You are viewing anime list of
thisyearsgirl
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
1 | Banana Fish | 7 | -/24 |
2 | Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen | 8 | -/22 |
3 | RahXephon | 7 | -/26 |
TV: 3, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 7.3, Score Dev.: -0.51 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
1 | 91 Days | 7 | 12 | seinen, mafia, revenge |
2 | Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai | 7 | 13 | shounen, dimension hopping, magical realism |
3 | ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka | 8 | 12 |
4 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) | 6 | 10 |
5 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | 7 | 12 | shoujo, fantasy, prince/commoner, competent heroines |
6 | Akira | 9 | 1 | scifi, thriller, CLASSIC |
7 | Arslan Senki (TV) | 7 | 25 | shounen, historical fantasy, coming of age |
8 | Arslan Senki (TV): Fuujin Ranbu | 6 | 8 | shounen, historical fantasy, coming of age, nothing happened |
9 | Baccano! | 10 | 13 | ☆, seinen, historical, supernatural, nonlinear, THE LITERAL BEST |
10 | Baccano! Specials | 8 | 3 | seinen, historical, supernatural, nonlinear, very satisfying series wrap-up!! |
11 | Bakemono no Ko | 6 | 1 | supernatural, found family feels, a little stereotypical |
12 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago | 5 | 1 | seinen, historical fantasy, what is pacing |
13 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen II - Doldrey Kouryaku | 5 | 1 | seinen, historical fantasy, what is pacing |
14 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III - Kourin | 6 | 1 | seinen, historical fantasy, grimdark |
15 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R: The Movie | 6 | 1 | shoujo, magical girls, kind of gay |
16 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 7 | 1 | shounen, supernatural |
17 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 9 | 12 | seinen, time travel, thriller, psychological, very cinematic!! |
18 | Bokura no | 6 | 24 | scifi, mecha, dystopia, psychological |
19 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 5 | 3 | josei, very pretty but extremely melo |
20 | Cencoroll | 6 | 1 | shounen, scifi |
21 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 6 | 25 | shounen, scifi, mecha, AS CAMPY AS IT SEEMS |
22 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 6 | 25 | shounen, mecha, scifi, saved only by the finale |
23 | Colorful (Movie) | 7 | 1 | seinen, reincarnation, (sort of), psychological, thoughtful discussions on life and death |
24 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 4 | 13 | shounen, dystopia, we could of had it allll |
25 | Dantalian no Shoka | 7 | 12 | shounen, historical fantasy, gorgeous ost and potential but didn't really go anywhere |
26 | Death Parade | 7 | 12 | seinen, psychological, thriller |
27 | Dennou Coil | 8 | 26 | ☆, shounen, scifi, coming of age, yuribait, REALLY INTERESTING!! and underrated!! |
28 | Devilman: Crybaby | 8 | 10 | ☆, seinen, TONS OF SEX AND VIOLENCE, GAYS DESTROY THE WORLD |
29 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 7 | 1 | shounen, mecha, nge but prettier |
30 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 7 | 1 | shounen, mecha, nge but prettier and then it went apeshit LOL |
31 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 7 | 1 | shounen, mecha, nge but prettier and of course w/ slashbait |
32 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 6 | 1 | shounen, fantasy |
33 | Flip Flappers | 7 | 13 | gl, magical girls, coming of age, a touch artsy and surreal |
34 | Free! | 7 | 12 | shounen, sports, slashbait, moments of brilliance amid all the fanservice |
35 | Free! Eternal Summer | 9 | 13 | ☆, shounen, sports, slashbait, THANK YOU FOR CONCENTRATING ON PLOT |
36 | Free! Eternal Summer: Kindan no All Hard! | 9 | 1 | shounen, sports, slashbait |
37 | Fruits Basket | 6 | 26 | shoujo, supernatural, reverse harem, not as good as the manga :( |
38 | Fukigen na Mononokean | 5 | 13 | fantasy, slashbait, shitty anime adaptations |
39 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 7 | 51 | shounen, historical fantasy, the more bittersweet version |
40 | Fune wo Amu | 9 | 11 | ☆, slice of life, WORDS |
41 | Fuse: Teppou Musume no Torimonochou | 9 | 1 | shounen, historical fantasy, monster/human |
42 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 5 | 1 | shoujo, supernatural, incredibly g rated |
43 | Galilei Donna | 5 | 11 | shoujo, scifi, family centric, it was okay |
44 | Gangsta. | 4 | 12 | seinen, mafia, shitty anime adaptations, WE COULD OF HAD IT ALLLL |
45 | Gatchaman Crowds | 5 | 12 | shounen, scifi, superheroes, stylish but lacked substance |
46 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 7 | 12 | shounen, comedy, all that art & anime humor! |
47 | Ginga Tetsudou no Yoru | 6 | 1 | shounen, supernatural, classic |
48 | Gingitsune | 5 | 12 | shoujo, supernatural, bara furries LOL, potential but lacking |
49 | Giniro no Kami no Agito | 4 | 1 | shounen, fantasy, i was bored to tears |
50 | Haikyuu!! | 7 | 25 | shounen, sports, v precious |
51 | Haikyuu!! Lev Genzan! | 6 | 1 | shounen, sports |
52 | Hal | 5 | 1 | shoujo, scifi, could not take it seriously at all!! |
53 | Higashi no Eden | 5 | 11 | shounen, thriller, did nothing for me :/ |
54 | Honoo no Mirage | 6 | 13 | bl, supernatural, reincarnation, tragic doomed gays |
55 | Honoo no Mirage: Minagiwa no Hangyakusha | 7 | 3 | bl, supernatural, reincarnation, REALLY FEEL the tragic doomed gays |
56 | Hoshi no Koe | 5 | 1 | shoujo, scifi, SO FUCKING MELO |
57 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 8 | 1 | ☆, shoujo, supernatural, monster/human, DO YOU EVER WANT TO CRY |
58 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | 1 | ☆, shoujo, fantasy, monster/human |
59 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. | 5 | 10 | shoujo, supernatural, HAD POTENTIAL BUT DIDNT GO ANYWHERE INTERESTING |
60 | InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou | 6 | 1 | shounen, time travel, monster/human |
61 | Isshuukan Friends. | 6 | 12 | shoujo, amensia, diabetes LOL |
62 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | 5 | 12 | seinen, comedy, pretty cynical |
63 | Joker Game | 7 | 12 | seinen, historical, nonlinear, spies!! |
64 | Juuni Kokuki | 7 | 45 | ☆, shounen, historical fantasy, dimension hopping, competent heroines |
65 | K | 7 | 13 | ☆, shounen, scifi, SLASHBAIT, i am in 2 deep considering its substance |
66 | K: Missing Kings | 8 | 1 | shounen, scifi, slashbait, OH NO IM IN 2 DEEP |
67 | Kakurenbo | 9 | 1 | ☆, shounen, supernatural, thriller |
68 | Kanashimi no Belladonna | 7 | 1 | seinen, artsy af |
69 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | 6 | 1 | shoujo, animals |
70 | Katanagatari | 9 | 12 | ☆, seinen, historical fantasy, really of an epic scale!! |
71 | Kekkai Sensen | 7 | 12 | seinen, slice of life, supernatural, nonlinear |
72 | Kokkoku | 6 | 12 |
73 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 5 | 1 | shoujo, SO PRETENTIOUS |
74 | Kuragehime | 6 | 11 | josei, crossdressing, neet mc |
75 | Kure-nai | 9 | 12 | ☆, seinen, family, psychological, WOW THAT GOT DARK |
76 | Kuroko no Basket NG-shuu | 8 | 9 | shounen, sports |
77 | Kuromukuro | 6 | 26 | shounen, mecha, time travel |
78 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 4 | 12 | shoujo, supernatural, WOW THE PANDERING |
79 | Kyousou Giga | 7 | 1 | shounen, supernatural |
80 | Kyousou Giga (2012) | 8 | 5 | shounen, supernatural |
81 | Kyousou Giga (TV) | 8 | 10 | ☆, shounen, supernatural, family, nonlinear, competent heroines, REALLY THERE'S A LOT OF FAMILY FEELS |
82 | Little Witch Academia | 7 | 1 | shoujo, supernatural |
83 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 5 | 13 | shoujo, saccharine & pandering af |
84 | Madang-eul Naon Amtalg | 7 | 1 | shoujo, animals, bishounen ducks....... |
85 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | 12 | ☆, shoujo, magical girls, deconstruction but w/ a positive ending! |
86 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 9 | 1 | shoujo, magical girls |
87 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 7 | 1 | shoujo, magical girls, and now it just got plain dark.... |
88 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 6 | 1 | shoujo, supernatural |
89 | Mawaru Penguindrum | 8 | 24 | ☆, shoujo, supernatural, magical realism, incest, family, incoherent but SO GOOD |
90 | Mekakucity Actors | 5 | 12 | shounen, supernatural, we could of had it ALLLL |
91 | Mind Game | 6 | 1 | psychological |
92 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 5 | 26 | shounen, dystopia, scifi, TOO FUCKING ANIME, SAY NO TO YANDERES |
93 | Mob Psycho 100 | 10 | 12 | ☆, shounen, comedy, PROTECT MOB 2016 |
94 | Momo e no Tegami | 6 | 1 | shoujo, supernatural, more disney than ghibli in tone |
95 | Mononoke | 8 | 12 | ☆, seinen, historical fantasy, slice of life |
96 | Mononoke Hime | 7 | 1 | shoujo, competent heroines, supernatural |
97 | Mousou Dairinin | 9 | 13 | ☆, seinen, magical realism, psychological, nonlinear, the best of satoshi kon |
98 | Mushishi | 8 | 26 | ☆, seinen, supernatural, slice of life, relaxing but w/ a darker edge |
99 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | 9 | 10 | ☆, seinen, supernatural, slice of life |
100 | Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season | 10 | 10 | ☆, seinen, supernatural, slice of life |
101 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 10 | 1 | ☆, seinen, supernatural, slice of life |
102 | Nagi no Asu kara | 8 | 26 | ☆, shoujo, really melo at times but surprisingly poignant |
103 | Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo! | 5 | 1 | shounen, fantasy |
104 | Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo! | 4 | 1 | shounen, fantasy |
105 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja | 7 | 1 | shounen, fantasy, CRACK |
106 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 9 | 13 | ☆, shoujo, supernatural, slice of life, family, DO YOU EVER WANT TO CRY |
107 | Natsume Yuujinchou Go | 9 | 11 | ☆, shoujo, supernatural, slice of life, family |
108 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | 10 | 13 | ☆, shoujo, supernatural, slice of life, family |
109 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | 10 | 13 | ☆, shoujo, supernatural, slice of life, family, THIS FUCKING FINALE RUINED MY LIFE |
110 | Natsume Yuujinchou: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni | 8 | 1 | ☆, shoujo, supernatural, slice of life, family |
111 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 7 | 1 | shoujo, fantasy, FURRIES LOL, animals |
112 | No.6 | 5 | 11 | shounen, dystopia, scifi, slashbait, the last episodes ruined everything.... |
113 | Noragami | 7 | 12 | shounen, supernatural, god/human |
114 | Noragami Aragoto | 7 | 13 | shounen, supernatural, god/human |
115 | Occultic;Nine | 7 | 12 | supernatural, thriller, stop talking so fast |
116 | One Punch Man | 7 | 12 | shounen, comedy |
117 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 8 | 1 | ☆, shoujo, supernatural, animals, family, FURRIES LOL, i cried a lot |
118 | Ookiku Furikabutte | 7 | 25 | shounen, sports, honestly REALLY shoujo.... |
119 | Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen | 7 | 13 | shounen, sports, still super shoujo |
120 | Orange | 9 | 13 | ☆, shoujo, time travel |
121 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 7 | 26 | shoujo, reverse harem |
122 | Paprika | 10 | 1 | ☆, seinen, scifi, magical realism, thriller, inception but better |
123 | Paradise Kiss | 7 | 12 | josei, bad boy/good girl |
124 | Perfect Blue | 9 | 1 | ☆, seinen, thriller, magical realism, black swan but better |
125 | Ping Pong the Animation | 10 | 11 | ☆, sports, THE HERO & VILLAIN ARC WE ALWAYS DESERVED |
126 | Princess Tutu | 10 | 38 | ☆, shoujo, magical girls, competent heroines, CLASSICAL MUSIC!! BALLET!! FAIRYTALES!! FIGHTING DESTINY!!! |
127 | Psycho-Pass | 6 | 22 | shounen, scifi, dystopia, REALLY TRYHARD |
128 | Ristorante Paradiso | 6 | 11 | josei, slice of life, oyajicons...... |
129 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 8 | 94 | ☆, shounen, historical |
130 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 10 | 4 | ☆, seinen, historical, HONESTLY TOP NOTCH CINEMATOGRAPHY AND OST |
131 | Saint Seiya: Meiou Hades Juuni Kyuu-hen | 7 | 13 | shounen, fantasy, time to cry |
132 | Saint☆Oniisan (Movie) | 5 | 1 | shounen, comedy |
133 | Saiunkoku Monogatari | 7 | 39 | shoujo, historical fantasy, competent heroines, reverse harem |
134 | Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru | 6 | 12 | shounen, noonamance, mystery, i really did not like the main female lead... |
135 | Samurai Champloo | 9 | 26 | ☆, seinen, historical, really stylish and offbeat |
136 | Seikaisuru Kado | 5 | 12 | scifi, psychological, COULD HAVE BEEN SO MUCH BETTER |
137 | Seirei no Moribito | 9 | 26 | ☆, seinen, historical fantasy, competent heroines, family |
138 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | 1 | ☆, shoujo, monster/human, supernatural, coming of age |
139 | Sengoku Basara | 8 | 12 | shounen, slashbait, historical, SO HAMMY ITS GREAT |
140 | Sengoku Basara Movie: The Last Party | 6 | 1 | shounen, historical, slashbait, too much of a masamune show... |
141 | Sengoku Basara Ni | 7 | 12 | shounen, historical, slashbait, still very hammy |
142 | Sengoku Basara: Setonai no Gekitotsu! Hi wo Fuku Umi no Daiyousai - Fugaku!! | 7 | 1 | shounen, historical, slashbait |
143 | Shelter (Music) | 6 | 1 | I CRIED |
144 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 7 | 22 | shoujo |
145 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 7 | 12 | shounen, fantasy, surprisingly good for something based off a card game?! |
146 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Virgin Soul | 5 | 24 | fantasy, action, starts off really good BUT JUMPS THE SHARK INTO THIS MESS |
147 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 7 | 25 | shounen, dystopia, fantasy, VERY HAMMY, can be be tone deaf |
148 | Shinreigari | 9 | 22 | ☆, supernatural, horror, a+ atmosphere but anticlimatic ending |
149 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 8 | 26 | ☆, shounen, mecha, psychological, CHANGED MY LIFE NO JOKE |
150 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 8 | 1 | ☆, shounen, mecha, psychological, ruined my life no joke |
151 | Shinsekai yori | 8 | 25 | ☆, seinen, dystopia, scifi, psychological |
152 | Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor | 7 | 25 | shounen, mecha, the poor man's version of nge |
153 | Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor - Exodus | 6 | 13 | shounen, mecha |
154 | Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor - Exodus Part 2 | 7 | 13 | shounen, mecha, really pulled through at the finale! |
155 | Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor - Heaven and Earth | 9 | 1 | shounen, mecha, SLASHBAIT, THAT WAS VERY GAY |
156 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 7 | 1 | seinen, historical |
157 | Subete ga F ni Naru | 6 | 11 | seinen, psychological, thriller, could have been so much more... |
158 | Summer Wars | 9 | 1 | ☆, scifi, shounen |
159 | Taifuu no Noruda | 5 | 1 | scifi, too short no substance |
160 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 8 | 27 | ☆, shounen, mecha, VERY INSPIRING!! |
161 | Tenkuu no Escaflowne | 6 | 26 | shoujo, dimension hopping, surprisingly interesting side characters but the main characters were lackluster |
162 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 5 | 1 | shoujo, scifi |
163 | Tetsuwan Birdy Decode | 7 | 13 | shounen, scifi, bodyswapping |
164 | Tight-rope | 6 | 2 | bl, mafia |
165 | Tokyo Godfathers | 8 | 1 | seinen, family, magical realism |
166 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 7 | 13 | shoujo, bad boy/good girl |
167 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun: Tonari no Gokudou-kun | 7 | 1 | shoujo, bad boy/good girl |
168 | Tonari no Totoro | 5 | 1 | shoujo, animals |
169 | Tsuritama | 9 | 12 | shounen, sports, a feel good show! |
170 | Uchouten Kazoku | 10 | 13 | ☆, shounen, supernatural, family, monster/human |
171 | Uchouten Kazoku 2 | 8 | 12 | supernatural, family feels |
172 | Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 2000% | 6 | 13 | shoujo, reverse harem, don't judge me... |
173 | Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii | 6 | 11 |
174 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | 9 | 11 | ☆, psychological, surrealism, basically a murakami novel |
175 | Yowamushi Pedal | 7 | 38 | sports, shounen |
176 | Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road | 6 | 24 | shounen, sports |
177 | Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta | 7 | 13 | shounen, supernatural, p fanservice-y but good! |
178 | Yozakura Quartet: Hoshi no Umi | 9 | 3 | shounen, supernatural, so good but so much fanservice |
179 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid | 4 | 1 | shounen, sports |
180 | Yuri Kuma Arashi | 7 | 12 | gl, shoujo, magical realism, no subtlety |
181 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 7 | 12 | bl, sports, rough as hell but boy were the high points HIGH AF |
182 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | 9 | 13 | ☆, shoujo, supernatural, slice of life, family |
TV: 109, OVA: 11, Movies: 52, Spcl.: 4, Eps: 0, Days: 38.1, Mean Score: 7.1, Score Dev.: -0.73 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
1 | .hack//Sign | 6 | 10/26 | shounen, scifi, beautiful ost, never finished as a kid |
2 | Bakuten Shoot Beyblade | 6 | 25/51 | shounen, sports, never finished as a kid |
3 | Bakuten Shoot Beyblade 2002 | 6 | 5/51 | shounen, sports, never finished as a kid |
4 | Bakuten Shoot Beyblade G Revolution | 6 | 5/52 | shounen, sports, never finished as a kid |
5 | Barakamon | 5 | 5/12 | shounen, slice of life, manga was better |
6 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | 7 | -/46 | shoujo, magical girls, never finished as a kid |
7 | Bleach | 6 | 63/366 | shounen, supernatural, never finished as a kid, too long..., mc too overpowered... |
8 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 6 | 6/12 | shounen, supernatural, TOO ANIME |
9 | Durarara!! | 6 | 11/24 | shounen, slice of life, supernatural, didn't care about any of the characters |
10 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 6 | 14/25 | shounen, sports, got too precious |
11 | Hunter x Hunter | 7 | 22/62 | shounen, supernatural, forgot to borrow rest of series from friend |
12 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 7 | 30/148 | shounen, supernatural |
13 | InuYasha | 7 | 54/167 | shounen, time travel, supernatural, never finished as a kid |
14 | Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu | 5 | 5/13 | very pretty but zzz, tries to be serious but comes off as try-hard |
15 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | 6 | 26/50 | shounen, mecha, scifi, never finished as a kid |
16 | Kill la Kill | 5 | 6/24 | shounen, supernatural, too much fanservice!! |
17 | Little Witch Academia (TV) | 5 | 18/25 | shoujo, magical girls, mc is too insufferable |
18 | Naruto | 6 | 96/220 | shounen, fantasy, too long..... |
19 | Saint Seiya | 7 | 50/114 | shounen, supernatural, never finished as a kid, too long..... |
20 | Samurai Flamenco | 5 | 5/22 | shounen, superheroes, slashbait, bored 2 tears |
21 | Tiger & Bunny | 5 | 6/25 | shounen, superheroes, slashbait, just could not get into it |
22 | Wolf's Rain | 6 | 11/26 | shounen, animals, never finished as a kid |
23 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 7 | 98/224 | shounen, sports, never finished as a kid, too long... |
24 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 8 | 61/112 | shounen, supernatural, never finished as a kid |
TV: 24, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 11.22, Mean Score: 6.1, Score Dev.: -1.66 |