cheesy but so cute #^^# | Comedy, Romance |
368 | Tokyo Marble Chocolate | 4 | OVA | 2 | Drama, Romance |
369 | Zombie-Loan Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | Action, Horror, Supernatural |
370 | Yuukan Club | 4 | OVA | 2 | Comedy, Mystery |
371 | Kiniro no Corda: Secondo Passo | 5 | TV Special | 2 | Romance |
372 | Suki desu Suzuki-kun!! | 2 | OVA | 2 | what the hell did i just watch | Romance |
373 | T.P. Sakura: Time Paladin Sakura | 5 | OVA | 2 | I'd love a series adaption :'( | Action |
374 | Major: World Series | 8 | OVA | 2 | I'm happy Toshi's the catcher but WHY IS KEANE IN THE OTHER TEAM?! | Sports |
375 | Kamisama Hajimemashita OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance |
376 | Ao Haru Ride OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | TOUMA OMG. That cringe tho. | Romance |
377 | Haikyuu!! Lev Genzan! | 7 | OVA | 1 | Hinata's voice omg so weird. I NEVER REALIZED HIS VOICE WAS SO HIGH. | Sports |
378 | Brothers Conflict OVA | 4 | OVA | 2 | why did i even watch this | Romance |
379 | Gintama°: Aizome Kaori-hen | 8 | OVA | 2 | why can't okita just stroll by and let kagura look him in the eye | Comedy |
380 | Mirai no Watashi | 7 | CM | 2 | Comedy, Slice of Life |
381 | Arslan Senki (TV) Gaiden | 8 | OVA | 2 | gieve so dumb omg i can't even 😂 and i'm starting to really like jaswant<3 | Adventure, Fantasy |
382 | Diamond no Ace: Second Season OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | Sports |
383 | Mononoke Hime | 8 | Movie | 1 | One of my fav Ghibli films :') | Action, Adventure, Award Winning, Fantasy |
384 | Initial D Third Stage | 6 | Movie | 1 | Action, Drama, Romance |
385 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 6 | Movie | 1 | Adventure, Award Winning, Supernatural |
386 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1 | 6 | Movie | 1 | Award Winning, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy |
387 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card | 7 | Movie | 1 | Award Winning, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy, Romance |
388 | Kaleido Star: Aratanaru Tsubasa - Extra Stage | 5 | OVA | 1 | Adventure, Comedy, Drama |
389 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 9 | Movie | 1 | A much better ending than in FMA :') | Action, Adventure, Award Winning, Drama, Fantasy |
391 | Perfect Blue | 6 | Movie | 1 | Avant Garde, Drama, Horror, Suspense |
392 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 9 | Movie | 1 | Adventure, Award Winning, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy |
393 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 3 | Movie | 1 | Drama, Romance |
394 | Hikaru no Go: Hokuto Hai e no Michi | 3 | Special | 1 | Boring. The series' ending should've been left as it is. |
395 | Tennis no Oujisama Movie 1: Futari no Samurai - The First Game | 4 | Movie | 1 | Way too dramatic, even for special effects. How the frigg can they play tennis underwater? -.-" | Sports |
396 | Good Morning Call | 5 | OVA | 1 | Comedy, Drama, Romance |
397 | Handsome Girl | 3 | OVA | 1 | Romance |
398 | Tennis no Oujisama: Sonzoku Yama no Hi | 7 | OVA | 1 | Sports |
399 | Ame to Shoujo to Watashi no Tegami | 5 | ONA | 1 | Romance |
400 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 9 | Movie | 1 | I'd give this a 10 if Chiaki didn't friggin LEAVE. | Award Winning, Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi |
401 | Piano no Mori | 8 | Movie | 1 | WENDY OMFF. I SEE A NEW SHIP SET SAIL. | Drama |
402 | Cencoroll | 5 | Movie | 1 | Action, Sci-Fi |
403 | Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo - Hitonatsu no Encore | 5 | Special | 1 | Romance |
404 | Kodomo no Omocha | 5 | OVA | 1 | Comedy, Drama |
405 | Heart no Kuni no Alice: Wonderful Wonder World | 4 | Movie | 1 | Damn confusing. | Fantasy, Romance |
406 | Tailenders | 4 | Movie | 1 | it was pretty cool and all but i honestly just don't deal well with this kind of randomness. | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi |
407 | Cherry no Manma | 2 | OVA | 1 | Romance |
408 | "Bungaku Shoujo" Movie | 4 | Movie | 1 | A little heart-wrenching, but nothing else. | Drama, Mystery, Romance |
409 | Goulart Knights: Evoked the Beginning Black | 3 | OVA | 1 | Was like: Why do they sound like boys, but wear skirts?! | Action, Drama, Fantasy |
410 | K-On!: Live House! | 5 | Special | 1 | Comedy |
411 | Nodame Cantabile: Finale - Mine to Kiyora no Saikai | 7 | Special | 1 | Comedy, Romance |
412 | Fumiko no Kokuhaku | 7 | ONA | 1 | Adorably random. | Award Winning, Comedy |
413 | Nodame Cantabile Finale OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | as expected from chiaki AHAHA | Comedy, Romance |
414 | Hiyokoi | 6 | Special | 1 | Romance |
415 | Yume-iro Pâtissière: Mune Kyun Tropical Island! | 8 | Special | 1 | Aww, romantic development ;) |
416 | Major: Message | 5 | OVA | 1 | How I do adore his tenacity, though the same can't be said of his stubble. | Sports |
417 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 9 | Movie | 1 | It felt too short yet felt so right. | Award Winning, Drama, Romance, Supernatural |
418 | Ojiisan no Lamp | 7 | Movie | 1 | Drama |
419 | Fairy Tail Movie 1: Houou no Miko | 7 | Movie | 1 | 1st anime I watched in a theater. | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
421 | Ijime: Ikenie no Kyoushitsu | 3 | OVA | 1 | Drama |
423 | Fuse: Teppou Musume no Torimonochou | 6 | Movie | 1 | the concept and all is fine, just didn't really get attached to the characters | Action, Drama, Supernatural |
424 | Nagareboshi Lens | 4 | OVA | 1 | Romance |
425 | Marimo no Hana: Saikyou Butouha Shougakusei Densetsu | 2 | OVA | 1 | So the guy wasn't revealed to be a girl. | Action |
426 | Nerawareta Gakuen | 5 | Movie | 1 | Romance, Sci-Fi |
427 | Little Witch Academia | 6 | Movie | 1 | Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy |
428 | Death Billiards | 6 | Movie | 1 | The end was confusing but I cried regardless. | Drama, Supernatural, Suspense |
429 | Sakura Taisen: Kanadegumi | 3 | Music | 1 | Though I'd watch a series adaption. |
430 | Arcana Famiglia: Capriccio - stile Arcana Famiglia | 6 | OVA | 1 | Fantasy, Romance |
431 | Acchi Kocchi: Place=Princess | 7 | Special | 1 | Comedy, Romance |
432 | Hal | 6 | Movie | 1 | That plot twist was heart-wrenching, but other than that everything was so confusing so...6. | Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi |
433 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun: Tonari no Gokudou-kun | 2 | OVA | 1 | Comedy, Romance |
434 | K: Missing Kings | 5 | Movie | 1 | Again in cinema with Daphne. Really confusing. | Action, Fantasy |
435 | Kuroko no Basket: Tip Off | 8 | Special | 1 | Sports |
436 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel | 5 | Special | 1 | Comedy, Romance |
437 | Dareka no Manazashi | 8 | Movie | 1 | damn. | Slice of Life |
438 | Kuroko no Basket: Oshaberi Shiyokka | 6 | Special | 1 | Sports |
439 | Yowamushi Pedal: Special Ride | 8 | OVA | 1 | PAHAHHA Makishima XD | Sports |
440 | Blood Lad: Wagahai wa Neko de wa Nai | 8 | OVA | 1 | THEY SHOULD HAVE CONTINUED THEIR ADVENTURE FROM HERE WTFRIGG THIS AIN'T NO ENDING. | Action, Comedy, Fantasy |
441 | Chocotan! | 5 | Special | 1 | Comedy |
442 | Chihayafuru 2: Waga Miyo ni Furu Nagame Shima ni | 6 | OVA | 1 | Aww I wanted to watch the play :( | Comedy |
443 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi: Kioku | 4 | Special | 1 | What the hell. Why is Dee a ghost again? | Fantasy, Mystery |
444 | Shashinkan | 7 | Movie | 1 | i don't really know what to feel about this. | Drama, Slice of Life |
445 | Tonari no Seki-kun OVA | 4 | OVA | 1 | Comedy |
446 | Psycho-Pass Movie | 5 | Movie | 1 | I'm glad Kogami's back but ugh this is just not satisfying. | Action, Sci-Fi |
447 | Meitantei Conan Movie 18: Ijigen no Sniper | 6 | Movie | 1 | Watched in the cinema with Daphne. | Action, Mystery |
448 | Tamako Love Story | 6 | Movie | 1 | The first anime I've watched with Chinese subs cuz I couldn't find Eng ones. | Award Winning, Romance, Slice of Life |
449 | Tsubasa to Hotaru | 5 | Special | 1 | Romance |
450 | Cross Road | 7 | CM | 1 | i need a movie adaptation of this omg | Slice of Life |
451 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 9 | TV Special | 1 | Ooohhh this is actually not bad. | Action, Fantasy, Supernatural |
452 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji: Gishinanki – Happening Kiss | 6 | OVA | 1 | So embarrassing omg. | Comedy, Romance |
453 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Deai no Jikan | 5 | Special | 1 | Koro-sensei\'s voice was too serious to be enjoyable XDD | Action, Comedy |
454 | Kappo | 3 | Movie | 1 | um what | Avant Garde |
455 | Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. | 7 | Movie | 1 | as expected i cried though it didn't quite meet my expectations. | Drama, Romance |
457 | Bakemono no Ko | 9 | Movie | 1 | damn made me cry in the plane again. had to watch the film in two parts on different flights too. | Adventure, Fantasy |
458 | Koe no Katachi | 9 | Movie | 1 | Award Winning, Drama |
459 | Nekota no Koto ga Kininatte Shikatanai. | 5 | Special | 1 |
460 | Aki no Kanade | 7 | Movie | 1 | it really was really good for a 25 min anime(: | Slice of Life |
462 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day | 6 | Special | 1 | Archeeeeeeeeeeer *sobs* | Action, Fantasy, Supernatural |
463 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime: Nandemonai Takaramono, Kono Page | 6 | OVA | 1 | Drama, Fantasy, Romance |
464 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | 7 | OVA | 1 | Action, Comedy |
465 | Gintama°: Umai-mono wa Atomawashi ni Suru to Yokodorisareru kara Yappari Saki ni Kue | 7 | Special | 1 | Action, Comedy |
466 | Kimi no Na wa. | 9 | Movie | 1 | Award Winning, Drama, Supernatural |
467 | Nijiiro Days: Nijiiro Biyori | 6 | OVA | 1 | Comedy, Romance |
468 | Yowamushi Pedal: Spare Bike | 8 | Movie | 1 | this was so uplifting awww :') | Sports |
469 | Kamisama Hajimemashita: Kamisama, Shiawase ni Naru | 8 | OVA | 1 | CRYING OMG SOMEONE SAVE MY THROAT. | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance |
471 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: 365-nichi no Jikan | 7 | Movie | 1 | Action, Comedy |
472 | Black Clover: Jump Festa 2016 Special | 7 | OVA | 1 | Action, Comedy, Fantasy |
473 | Meitantei Conan Movie 21: Karakurenai no Love Letter | 8 | Movie | 1 | damn i love it i need more hinted romance man | Action, Drama, Mystery, Romance |
474 | Sakura Internet | 6 | CM | 1 | Drama |
475 | Kimi no Hikari: Asagao to Kase-san. | 6 | OVA | 1 | not into yuri, but the art, music, smiles, everything, ugh it's all so PLEASANT. | Girls Love |
476 | Boku no Hero Academia: Hero Note | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Action |
477 | Boku no Hero Academia: Training of the Dead | 8 | OVA | 1 | AW. | Action |
478 | Haikyuu!! vs. "Akaten" | 7 | OVA | 1 | Sports |
479 | Net-juu no Susume Special | 8 | Special | 1 | if only they continued the first part and showed them going to the onsen instead of that ridiculous dream :") | Comedy, Romance |
480 | Tsurune: Kazemai Koukou Kyuudou-bu - Yabai | 6 | Special | 1 | Sports |
481 | Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | highkey forgot what happened alr when i watched the movie bAshdhajsd | Action, Fantasy |
483 | Bubble | 8 | ONA | 1 | how poetic | Action, Sci-Fi |
TV: 326, OVA: 54, Movies: 47, Spcl.: 31, Eps: 0, Days: 247.4, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.53 |